Last updated at 6:42 pm on Saturday, March 14.
|
You may need to click your Reload button to refresh the results. |
Weight class: 65 | 70 | 75 | 80 | 85 | 90 | 95 | 100 | 105 | 112 | 119 | 126 | 135 | 145 | 155 | 167 | 185 | 215 | 275
|
95 Pounds Championship Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
Matt Hutchison, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Matt Hutchison, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 9-2 |
Matt Hutchison, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 3-2 |
Matt Hutchison, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 4-1 |
Austin Matlock, LeRoy 4-2 |
|
Kylian Lalley, Dixon Reagan |
Kylian Lalley, Dixon Reagan F 2:54 |
Brandon Fabian, McHenry MS |
|
Tristen Finch, Aledo |
Tristen Finch, Aledo 9-0 |
|
Landon Gotschall, Normal Chiddix |
Landon Gotschall, Normal Chiddix F :50 |
Andrew Posegay, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
Andy Rodawold, Wilmington Stevens |
Andy Rodawold, Wilmington Stevens F 4:10 |
Andy Rodawold, Wilmington Stevens 4-2 |
|
Cody Patchett, McHenry MS |
Triston Littlebrant, Ottawa Shepherd F 3:59 |
Triston Littlebrant, Ottawa Shepherd |
|
Thomas Bane, Mahomet-Seymour |
Ben Traub, Forrest Prairie Central 5-0 |
|
Colin Skinner, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Ben Traub, Forrest Prairie Central F 3:25 |
Ben Traub, Forrest Prairie Central |
|
Marc Kosiek, Darien Eisenhower |
Marc Kosiek, Darien Eisenhower 2-0 |
Nick Dudzinski, Mundelein Carl Sandburg F 3:23 |
Austin Matlock, LeRoy 5-3 OT |
|
Hanee Mitchell, Jacksonville Turner |
Hanee Mitchell, Jacksonville Turner 2-0 |
Brandon Dalton, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
Gunnar Skoog, Antioch |
Nick Dudzinski, Mundelein Carl Sandburg 5-0 |
|
Nick Dudzinski, Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
Nick Dudzinski, Mundelein Carl Sandburg 12-2 |
Ryan Kilroy, Lisle |
|
Bryce Reglin, Sterling Challand |
Bryce Reglin, Sterling Challand TF 15-0 3:36 |
Austin Matlock, LeRoy FORFEIT |
|
Carson Hayes, Mattoon |
Carson Hayes, Mattoon 9-0 |
Jacob Hast, Sherrard JHS |
|
Austin Matlock, LeRoy |
Austin Matlock, LeRoy 6-0 |
|
Tom Coyle, Shorewood Troy |
Tom Coyle, Shorewood Troy 13-7 |
George Karkazis, Lake Forest Deer Path |
95 Pounds Consolation Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Third Place |
|
|
|
Andy Rodawold, Wilmington Stevens |
Andy Rodawold, Wilmington Stevens 6-0 |
Andy Rodawold, Wilmington Stevens 17-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tristen Finch, Aledo |
Tristen Finch, Aledo TF 20-5 3:05 |
Tristen Finch, Aledo 2-0 |
|
|
Kylian Lalley, Dixon Reagan |
Kylian Lalley, Dixon Reagan |
|
Triston Littlebrant, Ottawa Shepherd |
Ben Traub, Forrest Prairie Central TF 15-0 3:55 |
Triston Littlebrant, Ottawa Shepherd |
|
Ben Traub, Forrest Prairie Central |
|
|
Marc Kosiek, Darien Eisenhower |
Ryan Kilroy, Lisle 3-2 SD |
Tom Coyle, Shorewood Troy 6-2 |
Nick Dudzinski, Mundelein Carl Sandburg 5-2 |
|
Ryan Kilroy, Lisle |
Ryan Kilroy, Lisle 6-5 |
Gunnar Skoog, Antioch |
|
Tom Coyle, Shorewood Troy |
Tom Coyle, Shorewood Troy FORFEIT |
Tom Coyle, Shorewood Troy |
|
Bryce Reglin, Sterling Challand |
|
|
|
|
Nick Dudzinski, Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fifth place: Tom Coyle, Shorewood Troy, def. Tristen Finch, Aledo, 6 -2
|
NOTE: All wrestlers defeated by the winners of the quarterfinal matches are eligible to compete in the consolation bracket.
|