PRELIMINARIES |
|
|
FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caden Flanders, Petersburg PORTA JHS |
|
|
Riley Wilkens, Morrison JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel Kim, Buffalo Grove Twin Groves |
|
Caden Flanders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:35 |
|
|
Fall 0:38 |
|
Riley Wilkens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Burba |
|
|
|
|
Mack Foy, Erie |
|
|
Mack Foy |
|
Fall 1:31 |
|
|
|
Spiros Poulos, Homer Glen Homer |
|
Matt Burba, Algonquin Heineman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 8-0 |
|
|
Fall 1:34 |
|
|
|
|
Matt Burba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zane Davis |
|
Ean Norenberg, Long Grove Woodlawn |
|
|
Zane Davis, Normal Parkside |
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:48 |
Nate Miller, Mascoutah |
|
Nate Miller |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:54 |
|
|
Dec 10-5 SV |
|
Zane Davis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tommy Figura |
|
|
|
Donovan Dehoyos, Romeoville Lukancic |
|
|
Tucker Pinger |
|
Fall 0:47 |
|
|
|
Tucker Pinger, Joy Mercer County |
|
Tommy Figura, Wilmette JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
Fall 3:15 |
|
|
Fall 2:22 |
|
|
|
|
|
Zane Davis, Normal Parkside |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Micah Downs, Clinton |
|
Edilson Garcia, Channahon |
|
|
Dylan Michel, Tremont |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-3 SV |
Jacob Cowgill, McHenry MS |
|
Jacob Cowgill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 12-7 |
|
|
M-Dec 13-2 |
|
Dylan Michel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Micah Downs |
|
|
|
Micah Downs, Clinton |
|
|
Micah Downs |
|
Fall 3:29 |
|
|
Muhammad Abuaraqoub, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
Carlos Cardenas, Peotone |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:48 |
|
|
Fall 1:35 |
|
|
|
|
Micah Downs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arnold Edwards |
|
Juan Gomez, Round Lake Magee |
|
|
Arnold Edwards, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:24 |
|
Aidan Langley, Rock Falls |
|
Juan Gomez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:02 |
|
|
Fall 2:28 |
|
Arnold Edwards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Stolz |
|
|
|
|
Gustavo Lopez, Woodridge Jefferson |
|
|
Zach Stolz |
|
M-Dec 10-1 |
|
|
|
|
Zach Stolz, Bloomington Evans |
|
Colin Lehmann, Barrington Station |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 10-1 |
|
|
Dec 3-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bye |
|
|
Riley Wilkens, Morrison JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mack Foy, Erie |
|
Mack Foy |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Arnold Edwards, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:45 |
|
Riley Wilkens |
|
|
Riley Wilkens |
|
|
|
|
|
Nate Miller |
|
|
Fall 3:17 |
Bye |
|
|
Nate Miller |
|
Fall 1:20 |
|
|
|
Nate Miller, Mascoutah |
|
Tommy Figura, Wilmette JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
|
|
|
Fall 1:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
Arnold Edwards, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dylan Michel, Tremont |
|
Muhammad Abuaraqoub, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
Dylan Michel, Tremont |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:27 |
Carlos Cardenas, Peotone |
|
Carlos Cardenas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-1 |
|
|
Fall 0:31 |
|
Dylan Michel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Stolz |
|
|
Dylan Michel |
Bye |
|
|
Juan Gomez |
|
Dec 3-2 |
|
|
⇒ Matt Burba, Algonquin Heineman |
|
Juan Gomez, Round Lake Magee |
|
Zach Stolz, Bloomington Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:22 |
|
|
|
|
T-Fall 17-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riley Wilkens, Morrison JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Burba, Algonquin Heineman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 0:40 |
|