FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Chiarelli, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brad Schoonover, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-0 |
|
Joe Chiarelli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cole Matulenko |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cole Matulenko, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
Dec 6-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Duenas, Woodstock Northwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 6-0 |
|
|
|
|
Joe Chiarelli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aden Byal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aden Byal, Chatham Glenwood |
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Carter Goolsby, Ottawa Shepherd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:05 |
|
Aden Byal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gent Varfi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jon Fier, Barrington Prairie |
|
Fall 3:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gent Varfi, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
Dec 10-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aden Byal, Chatham Glenwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aaron Cramer, Grayslake |
|
|
|
Andrew Ryden, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 8-4 |
|
|
|
Carlos Avellan, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:45 |
|
Andrew Ryden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jacob Gregory |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A.J. Mancilla, Bradley Central |
|
Fall 1:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jacob Gregory, Collinsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:22 |
|
|
|
|
Andrew Ryden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aaron Cramer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aaron Cramer, Grayslake |
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eddie Wolfe, Sterling Challand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:28 |
|
Aaron Cramer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Lopez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brock Leenerman, Normal Parkside |
|
Dflt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Lopez, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SECOND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Nathan Lopez, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brad Schoonover, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
Brad Schoonover |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Joe Chiarelli, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
|
Mark Duenas, Woodstock Northwood |
|
|
T-Fall 17-1 |
|
Nathan Lopez |
|
|
Nathan Lopez |
|
|
|
Dec 8-1 |
|
|
|
|
Jacob Gregory |
|
|
Dec 6-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Jacob Gregory, Collinsville |
|
Dec 8-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Carter Goolsby, Ottawa Shepherd |
|
|
Jon Fier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
Jon Fier, Barrington Prairie |
|
|
Dec 6-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Chiarelli, Woodridge Jefferson |
Dec 9-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Ryden, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
|
⇒ Gent Varfi, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:47 |
Carlos Avellan, Buffalo Grove Cooper |
|
|
A.J. Mancilla |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Andrew Ryden, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
A.J. Mancilla, Bradley Central |
|
|
Dec 2-1 UTB |
|
A.J. Mancilla |
|
|
A.J. Mancilla |
|
|
|
Fall 1:59 |
|
|
|
|
Brock Leenerman |
|
|
Fall 0:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Cole Matulenko, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
Dec 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
Eddie Wolfe, Sterling Challand |
|
|
Brock Leenerman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Lopez, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
Brock Leenerman |
|
|
Dec 4-2 SV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A.J. Mancilla, Bradley Central |
Fall 2:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-1 SV |