FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caden Hatton, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Farley, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:14 |
|
Caden Hatton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jimmy Norris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jimmy Norris, McHenry MS |
|
T-Fall 3:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Diaz, Northbrook Maple |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:52 |
|
|
|
|
Caden Hatton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Knowlton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Knowlton, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mason Thynes, Mascoutah |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:46 |
|
Nathan Knowlton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zack Hornickel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aric Abbott, Ingleside Big Hollow |
|
Fall 1:45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zack Hornickel, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
Fall 1:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Knowlton, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson Ikens, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
Julian Olenick, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:04 |
|
|
|
Ayden Rowley, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:57 |
|
Julian Olenick |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Miller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Abram Rader, Normal Parkside |
|
M-Dec 14-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Miller, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T-Fall 3:28 |
|
|
|
|
Chris Miller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson Ikens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson Ikens, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
|
Dec 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Reiff, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 14-3 |
|
Hudson Ikens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lymon Jackson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lymon Jackson, Bradley Central |
|
M-Dec 9-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caleb Lenning, Morton JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SECOND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Lymon Jackson, Bradley Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Farley, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
Brian Farley |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Caden Hatton, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
|
Sam Diaz, Northbrook Maple |
|
|
Dec 9-4 |
|
Lymon Jackson |
|
|
Lymon Jackson |
|
|
|
T-Fall 17-0 |
|
|
|
|
Julian Olenick |
|
|
Dec 7-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Julian Olenick, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
Fall 1:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mason Thynes, Mascoutah |
|
|
Mason Thynes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
Aric Abbott, Ingleside Big Hollow |
|
|
Fall 0:22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lymon Jackson, Bradley Central |
Fall 2:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Miller, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
⇒ Zack Hornickel, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-3 |
Ayden Rowley, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
Ayden Rowley |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Chris Miller, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
Abram Rader, Normal Parkside |
|
|
Dec 8-2 |
|
Zack Hornickel |
|
|
Zack Hornickel |
|
|
|
Dec 18-11 |
|
|
|
|
Jimmy Norris |
|
|
Dec 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Jimmy Norris, McHenry MS |
|
Dec 9-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
Tyler Reiff, Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
|
|
Caleb Lenning |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caden Hatton, Mahomet-Seymour |
Caleb Lenning |
|
|
Dec 5-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zack Hornickel, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
M-Dec 8-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-1 |