Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Boys Cross-Country
2020-2021 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Annawan Annawan Braves
4 Antioch Antioch Warriors
5 Antioch Emmons Antioch Raiders
6 Arlington Heights South Arlington Heights Cardinals
7 Arlington Heights St. James Arlington Heights Bulldogs
8 Arlington Heights Thomas Arlington Heights Timberwolves
9 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
10 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
11 Astoria Astoria Rebels
12 Athens Athens Warriors
13 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
14 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
15 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
16 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
17 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
18 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
19 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
20 Batavia Rotolo Batavia Bulldogs
21 Beach Park Beach Park Eagles
22 Beardstown Christian Beardstown Soldiers
23 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
24 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
25 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
26 Belvidere South Belvidere Bucs
27 Bement Bement Bulldogs
28 Bethalto Trimpe Bethalto Eagles
29 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
30 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
31 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
32 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
33 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
34 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
35 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
36 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
37 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
38 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
39 Bourbonnais St. Paul's Bourbonnais Tigers
40 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
41 Braceville Braceville Braves
42 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
43 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
44 Buffalo Grove Cooper Buffalo Grove Cobras
45 Buffalo Grove St. Mary Buffalo Grove Bison
46 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
47 Burlington Central Burlington Comets
48 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
49 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Spartans
50 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
51 Calumet Park Calumet Calumet Park Bulldogs
52 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
53 Carlinville Carlinville  
54 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
55 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
56 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
57 Cary Cary Dragons
58 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
59 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
60 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
61 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
62 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
63 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
64 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
65 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
66 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
67 Channahon Channahon Indians
68 Charleston Charleston Trojans
69 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
70 Chicago Alphonsus Chicago Rockets
71 Chicago Frances Xavier Warde Chicago Jaguars
72 Chicago Heights MS Chicago Heights Spartans
73 Chicago Heights Obama STEM Chicago Heights Patriots
74 Chicago ICSJ Chicago Dolphins
75 Chicago Lab Schools Chicago Maroons
76 Chicago Latin School Chicago Romans
77 Chicago Old St. Mary's Chicago Knights
78 Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Chicago Wildcats
79 Chicago Queen of All Saints Chicago saints
80 Chicago Queen of Angels Chicago Knights
81 Chicago St. Andrew Chicago Bulldogs
82 Chicago St. Benedict Chicago Bengals
83 Chicago St. Eugene Chicago Vikings
84 Chicago St. Helen Chicago Knights
85 Chicago St. Josaphat Chicago Hawks
86 Chicago St. Juliana Chicago Trojans
87 Chicago St. Matthias Chicago Mustangs
88 Chicago St. Nicholas Chicago Guardians
89 Chicago Taft Chicago Eagles
90 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
91 Chillicothe St. Edward's Chillicothe Jaguars
92 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
93 Cicero Unity Cicero Tigers
94 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame Clarendon Hills North Stars
95 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
96 Clinton Clinton Maroons
97 Colona Colona Trojans
98 Country Club Hills Southwood Country Club Hills Wildcats
99 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
100 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
101 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
102 Crystal Lake Beardsley Crystal Lake Bears
103 Crystal Lake Bernotas Crystal Lake Vikings
104 Crystal Lake Lundahl Crystal Lake Lions
105 Crystal Lake Prairie Grove Crystal Lake Panthers
106 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
107 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
108 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
109 Darien Cass Darien Warriors
110 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
111 Decatur American Dreamer Decatur Falcons
112 Decatur Dennis Decatur Monarchs
113 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
114 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
115 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
116 Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace Decatur Bees
117 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
118 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
119 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
120 DeKalb Clinton Rosette DeKalb J Barbs
121 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
122 Delavan Delavan Panthers
123 Dixmoor Rosa Parks Dixmoor Cougars
124 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
125 Dixon St. Mary's Dixon  
126 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
127 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
128 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
129 East Moline Northeast East Moline Rockets
130 East Moline Our Lady of Grace East Moline Crusaders
131 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
132 East St. Louis Clark East Saint Louis Cardinals
133 East St. Louis Lincoln East Saint Louis Tigers
134 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
135 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
136 Edwardsville St. Boniface Edwardsville Bluejays
137 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
138 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
139 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
140 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
141 Elgin Harvest Christian Elgin Lions
142 Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Elmhurst Knight
