FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jad Alwawi, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergio Reyes-Lopez, Normal Chiddix |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:52 |
|
Jad Alwawi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Isaac Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Isaac Wilson, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
Dec 13-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Neel Talpallikar, Barrington Prairie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:45 |
|
|
|
|
Jad Alwawi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peyton Cox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peyton Cox, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dane Hagen, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:20 |
|
Peyton Cox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cade Hey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cade Hey, Dixon Reagan |
|
Fall 2:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julian Gonzales, Round Lake Magee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
T-Fall 2:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peyton Cox, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel McGhee, Rock Island Washington |
|
|
|
Danny Aranda, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:02 |
|
|
|
Logan Andrews, Wauconda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:33 |
|
Danny Aranda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesus Avila |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesus Avila, Glendale Heights Glenside |
|
Dec 7-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blaze Holly, Mattoon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 9-2 |
|
|
|
|
Danny Aranda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel McGhee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel Diaz, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
|
|
|
Dec 9-8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan Nagel, McHenry MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:10 |
|
Ryan Nagel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel McGhee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel McGhee, Rock Island Washington |
|
M-Dec 15-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Mansker, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SECOND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Ryan Nagel, McHenry MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergio Reyes-Lopez, Normal Chiddix |
|
|
Neel Talpallikar |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Jad Alwawi, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
Neel Talpallikar, Barrington Prairie |
|
|
Dec 2-1 |
|
Neel Talpallikar |
|
|
Jesus Avila |
|
|
|
Dec 2-0 |
|
|
|
|
Jesus Avila |
|
|
Dec 8-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Jesus Avila, Glendale Heights Glenside |
|
Fall 0:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dane Hagen, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
Dane Hagen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
Julian Gonzales, Round Lake Magee |
|
|
Dec 4-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesus Avila, Glendale Heights Glenside |
Fall 1:45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Danny Aranda, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
⇒ Cade Hey, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-0 |
Logan Andrews, Wauconda |
|
|
Blaze Holly |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Danny Aranda, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
Blaze Holly, Mattoon |
|
|
Dec 5-0 |
|
Cade Hey |
|
|
Tyler Mansker |
|
|
|
Fall 2:29 |
|
|
|
|
Tyler Mansker |
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Isaac Wilson, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
Dec 1-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
Daniel Diaz, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
|
Tyler Mansker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jad Alwawi, Homer Glen Homer |
Tyler Mansker |
|
|
M-Dec 9-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Mansker, New Lenox Liberty |
Fall 3:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-2 |