Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Boys Track
2017-2018 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
2 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
3 Altamont Lutheran Altamont Rockets
4 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
5 Amboy Amboy Vikings
6 Annawan Annawan Braves
7 Antioch Antioch Warriors
8 Antioch Emmons Antioch Raiders
9 Antioch Grass Lake Antioch Braves
10 Arcola Arcola Purple Riders
11 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
12 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside Arlington Heights Wildcats
13 Arlington Heights South Arlington Heights Cardinals
14 Arlington Heights St. James Arlington Heights Bulldogs
15 Arlington Heights Thomas Arlington Heights Timberwolves
16 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
17 Arthur Arthur Knights
18 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
19 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
20 Astoria Astoria Rebels
21 Athens Athens Warriors
22 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
23 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
24 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
25 Aurora Christian Aurora Eagles
26 Aurora Holy Angels Aurora Thunder
27 Aurora St. Rita Aurora Crusaders
28 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
29 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
30 Barrington St. Anne Barrington Cardinals
31 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
32 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
33 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
34 Bartonville Oak Grove West Bartonville Eagles
35 Batavia Rotolo Batavia Bulldogs
36 Beach Park Beach Park Eagles
37 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
38 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
39 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
40 Belvidere Central Belvidere Blue Thunder
41 Belvidere South Belvidere Bucs
42 Bement Bement Bulldogs
43 Bethalto Trimpe Bethalto Royals
44 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
45 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
46 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
47 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
48 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
49 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
50 Bluffs Bluffs Bluejays
51 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
52 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
53 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
54 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
55 Braceville Braceville Braves
56 Bradford Bradford Panthers
57 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
58 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
59 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
60 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
61 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
62 Buda Bureau Valley South Buda Storm
63 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Buffalo Grove Eagles
64 Buffalo Grove Cooper Buffalo Grove Cobras
65 Buffalo Grove St. Mary Buffalo Grove Bison
66 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
67 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
68 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
69 Burlington Central Burlington Comets
70 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Braves
71 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
72 Calumet City Dolton 149 Calumet City Jaguars
73 Calumet Park Calumet Calumet Park Bulldogs
74 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
75 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
76 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
77 Carlinville Carlinville Warriors
78 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
79 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
80 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
81 Cary Cary Dragons
82 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
83 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
84 Chadwick Chadwick Silver Streaks
85 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
86 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
87 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
88 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
89 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
90 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
91 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
92 Channahon Channahon Indians
93 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
94 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
95 Chicago Frances Xavier Warde Chicago Jaguars
96 Chicago Heights Obama STEM Chicago Heights Patriots
97 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
98 Chicago Latin School Chicago Romans
99 Chicago Lycee Francais Chicago Flames
100 Chicago Old St. Mary's Chicago Knights
101 Chicago Queen of All Saints Chicago saints
102 Chicago Sacred Heart Chicago Falcons - Boys Wildcats - Girls
103 Chicago St. Benedict Chicago Bengals
104 Chicago St. Clement Chicago Wolverines
105 Chicago St. Josaphat Chicago Hawks
106 Chicago Whitney Young Chicago Dolphins
107 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
108 Chillicothe St. Edward's Chillicothe Jaguars
109 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
110 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
111 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
112 Clinton Clinton Maroons
113 Coal City Coal City Warriors
114 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
115 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
116 Colona Colona Trojans
117 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
118 Cornell Cornell Cougars
119 Country Club Hills Southwood Country Club Hills Wildcats
120 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
121 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
122 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
123 Crete Mother Teresa Crete Saints
124 Crystal Lake Prairie Grove Crystal Lake Panthers
125 Cuba Cuba Cardinals
126 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
127 Dalzell Grade Dalzell Indians
128 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
129 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
130 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
131 Decatur Dennis Decatur Panthers
132 Decatur Garfield Montessori Decatur Greyhounds
133 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
134 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
135 Decatur Jefferson Decatur Raiders
136 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
137 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
138 Decatur Robertson Decatur Wildcats
139 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
140 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
141 Deerfield Caruso Deerfield BlueJays
142 Deerfield Shepard Deerfield Spartans
143 DeKalb Clinton Rosette DeKalb J Barbs
144 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
145 DeKalb St. Mary's DeKalb Lancers
146 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
147 Delavan Delavan Panthers
148 DePue DePue Spartans
149 Dixmoor Rosa Parks Dixmoor Cougars
150 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
151 Dixon St. Anne Dixon  
152 Dixon St. Mary's Dixon  
153 Dolton Lincoln Dolton Eagles
154 Dolton Roosevelt Dolton Rams
155 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
156 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
