Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Girls Cross-Country
2019-2020 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Annawan Annawan Braves
4 Antioch Antioch Warriors
5 Antioch Emmons Antioch Raiders
6 Antioch Grass Lake Antioch Braves
7 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
8 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside Arlington Heights Wildcats
9 Arlington Heights South Arlington Heights Cardinals
10 Arlington Heights St. James Arlington Heights Bulldogs
11 Arlington Heights Thomas Arlington Heights Timberwolves
12 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
13 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
14 Athens Athens Warriors
15 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
16 Aurora Herget Aurora Huskies
17 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
18 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
19 Barrington St. Anne Barrington Cardinals
20 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
21 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
22 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
23 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
24 Batavia Rotolo Batavia Bulldogs
25 Beach Park Beach Park Eagles
26 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
27 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
28 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
29 Belvidere Central Belvidere Blue Thunder
30 Belvidere South Belvidere Bucs
31 Bement Bement Bulldogs
32 Bethalto Trimpe Bethalto Eagles
33 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
34 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
35 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
36 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
37 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
38 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
39 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
40 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
41 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
42 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
43 Bourbonnais St. Paul's Bourbonnais Tigers
44 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
45 Braceville Braceville Braves
46 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
47 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
48 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Buffalo Grove Eagles
49 Buffalo Grove Cooper Buffalo Grove Cobras
50 Buffalo Grove St. Mary Buffalo Grove Bison
51 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
52 Burlington Central Burlington Comets
53 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
54 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Braves
55 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
56 Calumet City Dolton 149 Calumet City Jaguars
57 Calumet Park Calumet Calumet Park Bulldogs
58 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
59 Carlinville Carlinville Warriors
60 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
61 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
62 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
63 Cary Cary Dragons
64 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
65 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
66 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
67 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
68 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
69 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
70 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
71 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
72 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
73 Channahon Channahon Indians
74 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
75 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
76 Chicago Alphonsus Chicago Rockets
77 Chicago Frances Xavier Warde Chicago Jaguars
78 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
79 Chicago ICSJ Chicago Dolphins
80 Chicago Lab Schools Chicago Maroons
81 Chicago Latin School Chicago Romans
82 Chicago Lycee Francais Chicago Flames
83 Chicago Northside Chicago Wildcats
84 Chicago Old St. Mary's Chicago Knights
85 Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Chicago Wildcats
86 Chicago Pulaski Chicago Sabers
87 Chicago Queen of All Saints Chicago saints
88 Chicago Queen of Angels Chicago Knights
89 Chicago Sacred Heart Chicago Falcons - Boys Wildcats - Girls
90 Chicago St. Andrew Chicago Bulldogs
91 Chicago St. Benedict Chicago Bengals
92 Chicago St. Clement Chicago Wolverines
93 Chicago St. Eugene Chicago Vikings
94 Chicago St. Helen Chicago Knights
95 Chicago St. Josaphat Chicago Hawks
96 Chicago St. Juliana Chicago Trojans
97 Chicago St. Matthias Chicago Mustangs
98 Chicago St. Viator Chicago Eagles
99 Chicago Taft Chicago Eagles
100 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
101 Chillicothe St. Edward's Chillicothe Jaguars
102 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
103 Cicero Unity Cicero Tigers
104 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame Clarendon Hills North Stars
105 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
106 Clinton Clinton Maroons
107 Colona Colona Trojans
108 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
109 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
110 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
111 Crete Mother Teresa Crete Saints
112 Crystal Lake Beardsley Crystal Lake Bears
113 Crystal Lake Bernotas Crystal Lake Vikings
114 Crystal Lake Lundahl Crystal Lake Lions
115 Crystal Lake Prairie Grove Crystal Lake Panthers
116 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
117 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
118 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
119 Darien Cass Darien Warriors
120 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
121 Decatur Dennis Decatur Panthers
122 Decatur Garfield Montessori Decatur Greyhounds
123 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
124 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
125 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
126 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
127 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
128 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
129 DeKalb Clinton Rosette DeKalb J Barbs
130 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
131 Delavan Delavan Panthers
132 Dixmoor Rosa Parks Dixmoor Cougars
133 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
134 Dixon St. Anne Dixon  
135 Dixon St. Mary's Dixon  
136 Dolton Lincoln Dolton Eagles
137 Downers Grove Lakeview Downers Grove Spartans
138 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn Downers Grove Vikings
139 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
140 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
141 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
142 East Moline Northeast East Moline Rockets
143 East Moline Our Lady of Grace East Moline Crusaders
144 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
145 East St. Louis Clark East Saint Louis Cardinals
146 East St. Louis Lincoln East Saint Louis Tigers
147 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
148 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
149 Edwardsville St. Boniface Edwardsville Bluejays
150 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