143 Elmhurst Visitation Elmhurst Vikings
144 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
145 Erie Erie Cardinals/Panthers
146 Eureka Eureka Hornets
147 Evanston Chute Evanston Eagles
148 Evanston Haven Evanston Northstars
149 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
150 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
151 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
152 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
153 Fox River Grove Fox River Grove Eagles
154 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
155 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
156 Franklin Franklin Flashes
157 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
158 Galesburg Churchill Galesburg  
159 Gardner Gardner Tigers
160 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
161 Genoa Kingston Genoa Cogs
162 Georgetown La Salette Georgetown Lions
163 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
164 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
165 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
166 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help Glenview Warriors
167 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
168 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
169 Grayslake Grayslake Panthers
170 Grayslake Prairie Crossing Grayslake PCCS Hawks
171 Grayslake St. Gilbert Grayslake Rebels
172 Green Oaks Oak Grove Green Oaks Eagles
173 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
174 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
175 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
176 Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo Hampshire Saints
177 Harvard JHS Harvard Hornets
178 Havana Havana Ducks
179 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
180 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
181 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
182 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
183 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
184 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
185 Ingleside Big Hollow Ingleside Warriors
186 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
187 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
188 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
189 Johnsburg JHS Johnsburg Wildcats
190 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
191 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
192 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
193 Joliet St. Paul Joliet Giants
194 Joliet St. Raymond Joliet Rockets
195 Joliet Union Joliet Chargers
196 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
197 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
198 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
199 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
200 Kansas Kansas Titans
201 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
202 La Grange Gurrie La Grange Tigers
203 La Grange St. Francis LaGrange Falcons
204 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
205 Ladd Ladd Indians
206 Lake Forest Deer Path Lake Forest Braves
207 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
208 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
209 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
210 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
211 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
212 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
213 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
214 Liberty Liberty Eagles
215 Libertyville Highland MS Libertyville Hornets
216 Libertyville St. Joseph Libertyville Knights
217 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
218 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
219 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
220 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
221 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
222 Lockport St. Dennis Lockport Cardinals
223 Lombard St. Pius X Lombard Knights
224 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
225 Loves Park Harlem Loves Park Huskies
226 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
227 Macomb Macomb Bombers
228 Madison Madison Spartans
229 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
230 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
231 Manteno Manteno Panthers
232 Marengo Marengo Warriors
233 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
234 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
235 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
236 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
237 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
238 Matteson Colin Powell Matteson Eagles
239 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
240 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
241 Maywood Irving Maywood Tigers
242 McHenry MS McHenry Trojans
243 McHenry Parkland McHenry Vikings
244 Melrose Park Stevenson Melrose Park Pirates
245 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
246 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
247 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
248 Millbrook Millbrook Vikings
249 Minooka Minooka Indians
250 Mokena Mokena Meteors
251 Moline John Deere Moline Spartan
252 Moline Seton Catholic Moline Pioneer Pacers
253 Moline Wilson Moline Wildcats
254 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
255 Monticello Monticello Sages
256 Morris GS Morris Braves
257 Morris ICS Morris  
258 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
259 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
260 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
261 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
262 Mossville Mossville Warriors
263 Mt. Prospect Lincoln Mt. Prospect Lions
264 Mt. Prospect River Trails Mt. Prospect Chiefs
265 Mt. Prospect St. Emily Mt. Prospect Eagles
266 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond Mt. Prospect Saints
267 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
268 Mundelein Carl Sandburg Mundelein Tigers
269 Mundelein West Oak Mundelein Wolfpack
270 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
271 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
272 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
273 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
274 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
275 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
276 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
277 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
278 Northbrook Wood Oaks Northbrook Wildcats
279 Oak Forest Jack Hille Oak Forest Huskies
280 Oak Park Brooks Oak Park Eagles
281 Oak Park Julian Oak Park Jayhawks
282 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
283 Odell Odell Rams
284 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
285 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
286 Orion Orion Chargers
287 Orland Hills Bernardin Orland Hills Cardinals
288 Orland Park St. Michael Orland Park Wildcats