157 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
158 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
159 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
160 Earlville Earlville Red Raiders
161 East Alton MS East Alton Bullets
162 East Moline Northeast East Moline Rockets
163 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
164 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
165 East St. Louis Clark East Saint Louis Cardinals
166 East St. Louis Lincoln East Saint Louis Tigers
167 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
168 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
169 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
170 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
171 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
172 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
173 Elgin Harvest Christian Elgin Lions
174 Elgin Prairie Knolls Elgin Falcons
175 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
176 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
177 Erie Erie Cardinals/Panthers
178 Eureka Eureka Hornets
179 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
180 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
181 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
182 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
183 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
184 Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC Ford Heights Panthers
185 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
186 Forreston Forreston Cardinals
187 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
188 Fox River Grove Fox River Grove Eagles
189 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
190 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
191 Franklin Franklin Flashes
192 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
193 Freeport Carl Sandburg Freeport Pretzels
194 Fulton River Bend Fulton Bulldogs
195 Galesburg Churchill Galesburg Blue Streaks
196 Galesburg Costa Galesburg Friars
197 Galesburg Lombard Galesburg Zephyrs
198 Galva Galva Bobcats
199 Gardner Gardner Tigers
200 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
201 Geneva St. Peter Geneva Rockets
202 Genoa Kingston Genoa Cogs
203 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
204 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
205 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
206 Gifford Gifford Eagles
207 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
208 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
209 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
210 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help Glenview Warriors
211 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
212 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
213 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
214 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
215 Graymont Graymont Warriors
216 Grayslake Grayslake Panthers
217 Grayslake Prairie Crossing Grayslake PCCS Hawks
218 Grayslake St. Gilbert Grayslake rebels
219 Green Oaks Oak Grove Green Oaks Eagles
220 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
221 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
222 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
223 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
224 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
225 Gurnee Viking Gurnee Vikings
226 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
227 Hamilton Hamilton Cardinals
228 Hampton Hampton Hawks
229 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
230 Harvard JHS Harvard Hornets
231 Harvey Brooks Harvey Warriors
232 Havana Havana Ducks
233 Hazel Crest Jesse White Hazel Crest Wildcats
234 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
235 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
236 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
237 Highland Park Edgewood Highland Park Eagles
238 Highland Park Northwood Highland Park Huskies
239 Hillsboro Hillsboro Dragons
240 Hinckley-Big Rock MS Big Rock Royals
241 Hoffman Estates St. Hubert Hoffman Estates Knights
242 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
243 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
244 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
245 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
246 Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith Hopkins Park Mustangs
247 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
248 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
249 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
250 Ingleside Big Hollow Ingleside Warriors
251 Ingleside Gavin South Ingleside Tigers
252 Inverness Holy Family Inverness Eagles
253 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
254 Jacksonville ISD Jacksonville Tigers
255 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
256 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
257 Jerseyville Illini Jerseyville Panthers
258 Jerseyville St. Francis HG Jerseyville Knights
259 Johnsburg JHS Johnsburg Wildcats
260 Joliet Laraway Joliet Lancers
261 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
262 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
263 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
264 Kansas Kansas Titans
265 Kewanee Central Kewanee Steamers
266 Kewanee Visitation Kewanee Giants
267 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
268 Kickapoo St. Mary's Kickapoo Mustangs
269 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
270 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
271 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
272 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
273 La Moille Allen La Moille Cubs
274 Ladd Ladd Indians
275 Lake Bluff Lake Bluff Bobcats
276 Lake Forest Deer Path Lake Forest Braves
277 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
278 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
279 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
280 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
281 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales Lake Zurich Eagles
282 Lanark Eastland Lanark Cougars
283 Lansing Heritage Lansing Nationals
284 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
285 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
286 LaSalle Lincoln LaSalle Lynx
287 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
288 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
289 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
290 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
291 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
292 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
293 Liberty Liberty Eagles
294 Libertyville Highland MS Libertyville Hornets
295 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
296 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
297 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
298 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
299 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
300 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
301 Lisle Lisle Lions
302 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
303 Lockport Fairmont Lockport Falcons
304 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
305 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
306 Lockport Taft Lockport Vikings
307 London Mills Valley London Mills Vikings
308 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
