IESA Cross-Country
Starting Box Assignments
2019 Girls Class 1A Starting Box Assignments
Box # Schools
1 Effingham St. Anthony
2 Champaign St. Matthew
3 Peoria St. Jude
4 Swan, Annika - Chicago St. Matthias
Erickson, Kate - Chicago Queen of Angels
Buchanan, Lilly - Chicago St. Matthias
Travers, Lorelei - Chicago St. Josaphat
Tryggestad, Maggie - Chicago Queen of Angels
Kelly, Kate - Chicago Queen of Angels
Jones, Alexandra - Chicago St. Matthias
McCabe, Nora - Chicago Queen of Angels
5 Delavan
6 Casey-Westfield
7 La Grange St. Francis
8 O'Connor, Evelyn - Seneca
Bugos, Jenna - Orland Hills Bernardin
Simms, Maddie - South Wilmington
Dowding, Brynn - Bourbonnais St. George
Siano, Nina - South Wilmington
Dykstra, Madelyn - Bourbonnais St. George
Robinson, Makenzie - Millbrook
Jewett, Maggie - Ottawa Marquette
9 Buffalo Grove St. Mary
10 Chicago Queen of All Saints
11 Brimfield
12 Neisen, Arianna - Liberty
Whitaker, Emma - Carthage
Peirce, Zaya - Lewistown JHS
Dean, Sydne - Franklin
Johnson, Abbie - Lewistown JHS
Clayton, Alivia - Franklin
Graham, Rebecca - Lewistown JHS
Sours, Mylie - Lewistown JHS
13 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame
14 Champaign Holy Cross
15 Chicago St. Benedict
16 Armstrong, Eve - Morton Blessed Sacrament
Coker, Kiley - Marquette Heights Georgetowne
Kinzinger, Aubree - Bloomington Cornerstone
Earl, Catherine - Washington St. Patrick
Ribordy, Emery - Peoria St. Philomena
Hammes, Reagan - Dixon St. Mary's
Summers, Amelia - Dixon St. Mary's
Hutchinson, Gabriella - Morton Blessed Sacrament
17 Chicago Old St. Mary's
18 Joliet St. Raymond
19 Lombard St. Pius X
20 Garrison, Aleigha - Champaign Judah Christian
Montgomery, Lillian - Homer Heritage
Decker, Emily - Philo St. Thomas
Hoult, Asa - Chrisman Scottland
Hedgecock, Elleannah - Rossville-Alvin
Meyer, Haven - Crescent City
Thomas, Hayden - Villa Grove
Callison, Evalice - Villa Grove
21 Elmwood
22 Urbana University
23 Springfield Christian
24 Heitzig, Becca - Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
Smith, Hallie - Taylorville VisionWay
Corpus, Mariah - Cerro Gordo
Ruholl, Nancy - Sigel St. Michael's
Short, Mallory - Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
Hotze, Karli - Sigel St. Michael's
Hein, Valerie - Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes
Kersting, Kyra - Springfield Christ the King
25 Palatine St. Thomas
26 Palatine St. Theresa
27 Plainfield St. Mary
28 Boland, Kayla - Glen Ellyn St. Petronille
Thumm, Colleen - Geneva St. Peter
McCarthy, Lilly - Glen Ellyn St. Petronille
Nguyen, Alana - Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Bielenda, Ellie - Wheaton St. Michael
McGinn, Maeve - Glen Ellyn St. Petronille
Scarpelli, Lauren - Wheaton St. Michael
Hernandez, Sophia - Wheaton St. Michael
29 Kankakee Bishop McNamara
30 Bloomington Corpus Christi
31 Princeville
32 Belmonte, Norah - Libertyville St. Joseph
Bing, Izzy - Grayslake St. Gilbert
Hamilton, Lauren - Wadsworth St. Patrick
Diaz, Nadia - Palatine Quest
Aniolkowski, Kate - Fox River Grove
Ipsen, Piper - Antioch Emmons
Lane, Addison - Antioch Emmons
Jackman, Michaela - Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association