IESA Girls Basketball
 

7th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ Normal Chiddix JHS
2015 7th Grade Class 1A Champion
Carthage
First Round
  LaSalle Trinity Catholic (12-4)
Victor  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (19-3)
15
34
F
INFO
  London Mills Valley (12-10)
Victor  Danville Schlarman (16-1)
27
41
F
INFO
  Joliet Laraway (8-7)
Victor  Normal Epiphany (24-1)
21
27
F
INFO
  Sigel St. Michael's (22-0)
Victor  Carthage (22-1)
20
29
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (20-3)
  Danville Schlarman (17-1)
36
27
F
INFO
  Normal Epiphany (25-1)
Victor  Carthage (23-1)
12
26
F
INFO
Third Place
  Danville Schlarman (17-2)
Victor  Normal Epiphany (25-2)
36
37
F
INFO
State Championship
  Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (21-3)
Victor  Carthage (24-1)
13
23
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Carthage (25-1)
2 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes (21-4)
3 Normal Epiphany (26-2)
4 Danville Schlarman (17-3)
LaSalle Trinity Catholic (12-5)
London Mills Valley (12-11)
Joliet Laraway (8-8)
Sigel St. Michael's (22-1)
 
 

7th Grade Class 2A State Tournament
@ Assumption Central A & M MS
2015 7th Grade Class 2A Champion
Lewistown Central
First Round
Victor  Lewistown Central (21-4)
  Greenfield (21-1)
30
21
F
INFO
Victor  Altamont (23-2)
  Decatur Hope (18-0)
35
15
F
INFO
Victor  Bushnell-Prairie City (20-2)
  Arcola (23-0)
35
31
F
INFO
Victor  Bloomington Corpus Christi (19-6)
  Gardner (14-5)
37
21
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Lewistown Central (22-4)
  Altamont (24-2)
32
19
F
INFO
Victor  Bushnell-Prairie City (21-2)
  Bloomington Corpus Christi (20-6)
35
18
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Altamont (24-3)
  Bloomington Corpus Christi (20-7)
25
18
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Lewistown Central (23-4)
  Bushnell-Prairie City (22-2)
41
31
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Lewistown Central (24-4)
2 Bushnell-Prairie City (22-3)
3 Altamont (25-3)
4 Bloomington Corpus Christi (20-8)
Greenfield (21-2)
Decatur Hope (18-1)
Arcola (23-1)
Gardner (14-6)
 
 

7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Auburn HS
2015 7th Grade Class 3A Champion
Springfield St. Agnes
First Round
Victor  Springfield St. Agnes (24-0)
  Havana (25-0)
32
14
F
INFO
Victor  Teutopolis (16-8)
  Morris Saratoga (22-1)
27
15
F
INFO
  Lockport Kelvin Grove (19-4)
Victor  Stanford Olympia (12-10)
19
25
F
INFO
Victor  Gillespie (23-2)
  Paris Mayo (22-2)
36
26
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Springfield St. Agnes (25-0)
  Teutopolis (17-8)
44
7
F
INFO
  Stanford Olympia (13-10)
Victor  Gillespie (24-2)
23
29
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Teutopolis (17-9)
  Stanford Olympia (13-11)
27
22
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Springfield St. Agnes (26-0)
  Gillespie (25-2)
51
24
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Springfield St. Agnes (27-0)
2 Gillespie (25-3)
3 Teutopolis (18-9)
4 Stanford Olympia (13-12)
Havana (25-1)
Morris Saratoga (22-2)
Lockport Kelvin Grove (19-5)
Paris Mayo (22-3)
 
 

7th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Normal Parkside JHS
2015 7th Grade Class 4A Champion
Edwardsville Liberty
First Round
Victor  Edwardsville Liberty (22-3)
  Markham Prairie-Hills (18-0)
28
16
F
INFO
Victor  Homer Glen Homer (18-5)
  New Lenox Martino (19-2)
37
35
F
INFO
Victor  Charleston (19-0)
  Romeoville Martinez (19-7)
47
9
F
INFO
  Springfield Franklin (16-4)
Victor  Canton Ingersoll (20-2)
35
43
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Edwardsville Liberty (23-3)
  Homer Glen Homer (19-5)
49
19
F
INFO
  Charleston (20-0)
Victor  Canton Ingersoll (21-2)
32
35
F
INFO
Third Place
  Homer Glen Homer (19-6)
Victor  Charleston (20-1)
26
56
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Edwardsville Liberty (24-3)
  Canton Ingersoll (22-2)
30
28
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Edwardsville Liberty (25-3)
2 Canton Ingersoll (22-3)
3 Charleston (21-1)
4 Homer Glen Homer (19-7)
Markham Prairie-Hills (18-1)
New Lenox Martino (19-3)
Romeoville Martinez (19-8)
Springfield Franklin (16-5)