151 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
152 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
153 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
154 Elgin Harvest Christian Elgin Lions
155 Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Elmhurst Knight
156 Elmhurst Visitation Elmhurst Vikings
157 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
158 Erie Erie Cardinals/Panthers
159 Eureka Eureka Hornets
160 Evanston Chute Evanston Eagles
161 Evanston Haven Evanston Northstars
162 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
163 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
164 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
165 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
166 Fox River Grove Fox River Grove Eagles
167 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
168 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
169 Franklin Franklin Flashes
170 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
171 Galesburg Churchill Galesburg Blue Streaks
172 Galesburg Lombard Galesburg Zephyrs
173 Gardner Gardner Tigers
174 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
175 Geneva St. Peter Geneva Rockets
176 Genoa Kingston Genoa Cogs
177 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
178 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
179 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
180 Glen Ellyn St. Petronille Glen Ellyn Chargers
181 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help Glenview Warriors
182 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
183 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
184 Grayslake Grayslake Panthers
185 Grayslake Prairie Crossing Grayslake PCCS Hawks
186 Grayslake St. Gilbert Grayslake Rebels
187 Green Oaks Oak Grove Green Oaks Eagles
188 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
189 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
190 Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo Hampshire Saints
191 Harvard JHS Harvard Hornets
192 Havana Havana Ducks
193 Hazel Crest Jesse White Hazel Crest Wildcats
194 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
195 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
196 Hinckley-Big Rock MS Big Rock Royals
197 Hoffman Estates St. Hubert Hoffman Estates Knights
198 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
199 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
200 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
201 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
202 Ingleside Big Hollow Ingleside Warriors
203 Ingleside Gavin South Ingleside Tigers
204 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
205 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
206 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
207 Johnsburg JHS Johnsburg Wildcats
208 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
209 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
210 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
211 Joliet St. Paul Joliet Giants
212 Joliet St. Raymond Joliet Rockets
213 Joliet Union Joliet Chargers
214 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
215 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
216 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
217 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
218 Kansas Kansas Titans
219 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
220 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
221 La Grange Gurrie La Grange Tigers
222 La Grange St. Francis LaGrange Falcons
223 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
224 Lake Bluff Lake Bluff Bobcats
225 Lake Forest Deer Path Lake Forest Braves
226 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
227 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
228 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
229 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
230 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales Lake Zurich Eagles
231 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
232 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
233 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
234 Liberty Liberty Eagles
235 Libertyville Highland MS Libertyville Hornets
236 Libertyville St. Joseph Libertyville Knights
237 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
238 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
239 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
240 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
241 Lisle St. Joan of Arc Lisle Chargers
242 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
243 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
244 Lockport St. Dennis Lockport Cardinals
245 Lombard St. Pius X Lombard Knights
246 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
247 Loves Park Harlem Loves Park Huskies
248 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
249 Macomb Macomb Bombers
250 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
251 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
252 Manteno Manteno Panthers
253 Marengo Marengo Warriors
254 Markham Obama Markham Eagles
255 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
256 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
257 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
258 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
259 Matteson Colin Powell Matteson Eagles
260 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
261 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
262 Maywood Irving Maywood Tigers
263 McHenry MS McHenry Trojans
264 McHenry Parkland McHenry Vikings
265 Melrose Park Stevenson Melrose Park Pirates
266 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
267 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
268 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
269 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
270 Millbrook Millbrook Vikings
271 Minooka Minooka Indians
272 Mokena Mokena Meteors
273 Moline John Deere Moline Spartan
274 Moline Seton Catholic Moline Pioneer Pacers
275 Moline Wilson Moline Wildcats
276 Monticello Monticello Sages
277 Morris GS Morris Braves
278 Morris ICS Morris  
279 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
280 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
281 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
282 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
283 Mossville Mossville Warriors
284 Mt. Prospect Lincoln Mt. Prospect Lions
285 Mt. Prospect River Trails Mt. Prospect Chiefs
286 Mt. Prospect St. Emily Mt. Prospect Eagles
287 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond Mt. Prospect Saints
288 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
289 Mundelein Carl Sandburg Mundelein Tigers
290 Mundelein Fremont Mundelein Wildcats
291 Mundelein West Oak Mundelein Wolfpack
292 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
293 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
294 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
295 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
296 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
297 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
298 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
299 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
300 North Aurora Jewel North Aurora Jaguars
301 Northbrook Wood Oaks Northbrook Wildcats
302 Oak Park Brooks Oak Park Eagles
