Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Girls Cross-Country
2020-2021 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Annawan Annawan Braves
4 Antioch Antioch Warriors
5 Antioch Emmons Antioch Raiders
6 Arlington Heights South Arlington Heights Cardinals
7 Arlington Heights St. James Arlington Heights Bulldogs
8 Arlington Heights Thomas Arlington Heights Timberwolves
9 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
10 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
11 Astoria Astoria Rebels
12 Athens Athens Warriors
13 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
14 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
15 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
16 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
17 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
18 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
19 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
20 Batavia Rotolo Batavia Bulldogs
21 Beach Park Beach Park Eagles
22 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
23 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
24 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
25 Belvidere South Belvidere Bucs
26 Bement Bement Bulldogs
27 Bethalto Trimpe Bethalto Eagles
28 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
29 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
30 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
31 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
32 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
33 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
34 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
35 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
36 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
37 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
38 Bourbonnais St. Paul's Bourbonnais Tigers
39 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
40 Braceville Braceville Braves
41 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
42 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
43 Buffalo Grove Cooper Buffalo Grove Cobras
44 Buffalo Grove St. Mary Buffalo Grove Bison
45 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
46 Burlington Central Burlington Comets
47 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
48 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Spartans
49 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
50 Calumet Park Calumet Calumet Park Bulldogs
51 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
52 Carlinville Carlinville  
53 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
54 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
55 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
56 Cary Cary Dragons
57 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
58 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
59 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
60 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
61 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
62 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
63 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
64 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
65 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
66 Channahon Channahon Indians
67 Charleston Charleston Trojans
68 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
69 Chicago Alphonsus Chicago Rockets
70 Chicago Frances Xavier Warde Chicago Jaguars
71 Chicago Heights MS Chicago Heights Spartans
72 Chicago ICSJ Chicago Dolphins
73 Chicago Lab Schools Chicago Maroons
74 Chicago Latin School Chicago Romans
75 Chicago Old St. Mary's Chicago Knights
76 Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Chicago Wildcats
77 Chicago Queen of All Saints Chicago saints
78 Chicago Queen of Angels Chicago Knights
79 Chicago St. Andrew Chicago Bulldogs
80 Chicago St. Benedict Chicago Bengals
81 Chicago St. Eugene Chicago Vikings
82 Chicago St. Helen Chicago Knights
83 Chicago St. Josaphat Chicago Hawks
84 Chicago St. Juliana Chicago Trojans
85 Chicago St. Matthias Chicago Mustangs
86 Chicago St. Nicholas Chicago Guardians
87 Chicago Taft Chicago Eagles
88 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
89 Chillicothe St. Edward's Chillicothe Jaguars
90 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
91 Cicero Unity Cicero Tigers
92 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame Clarendon Hills North Stars
93 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
94 Clinton Clinton Maroons
95 Colona Colona Trojans
96 Country Club Hills Southwood Country Club Hills Wildcats
97 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
98 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
99 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
100 Crystal Lake Beardsley Crystal Lake Bears
101 Crystal Lake Bernotas Crystal Lake Vikings
102 Crystal Lake Lundahl Crystal Lake Lions
103 Crystal Lake Prairie Grove Crystal Lake Panthers
104 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
105 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
106 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
107 Darien Cass Darien Warriors
108 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
109 Decatur American Dreamer Decatur Falcons
110 Decatur Dennis Decatur Monarchs
111 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
112 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
113 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
114 Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace Decatur Bees
115 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
116 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
117 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
118 DeKalb Clinton Rosette DeKalb J Barbs
119 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
120 Delavan Delavan Panthers
121 Dixmoor Rosa Parks Dixmoor Cougars
122 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
123 Dixon St. Mary's Dixon  
124 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
125 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
126 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
127 East Moline Northeast East Moline Rockets
128 East Moline Our Lady of Grace East Moline Crusaders
129 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
130 East St. Louis Clark East Saint Louis Cardinals
131 East St. Louis Lincoln East Saint Louis Tigers
132 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
133 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
134 Edwardsville St. Boniface Edwardsville Bluejays
135 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
136 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
137 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
138 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
139 Elgin Harvest Christian Elgin Lions
140 Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Elmhurst Knight
141 Elmhurst Visitation Elmhurst Vikings