289 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
290 Palatine Quest Palatine Knights
291 Palatine St. Thomas Palatine Vikings
292 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
293 Park Forest Obama STA Park Forest Patriots
294 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
295 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
296 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
297 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
298 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
299 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
300 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
301 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
302 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
303 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
304 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
305 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
306 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
307 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
308 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
309 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
310 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
311 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Pingree Grove Coyotes
312 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
313 Plainfield St. Mary Plainfield Spartans
314 Plano Plano Tigers
315 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
316 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
317 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
318 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
319 Poplar Grove North Boone Poplar Grove Vikings
320 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
321 Princeville Princeville Princes
322 Prophetstown PLT Prophetstown Prophets
323 Prospect Heights MacArthur Prospect Heights Marauders
324 Quincy Quincy Comets
325 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
326 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
327 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
328 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
329 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
330 Richmond Nippersink Richmond Knights
331 River Forest Roosevelt River Forest Bulldogs
332 River Forest St. Luke River Forest Bearcats
333 Riverton Riverton Hawks
334 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
335 Rochester Rochester Rockets
336 Rock Falls Rock Falls Jets
337 Rock Falls East Coloma Rock Falls Bulldogs
338 Rock Falls Montmorency Rock Falls Mounties
339 Rock Falls St. Andrew Rock Falls Hornets
340 Rock Island Edison Rock Island Eagles
341 Rock Island Jordan Catholic Rock Island Pioneer Pacers
342 Rock Island Washington Rock Island Warriors
343 Rockford Barbour Rockford Lions
344 Rockford Christian Rockford Royal Lions
345 Rockford Eisenhower Rockford Eagles
346 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
347 Rockford Kennedy Rockford Wildcats
348 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
349 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
350 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
351 Rockford West Rockford Warriors
352 Rockton Stephen Mack Rockton Warriors
353 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
354 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
355 Roscoe Roscoe Braves
356 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
357 Round Lake Magee Round Lake Cougars
358 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
359 Round Lake Park Round Lake Wolves
360 Roxana Roxana Shells
361 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
362 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
363 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
364 Schaumburg Christian Schaumburg Conquerors
365 Seneca Seneca Raiders
366 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
367 Shorewood Holy Family Shorewood Eagles
368 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
369 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
370 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
371 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
372 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
373 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
374 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
375 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
376 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
377 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
378 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
379 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
380 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
381 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
382 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
383 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
384 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
385 St. Charles Wredling St. Charles Redhawks
386 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
387 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
388 Staunton Staunton Terriers
389 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
390 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
391 Sterling St. Mary's Sterling Meteors
392 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter Sugar Grove Knights
393 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
394 Summit Heritage Summit Sailors
395 Sycamore Sycamore Spartans
396 Table Grove VIT Table Grove Rebels
397 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
398 Taylorville VisionWay Taylorville Warriors
399 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
400 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
401 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
402 Tremont Tremont Turks
403 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
404 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
405 Urbana University Urbana Illineks
406 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
407 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
408 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
409 Wadsworth St. Patrick Wadsworth Hornets
410 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
411 Washington Central Washington Trojans
412 Washington MS Washington Panthers
413 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
414 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
415 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
416 Waverly Waverly Scotties
417 West Chicago Leman West Chicago Chargers
418 Western Springs McClure Western Springs Bulldogs
419 Wheeling Holmes Wheeling Hornets
420 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
421 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
422 Wilmette JHS Wilmette Wolves
423 Winnebago Winnebago Indians
424 Wood River Lewis & Clark Wood River Patriots
425 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
426 Woodstock Northwood Woodstock Warhawks
427 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association