PRELIMINARIES |
|
|
FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sebastian Quintana, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
Austin Herkert, Taylorville JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peyton Knepper, New Lenox Liberty |
|
Sebastian Quintana |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:56 |
|
|
Fall 0:41 |
|
Sebastian Quintana |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Justin Peake |
|
|
|
|
Justin Peake, Johnsburg JHS |
|
|
Justin Peake |
|
Dec 5-4 |
|
|
|
Truman Thuente, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
Jacob May, Mt. Zion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:59 |
|
|
Fall 2:56 |
|
|
|
|
Justin Peake |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kody Sipe |
|
Connor Ullrich, Coal City |
|
|
Curtis Green, Westmont JHS |
|
|
|
|
T-Fall 16-0 |
Kody Sipe, Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
|
Kody Sipe |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 10-9 |
|
|
Dec 9-7 |
|
Kody Sipe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Niko Zarlatanes |
|
|
|
Billy Jeschke, Cary |
|
|
Billy Jeschke |
|
Fall 1:46 |
|
|
|
Jose Garcia, Harvard JHS |
|
Niko Zarlatanes, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
Dec 5-0 |
|
|
Dec 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Kody Sipe, Mt. Carroll West Carroll |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joey Jens, Grayslake |
|
Michael Colant, Burr Ridge Gower |
|
|
Ben Stemmet, Yorkville |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 8-2 |
Anthony Hanner, Mascoutah |
|
Michael Colant |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:55 |
|
|
M-Dec 13-0 |
|
Ben Stemmet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joey Jens |
|
|
|
Alex Bogdanic, Lincoln JHS |
|
|
Tyler Spence |
|
Fall 3:27 |
|
|
Tyler Spence, Normal Parkside |
|
Joey Jens, Grayslake |
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 13-3 |
|
|
Fall 2:27 |
|
|
|
|
Joey Jens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mitch Hutmacher |
|
Mitch Hutmacher, Chatham Glenwood |
|
|
Dayven Shinhoster, Barrington Station |
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-5 |
|
Zach Fishman, Deerfield Shepard |
|
Mitch Hutmacher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:21 |
|
|
Dec 13-12 |
|
Mitch Hutmacher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jayden Perez |
|
|
|
|
Kaiden Brooks, Bloomington Evans |
|
|
Caleb McWhorter |
|
Dec 6-4 |
|
|
|
|
Caleb McWhorter, Sherrard JHS |
|
Jayden Perez, Joliet Gompers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-3 |
|
|
Fall 1:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Truman Thuente, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
Sebastian Quintana, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jacob May, Mt. Zion |
|
Truman Thuente |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Mitch Hutmacher, Chatham Glenwood |
|
Dec 3-0 |
|
|
Fall 3:07 |
|
Sebastian Quintana |
|
|
Sebastian Quintana |
|
|
|
|
|
Niko Zarlatanes |
|
|
Dec 5-2 |
Connor Ullrich, Coal City |
|
|
Connor Ullrich |
|
Fall 2:30 |
|
|
|
Curtis Green, Westmont JHS |
|
Niko Zarlatanes, Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
Dec 7-2 |
|
|
M-Dec 9-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Sebastian Quintana, Dixon Reagan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ben Stemmet, Yorkville |
|
Bye |
|
|
Ben Stemmet, Yorkville |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 11-6 |
Tyler Spence, Normal Parkside |
|
Tyler Spence |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:34 |
|
Ben Stemmet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dayven Shinhoster |
|
|
Ben Stemmet |
Zach Fishman, Deerfield Shepard |
|
|
Dayven Shinhoster |
|
Dec 3-2 |
|
|
⇒ Justin Peake, Johnsburg JHS |
|
Dayven Shinhoster, Barrington Station |
|
Jayden Perez, Joliet Gompers |
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 15-1 |
|
M-Dec 8-0 |
|
|
Dec 9-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mitch Hutmacher, Chatham Glenwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Justin Peake, Johnsburg JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-2 |
|