Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Boys Cross-Country
2019-2020 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Annawan Annawan Braves
4 Antioch Antioch Warriors
5 Antioch Emmons Antioch Raiders
6 Antioch Grass Lake Antioch Braves
7 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
8 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside Arlington Heights Wildcats
9 Arlington Heights South Arlington Heights Cardinals
10 Arlington Heights St. James Arlington Heights Bulldogs
11 Arlington Heights Thomas Arlington Heights Timberwolves
12 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
13 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
14 Athens Athens Warriors
15 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
16 Aurora Herget Aurora Huskies
17 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
18 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
19 Barrington St. Anne Barrington Cardinals
20 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
21 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
22 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
23 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
24 Batavia Rotolo Batavia Bulldogs
25 Beach Park Beach Park Eagles
26 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
27 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
28 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
29 Belvidere Central Belvidere Blue Thunder
30 Belvidere South Belvidere Bucs
31 Bement Bement Bulldogs
32 Bethalto Trimpe Bethalto Eagles
33 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
34 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
35 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
36 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
37 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
38 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
39 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
40 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
41 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
42 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
43 Bourbonnais St. Paul's Bourbonnais Tigers
44 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
45 Braceville Braceville Braves
46 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
47 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
48 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Buffalo Grove Eagles
49 Buffalo Grove Cooper Buffalo Grove Cobras
50 Buffalo Grove St. Mary Buffalo Grove Bison
51 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
52 Burlington Central Burlington Comets
53 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
54 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Braves
55 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
56 Calumet City Dolton 149 Calumet City Jaguars
57 Calumet Park Calumet Calumet Park Bulldogs
58 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
59 Carlinville Carlinville  
60 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
61 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
62 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
63 Cary Cary Dragons
64 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
65 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
66 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
67 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
68 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
69 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
70 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
71 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
72 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
73 Channahon Channahon Indians
74 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
75 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
76 Chicago Alphonsus Chicago Rockets
77 Chicago Frances Xavier Warde Chicago Jaguars
78 Chicago Heights Obama STEM Chicago Heights Patriots
79 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
80 Chicago ICSJ Chicago Dolphins
81 Chicago Lab Schools Chicago Maroons
82 Chicago Latin School Chicago Romans
83 Chicago Lycee Francais Chicago Flames
84 Chicago Northside Chicago Wildcats
85 Chicago Old St. Mary's Chicago Knights
86 Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Chicago Wildcats
87 Chicago Pulaski Chicago Sabers
88 Chicago Queen of All Saints Chicago saints
89 Chicago Queen of Angels Chicago Knights
90 Chicago Sacred Heart Chicago Falcons - Boys Wildcats - Girls
91 Chicago St. Andrew Chicago Bulldogs
92 Chicago St. Benedict Chicago Bengals
93 Chicago St. Clement Chicago Wolverines
94 Chicago St. Eugene Chicago Vikings
95 Chicago St. Helen Chicago Knights
96 Chicago St. Josaphat Chicago Hawks
97 Chicago St. Juliana Chicago Trojans
98 Chicago St. Matthias Chicago Mustangs
99 Chicago St. Viator Chicago Eagles
100 Chicago Taft Chicago Eagles
101 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
102 Chillicothe St. Edward's Chillicothe Jaguars
103 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
104 Cicero Unity Cicero Tigers
105 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame Clarendon Hills North Stars
106 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
107 Clinton Clinton Maroons
108 Colona Colona Trojans
109 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
110 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
111 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
112 Crete Mother Teresa Crete Saints
113 Crystal Lake Beardsley Crystal Lake Bears
114 Crystal Lake Bernotas Crystal Lake Vikings
115 Crystal Lake Lundahl Crystal Lake Lions
116 Crystal Lake Prairie Grove Crystal Lake Panthers
117 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
118 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
119 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
120 Darien Cass Darien Warriors
121 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
122 Decatur Dennis Decatur Panthers
123 Decatur Garfield Montessori Decatur Greyhounds
124 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
125 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
126 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
127 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
128 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
129 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
130 DeKalb Clinton Rosette DeKalb J Barbs
131 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
132 Delavan Delavan Panthers
133 Dixmoor Rosa Parks Dixmoor Cougars
134 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
135 Dixon St. Anne Dixon  
136 Dixon St. Mary's Dixon  
137 Dolton Lincoln Dolton Eagles
138 Downers Grove Lakeview Downers Grove Spartans
139 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn Downers Grove Vikings
140 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
141 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
142 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
143 East Moline Northeast East Moline Rockets
144 East Moline Our Lady of Grace East Moline Crusaders
145 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
146 East St. Louis Clark East Saint Louis Cardinals
147 East St. Louis Lincoln East Saint Louis Tigers
148 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
149 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
150 Edwardsville St. Boniface Edwardsville Bluejays
151 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
