Last updated at 6:42 pm on Saturday, March 14.
|
You may need to click your Reload button to refresh the results. |
Weight class: 65 | 70 | 75 | 80 | 85 | 90 | 95 | 100 | 105 | 112 | 119 | 126 | 135 | 145 | 155 | 167 | 185 | 215 | 275
|
145 Pounds Championship Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
Brian Swift, Green Oaks Oak Grove |
Brian Swift, Green Oaks Oak Grove 7-2 |
Brian Swift, Green Oaks Oak Grove F 2:29 |
Matt Schneider, New Lenox Liberty 4-3 |
Keith Countryman, Morris Shabbona 4-3 |
|
Josh Sommer, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Josh Sommer, DeKalb Clinton Rosette F 2:26 |
Alex Calacci, Barrington Prairie |
|
Eli Cousins, Macomb |
Eli Cousins, Macomb 3-1 |
|
Nick Polston, Mattoon |
Nick Polston, Mattoon F :59 |
Tom Bonadies, Deerfield Shepard |
|
Brady Boitnott, Normal Parkside |
Brady Boitnott, Normal Parkside F 3:30 |
Matt Schneider, New Lenox Liberty F 3:36 |
|
Kyle Whitman, Ingleside Big Hollow |
Justice Reed, Freeport F 2:18 |
Justice Reed, Freeport |
|
Matt Schneider, New Lenox Liberty |
Matt Schneider, New Lenox Liberty F 4:26 |
|
John Nugent, Darien Eisenhower |
John Nugent, Darien Eisenhower TF 17-1 3:55 |
Brandon Carter, Clinton |
|
Keith Countryman, Morris Shabbona |
Keith Countryman, Morris Shabbona 10-2 |
Keith Countryman, Morris Shabbona 12-3 |
Keith Countryman, Morris Shabbona 5-2 |
|
Jason Sacramento, Gurnee Viking |
Jason Sacramento, Gurnee Viking 4-0 |
Cory Barron, Dwight |
|
Deandre Bryant, McHenry Parkland |
Landon McIntosh, Aledo F 3:57 |
|
Landon McIntosh, Aledo |
Landon McIntosh, Aledo F 2:14 |
Tim Radcliffe, Homer Glen Homer |
|
Jeremy Gumm, East Peoria Central |
Jeremy Gumm, East Peoria Central 3-0 |
Jeremy Gumm, East Peoria Central F 2:04 |
|
Caleb Wilson, LeRoy |
Caleb Wilson, LeRoy 5-4 |
Tyler Busse, Lake Zurich South |
|
Dan Sacketos, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
Dan Sacketos, Buffalo Grove Cooper F :28 |
|
Ryan Naples, Coal City |
Ryan Naples, Coal City F 3:44 |
Austin Kortkamp, O'Fallon Fulton |
145 Pounds Consolation Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Third Place |
|
|
|
Brian Swift, Green Oaks Oak Grove |
Brian Swift, Green Oaks Oak Grove 6-3 |
Brian Swift, Green Oaks Oak Grove 5-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eli Cousins, Macomb |
Josh Sommer, DeKalb Clinton Rosette 11-1 |
John Nugent, Darien Eisenhower F 3:59 |
|
|
Josh Sommer, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
Josh Sommer, DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
|
John Nugent, Darien Eisenhower |
John Nugent, Darien Eisenhower F 3:03 |
John Nugent, Darien Eisenhower |
|
Brady Boitnott, Normal Parkside |
|
|
Landon McIntosh, Aledo |
Landon McIntosh, Aledo 12-8 |
Landon McIntosh, Aledo 10-7 |
Jeremy Gumm, East Peoria Central 9-4 |
|
|
Jason Sacramento, Gurnee Viking |
Jason Sacramento, Gurnee Viking |
|
Caleb Wilson, LeRoy |
Dan Sacketos, Buffalo Grove Cooper F :49 |
Caleb Wilson, LeRoy |
|
Dan Sacketos, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
|
|
|
Jeremy Gumm, East Peoria Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fifth place: John Nugent, Darien Eisenhower, def. Landon McIntosh, Aledo, F 3:44
|
NOTE: All wrestlers defeated by the winners of the quarterfinal matches are eligible to compete in the consolation bracket.
|