FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan Schultz, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ameer Alamawi, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
Ethan Schultz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony Alanis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Samuel Niyonkuru, Rock Island Washington |
|
Dec 5-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony Alanis, Grayslake |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-1 |
|
|
|
|
Ethan Schultz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Markham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Markham, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Trevor Cote, Woodstock Creekside |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 14-4 |
|
Ben Markham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Owen Niemeier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tommy Buenik, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
M-Dec 11-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Owen Niemeier, Collinsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
Dec 7-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Markham, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bryce Durlacher, Mundelein West Oak |
|
|
|
Bryce Durlacher, Mundelein West Oak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-1 |
|
|
|
Blaine Howell, Mattoon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-0 |
|
Bryce Durlacher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matthew Clayton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matthew Clayton, DeKalb Huntley |
|
Fall 1:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Levi Greenlee, Bradley Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-1 |
|
|
|
|
Bryce Durlacher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Korbin Bateman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Korbin Bateman, Mattoon |
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seth Digby, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:03 |
|
Korbin Bateman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jackson Zaeske |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jackson Zaeske, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
Fall 2:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elijah Brummett, Harvard JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 6-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SECOND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Jackson Zaeske, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ameer Alamawi, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
Samuel Niyonkuru |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Ethan Schultz, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
Samuel Niyonkuru, Rock Island Washington |
|
|
Dec 12-11 |
|
Jackson Zaeske |
|
|
Matthew Clayton |
|
|
|
M-Dec 10-2 |
|
|
|
|
Matthew Clayton |
|
|
M-Dec 9-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Matthew Clayton, DeKalb Huntley |
|
Fall 1:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
Trevor Cote, Woodstock Creekside |
|
|
Tommy Buenik |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
Tommy Buenik, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan Schultz, DeKalb Huntley |
Fall 3:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Korbin Bateman, Mattoon |
|
|
|
⇒ Owen Niemeier, Collinsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-0 |
Blaine Howell, Mattoon |
|
|
Levi Greenlee |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Korbin Bateman, Mattoon |
|
|
Levi Greenlee, Bradley Central |
|
|
Fall 0:58 |
|
Owen Niemeier |
|
|
Anthony Alanis |
|
|
|
Dec 9-5 |
|
|
|
|
Anthony Alanis |
|
|
Fall 1:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Anthony Alanis, Grayslake |
|
Dec 5-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
Seth Digby, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
Seth Digby |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matthew Clayton, DeKalb Huntley |
Elijah Brummett |
|
|
Fall 3:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony Alanis, Grayslake |
Dec 6-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:37 |