152 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
153 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
154 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
155 Elgin Harvest Christian Elgin Lions
156 Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Elmhurst Knight
157 Elmhurst Visitation Elmhurst Vikings
158 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
159 Erie Erie Cardinals/Panthers
160 Eureka Eureka Hornets
161 Evanston Chute Evanston Eagles
162 Evanston Haven Evanston Northstars
163 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
164 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
165 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
166 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
167 Fox River Grove Fox River Grove Eagles
168 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
169 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
170 Franklin Franklin Flashes
171 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
172 Galesburg Churchill Galesburg Blue Streaks
173 Galesburg Lombard Galesburg Zephyrs
174 Gardner Gardner Tigers
175 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
176 Geneva St. Peter Geneva Rockets
177 Genoa Kingston Genoa Cogs
178 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
179 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
180 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
181 Glen Ellyn St. Petronille Glen Ellyn Chargers
182 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help Glenview Warriors
183 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
184 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
185 Grayslake Grayslake Panthers
186 Grayslake Prairie Crossing Grayslake PCCS Hawks
187 Grayslake St. Gilbert Grayslake Rebels
188 Green Oaks Oak Grove Green Oaks Eagles
189 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
190 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
191 Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo Hampshire Saints
192 Harvard JHS Harvard Hornets
193 Havana Havana Ducks
194 Hazel Crest Jesse White Hazel Crest Wildcats
195 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
196 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
197 Hinckley-Big Rock MS Big Rock Royals
198 Hoffman Estates St. Hubert Hoffman Estates Knights
199 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
200 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
201 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
202 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
203 Ingleside Big Hollow Ingleside Warriors
204 Ingleside Gavin South Ingleside Tigers
205 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
206 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
207 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
208 Johnsburg JHS Johnsburg Wildcats
209 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
210 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
211 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
212 Joliet St. Paul Joliet Giants
213 Joliet St. Raymond Joliet Rockets
214 Joliet Union Joliet Chargers
215 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
216 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
217 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
218 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
219 Kansas Kansas Titans
220 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
221 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
222 La Grange Gurrie La Grange Tigers
223 La Grange St. Francis LaGrange Falcons
224 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
225 Ladd Ladd Indians
226 Lake Bluff Lake Bluff Bobcats
227 Lake Forest Deer Path Lake Forest Braves
228 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
229 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
230 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
231 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
232 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales Lake Zurich Eagles
233 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
234 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
235 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
236 Liberty Liberty Eagles
237 Libertyville Highland MS Libertyville Hornets
238 Libertyville St. Joseph Libertyville Knights
239 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
240 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
241 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
242 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
243 Lisle St. Joan of Arc Lisle Chargers
244 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
245 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
246 Lockport St. Dennis Lockport Cardinals
247 Lombard St. Pius X Lombard Knights
248 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
249 Loves Park Harlem Loves Park Huskies
250 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
251 Macomb Macomb Bombers
252 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
253 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
254 Manteno Manteno Panthers
255 Marengo Marengo Warriors
256 Markham Obama Markham Eagles
257 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
258 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
259 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
260 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
261 Matteson Colin Powell Matteson Eagles
262 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
263 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
264 Maywood Irving Maywood Tigers
265 McHenry MS McHenry Trojans
266 McHenry Parkland McHenry Vikings
267 Melrose Park Stevenson Melrose Park Pirates
268 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
269 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
270 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
271 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
272 Millbrook Millbrook Vikings
273 Minooka Minooka Indians
274 Mokena Mokena Meteors
275 Moline John Deere Moline Spartan
276 Moline Seton Catholic Moline Pioneer Pacers
277 Moline Wilson Moline Wildcats
278 Monticello Monticello Sages
279 Morris GS Morris Braves
280 Morris ICS Morris  
281 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
282 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
283 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
284 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
285 Mossville Mossville Warriors
286 Mt. Prospect Lincoln Mt. Prospect Lions
287 Mt. Prospect River Trails Mt. Prospect Chiefs
288 Mt. Prospect St. Emily Mt. Prospect Eagles
289 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond Mt. Prospect Saints
290 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
291 Mundelein Carl Sandburg Mundelein Tigers
292 Mundelein Fremont Mundelein Wildcats
293 Mundelein West Oak Mundelein Wolfpack
294 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
295 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
296 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
297 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
298 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
299 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
300 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
301 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
302 North Aurora Jewel North Aurora Jaguars
303 Northbrook Wood Oaks Northbrook Wildcats
