FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peyton Davis, Sterling Challand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Hackett, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:30 |
|
Peyton Davis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony Massalone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Caixba, Wheeling Holmes |
|
Fall 3:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony Massalone, Alton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:33 |
|
|
|
|
Peyton Davis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Terek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Terek, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
Markos Mihalopoulos, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:18 |
|
Chris Terek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Montgomery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Montgomery, Chatham Glenwood |
|
Fall 3:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nawful Ghouri, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
Fall 0:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peyton Davis, Sterling Challand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keshawn McKinney, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
|
Berylonte Shegog, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-2 |
|
|
|
Justin Gurvis, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:32 |
|
Berylonte Shegog |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leo Diaz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leo Diaz, Crystal Lake Bernotas |
|
Fall 1:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Austin Frederiksen, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:19 |
|
|
|
|
Berylonte Shegog |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keshawn McKinney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ivan Hernandez, Ingleside Big Hollow |
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caleb Singleton, Moline Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-2 |
|
Caleb Singleton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keshawn McKinney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christos Alexandros, Homer Glen Homer |
|
Fall 0:45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keshawn McKinney, Loves Park Harlem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SECOND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Caleb Singleton, Moline Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Hackett, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
|
John Hackett |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Chris Terek, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
|
Eric Caixba, Wheeling Holmes |
|
|
Fall 1:45 |
|
Caleb Singleton |
|
|
Caleb Singleton |
|
|
|
Fall 3:02 |
|
|
|
|
Leo Diaz |
|
|
Fall 0:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Leo Diaz, Crystal Lake Bernotas |
|
Fall 2:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
Markos Mihalopoulos, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
Markos Mihalopoulos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
Nawful Ghouri, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
|
Fall 1:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Terek, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
Fall 0:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony Massalone, Alton |
|
|
|
⇒ Tyler Montgomery, Chatham Glenwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:18 |
Justin Gurvis, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
|
|
Austin Frederiksen |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Berylonte Shegog, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
Austin Frederiksen, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
Dflt |
|
Austin Frederiksen |
|
|
Anthony Massalone |
|
|
|
Fall 0:37 |
|
|
|
|
Anthony Massalone |
|
|
Dec 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Anthony Massalone, Alton |
|
Dec 5-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
Ivan Hernandez, Ingleside Big Hollow |
|
|
Ivan Hernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caleb Singleton, Moline Wilson |
Christos Alexandros |
|
|
Dec 2-1 UTB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Berylonte Shegog, Cahokia Wirth |
Dec 4-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 10-4 |