142 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
143 Erie Erie Cardinals/Panthers
144 Eureka Eureka Hornets
145 Evanston Chute Evanston Eagles
146 Evanston Haven Evanston Northstars
147 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
148 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
149 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
150 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
151 Fox River Grove Fox River Grove Eagles
152 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
153 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
154 Franklin Franklin Flashes
155 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
156 Galesburg Churchill Galesburg  
157 Gardner Gardner Tigers
158 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
159 Genoa Kingston Genoa Cogs
160 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
161 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
162 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
163 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help Glenview Warriors
164 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
165 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
166 Grayslake Grayslake Panthers
167 Grayslake Prairie Crossing Grayslake PCCS Hawks
168 Grayslake St. Gilbert Grayslake Rebels
169 Green Oaks Oak Grove Green Oaks Eagles
170 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
171 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
172 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
173 Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo Hampshire Saints
174 Harvard JHS Harvard Hornets
175 Havana Havana Ducks
176 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
177 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
178 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
179 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
180 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
181 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
182 Ingleside Big Hollow Ingleside Warriors
183 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
184 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
185 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
186 Johnsburg JHS Johnsburg Wildcats
187 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
188 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
189 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
190 Joliet St. Paul Joliet Giants
191 Joliet St. Raymond Joliet Rockets
192 Joliet Union Joliet Chargers
193 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
194 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
195 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
196 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
197 Kansas Kansas Titans
198 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
199 La Grange Gurrie La Grange Tigers
200 La Grange St. Francis LaGrange Falcons
201 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
202 Lake Forest Deer Path Lake Forest Braves
203 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
204 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
205 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
206 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
207 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
208 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
209 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
210 Liberty Liberty Eagles
211 Libertyville Highland MS Libertyville Hornets
212 Libertyville St. Joseph Libertyville Knights
213 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
214 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
215 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
216 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
217 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
218 Lockport St. Dennis Lockport Cardinals
219 Lombard St. Pius X Lombard Knights
220 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
221 Loves Park Harlem Loves Park Huskies
222 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
223 Macomb Macomb Bombers
224 Madison Madison Spartans
225 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
226 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
227 Manteno Manteno Panthers
228 Marengo Marengo Warriors
229 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
230 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
231 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
232 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
233 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
234 Matteson Colin Powell Matteson Eagles
235 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
236 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
237 Maywood Irving Maywood Tigers
238 McHenry MS McHenry Trojans
239 McHenry Parkland McHenry Vikings
240 Melrose Park Stevenson Melrose Park Pirates
241 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
242 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
243 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
244 Millbrook Millbrook Vikings
245 Minooka Minooka Indians
246 Mokena Mokena Meteors
247 Moline John Deere Moline Spartan
248 Moline Seton Catholic Moline Pioneer Pacers
249 Moline Wilson Moline Wildcats
250 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
251 Monticello Monticello Sages
252 Morris GS Morris Braves
253 Morris ICS Morris  
254 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
255 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
256 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
257 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
258 Mossville Mossville Warriors
259 Mt. Prospect Lincoln Mt. Prospect Lions
260 Mt. Prospect River Trails Mt. Prospect Chiefs
261 Mt. Prospect St. Emily Mt. Prospect Eagles
262 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond Mt. Prospect Saints
263 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
264 Mundelein Carl Sandburg Mundelein Tigers
265 Mundelein West Oak Mundelein Wolfpack
266 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
267 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
268 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
269 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
270 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
271 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
272 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
273 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
274 Northbrook Wood Oaks Northbrook Wildcats
275 Oak Forest Jack Hille Oak Forest Huskies
276 Oak Park Brooks Oak Park Eagles
277 Oak Park Julian Oak Park Jayhawks
278 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
279 Odell Odell Rams
280 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
281 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
282 Orion Orion Chargers
283 Orland Hills Bernardin Orland Hills Cardinals
284 Orland Park St. Michael Orland Park Wildcats
