FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gauge Shipp, Galesburg Churchill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kenichi Nguyen, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:00 |
|
Gauge Shipp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Weidman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Weidman, Grayslake |
|
Dec 7-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Donavin Vanderheyden, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:16 |
|
|
|
|
Gauge Shipp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Max Knezevich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Max Knezevich, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 10-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dom Deming, Quincy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
Max Knezevich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Payton Warden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lucas Van Diepen, McHenry MS |
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Payton Warden, Ingleside Big Hollow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
Dec 2-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gauge Shipp, Galesburg Churchill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kaden Klapprodt, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
Kaden Klapprodt, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 10-6 |
|
|
|
Lashawn Johnston, Round Lake Magee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 10-0 |
|
Kaden Klapprodt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janick Schwab |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ean Freeman, Mattoon |
|
M-Dec 8-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janick Schwab, Shorewood Troy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
|
|
Kaden Klapprodt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Massey Odiotti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Massey Odiotti, Northbrook Maple |
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter Menzel, Woodstock Northwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T-Fall 3:03 |
|
Massey Odiotti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Pianfetti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeremiah Moton, Bolingbrook Brooks |
|
Dec 5-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Pianfetti, Champaign Edison |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SECOND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Nicholas Pianfetti, Champaign Edison |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kenichi Nguyen, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
|
Donavin Vanderheyden |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Max Knezevich, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
Donavin Vanderheyden, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
Fall 3:18 |
|
Nicholas Pianfetti |
|
|
Nicholas Pianfetti |
|
|
|
Fall 3:54 |
|
|
|
|
Lucas Van Diepen |
|
|
Dec 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Janick Schwab, Shorewood Troy |
|
Fall 2:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
Dom Deming, Quincy |
|
|
Lucas Van Diepen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
Lucas Van Diepen, McHenry MS |
|
|
Dec 4-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Max Knezevich, Homer Glen Homer |
Dec 6-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Massey Odiotti, Northbrook Maple |
|
|
|
⇒ Payton Warden, Ingleside Big Hollow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:09 |
Lashawn Johnston, Round Lake Magee |
|
|
Lashawn Johnston |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Massey Odiotti, Northbrook Maple |
|
|
Ean Freeman, Mattoon |
|
|
Dec 4-1 |
|
Payton Warden |
|
|
Payton Warden |
|
|
|
Dec 2-0 |
|
|
|
|
Jeremiah Moton |
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Tyler Weidman, Grayslake |
|
Dec 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
Hunter Menzel, Woodstock Northwood |
|
|
Jeremiah Moton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Pianfetti, Champaign Edison |
Jeremiah Moton |
|
|
Dec 7-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Payton Warden, Ingleside Big Hollow |
Dec 6-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 6-0 |