Last updated at 6:42 pm on Saturday, March 14.
|
You may need to click your Reload button to refresh the results. |
Weight class: 65 | 70 | 75 | 80 | 85 | 90 | 95 | 100 | 105 | 112 | 119 | 126 | 135 | 145 | 155 | 167 | 185 | 215 | 275
|
167 Pounds Championship Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
Blake Parsons, Antioch |
Clayton Mosher, DeKalb Clinton Rosette 5-4 |
Danny Hicks, Gurnee Viking F 2:29 |
Danny Hicks, Gurnee Viking 3-2 |
Tyler Lindvall, Lake Zurich North 6-4 OT |
|
Clayton Mosher, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Clayton Mosher, DeKalb Clinton Rosette 11-6 |
Kade McDonald, East Peoria Central |
|
Devante Toney, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Danny Hicks, Gurnee Viking F 3:12 |
|
Danny Hicks, Gurnee Viking |
Danny Hicks, Gurnee Viking F 3:21 |
Dewayne Hendrix, O'Fallon Fulton |
|
Cody Osborne, Bradley Central |
Roman Luevano, Rock Falls F 2:51 |
Joe Lyman, New Lenox Liberty 2-1 |
|
Blake Stuckey, Mattoon |
Roman Luevano, Rock Falls F 3:56 |
Roman Luevano, Rock Falls |
|
Joe Lyman, New Lenox Liberty |
Joe Lyman, New Lenox Liberty F :45 |
|
Dakota Longley, Beardstown MS |
Dakota Longley, Beardstown MS 6-4 |
Chris Geppert, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
|
Tyler Lindvall, Lake Zurich North |
Tyler Lindvall, Lake Zurich North TF 15-0 4:06 |
Tyler Lindvall, Lake Zurich North 7-1 |
Tyler Lindvall, Lake Zurich North F 1:22 |
|
Jim Kirby, Deerfield Shepard |
Jim Kirby, Deerfield Shepard TF 15-0 3:34 |
Jaiden Snodgrass, Normal Chiddix |
|
Shelton Pippen, Cahokia Wirth |
Shelton Pippen, Cahokia Wirth 8-5 |
|
Jake Fischer, Homer Glen Homer |
Jake Fischer, Homer Glen Homer F 2:28 |
Dylan Lersch, McHenry MS |
|
Trent Bowers, Plano |
Trent Bowers, Plano F 2:32 |
Trent Bowers, Plano F 2:47 |
|
Clay Dargert, Peotone |
Clay Dargert, Peotone F 3:15 |
Matt Larsen, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
Jeremiah Black, Mahomet-Seymour |
Jeremiah Black, Mahomet-Seymour F 1:42 |
|
Kyle Besthoff, Barrington Prairie |
Dan Korabik, Bolingbrook Jane Addams 2-0 |
Dan Korabik, Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
167 Pounds Consolation Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Third Place |
|
|
|
Joe Lyman, New Lenox Liberty |
Joe Lyman, New Lenox Liberty PREVIOUS DECISION |
Joe Lyman, New Lenox Liberty F 2:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Mosher, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Devante Toney, Glen Ellyn Hadley 8-5 |
Dakota Longley, Beardstown MS 5-4 |
|
Dewayne Hendrix, O'Fallon Fulton |
Devante Toney, Glen Ellyn Hadley 8-0 |
Devante Toney, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
Dakota Longley, Beardstown MS |
Dakota Longley, Beardstown MS 2-1 |
Dakota Longley, Beardstown MS |
|
Roman Luevano, Rock Falls |
|
|
Shelton Pippen, Cahokia Wirth |
Shelton Pippen, Cahokia Wirth F :53 |
Shelton Pippen, Cahokia Wirth 9-8 |
Trent Bowers, Plano 9-8 |
|
|
Jim Kirby, Deerfield Shepard |
Jim Kirby, Deerfield Shepard |
|
Clay Dargert, Peotone |
Jeremiah Black, Mahomet-Seymour F :43 |
Clay Dargert, Peotone |
|
Jeremiah Black, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
|
|
Trent Bowers, Plano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fifth place: Shelton Pippen, Cahokia Wirth, def. Dakota Longley, Beardstown MS, F 2:18
|
NOTE: All wrestlers defeated by the winners of the quarterfinal matches are eligible to compete in the consolation bracket.
|