Last updated at 6:42 pm on Saturday, March 14.
|
You may need to click your Reload button to refresh the results. |
Weight class: 65 | 70 | 75 | 80 | 85 | 90 | 95 | 100 | 105 | 112 | 119 | 126 | 135 | 145 | 155 | 167 | 185 | 215 | 275
|
275 Pounds Championship Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
Grant Lee, Chatham Glenwood |
Anthony Ortiz, Plano F :55 |
Anthony Ortiz, Plano F :22 |
Anthony Ortiz, Plano F 2:43 |
Logan Lee, Sandwich F 1:54 |
|
Zach Eckstrom, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Anthony Ortiz, Plano F :20 |
Anthony Ortiz, Plano |
|
Kyrin Tucker, Normal Parkside |
Kyrin Tucker, Normal Parkside F 3:11 |
|
Brendan Chapman, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Ty Summers, Antioch F :11 |
Ty Summers, Antioch |
|
Matt Layfield, Minooka |
Joshua Villarreal, Sterling Challand F 2:09 |
Joshua Villarreal, Sterling Challand 11-2 |
|
Joshua Villarreal, Sterling Challand |
Joshua Villarreal, Sterling Challand F 1:50 |
Colin O'Brien, Gurnee Viking |
|
Ryan Paige, Mattoon |
Victor Saucedo, Harvard JHS 2-0 |
|
Victor Saucedo, Harvard JHS |
Victor Saucedo, Harvard JHS F 2:06 |
Casey Spiwak, Deerfield Caruso |
|
Dan Haeffele, Lake Villa Palombi |
Dan Haeffele, Lake Villa Palombi F :53 |
Logan Lee, Sandwich 15-8 |
Logan Lee, Sandwich F 3:50 |
|
Tony Alwan, East Peoria Central |
Luke Montgomery, Normal Chiddix F :52 |
Luke Montgomery, Normal Chiddix |
|
Logan Lee, Sandwich |
Logan Lee, Sandwich F 3:18 |
|
Patrick McCarthy, Woodridge Jefferson |
Quintin Russell, Aledo 5-3 |
Quintin Russell, Aledo |
|
Jose Jimenez, Mundelein Carl Sandburg |
Andrew Marion, Bloomington JHS F :56 |
J.J. Nawrot, Deerfield Shepard F 1:27 |
|
Andrew Marion, Bloomington JHS |
Andrew Marion, Bloomington JHS F 2:59 |
Joe Jackson-Parks, Champaign Edison |
|
J.J. Nawrot, Deerfield Shepard |
J.J. Nawrot, Deerfield Shepard 7-2 |
|
Jacob Williams, Litchfield |
Jacob Williams, Litchfield F :34 |
Eduardo Vargas, Joliet Gompers |
275 Pounds Consolation Bracket |
Preliminary Round |
First Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Finals |
Third Place |
|
|
|
Joshua Villarreal, Sterling Challand |
Joshua Villarreal, Sterling Challand F 1:51 |
Joshua Villarreal, Sterling Challand 1-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kyrin Tucker, Normal Parkside |
Kyrin Tucker, Normal Parkside F 3:32 |
Kyrin Tucker, Normal Parkside F 1:50 |
|
Zach Eckstrom, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Grant Lee, Chatham Glenwood F 3:15 |
Grant Lee, Chatham Glenwood |
Colin O'Brien, Gurnee Viking |
Colin O'Brien, Gurnee Viking F 1:09 |
Victor Saucedo, Harvard JHS 7-2 |
Matt Layfield, Minooka |
|
Victor Saucedo, Harvard JHS |
|
|
Dan Haeffele, Lake Villa Palombi |
Dan Haeffele, Lake Villa Palombi F :49 |
Jacob Williams, Litchfield F 1:54 |
J.J. Nawrot, Deerfield Shepard PREVIOUS DECISION |
|
|
Quintin Russell, Aledo |
Quintin Russell, Aledo |
|
Jacob Williams, Litchfield |
Jacob Williams, Litchfield 12-0 |
Jacob Williams, Litchfield |
|
Andrew Marion, Bloomington JHS |
|
|
|
|
J.J. Nawrot, Deerfield Shepard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fifth place: Jacob Williams, Litchfield, def. Kyrin Tucker, Normal Parkside, F :59
|
NOTE: All wrestlers defeated by the winners of the quarterfinal matches are eligible to compete in the consolation bracket.
|