IESA Girls Basketball
 

8th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ Clinton JHS
2015 8th Grade Class 1A Champion
Lexington
First Round
  Bartonville Monroe (11-11)
Victor  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (22-1)
25
56
F
INFO
Victor  Ashland A-C Central (22-3)
  Pontiac St. Mary's (15-5)
41
15
F
INFO
  Sigel St. Michael's (16-6)
Victor  Lexington (22-2)
27
31
F
INFO
  Lockport Taft (14-4)
Victor  Danville Schlarman (19-1)
36
45
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (23-1)
  Ashland A-C Central (23-3)
34
21
F
INFO
Victor  Lexington (23-2)
  Danville Schlarman (20-1)
45
40
F
INFO
Third Place
  Ashland A-C Central (23-4)
Victor  Danville Schlarman (20-2)
23
30
F
INFO
State Championship
  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (24-1)
Victor  Lexington (24-2)
28
35
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Lexington (25-2)
2 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (24-2)
3 Danville Schlarman (21-2)
4 Ashland A-C Central (23-5)
Bartonville Monroe (11-12)
Pontiac St. Mary's (15-6)
Sigel St. Michael's (16-7)
Lockport Taft (14-5)
 
 

8th Grade Class 2A State Tournament
@ Lewistown HS
2015 8th Grade Class 2A Champion
Lewistown Central
First Round
  White Hall North Greene (14-10)
Victor  Lewistown Central (25-0)
26
48
F
INFO
Victor  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (25-0)
  Bourbonnais St. George (21-2)
42
30
F
INFO
  Brownstown (24-0)
Victor  Bismarck-Henning (20-4)
35
42
F
INFO
Victor  Colfax Ridgeview (22-2)
  Liberty (21-1)
37
35
F
(OT)
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Lewistown Central (26-0)
  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (26-0)
47
31
F
INFO
  Bismarck-Henning (21-4)
Victor  Colfax Ridgeview (23-2)
26
29
F
INFO
Third Place
  Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (26-1)
Victor  Bismarck-Henning (21-5)
24
35
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Lewistown Central (27-0)
  Colfax Ridgeview (24-2)
46
28
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Lewistown Central (28-0)
2 Colfax Ridgeview (24-3)
3 Bismarck-Henning (22-5)
4 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley (26-2)
White Hall North Greene (14-11)
Bourbonnais St. George (21-3)
Brownstown (24-1)
Liberty (21-2)
 
 

8th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Germantown Hills Middle School
2015 8th Grade Class 3A Champion
Pleasant Plains
First Round
Victor  St. Joseph (23-1)
  Lockport Kelvin Grove (20-4)
33
24
F
INFO
Victor  Dunlap Valley MS (17-4)
  Hillsboro (19-3)
34
27
F
INFO
  Gibson City GCMS (19-3)
Victor  Pleasant Plains (20-3)
0
34
F
INFO
Victor  Teutopolis (24-0)
  Peotone (20-1)
36
16
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  St. Joseph (24-1)
  Dunlap Valley MS (18-4)
52
27
F
INFO
Victor  Pleasant Plains (21-3)
  Teutopolis (25-0)
30
27
F
INFO
Third Place
  Dunlap Valley MS (18-5)
Victor  Teutopolis (25-1)
20
33
F
INFO
State Championship
  St. Joseph (25-1)
Victor  Pleasant Plains (22-3)
26
40
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Pleasant Plains (23-3)
2 St. Joseph (25-2)
3 Teutopolis (26-1)
4 Dunlap Valley MS (18-6)
Lockport Kelvin Grove (20-5)
Hillsboro (19-4)
Gibson City GCMS (19-4)
Peotone (20-2)
 
 

8th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Rochester JHS
2015 8th Grade Class 4A Champion
Rockford Flinn
First Round
  Mokena (20-4)
Victor  Rochester (21-1)
18
24
F
INFO
Victor  Rockford Flinn (17-0)
  Charleston (17-2)
50
34
F
INFO
Victor  Edwardsville Liberty (24-1)
  Minooka (21-3)
36
26
F
INFO
Victor  Morton JHS (24-1)
  Flossmoor Parker (18-0)
49
28
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Rochester (22-1)
Victor  Rockford Flinn (18-0)
31
41
F
INFO
  Edwardsville Liberty (25-1)
Victor  Morton JHS (25-1)
32
42
F
INFO
Third Place
  Rochester (22-2)
Victor  Edwardsville Liberty (25-2)
20
27
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Rockford Flinn (19-0)
  Morton JHS (26-1)
49
40
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Rockford Flinn (20-0)
2 Morton JHS (26-2)
3 Edwardsville Liberty (26-2)
4 Rochester (22-3)
Mokena (20-5)
Charleston (17-3)
Minooka (21-4)
Flossmoor Parker (18-1)