2013 Boys & Girls Track and Field

Cubby Hole
 

Boys Class 7A
State Track Meet
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2013 Class 7A Team Champion
Mason City Illini Central
Top Teams
1 Mason City Illini Central 28
2 Glasford Illini Bluffs 25
3 Arthur 24
4 Carthage 23
4 Forreston 23
6 Mendota Holy Cross 20.5
7 Walnut Bureau Valley North 20
8 Bismarck-Henning 18
9 Oneida ROWVA 17
10 Decatur Hope 16
10 Heyworth 16
Event Champions
110 Meter Hurdles
Bret Dannis
 La Moille Allen
17.16
100 Meter Dash
Trenton Harrison
 Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith
12.83
200 Meter Dash
Camden Coleman
 Champaign Next Generation
25.34
400 Meter Dash
Ben Bokus
 Mendota Holy Cross
56.90
800 Meter Run
Emilio Rivera
 Mason City Illini Central
2:16.48
1600 Meter Run
Emilio Rivera
 Mason City Illini Central
5:02.11
4x100 Meter Relay
Forreston 49.95
4x200 Meter Relay
Round Lake Park 1:48.04
4x400 Meter Relay
Forreston 4:05.30
Pole Vault
Declan Ritzenthaler
 Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus
9-09
High Jump
Braden Cox
 Glasford Illini Bluffs
5-00
Long Jump
Bret Woodside
 Oneida ROWVA
18-01.5
Shot Put
Jackson Sheckler
 Glasford Illini Bluffs
44-08.75
Discus Throw
Cody Miller
 Bismarck-Henning
132-09
+ Class Record
* All-Time Record
 
Event Pro Photography

IESA Add A. Tude Sportsmanship Page

IESA PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Dick's Sporting Goods Cubby Hole Event Pro Photography
A&M Products Run With The Law Slammer Systems Rawlings Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
Royal Publishing
Varsity.com
Illinois High School Association IHSA's March Madness Experience Illinois Athletic Directors Association National Federation of State High School Associations NFHS Learning Center
Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705
PH: 309-829-0114
FAX: 309-829-0625
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association

If you encounter an error message, please contact our webmaster.
Tell us your school, and be as specific as you can about the problem.
Most helpful would any error information listed as part of the error page.