PRELIMINARIES |
|
|
FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conner McDonald, Eureka |
|
|
Cristian Dondiego, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Logan Crumly, Chatham Glenwood |
|
Conner McDonald |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:34 |
|
|
M-Dec 11-3 |
|
Cristian Dondiego |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keagan Dyer |
|
|
|
|
Chase Waggoner, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
Logan Bauer |
|
M-Dec 12-2 |
|
|
|
Logan Bauer, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
Keagan Dyer, Clinton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:26 |
|
|
Fall 1:13 |
|
|
|
|
Keagan Dyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Ferrante |
|
Conner Schlueter, Beardstown MS |
|
|
David Ferrante, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:27 |
Gage Welch, Joy Mercer County |
|
Conner Schlueter |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:59 |
|
|
Fall 0:14 |
|
David Ferrante |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Chavers |
|
|
|
Yosel Ortega, Darien Eisenhower |
|
|
Yosel Ortega |
|
Fall 3:31 |
|
|
|
Chris Boyle, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
Matt Chavers, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
Fall 2:09 |
|
|
Fall 3:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
David Ferrante, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D'Mauryon Hunter, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
Jake Lamonto, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
|
D'Mauryon Hunter, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 6-0 |
Daven Duncan, Round Lake MS |
|
Jake Lamonto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 9-6 |
|
|
Fall 0:59 |
|
D'Mauryon Hunter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Payton Kean |
|
|
|
Payton Kean, Gibson City GCMS |
|
|
Payton Kean |
|
Dec 8-1 |
|
|
Cade Lyons, Sterling Challand |
|
Trenton Wright, Lincoln JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 8-0 |
|
|
Dec 7-3 |
|
|
|
|
D'Mauryon Hunter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Algenon Wilson |
|
Gabriel Sachs, Lake Villa Palombi |
|
|
Matt Millman, Long Grove Woodlawn |
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 12-3 |
|
Michael Morse, Seneca |
|
Michael Morse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:42 |
|
|
Fall 1:46 |
|
Matt Millman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Algenon Wilson |
|
|
|
|
Matt Lohse, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
Matt Kerr |
|
Fall 2:15 |
|
|
|
|
Matt Kerr, Monticello |
|
Algenon Wilson, Alton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-2 |
|
|
Fall 2:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bye |
|
|
Cristian Dondiego, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Logan Bauer, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
Logan Bauer |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Algenon Wilson, Alton |
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:18 |
|
Cristian Dondiego |
|
|
Matt Chavers |
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Chavers |
|
|
Fall 0:32 |
Bye |
|
|
Conner Schlueter |
|
Dec 11-7 |
|
|
|
Conner Schlueter, Beardstown MS |
|
Matt Chavers, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
|
|
|
T-Fall 17-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Algenon Wilson, Alton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keagan Dyer, Clinton |
|
Bye |
|
|
Payton Kean, Gibson City GCMS |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:26 |
Jake Lamonto, Frankfort Hickory Creek |
|
Jake Lamonto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:45 |
|
Payton Kean |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Millman |
|
|
Payton Kean |
Bye |
|
|
Matt Kerr |
|
Dec 8-7 |
|
|
⇒ Keagan Dyer, Clinton |
|
Matt Kerr, Monticello |
|
Matt Millman, Long Grove Woodlawn |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:25 |
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Chavers, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Payton Kean, Gibson City GCMS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-3 |
|