PRELIMINARIES |
|
|
FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trevor Hedges, Canton Ingersoll |
|
|
Payton Roberson, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jimmy Norris, McHenry MS |
|
Trevor Hedges |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall FALL 0:09 |
|
|
Fall 0:55 |
|
Trevor Hedges |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Isaih Reynolds |
|
|
|
|
Isaih Reynolds, Clinton |
|
|
Isaih Reynolds |
|
Dflt |
|
|
|
Valerie Hamilton, El Paso-Gridley |
|
Conner Knowles, Sterling Challand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-0 |
|
|
Dec 8-2 |
|
|
|
|
Trevor Hedges |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brant Widlowski |
|
Justin Pasillas, Harvard JHS |
|
|
Logan Witt, Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-3 |
Levi Wilkinson, Roxana |
|
Levi Wilkinson |
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 8-0 |
|
|
Fall 0:38 |
|
Logan Witt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brant Widlowski |
|
|
|
Brant Widlowski, Coal City |
|
|
Brant Widlowski |
|
M-Dec 12-0 |
|
|
|
Dakota Spaugh, Clinton |
|
Breyden Smith, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
Fall FALL 2:16 |
|
|
Fall 3:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
Brant Widlowski, Coal City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Korbin Bateman, Mattoon |
|
Ben Markham, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
Hunter Robbins, Glasford Illini Bluffs |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 9-4 |
Miles Corder, Sandwich |
|
Ben Markham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:22 |
|
|
Dec 9-5 |
|
Hunter Robbins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Korbin Bateman |
|
|
|
Wyatt Goossens, Erie Prophetstown |
|
|
Wyatt Goossens |
|
Fall 3:30 |
|
|
Max Brown, Northbrook Maple |
|
Korbin Bateman, Mattoon |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 9-6 |
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
|
|
Korbin Bateman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joey Ruzic |
|
Charlie Benigni, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
Matthew Ayers, Ingleside Big Hollow |
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:33 |
|
Elliot O'Brien, Bolingbrook Humphrey |
|
Charlie Benigni |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-0 |
|
|
Dec 3-1 |
|
Charlie Benigni |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joey Ruzic |
|
|
|
|
Julian Olenick, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
Julian Olenick |
|
M-Dec 9-0 |
|
|
|
|
Steven Benavidez, Princeton Logan |
|
Joey Ruzic, Springfield St. Agnes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall FALL 1:38 |
|
|
Fall 2:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jimmy Norris, McHenry MS |
|
|
Isaih Reynolds, Clinton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Payton Roberson, Homer Glen Homer |
|
Payton Roberson |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Joey Ruzic, Springfield St. Agnes |
|
M-Dec 16-2 |
|
|
Dflt |
|
Payton Roberson |
|
|
Payton Roberson |
|
|
|
|
|
Logan Witt |
|
|
M-Dec 14-2 |
Dakota Spaugh, Clinton |
|
|
Breyden Smith |
|
Dec 6-3 |
|
|
|
Breyden Smith, Prospect Heights MacArthur |
|
Logan Witt, Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes |
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
Fall 3:24 |
|
|
Dec 5-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Joey Ruzic, Springfield St. Agnes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter Robbins, Glasford Illini Bluffs |
|
Bye |
|
|
Hunter Robbins, Glasford Illini Bluffs |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-2 |
Wyatt Goossens, Erie Prophetstown |
|
Wyatt Goossens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-4 |
|
Hunter Robbins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charlie Benigni |
|
|
Hunter Robbins |
Bye |
|
|
Julian Olenick |
|
Dec 7-0 |
|
|
⇒ Trevor Hedges, Canton Ingersoll |
|
Julian Olenick, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
Charlie Benigni, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 17-6 |
|
|
|
|
Dec 2-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Payton Roberson, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trevor Hedges, Canton Ingersoll |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-2 |
|