PRELIMINARIES |
|
|
FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dillon Schueler, Rock Falls |
|
|
Austin Spacht, Bradley Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TJ Conner, Fox Lake Stanton |
|
Dillon Schueler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:43 |
|
|
Dec 6-0 |
|
Austin Spacht |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Garrett Chrisman |
|
|
|
|
Jack Sullivan, Island Lake Matthews |
|
|
Harrison Ifft |
|
Fall 2:40 |
|
|
|
Harrison Ifft, Forrest Prairie Central |
|
Garrett Chrisman, Chatham Glenwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 8-6 |
|
|
Fall 0:33 |
|
|
|
|
Austin Spacht |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lucio Morgan |
|
Drew Heath, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
Lucio Morgan, Deerfield Caruso |
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 10-2 |
Caleb Nadig, DeKalb Huntley |
|
Caleb Nadig |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-0 |
|
|
Dec 2-1 |
|
Lucio Morgan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mahlon Kupferschmid |
|
|
|
Tristin Garrett, Mt. Zion |
|
|
Tristin Garrett |
|
Dec 5-0 |
|
|
|
Aidan Rutnarak, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
|
Mahlon Kupferschmid, Eureka |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
Dec 7-0 |
|
|
Fall 3:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
Austin Spacht, Bradley Central |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Ushman, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
|
Jack Narine, Wilmington |
|
|
Abel Ninan, Bloomington Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:50 |
Joseph Norton, Canton Ingersoll |
|
Jack Narine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-2 |
|
|
Dec 7-4 |
|
Jack Narine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Garrett Murphy |
|
|
|
Jon Headley, Joy Mercer County |
|
|
Garrett Murphy |
|
M-Dec 10-0 |
|
|
Garrett Murphy, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
Nathan Stahl, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:22 |
|
|
Dec 6-1 |
|
|
|
|
Jack Narine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Ushman |
|
Michael Ushman, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
|
|
Alex Gil, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-2 |
|
Drew Aldous, Homer Glen Homer |
|
Michael Ushman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
Fall 2:00 |
|
Michael Ushman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Berta |
|
|
|
|
Aiden McGivney, Darien Eisenhower |
|
|
Aiden McGivney |
|
Dec 5-0 |
|
|
|
|
Ayden Vacca, Heyworth |
|
Nathan Berta, Channahon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T-Fall 19-3 |
|
|
Fall 2:28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bye |
|
|
Garrett Chrisman, Chatham Glenwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dillon Schueler, Rock Falls |
|
Dillon Schueler |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Jack Narine, Wilmington |
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-0 |
|
Garrett Chrisman |
|
|
Caleb Nadig |
|
|
|
|
|
Caleb Nadig |
|
|
Dec 7-0 |
Bye |
|
|
Caleb Nadig |
|
Dec 6-4 |
|
|
|
Caleb Nadig, DeKalb Huntley |
|
Mahlon Kupferschmid, Eureka |
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
|
|
|
Dec 6-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Caleb Nadig, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Drew Aldous, Homer Glen Homer |
|
Joseph Norton, Canton Ingersoll |
|
|
Garrett Murphy, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 2-0 |
Abel Ninan, Bloomington Evans |
|
Joseph Norton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 9-4 |
|
|
Fall 1:37 |
|
Garrett Murphy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Drew Aldous |
|
|
Drew Aldous |
Drew Aldous, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
Drew Aldous |
|
Fall 0:55 |
|
|
⇒ Lucio Morgan, Deerfield Caruso |
|
Alex Gil, Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
|
Nathan Berta, Channahon |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
Fall 3:05 |
|
|
Dec 4-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jack Narine, Wilmington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lucio Morgan, Deerfield Caruso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 2-0 |
|