IESA Cross-Country
Starting Box Assignments
2019 Boys Class 3A Starting Box Assignments
Box # Schools
1 Crystal Lake Bernotas
2 Arlington Heights Thomas
3 Aurora Herget
4 Nseka, Plamedi - Galesburg Churchill
Schaad, Cooper - Geneseo MS
Brobst, Aiden - Freeport
Mahn, Gabe - Rock Island Edison
Gehl, Dylan - Geneseo MS
5 Batavia Rotolo
6 Bolingbrook Jane Addams
7 Sterling Challand
8 Mines, Marcellus - Joliet Washington
Davey, Jack - Lemont Old Quarry
Flood, Bryce - Homer Glen Homer
Merritt, Luke - Shorewood Troy
Farina, Andrew - Lockport Oak Prairie
9 Minooka
10 Rockford Eisenhower
11 Antioch
12 Wilson, Jed - St. Charles Wredling
Barraza, Jacob - DeKalb Clinton Rosette
Ahuatl, Adrian - St. Charles Wredling
Gilligan, Cohin - Woodridge Jefferson
Poeschel, Josh - Woodridge Jefferson
13 Yorkville
14 Evanston Haven
15 Normal Parkside
16 Tietz, Davin - Mahomet-Seymour
Blascyk, Sam - Dunlap MS
Bright, Fynn - Champaign Edison
Yaros, Joey - Normal Chiddix
Schwartz, Kai - Urbana MS
17 Moline Wilson
18 Flossmoor Parker
19 Normal Kingsley
20 Murphy, Dayton - Crystal Lake Lundahl
Nitz, Tommy - Algonquin Heineman
Kramer, Jesse - Belvidere Central
Schmitz, Nick - McHenry MS
Pineda, Emmanuel - Harvard JHS
21 Bourbonnais UGC
22 Arlington Heights South
23 Morton JHS
24 Garriques, Xavier - Lake Forest Deer Path
Blackmer, Charlie - Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Woodin, Connor - Buffalo Grove Cooper
Knee, Charlie - Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Cedergren, Noah - Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
25 Barrington Prairie
26 Pekin Broadmoor
27 McHenry Parkland
28 Riney, Harrison - Homewood Hart
Hanrahan, Sean - Frankfort Hickory Creek
Rincon, Hugo - Lansing Memorial
Garcia, Alexandro - Cicero Unity
O'Brien, Tommy - Frankfort Hickory Creek
29 Gurnee Woodland
30 Lake in the Hills Marlowe
31 Taylorville JHS
32 Finn, Keller - Jacksonville MS
Macias, Alex - Alton
Boatman, Cole - Springfield Franklin
Perulfi, Ben - Edwardsville Liberty
Watson, Wyatt - Springfield Washington
33 Oak Park Julian
34 New Lenox Martino
35 Mt. Zion
36 Vagnoni, John - Grayslake
McCall, Bodie - Lake Zurich South
Sabev, George - Lake Zurich South
Kissinger, Nolan - Grayslake
Bregenzer, Joe - Barrington Station

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association