304 Oak Park Brooks Oak Park Eagles
305 Oak Park Julian Oak Park Jayhawks
306 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
307 Odell Odell Rams
308 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
309 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
310 Orion Orion Chargers
311 Orland Hills Bernardin Orland Hills Cardinals
312 Orland Park St. Michael Orland Park Wildcats
313 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
314 Palatine Quest Palatine Knights
315 Palatine St. Theresa Palatine Trojans
316 Palatine St. Thomas Palatine Vikings
317 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
318 Park Forest Obama STA Park Forest Patriots
319 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
320 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
321 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
322 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
323 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
324 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
325 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
326 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
327 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
328 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
329 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
330 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
331 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
332 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
333 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
334 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
335 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Pingree Grove Coyotes
336 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
337 Plainfield St. Mary Plainfield Spartans
338 Plano Plano Tigers
339 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
340 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
341 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
342 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
343 Princeville Princeville Princes
344 Prophetstown PLT Prophetstown Prophets
345 Prospect Heights MacArthur Prospect Heights Marauders
346 Quincy Quincy Comets
347 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
348 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
349 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
350 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
351 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
352 Richmond Nippersink Richmond Knights
353 River Forest Roosevelt River Forest Bulldogs
354 River Forest St. Luke River Forest Bearcats
355 Riverton Riverton Hawks
356 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
357 Rochester Rochester Rockets
358 Rock Falls Rock Falls Jets
359 Rock Falls East Coloma Rock Falls Bulldogs
360 Rock Falls Montmorency Rock Falls Mounties
361 Rock Falls St. Andrew Rock Falls Hornets
362 Rock Island Edison Rock Island Eagles
363 Rock Island Jordan Catholic Rock Island Pioneer Pacers
364 Rock Island Washington Rock Island Warriors
365 Rockford Christian Rockford Royal Lions
366 Rockford Eisenhower Rockford Eagles
367 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
368 Rockford Kennedy Rockford Wildcats
369 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
370 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
371 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
372 Rockford West Rockford Warriors
373 Rockton Stephen Mack Rockton Warriors
374 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
375 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
376 Roscoe Roscoe Braves
377 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
378 Round Lake Magee Round Lake Cougars
379 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
380 Round Lake Park Round Lake Wolves
381 Roxana Roxana Shells
382 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
383 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
384 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
385 Schaumburg Christian Schaumburg Conquerors
386 Seneca Seneca Raiders
387 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
388 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
389 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
390 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
391 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
392 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
393 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
394 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
395 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
396 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
397 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
398 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
399 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
400 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
401 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
402 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
403 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
404 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
405 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
406 St. Charles Wredling St. Charles Redhawks
407 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
408 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
409 Staunton Staunton Terriers
410 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
411 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
412 Sterling St. Mary's Sterling Meteors
413 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter Sugar Grove Knights
414 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
415 Summit Heritage Summit Sailors
416 Sycamore Sycamore Spartans
417 Sycamore St. Mary's Sycamore Stars
418 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
419 Taylorville VisionWay Taylorville Warriors
420 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
421 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
422 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
423 Tremont Tremont Turks
424 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
425 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
426 Urbana University Urbana Illineks
427 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
428 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
429 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
430 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
431 Wadsworth St. Patrick Wadsworth Hornets
432 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
433 Washington Central Washington Trojans
434 Washington MS Washington Panthers
435 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
436 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
437 Waverly Waverly Scotties
438 West Chicago Leman West Chicago Chargers
439 Westmont Holy Trinity Westmont Tigers
440 Wheaton St. Michael Wheaton Lancers
441 Wheeling Holmes Wheeling Hornets
442 Wheeling London Wheeling Lightning
443 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
444 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
445 Wilmette JHS Wilmette Wolves
446 Wilmette St. Francis Wilmette Crusaders
447 Winfield Wheaton Christian Winfield Spartans
448 Winnebago Winnebago Indians
449 Wood River Lewis & Clark Wood River Patriots
450 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
451 Woodstock Northwood Woodstock Warhawks
452 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association