FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zane Timon, Mascoutah |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thaddeus Petrash, Barrington Station |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 8-2 |
|
Zane Timon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Lamonto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Schoolman, Long Grove Woodlawn |
|
Dec 2-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Lamonto, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:15 |
|
|
|
|
Zach Lamonto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ruben Melgarejo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ruben Melgarejo, McHenry MS |
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Leo Meyer, Mattoon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 6-2 |
|
Ruben Melgarejo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Josh Miller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Josh Miller, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aj Baldaccini, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
Fall 3:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Lamonto, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aidan Nolting, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
Aidan Nolting, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-1 |
|
|
|
Luka Batinovic, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:59 |
|
Aidan Nolting |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Luca Thies |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Luca Thies, Jacksonville MS |
|
Dec 10-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kaden Christensen, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:59 |
|
|
|
|
Aidan Nolting |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nolan Schuetz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nolan Schuetz, Lake Zurich North |
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-2 SV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janusz Pierscionek, Shorewood Troy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 6-2 |
|
Nolan Schuetz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deavione Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christian Stavroplos, Woodstock Northwood |
|
Dec 7-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deavione Parker, Moline John Deere |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 1-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SECOND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Deavione Parker, Moline John Deere |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thaddeus Petrash, Barrington Station |
|
|
Thomas Schoolman |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Ruben Melgarejo, McHenry MS |
|
|
|
Thomas Schoolman, Long Grove Woodlawn |
|
|
Dec 8-6 |
|
Deavione Parker |
|
|
Leo Meyer |
|
|
|
Dec 8-6 |
|
|
|
|
Leo Meyer |
|
|
Dec 6-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Luca Thies, Jacksonville MS |
|
Dec 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Leo Meyer, Mattoon |
|
|
Leo Meyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
Aj Baldaccini, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
Fall 3:49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ruben Melgarejo, McHenry MS |
Fall 1:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zane Timon, Mascoutah |
|
|
|
⇒ Josh Miller, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:02 |
Luka Batinovic, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
|
Kaden Christensen |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Nolan Schuetz, Lake Zurich North |
|
|
Kaden Christensen, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
Fall 1:17 |
|
Josh Miller |
|
|
Zane Timon |
|
|
|
Fall 1:30 |
|
|
|
|
Zane Timon |
|
|
Fall 2:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Zane Timon, Mascoutah |
|
Dec 7-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
Janusz Pierscionek, Shorewood Troy |
|
|
Christian Stavroplos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leo Meyer, Mattoon |
Christian Stavroplos |
|
|
Dec 10-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nolan Schuetz, Lake Zurich North |
Fall 2:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-2 |