Last updated at 6:42 pm on Saturday, March 14.
|
You may need to click your Reload button to refresh the results. |
Weight class: 65 | 70 | 75 | 80 | 85 | 90 | 95 | 100 | 105 | 112 | 119 | 126 | 135 | 145 | 155 | 167 | 185 | 215 | 275
|
112 Pounds Championship Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
Joe Lappay, Darien Eisenhower |
Logan Snyder, Aledo 5-1 |
Logan Snyder, Aledo 3-2 |
Jayvin Bandy, Shorewood Troy 2-1 |
Leslie Williams, Cahokia Wirth 4-2 OT |
|
Logan Snyder, Aledo |
Logan Snyder, Aledo F 2:18 |
Darell Quast, Eureka |
|
Salmon Ocampo, Sterling Challand |
Mike Gussarson, Antioch 6-2 |
|
Mike Gussarson, Antioch |
Mike Gussarson, Antioch 5-0 |
Randy Owsley, Bradley Central |
|
Jayvin Bandy, Shorewood Troy |
Jayvin Bandy, Shorewood Troy 9-0 |
Jayvin Bandy, Shorewood Troy 1-0 |
|
Creed Janes, Mattoon |
Zeke Rowe, Jacksonville Turner F 2:29 |
Zeke Rowe, Jacksonville Turner |
|
Josh Aranda, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Josh Aranda, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North F 3:33 |
|
Lavander Ford, Normal Kingsley |
Lavander Ford, Normal Kingsley 3-2 |
Joe Finerty, Ingleside Big Hollow |
|
Clay Dilks, Mahomet-Seymour |
Clay Dilks, Mahomet-Seymour 13-0 |
Clay Dilks, Mahomet-Seymour 5-1 |
Leslie Williams, Cahokia Wirth 6-0 |
|
Vinnie Loverde, Lake Zurich South |
Colton Emmerich, Deerfield Shepard F 2:22 |
Colton Emmerich, Deerfield Shepard |
|
Shadriq Jackson, Peotone |
Drake Dryfhout, Morris Shabbona 8-6 OT |
|
Drake Dryfhout, Morris Shabbona |
Drake Dryfhout, Morris Shabbona 7-5 |
Mike Wolfe, Wilmington Stevens |
|
Aaron Destefano, Johnsburg JHS |
Aaron Destefano, Johnsburg JHS 8-2 |
Leslie Williams, Cahokia Wirth 6-1 |
|
Ameer Diab, Darien Eisenhower |
Ameer Diab, Darien Eisenhower F 2;26 |
Lucas Fulton, Gurnee Viking |
|
Leslie Williams, Cahokia Wirth |
Leslie Williams, Cahokia Wirth 6-0 |
|
Cullen Cummings, Woodridge Jefferson |
Cullen Cummings, Woodridge Jefferson F 1:27 |
Andrew Connelly, Morrison JHS |
112 Pounds Consolation Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Third Place |
|
|
|
Logan Snyder, Aledo |
Josh Aranda, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North F 3:30 |
Josh Aranda, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North F 3:22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Gussarson, Antioch |
Joe Lappay, Darien Eisenhower 4-3 |
Josh Aranda, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 10-0 |
|
Darell Quast, Eureka |
Joe Lappay, Darien Eisenhower F 2:09 |
Joe Lappay, Darien Eisenhower |
|
Zeke Rowe, Jacksonville Turner |
Josh Aranda, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North F 2:04 |
Zeke Rowe, Jacksonville Turner |
|
Josh Aranda, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
|
|
Drake Dryfhout, Morris Shabbona |
Drake Dryfhout, Morris Shabbona DEFAULT |
Cullen Cummings, Woodridge Jefferson 5-3 |
Clay Dilks, Mahomet-Seymour 3-2 |
|
|
Colton Emmerich, Deerfield Shepard |
Colton Emmerich, Deerfield Shepard |
|
Cullen Cummings, Woodridge Jefferson |
Cullen Cummings, Woodridge Jefferson 8-2 |
Cullen Cummings, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
Aaron Destefano, Johnsburg JHS |
|
|
|
|
Clay Dilks, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fifth place: Cullen Cummings, Woodridge Jefferson, def. Logan Snyder, Aledo, DEFAULT
|
NOTE: All wrestlers defeated by the winners of the quarterfinal matches are eligible to compete in the consolation bracket.
|