309 Lostant Lostant Comets
310 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
311 Loves Park Harlem Loves Park Huskies
312 Lovington Lovington Knights
313 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Bobcats
314 Ludlow Ludlow Lions
315 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
316 Macomb Macomb Bombers
317 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
318 Madison Madison Spartans
319 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
320 Malden Malden Musketeers
321 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
322 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
323 Manteno Manteno Panthers
324 Marengo Marengo Warriors
325 Markham Obama Markham Eagles
326 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
327 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
328 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
329 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
330 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
331 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
332 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
333 Matteson Colin Powell Matteson Eagles
334 Matteson Huth Matteson Knights
335 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
336 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
337 McHenry MS McHenry Trojans
338 McHenry Parkland McHenry Vikings
339 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
340 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
341 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
342 Mendota Northbrook Mendota Spartans
343 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
344 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
345 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
346 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
347 Milford Milford Bats
348 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
349 Millbrook Millbrook Vikings
350 Minooka Minooka Indians
351 Mokena Mokena Meteors
352 Moline John Deere Moline Spartan
353 Moline Wilson Moline Wildcats
354 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
355 Monmouth ICS Monmouth Trojans
356 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
357 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
358 Monticello Monticello Sages
359 Morris ICS Morris  
360 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
361 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
362 Morris Shabbona Morris Braves
363 Morrison JHS Morrison Colts
364 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
365 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
366 Mossville Mossville Warriors
367 Mt. Carroll West Carroll Mt. Carroll The Thunder
368 Mt. Morris Rahn Oregon Eagles
369 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
370 Mt. Prospect Lincoln Mt. Prospect Lions
371 Mt. Prospect River Trails Mt. Prospect Chiefs
372 Mt. Prospect St. Emily Mt. Prospect Eagles
373 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond Mt. Prospect Saints
374 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
375 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
376 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling Eagles
377 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
378 Mundelein Carl Sandburg Mundelein Tigers
379 Mundelein Fremont Mundelein Wildcats
380 Mundelein West Oak Mundelein Spirits
381 Nauvoo-Colusa Nauvoo Vikings
382 Neoga Neoga Warriors
383 Neponset Neponset Bobcats/Bobkits
384 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
385 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
386 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
387 Newark Lisbon Newark Lions
388 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
389 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
390 Normal Calvary Normal Knights
391 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
392 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
393 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
394 Normal Metcalf Normal Wildcats
395 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
396 North Chicago Neal North Chicago Eagles
397 Northbrook Wood Oaks Northbrook Wildcats
398 Oak Park Brooks Oak Park Eagles
399 Oak Park Julian Oak Park Jayhawks
400 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
401 Oblong Oblong Tigers
402 Odell Odell Rams
403 Odell St. Paul Odell  
404 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
405 Oglesby Washington Oglesby Bulldogs
406 Ohio Ohio Bulldogs
407 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
408 Oneida ROWVA Oneida Tigers
409 Orion Orion Chargers
410 Ottawa Deer Park Ottawa Bucks
411 Ottawa Rutland Ottawa Wildcats
412 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
413 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
414 Palatine Quest Palatine Knights
415 Palatine St. Theresa Palatine Trojans
416 Palatine St. Thomas Palatine Vikings
417 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
418 Palmyra Northwestern Palmyra Wildcats
419 Pana JHS Pana Panthers
420 Pana Sacred Heart Pana St. Pats
421 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
422 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
423 Park Forest Illinois Park Forest Wolves
424 Park Forest Obama STA Park Forest Patriots
425 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
426 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
427 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
428 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
429 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
430 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
431 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
432 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
433 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
434 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
435 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
436 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
437 Peoria Holy Family Peoria Crusaders
438 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
439 Peoria Manual Peoria Rams
440 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
441 Peoria Quest Peoria Gators
442 Peoria Rolling Acres Peoria Cougars
443 Peoria Roosevelt Peoria Rough Riders
444 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
445 Peoria St. Mark Peoria Marksmen
446 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
447 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
448 Peoria Washington Peoria Wildcats
449 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
450 Peru Catholic Peru Cougars
451 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
452 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
453 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
454 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
455 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Pingree Grove Coyotes
456 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
457 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
458 Plano Plano Tigers
459 Plano St. Mary's Plano Royals
460 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
461 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
462 Pocahontas Pocahontas Indians
463 Polo Aplington Polo Pirates
464 Pontiac Christian Pontiac Warriors
465 Pontiac Grace Pontiac  
466 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
467 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
468 Poplar Grove North Boone Poplar Grove Vikings
469 Port Byron Riverdale Port Byron Rams
