Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Scholastic Bowl
2020-2021 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Albion Albion Lions
2 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
3 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
4 Altamont Lutheran Altamont Rockets
5 Amboy Amboy Vikings
6 Antioch Antioch Warriors
7 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
8 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
9 Arthur Arthur Knights
10 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
11 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
12 Athens Athens Warriors
13 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
14 Aviston Aviston Eagles
15 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
16 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
17 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
18 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
19 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
20 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
21 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
22 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
23 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
24 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
25 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
26 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
27 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
28 Bloomington Trinity Lutheran Bloomington Warriors
29 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
30 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
31 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
32 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
33 Braceville Braceville Braves
34 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
35 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
36 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
37 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
38 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
39 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
40 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
41 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
42 Burr Ridge Pleasantdale Burr Ridge Tigers
43 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Spartans
44 Calumet Park Calumet Calumet Park Bulldogs
45 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
46 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
47 Carlinville Carlinville  
48 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
49 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
50 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
51 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
52 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
53 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
54 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
55 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
56 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
57 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
58 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
59 Channahon Channahon Indians
60 Charleston Charleston Trojans
61 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
62 Chicago Heights MS Chicago Heights Spartans
63 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
64 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
65 Cisne Cisne Bullets
66 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
67 Clinton Clinton Maroons
68 Coal City Coal City Warriors
69 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
70 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
71 Colona Colona Trojans
72 Columbia ICS Columbia Crusaders
73 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
74 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
75 Creve Coeur Parkview Creve Coeur Warriors
76 Cuba Cuba Wildcats
77 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
78 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
79 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
80 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
81 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
82 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
83 Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace Decatur Bees
84 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
85 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
86 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
87 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
88 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
89 Dixmoor Rosa Parks Dixmoor Cougars
90 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
91 Dixon St. Mary's Dixon  
92 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
93 Downers Grove O'Neill Downers Grove Senators
94 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
95 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
96 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
97 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
98 East Moline Northeast East Moline Rockets
99 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
100 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
101 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
102 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
103 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
104 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
105 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
106 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
107 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
108 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
109 Eureka Eureka Hornets
110 Fairfield Center Street Fairfield Colts
111 Fairfield New Hope Fairfield Panthers
112 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
113 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
114 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
115 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
116 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
117 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
118 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
119 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
120 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
121 Franklin Franklin Flashes
122 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
123 Galva Galva Wildcats
124 Gardner Gardner Tigers
125 Geff Geff Eagles
126 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
127 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
128 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
129 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
130 Gifford Gifford Eagles
131 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
132 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
133 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
134 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
135 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
136 Grayslake Prairie Crossing Grayslake PCCS Hawks
137 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
138 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
139 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
140 Gurnee Viking Gurnee Vikings
141 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
142 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Warriors
143 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
144 Havana Havana Ducks
145 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
146 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
147 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
148 Hillsboro Hillsboro Dragons
149 Homer Glen Hadley Homer Glen Mustangs
150 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
151 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
152 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
153 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
154 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
155 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
156 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
157 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
158 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
159 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
160 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
161 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
162 Joliet Union Joliet Chargers
163 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
164 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
165 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
166 Kansas Kansas Titans
167 Kewanee Central Kewanee Steamers
168 Kewanee Visitation Kewanee Giants
169 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
170 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
171 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
172 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
173 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
174 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
175 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
176 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
177 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
178 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
179 LaSalle Lincoln LaSalle Lynx
180 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
181 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
182 LeRoy LeRoy Panthers
183 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
184 Liberty Liberty Eagles
185 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
186 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
187 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
188 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
189 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Warriors
190 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
191 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
192 London Mills Valley London Mills Wildcats
193 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
194 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
195 Lovington Lovington Knights
196 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Wildcats
197 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
198 Macomb Macomb Bombers
199 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
200 Madison Madison Spartans
201 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
202 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
203 Manlius Bureau Valley JHS Manlius Storm
204 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
205 Manteno Manteno Panthers
206 Maroa-Forsyth maroa Trojans
207 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
208 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
209 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
210 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
211 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
212 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
213 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
214 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
215 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
216 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
217 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
218 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
219 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
220 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
221 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
222 Milford Milford Bats
223 Millbrook Millbrook Vikings
224 Minooka Minooka Indians
225 Mokena Mokena Meteors
226 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
227 Monmouth ICS Monmouth Trojans
228 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
229 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
230 Monticello Monticello Sages
231 Morris GS Morris Braves
232 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
233 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
234 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
235 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
236 Mossville Mossville Warriors
237 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
238 Mt. Pulaski Zion Mt. Pulaski Crusaders
239 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
240 Mundelein Fremont Mundelein Wildcats
241 Neoga Neoga Warriors
242 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
243 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
244 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
245 Newark Lisbon Newark Lions
246 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
247 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
248 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
249 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
250 Normal Metcalf Normal Wildcats
251 Northbrook Maple Northbrook Mustangs
252 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
253 Oblong Oblong Tigers
254 Odell Odell Rams
255 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
256 O'Fallon Carriel O'Fallon Cougars
257 O'Fallon Fulton O'Fallon Panthers
258 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
259 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
260 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
261 Ottawa Rutland Ottawa Wildcats
262 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
263 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
264 Palatine Quest Palatine Knights
265 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
266 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
267 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
268 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
269 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
270 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
271 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
272 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
273 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
274 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
275 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
276 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
277 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
278 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
279 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
280 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
281 Peoria Pleasant Valley Peoria Panthers
282 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
283 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
284 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
285 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
286 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
287 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
288 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
289 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
290 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
291 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
292 Plano Plano Tigers
293 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
294 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
295 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
296 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
297 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
298 Princeville Princeville Princes
299 Quincy Quincy Comets
300 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
301 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
302 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
303 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
304 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
305 River Forest Roosevelt River Forest Bulldogs
306 Riverton Riverton Hawks
307 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
308 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
309 Rochester Rochester Rockets
310 Rock Falls St. Andrew Rock Falls Hornets
311 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
312 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
313 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
314 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
315 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
316 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
317 Sauk Village Rickover Sauk Village Raiders
318 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
319 Seneca Seneca Raiders
320 Serena Serena Huskers
321 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
322 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
323 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
324 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
325 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
326 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
327 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
328 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
329 Spring Valley Kennedy Spring Valley Wildcats
330 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
331 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
332 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
333 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
334 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
335 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
336 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
337 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
338 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
339 Springfield Our Savior's Springfield Eagles
340 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
341 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
342 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
343 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
344 St. Jacob Triad St. Jacob Crusaders
345 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
346 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
347 Staunton Staunton Terriers
348 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
349 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
350 Sterling St. Mary's Sterling Meteors
351 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
352 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
353 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
354 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
355 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
356 Summit Heritage Summit Sailors
357 Sycamore Sycamore Spartans
358 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
359 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
360 Tinley Park Walker Tinley Park Wildcats
361 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
362 Tonica Tonica Braves
363 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
364 Tremont Tremont Turks
365 Tuscola East Prairie Tuscola Hornets
366 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
367 Utica Waltham Utica Redskins
368 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
369 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
370 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
371 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
372 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
373 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
374 Washington Central Washington Trojans
375 Washington MS Washington Panthers
376 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
377 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
378 Waverly Waverly Scotties
379 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
380 West Salem West Salem Warriors
381 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
382 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
383 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
384 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
385 Windsor Windsor Trojans
386 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces
387 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
388 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes
389 Yorkville Cross Yorkville Crusaders


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - https://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association