303 Oak Park Julian Oak Park Jayhawks
304 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
305 Odell Odell Rams
306 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
307 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
308 Orion Orion Chargers
309 Orland Hills Bernardin Orland Hills Cardinals
310 Orland Park St. Michael Orland Park Wildcats
311 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
312 Palatine Quest Palatine Knights
313 Palatine St. Theresa Palatine Trojans
314 Palatine St. Thomas Palatine Vikings
315 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
316 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
317 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
318 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
319 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
320 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
321 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
322 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
323 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
324 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
325 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
326 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
327 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
328 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
329 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
330 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
331 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
332 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Pingree Grove Coyotes
333 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
334 Plainfield St. Mary Plainfield Spartans
335 Plano Plano Tigers
336 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
337 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
338 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
339 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
340 Princeville Princeville Princes
341 Prophetstown PLT Prophetstown Prophets
342 Prospect Heights MacArthur Prospect Heights Marauders
343 Quincy Quincy Comets
344 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
345 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
346 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
347 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
348 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
349 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
350 Richmond Nippersink Richmond Knights
351 River Forest Roosevelt River Forest Bulldogs
352 River Forest St. Luke River Forest Bearcats
353 Riverton Riverton Hawks
354 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
355 Rochester Rochester Rockets
356 Rock Falls Rock Falls Jets
357 Rock Falls East Coloma Rock Falls Bulldogs
358 Rock Falls Montmorency Rock Falls Mounties
359 Rock Falls St. Andrew Rock Falls Hornets
360 Rock Island Edison Rock Island Eagles
361 Rock Island Jordan Catholic Rock Island Pioneer Pacers
362 Rock Island Washington Rock Island Warriors
363 Rockford Christian Rockford Royal Lions
364 Rockford Eisenhower Rockford Eagles
365 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
366 Rockford Kennedy Rockford Wildcats
367 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
368 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
369 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
370 Rockford West Rockford Warriors
371 Rockton Stephen Mack Rockton Warriors
372 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
373 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
374 Roscoe Roscoe Braves
375 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
376 Round Lake Magee Round Lake Cougars
377 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
378 Round Lake Park Round Lake Wolves
379 Roxana Roxana Shells
380 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
381 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
382 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
383 Schaumburg Christian Schaumburg Conquerors
384 Seneca Seneca Raiders
385 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
386 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
387 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
388 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
389 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
390 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
391 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
392 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
393 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
394 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
395 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
396 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
397 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
398 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
399 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
400 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
401 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
402 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
403 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
404 St. Charles Wredling St. Charles Redhawks
405 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
406 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
407 Staunton Staunton Terriers
408 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
409 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
410 Sterling St. Mary's Sterling Meteors
411 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter Sugar Grove Knights
412 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
413 Summit Heritage Summit Sailors
414 Sycamore Sycamore Spartans
415 Sycamore St. Mary's Sycamore Stars
416 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
417 Taylorville VisionWay Taylorville Warriors
418 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
419 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
420 Tremont Tremont Turks
421 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
422 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
423 Urbana University Urbana Illineks
424 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
425 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
426 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
427 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
428 Wadsworth St. Patrick Wadsworth Hornets
429 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
430 Washington Central Washington Trojans
431 Washington MS Washington Panthers
432 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
433 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
434 Waverly Waverly Scotties
435 West Chicago Leman West Chicago Chargers
436 Westmont Holy Trinity Westmont Tigers
437 Wheaton St. Michael Wheaton Lancers
438 Wheeling Holmes Wheeling Hornets
439 Wheeling London Wheeling Lightning
440 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
441 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
442 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
443 Wilmette JHS Wilmette Wolves
444 Wilmette St. Francis Wilmette Crusaders
445 Winfield Wheaton Christian Winfield Spartans
446 Winnebago Winnebago Indians
447 Wood River Lewis & Clark Wood River Patriots
448 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
449 Woodstock Northwood Woodstock Warhawks
450 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association