Last updated at 6:42 pm on Saturday, March 14.
|
You may need to click your Reload button to refresh the results. |
Weight class: 65 | 70 | 75 | 80 | 85 | 90 | 95 | 100 | 105 | 112 | 119 | 126 | 135 | 145 | 155 | 167 | 185 | 215 | 275
|
215 Pounds Championship Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
Curtis Lilly, Sterling Challand |
Curtis Lilly, Sterling Challand F :21 |
Curtis Lilly, Sterling Challand F 1:46 |
Curtis Lilly, Sterling Challand F 2:01 |
Connor Haran, Wauconda F 3:54 |
|
Richard Jones, Stanford Olympia |
Lucas Dively, Camp Point Central F :53 |
Lucas Dively, Camp Point Central |
|
Bernie Gallegos, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Bernie Gallegos, Glen Ellyn Hadley 2-0 |
|
Ben Gessel, Bloomington JHS |
Ben Gessel, Bloomington JHS 7-4 |
Davis Schuller, Homer Glen Homer |
|
Anthony Garza, Zion Central |
Ben Corlett, Sherrard JHS F 1:21 |
Brady Stovall, Normal Parkside F 3:34 |
|
Ben Corlett, Sherrard JHS |
Ben Corlett, Sherrard JHS 4-0 |
Chase Mason, East Peoria Central |
|
Will Danner, Wauconda |
Brady Stovall, Normal Parkside F 3:05 |
|
Derrick Romano, Wilmington Stevens |
Brady Stovall, Normal Parkside F 4:44 |
Brady Stovall, Normal Parkside |
|
Jaydon Summy, Quincy |
Jaydon Summy, Quincy F :58 |
Jaydon Summy, Quincy F 3:45 |
Connor Haran, Wauconda 12-4 |
|
Laroy Bills, Round Lake MS |
Laroy Bills, Round Lake MS F 2:33 |
Jesus Aguirre, Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
|
Garrett Wooten, Normal Chiddix |
Garrett Wooten, Normal Chiddix F 2:07 |
|
Frankie Santos, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Sean Taulbee, Ottawa Shepherd 12-0 |
Sean Taulbee, Ottawa Shepherd |
|
Lino Bibian, Joliet Gompers |
Connor Haran, Wauconda 12-2 |
Connor Haran, Wauconda F 2:47 |
|
Nick Tselikis, Wheeling Holmes |
Connor Haran, Wauconda F 1:26 |
Connor Haran, Wauconda |
|
Dylan Wirebaugh, Canton Ingersoll |
Dylan Wirebaugh, Canton Ingersoll F :39 |
|
Nick Lerma, Morris Shabbona |
Nick Lerma, Morris Shabbona F 2:26 |
Jacob Studzinski, Niles Gemini |
215 Pounds Consolation Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Third Place |
|
|
|
Brady Stovall, Normal Parkside |
Bernie Gallegos, Glen Ellyn Hadley F 3:17 |
Bernie Gallegos, Glen Ellyn Hadley F 1:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bernie Gallegos, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Bernie Gallegos, Glen Ellyn Hadley 13-4 |
Bernie Gallegos, Glen Ellyn Hadley F :58 |
|
|
Lucas Dively, Camp Point Central |
Lucas Dively, Camp Point Central |
Derrick Romano, Wilmington Stevens |
Will Danner, Wauconda F 3:15 |
Will Danner, Wauconda F 3:31 |
Will Danner, Wauconda |
|
Ben Corlett, Sherrard JHS |
|
|
Garrett Wooten, Normal Chiddix |
Garrett Wooten, Normal Chiddix F 3:39 |
Garrett Wooten, Normal Chiddix DEFAULT |
Jaydon Summy, Quincy PREVIOUS DECISION |
|
|
Laroy Bills, Round Lake MS |
Laroy Bills, Round Lake MS |
Nick Tselikis, Wheeling Holmes |
Lino Bibian, Joliet Gompers 6-0 |
Dylan Wirebaugh, Canton Ingersoll 6-4 |
Lino Bibian, Joliet Gompers |
|
Dylan Wirebaugh, Canton Ingersoll |
|
|
|
|
Jaydon Summy, Quincy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fifth place: Brady Stovall, Normal Parkside, def. Garrett Wooten, Normal Chiddix, 9 -6
|
NOTE: All wrestlers defeated by the winners of the quarterfinal matches are eligible to compete in the consolation bracket.
|