285 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
286 Palatine Quest Palatine Knights
287 Palatine St. Thomas Palatine Vikings
288 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
289 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
290 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
291 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
292 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
293 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
294 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
295 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
296 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
297 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
298 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
299 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
300 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
301 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
302 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
303 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
304 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
305 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
306 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Pingree Grove Coyotes
307 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
308 Plainfield St. Mary Plainfield Spartans
309 Plano Plano Tigers
310 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
311 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
312 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
313 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
314 Poplar Grove North Boone Poplar Grove Vikings
315 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
316 Princeville Princeville Princes
317 Prophetstown PLT Prophetstown Prophets
318 Prospect Heights MacArthur Prospect Heights Marauders
319 Quincy Quincy Comets
320 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
321 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
322 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
323 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
324 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
325 Richmond Nippersink Richmond Knights
326 River Forest Roosevelt River Forest Bulldogs
327 River Forest St. Luke River Forest Bearcats
328 Riverton Riverton Hawks
329 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
330 Rochester Rochester Rockets
331 Rock Falls Rock Falls Jets
332 Rock Falls East Coloma Rock Falls Bulldogs
333 Rock Falls Montmorency Rock Falls Mounties
334 Rock Falls St. Andrew Rock Falls Hornets
335 Rock Island Edison Rock Island Eagles
336 Rock Island Jordan Catholic Rock Island Pioneer Pacers
337 Rock Island Washington Rock Island Warriors
338 Rockford Barbour Rockford Lions
339 Rockford Christian Rockford Royal Lions
340 Rockford Eisenhower Rockford Eagles
341 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
342 Rockford Kennedy Rockford Wildcats
343 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
344 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
345 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
346 Rockford West Rockford Warriors
347 Rockton Stephen Mack Rockton Warriors
348 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
349 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
350 Roscoe Roscoe Braves
351 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
352 Round Lake Magee Round Lake Cougars
353 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
354 Round Lake Park Round Lake Wolves
355 Roxana Roxana Shells
356 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
357 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
358 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
359 Schaumburg Christian Schaumburg Conquerors
360 Seneca Seneca Raiders
361 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
362 Shorewood Holy Family Shorewood Eagles
363 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
364 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
365 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
366 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
367 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
368 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
369 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
370 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
371 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
372 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
373 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
374 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
375 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
376 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
377 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
378 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
379 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
380 St. Charles Wredling St. Charles Redhawks
381 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
382 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
383 Staunton Staunton Terriers
384 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
385 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
386 Sterling St. Mary's Sterling Meteors
387 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter Sugar Grove Knights
388 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
389 Summit Heritage Summit Sailors
390 Sycamore Sycamore Spartans
391 Table Grove VIT Table Grove Rebels
392 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
393 Taylorville VisionWay Taylorville Warriors
394 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
395 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
396 Tremont Tremont Turks
397 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
398 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
399 Urbana University Urbana Illineks
400 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
401 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
402 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
403 Wadsworth St. Patrick Wadsworth Hornets
404 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
405 Washington Central Washington Trojans
406 Washington MS Washington Panthers
407 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
408 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
409 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
410 Waverly Waverly Scotties
411 West Chicago Leman West Chicago Chargers
412 Western Springs McClure Western Springs Bulldogs
413 Wheeling Holmes Wheeling Hornets
414 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
415 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
416 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
417 Wilmette JHS Wilmette Wolves
418 Winnebago Winnebago Indians
419 Wood River Lewis & Clark Wood River Patriots
420 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
421 Woodstock Northwood Woodstock Warhawks
422 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association