2013 Boys & Girls Track and Field

Cubby Hole
 

Boys Class 8A
State Track Meet
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2013 Class 8A Team Champion
Bismarck-Henning
Top Teams
1 Bismarck-Henning 40
2 Elmwood 27
3 Heyworth 26
4 Normal Epiphany 24.5
5 Seneca 22
6 Peoria Christian 21
7 New Berlin JHS 20.5
8 Rock Falls St. Andrew 20
9 Champaign St. Matthew 17
10 Ottawa Wallace 16
10 Springfield Christ the King 16
10 Stronghurst West Central 16
Event Champions
110 Meter Hurdles
Evan Gustafson
 New Berlin JHS
15.85
100 Meter Dash
Blake Reifsteck
 Bismarck-Henning
12.00
200 Meter Dash
Blake Reifsteck
 Bismarck-Henning
24.60
400 Meter Dash
Zach Vancil
 Stronghurst West Central
55.16
800 Meter Run
Chris Ahlers
 Rock Falls St. Andrew
2:12.10
1600 Meter Run
Chris Ahlers
 Rock Falls St. Andrew
4:47.06
4x100 Meter Relay
Bismarck-Henning 49.05
4x200 Meter Relay
Somonauk 1:42.46
4x400 Meter Relay
Heyworth 3:55.91
Pole Vault
Andrew McWhorter
 Sigel St. Michael's
12-09.5
High Jump
Isaiah Groeper
 Elmwood
5-08
Long Jump
Blake Reifsteck
 Bismarck-Henning
19-09.75
Shot Put
Nick Olson
 Streator Woodland
50-07.25
Discus Throw
Bryce Dillman
 Gifford
149-08
+ Class Record
* All-Time Record
 
Event Pro Photography

IESA Add A. Tude Sportsmanship Page

IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Dick's Sporting Goods Cubby Hole Event Pro Photography
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Varsity.com
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.