470 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
471 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
472 Princeton St. Louis Princeton Knights
473 Princeville Princeville Princes
474 Prophetstown PLT Prophetstown Prophets
475 Prospect Heights MacArthur Prospect Heights Marauders
476 Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus Prospect Heights Chargers
477 Quincy Quincy Comets
478 Ransom Ransom Pirates
479 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
480 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
481 Richmond Nippersink Richmond Knights
482 River Forest Roosevelt River Forest Bulldogs
483 River Forest St. Luke River Forest Bearcats
484 Riverdale Washington Riverdale Bulldogs
485 Riverton Riverton Hawks
486 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
487 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
488 Rochester Rochester Rockets
489 Rock Falls Rock Falls Jets
490 Rock Falls East Coloma Rock Falls Bulldogs
491 Rock Falls Montmorency Rock Falls Mounties
492 Rock Falls St. Andrew Rock Falls Hornets
493 Rockdale Rockdale Rams
494 Rockford Barbour Rockford Lions
495 Rockford Christian Rockford Royal Lions
496 Rockford Eisenhower Rockford Eagles
497 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
498 Rockford Jackson Rockford Jackson
499 Rockford Kennedy Rockford Wildcats
500 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
501 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
502 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
503 Rockford West Rockford Warriors
504 Rockton Stephen Mack Rockton Warriors
505 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
506 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
507 Roscoe Roscoe Braves
508 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
509 Round Lake Magee Round Lake Cougars
510 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
511 Round Lake Park Round Lake Wolves
512 Roxana Roxana Shells
513 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
514 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
515 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
516 Sauk Village Rickover Sauk Village Raiders
517 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
518 Seneca Seneca Raiders
519 Serena Serena Huskers
520 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
521 Sherrard JHS Sherrard Tigers
522 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
523 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
524 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
525 Somonauk Somonauk Bobcats
526 Sorento Sorento Greyhounds
527 South Beloit South Beloit Jr. SOBOS
528 South Beloit Willowbrook South Beloit Wolverines
529 South Chicago Heights Cornerstone South Chicago Heights Crusaders
530 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
531 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
532 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
533 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
534 Spring Valley Kennedy Spring Valley Wildcats
535 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
536 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
537 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
538 Springfield Cathedral Springfield Comets
539 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
540 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
541 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
542 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
543 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
544 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
545 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
546 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
547 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
548 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
549 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
550 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
551 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
552 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
553 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
554 Staunton Staunton Terriers
555 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
556 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
557 Sterling St. Mary's Sterling Meteors
558 Stewardson Trinity Lutheran Stewardson Cardinals
559 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
560 Stillman Valley Meridian Stillman Valley Cardinals
561 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
562 Streator St. Michael Streator Defenders
563 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
564 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
565 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter Sugar Grove Knights
566 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
567 Sycamore Sycamore Spartans
568 Sycamore St. Mary's Sycamore Stars
569 Table Grove VIT Table Grove Rebels
570 Taylor Ridge Rockridge Taylor Ridge Rockets
571 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
572 Taylorville VisionWay Taylorville Warriors
573 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
574 Thomasboro Thomasboro Indians
575 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
576 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
577 Tonica Tonica Braves
578 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
579 Tremont Tremont Turks
580 Tuscola East Prairie Tuscola Hornets
581 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
582 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
583 Urbana University Urbana Illineks
584 Utica Waltham North Utica Redskins
585 Vandalia Vandalia Vandals
586 Vandalia Christian Vandalia  
587 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
588 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
589 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
590 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
591 Wadsworth St. Patrick Wadsworth Hornets
592 Walnut Bureau Valley North Walnut Storm
593 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
594 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
595 Washington Central Washington Trojans
596 Washington MS Washington Panthers
597 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
598 Waterman Indian Creek Waterman Timberwolves
599 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
600 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
601 Waverly Waverly Scotties
602 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
603 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
604 Wheeling Holmes Wheeling Hornets
605 Wheeling London Wheeling Lightning
606 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
607 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
608 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
609 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
610 Wilmette JHS Wilmette Wolves
611 Wilmette St. Francis Wilmette Crusaders
612 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
613 Wilmington St. Rose Wilmington Tigers
614 Winchester Winchester Wolverines
615 Windsor Windsor Trojans
616 Winfield Wheaton Christian Winfield Spartans
617 Winnebago Winnebago Indians
618 Wonder Lake Harrison Wonder Lake Hurricanes
619 Wood River Lewis & Clark Wood River Patriots
620 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces
621 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
622 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes
623 Zion Central Zion Pirates


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association