Last updated at 6:42 pm on Saturday, March 14.
|
You may need to click your Reload button to refresh the results. |
Weight class: 65 | 70 | 75 | 80 | 85 | 90 | 95 | 100 | 105 | 112 | 119 | 126 | 135 | 145 | 155 | 167 | 185 | 215 | 275
|
100 Pounds Championship Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
Randy McPhee, Orion |
Randy McPhee, Orion 9-7 OT |
Randy McPhee, Orion 8-3 |
Randy McPhee, Orion F 1:55 |
Quinton Butsch, Mahomet-Seymour 2-0 |
|
Dalton Motter, Johnsburg JHS |
Dalton Motter, Johnsburg JHS 10-2 |
Jeff Strickland, O'Fallon Fulton |
|
Steven Bishop, Bloomington JHS |
Kyle Heller, Mahomet-Seymour 5-2 |
|
Kyle Heller, Mahomet-Seymour |
Kyle Heller, Mahomet-Seymour F :24 |
Logan Robinson, Shorewood Troy |
|
Andrew Lane, Darien Eisenhower |
Andrew Lane, Darien Eisenhower F 3:54 |
Seth Bowman, Argenta-Oreana 9-6 |
|
Paxton Edgar, O'Fallon Fulton |
Paxton Edgar, O'Fallon Fulton 8-3 |
Blake Rowe, Island Lake Matthews |
|
Regis Durbin, Lake Forest Deer Path |
Seth Bowman, Argenta-Oreana 6-0 |
|
Ryland Tondini, Coal City |
Seth Bowman, Argenta-Oreana 8-0 |
Seth Bowman, Argenta-Oreana |
|
Quinton Butsch, Mahomet-Seymour |
Quinton Butsch, Mahomet-Seymour F :52 |
Quinton Butsch, Mahomet-Seymour 2-0 |
Quinton Butsch, Mahomet-Seymour F 1:50 |
|
Jason Bontz, Amboy |
Jason Bontz, Amboy 9-3 |
Mark Hoffman, Bradley Central |
|
Mike Infelise, McHenry Parkland |
Mike Infelise, McHenry Parkland F 2:47 |
|
Jeremy Andrews, Gurnee Viking |
Jeremy Andrews, Gurnee Viking 2-0 |
Chandler Shepard, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
Justin Wright, Litchfield |
Joey Siebrasse, DeKalb Huntley 1-0 |
Naquan Hardy, Romeoville Lukancic 9-5 |
|
Brad Willett, Normal Chiddix |
Joey Siebrasse, DeKalb Huntley 8-2 |
Joey Siebrasse, DeKalb Huntley |
|
Naquan Hardy, Romeoville Lukancic |
Naquan Hardy, Romeoville Lukancic F :56 |
|
Ryan Schumi, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Ryan Schumi, Buffalo Grove Cooper 13-7 |
Sam Hertel, Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
100 Pounds Consolation Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Third Place |
|
|
|
Seth Bowman, Argenta-Oreana |
Dalton Motter, Johnsburg JHS 2-1 |
Naquan Hardy, Romeoville Lukancic 8-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kyle Heller, Mahomet-Seymour |
Dalton Motter, Johnsburg JHS F :46 |
Dalton Motter, Johnsburg JHS F :57 |
|
|
Dalton Motter, Johnsburg JHS |
Dalton Motter, Johnsburg JHS |
Ryland Tondini, Coal City |
Ryland Tondini, Coal City F 1:59 |
Ryland Tondini, Coal City 4-2 |
Regis Durbin, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
Andrew Lane, Darien Eisenhower |
|
|
Mike Infelise, McHenry Parkland |
Mike Infelise, McHenry Parkland 4-0 |
Mike Infelise, McHenry Parkland 6-0 |
Naquan Hardy, Romeoville Lukancic 5-3 |
|
|
Jason Bontz, Amboy |
Jason Bontz, Amboy |
|
Ryan Schumi, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Joey Siebrasse, DeKalb Huntley 12-2 |
Ryan Schumi, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
Joey Siebrasse, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
|
Naquan Hardy, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fifth place: Mike Infelise, McHenry Parkland, def. Seth Bowman, Argenta-Oreana, 5 -4
|
NOTE: All wrestlers defeated by the winners of the quarterfinal matches are eligible to compete in the consolation bracket.
|