Last updated at 6:42 pm on Saturday, March 14.
|
You may need to click your Reload button to refresh the results. |
Weight class: 65 | 70 | 75 | 80 | 85 | 90 | 95 | 100 | 105 | 112 | 119 | 126 | 135 | 145 | 155 | 167 | 185 | 215 | 275
|
90 Pounds Championship Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
Jacob Igartua, Bradley Central |
Jacob Igartua, Bradley Central 6-0 |
Jacob Igartua, Bradley Central F 2:24 |
Jacob Igartua, Bradley Central F 3:53 |
Sebastian Pique, Darien Eisenhower 4-2 |
|
Ryan Harrison, Sandwich |
Ryan Harrison, Sandwich TF 15-0 3:27 |
Marco Tcheukado, Glendale Heights Glenside |
|
Vidal Arteaga, Round Lake MS |
Vidal Arteaga, Round Lake MS F 2:05 |
|
Jason Abbott, New Lenox Liberty |
Jason Abbott, New Lenox Liberty 3-1 |
Corson Anderson, Litchfield |
|
Les Trotter, Clinton |
Les Trotter, Clinton F 2:42 |
Brendan Tuohy, Lake Forest Deer Path F 2:28 |
|
Robbie Regan, Darien Eisenhower |
Hayden Ikens, Dixon Reagan 13-9 |
Hayden Ikens, Dixon Reagan |
|
Brendan Tuohy, Lake Forest Deer Path |
Brendan Tuohy, Lake Forest Deer Path F 2:07 |
|
Cutris Vanwinkle, Aledo |
Cleo Reed, Joliet Gompers 7-2 |
Cleo Reed, Joliet Gompers |
|
Simon Thorpe, Dixon Reagan |
Simon Thorpe, Dixon Reagan 12-0 |
Sam Butler, Chatham Glenwood 4-0 |
Sebastian Pique, Darien Eisenhower 6-0 |
|
Kenton Walker, Champaign Edison |
Kenton Walker, Champaign Edison 5-0 |
Jacob Hallendorff, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
|
Sam Butler, Chatham Glenwood |
Sam Butler, Chatham Glenwood 9-2 |
|
Anthony Allard, Ingleside Big Hollow |
Brandon Allen, Dwight 9-0 |
Brandon Allen, Dwight |
|
Matt Robinson, Shorewood Troy |
Matt Robinson, Shorewood Troy F 2:10 |
Sebastian Pique, Darien Eisenhower 9-3 |
|
Emilio Nava, Lake Zurich North |
Derek Grant, Mahomet-Seymour 2-0 |
Derek Grant, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
Sebastian Pique, Darien Eisenhower |
Sebastian Pique, Darien Eisenhower F 2:53 |
|
Kyonn Keith, Bloomington JHS |
Kyonn Keith, Bloomington JHS F :49 |
Tyler Stephens, Antioch |
90 Pounds Consolation Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Third Place |
|
|
|
Brendan Tuohy, Lake Forest Deer Path |
Brendan Tuohy, Lake Forest Deer Path F 2:07 |
Sam Butler, Chatham Glenwood 9-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vidal Arteaga, Round Lake MS |
Ryan Harrison, Sandwich F 3:20 |
Ryan Harrison, Sandwich 11-2 |
|
|
Ryan Harrison, Sandwich |
Ryan Harrison, Sandwich |
|
Cleo Reed, Joliet Gompers |
Cleo Reed, Joliet Gompers 6-1 |
Cleo Reed, Joliet Gompers |
|
Les Trotter, Clinton |
|
|
Simon Thorpe, Dixon Reagan |
Simon Thorpe, Dixon Reagan 12-0 |
Kyonn Keith, Bloomington JHS 8-3 |
Sam Butler, Chatham Glenwood 1-0 |
|
|
Brandon Allen, Dwight |
Brandon Allen, Dwight |
|
Kyonn Keith, Bloomington JHS |
Kyonn Keith, Bloomington JHS 5-2 |
Kyonn Keith, Bloomington JHS |
|
Matt Robinson, Shorewood Troy |
|
|
|
|
Sam Butler, Chatham Glenwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fifth place: Kyonn Keith, Bloomington JHS, def. Ryan Harrison, Sandwich, 7 -6
|
NOTE: All wrestlers defeated by the winners of the quarterfinal matches are eligible to compete in the consolation bracket.
|