Last updated at 6:42 pm on Saturday, March 14.
|
You may need to click your Reload button to refresh the results. |
Weight class: 65 | 70 | 75 | 80 | 85 | 90 | 95 | 100 | 105 | 112 | 119 | 126 | 135 | 145 | 155 | 167 | 185 | 215 | 275
|
126 Pounds Championship Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
Jarrod Rockhold, Macomb |
Phillip O'Shea, Morrison JHS 5-4 |
Dakota Collofello, Channahon F 1:31 |
Robert Lane, Mt. Zion 3-1 |
Robert Lane, Mt. Zion F 2:17 |
|
Daniel Guzman, Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
Phillip O'Shea, Morrison JHS 9-3 |
Phillip O'Shea, Morrison JHS |
|
DJ Morgan, LeRoy |
Dakota Collofello, Channahon 3-2 |
|
Dakota Collofello, Channahon |
Dakota Collofello, Channahon 8-0 |
Dave Koppel, Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
|
Bruce Pearl, Island Lake Matthews |
Bruce Pearl, Island Lake Matthews 8-2 |
Robert Lane, Mt. Zion 4-2 |
|
Weslye Brown, Plano |
Weslye Brown, Plano 10-2 |
David Pierce, Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
|
Robert Lane, Mt. Zion |
Robert Lane, Mt. Zion F 2:46 |
|
Keeshawn Mathews, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Shaquille Barrow, Joliet Gompers 10-6 |
Shaquille Barrow, Joliet Gompers |
|
Joei Koenig, Minooka |
Joei Koenig, Minooka 10-0 |
Joei Koenig, Minooka 5-3 OT |
Joei Koenig, Minooka 5-2 |
|
Derek Schrodt, Canton Ingersoll |
Derek Schrodt, Canton Ingersoll 12-0 |
Tony Delgado-Connor, Normal Kingsley |
|
Zach Lehman, Dixon Reagan |
Zach Lehman, Dixon Reagan 9-3 |
|
Trez Courtney, Chatham Glenwood |
Trez Courtney, Chatham Glenwood 11-0 |
David Gudgeon, McHenry Parkland |
|
Brian Egan, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Brian Egan, Buffalo Grove Cooper F 2:05 |
Brian Egan, Buffalo Grove Cooper 7-5 |
|
Josh McWilliams, Forrest Prairie Central |
Treighton Gullion, Mattoon 6-1 |
Treighton Gullion, Mattoon |
|
Robert Rossdeutcher, Lake Zurich North |
Robert Rossdeutcher, Lake Zurich North F 3:24 |
|
John Konstantelos, McHenry MS |
Jesse Snyder, Aledo 7-2 |
Jesse Snyder, Aledo |
126 Pounds Consolation Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Third Place |
|
|
|
Dakota Collofello, Channahon |
Dakota Collofello, Channahon 11-5 |
Zach Lehman, Dixon Reagan 3-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phillip O'Shea, Morrison JHS |
DJ Morgan, LeRoy 11-4 |
Bruce Pearl, Island Lake Matthews 5-3 |
|
Dave Koppel, Buffalo Grove Aptakisic |
DJ Morgan, LeRoy 10-1 |
DJ Morgan, LeRoy |
|
Shaquille Barrow, Joliet Gompers |
Bruce Pearl, Island Lake Matthews F 3:18 |
Shaquille Barrow, Joliet Gompers |
|
Bruce Pearl, Island Lake Matthews |
|
|
Zach Lehman, Dixon Reagan |
Zach Lehman, Dixon Reagan 10-3 |
Zach Lehman, Dixon Reagan 13-2 |
Zach Lehman, Dixon Reagan 13-6 |
|
|
Derek Schrodt, Canton Ingersoll |
Derek Schrodt, Canton Ingersoll |
|
Treighton Gullion, Mattoon |
Robert Rossdeutcher, Lake Zurich North F 2:46 |
Treighton Gullion, Mattoon |
|
Robert Rossdeutcher, Lake Zurich North |
|
|
|
|
Brian Egan, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fifth place: Bruce Pearl, Island Lake Matthews, def. Brian Egan, Buffalo Grove Cooper, F 3:38
|
NOTE: All wrestlers defeated by the winners of the quarterfinal matches are eligible to compete in the consolation bracket.
|