Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Boys Wrestling
2017-2018 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Amboy Amboy Vikings
4 Antioch Antioch Warriors
5 Arlington Heights St. Peter Arlington Heights Saints
6 Arlington Heights Thomas Arlington Heights Timberwolves
7 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
8 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
9 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
10 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
11 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
12 Beach Park Beach Park Eagles
13 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
14 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
15 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
16 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
17 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
18 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
19 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
20 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
21 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
22 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
23 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Buffalo Grove Eagles
24 Buffalo Grove Cooper Buffalo Grove Cobras
25 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
26 Burlington Central Burlington Comets
27 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
28 Burr Ridge MS Burr Ridge Chieftains
29 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
30 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
31 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
32 Cary Cary Dragons
33 Chadwick Chadwick Silver Streaks
34 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
35 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
36 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
37 Channahon Channahon Indians
38 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
39 Chicago Lindblom Chicago  
40 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
41 Clinton Clinton Maroons
42 Coal City Coal City Warriors
43 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
44 Country Club Hills Southwood Country Club Hills Wildcats
45 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
46 Cuba Cuba Cardinals
47 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
48 Decatur Robertson Decatur Wildcats
49 Deerfield Caruso Deerfield BlueJays
50 Deerfield Shepard Deerfield Spartans
51 DeKalb Clinton Rosette DeKalb J Barbs
52 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
53 DeKalb St. Mary's DeKalb Lancers
54 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
55 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
56 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
57 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
58 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
59 Erie Erie Cardinals/Panthers
60 Eureka Eureka Hornets
61 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
62 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
63 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
64 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
65 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
66 Freeport Carl Sandburg Freeport Pretzels
67 Fulton River Bend Fulton Bulldogs
68 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
69 Genoa Kingston Genoa Cogs
70 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
71 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
72 Glen Ellyn Hadley Glen Ellyn Wildcats
73 Glencoe Central Glencoe Spartans
74 Glendale Heights Glenside Glendale Heights Raiders
75 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
76 Grayslake Grayslake Panthers
77 Green Oaks Oak Grove Green Oaks Eagles
78 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
79 Gurnee Viking Gurnee Vikings
80 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
81 Harvard JHS Harvard Hornets
82 Havana Havana Ducks
83 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
84 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
85 Highland Park Edgewood Highland Park Eagles
86 Highland Park Elm Highland Park Raiders
87 Highland Park Northwood Highland Park Huskies
88 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
89 Ingleside Big Hollow Ingleside Warriors
90 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
91 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
92 Johnsburg JHS Johnsburg Wildcats
93 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
94 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
95 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
96 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
97 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
98 Kewanee Central Kewanee Steamers
99 Kickapoo St. Mary's Kickapoo Mustangs
100 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
101 La Grange Gurrie La Grange Tigers
102 Lake Bluff Lake Bluff Bobcats
103 Lake Forest Deer Path Lake Forest Braves
104 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
105 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
106 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
107 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
108 Lanark Eastland Lanark Cougars
109 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
110 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
111 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
112 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
113 Libertyville Highland MS Libertyville Hornets
114 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
115 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
116 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
117 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
118 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
119 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
120 Lisle Lisle Lions
121 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
122 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
123 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
124 Macomb Macomb Bombers
125 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
126 Manteno Manteno Panthers
127 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
128 Mascoutah Mascoutah Braves
129 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
130 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
131 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
132 McHenry MS McHenry Trojans
133 McHenry Parkland McHenry Vikings
134 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
135 Minooka Minooka Indians
136 Moline John Deere Moline Spartan
137 Moline Wilson Moline Wildcats
138 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
139 Monticello Monticello Sages
140 Morris ICS Morris  
141 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
142 Morris Shabbona Morris Braves
143 Morrison JHS Morrison Colts
144 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
145 Mt. Carroll West Carroll Mt. Carroll The Thunder
146 Mt. Prospect Lincoln Mt. Prospect Lions
147 Mt. Prospect River Trails Mt. Prospect Chiefs
148 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
149 Mundelein Carl Sandburg Mundelein Tigers
150 Mundelein Fremont Mundelein Wildcats
151 Mundelein West Oak Mundelein Spirits
152 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
153 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
154 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
155 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
156 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
157 Northbrook JHS Northbrook Trojans
158 Northbrook Maple Northbrook Mustangs
159 Northbrook Wood Oaks Northbrook Wildcats
160 Odell Odell Rams
161 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
162 Orion Orion Chargers
163 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
164 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
165 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
166 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
167 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
168 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
169 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
170 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Pingree Grove Coyotes
171 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
172 Plano Plano Tigers
173 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
174 Port Byron Riverdale Port Byron Rams
175 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
176 Prophetstown PLT Prophetstown Prophets
177 Prospect Heights MacArthur Prospect Heights Marauders
178 Quincy Quincy Comets
179 Richmond Nippersink Richmond Knights
180 Rochester Rochester Rockets
181 Rock Falls Rock Falls Jets
182 Rock Falls East Coloma Rock Falls Bulldogs
183 Rock Falls Montmorency Rock Falls Mounties
184 Rock Island Edison Rock Island Eagles
185 Rock Island Washington Rock Island Warriors
186 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
187 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
188 Rockford Lutheran Rockford Crusaders
189 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
190 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
191 Round Lake Magee Round Lake Cougars
192 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
193 Round Lake Park Round Lake Wolves
194 Roxana Roxana Shells
195 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
196 Seneca Seneca Raiders
197 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
198 Sherrard JHS Sherrard Tigers
199 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
200 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
201 Springfield Cathedral Springfield Comets
202 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
203 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
204 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
205 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
206 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
207 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
208 Sterling Christ Lutheran Sterling Eagles
209 Taylor Ridge Rockridge Taylor Ridge Rockets
210 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
211 Tremont Tremont Turks
212 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
213 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
214 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
215 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
216 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
217 Wheeling Holmes Wheeling Hornets
218 Wheeling London Wheeling Lightning
219 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
220 Wilmette JHS Wilmette Wolves
221 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
222 Wilmington St. Rose Wilmington Tigers
223 Winnebago Winnebago Indians
224 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
225 Woodstock Creekside Woodstock Falcons
226 Woodstock Northwood Woodstock Warhawks
227 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes
228 Zion Central Zion Pirates


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association