IESA Cross-Country
Starting Box Assignments
2019 Boys Class 1A Starting Box Assignments
Box # Schools
1 Arlington Heights St. James
2 Champaign St. Matthew
3 Brimfield
4 Hampton, J - Elmwood
Glesne, Lucas - Pekin St. Joseph
Glenn, Matthew - Elmwood
Chandler, Thomas - Carthage
Dunkel, Kevin - Elmwood
Provence, Maddux - Elmwood
Faulkner, Aiden - Elmwood
Bryant, Eli - Jacksonville Our Saviour
5 Chicago Old St. Mary's
6 Morton Blessed Sacrament
7 Lombard St. Pius X
8 Howell, Dylan - Cerro Gordo
Cook, Evan - Decatur Garfield Montessori
Ruholl, Nick - Sigel St. Michael's
Uy, Mark - Decatur Johns Hill
Leichty, Benjamin - Casey-Westfield
Crater, Jacob - Springfield Christian
Striglos, Gus - Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes
Merrifield, Zander - Cowden-Herrick
9 Kankakee Bishop McNamara
10 Findlay Okaw Valley
11 Fox River Grove
12 Lynch, Eliot - Peoria St. Jude
Hart, Mason - Normal Epiphany
Kohn, Eoin - Bloomington Corpus Christi
Slingsby, Ryan - Ladd
Stedwill, Joshua - Peoria St. Jude
Evans, Alexander - Normal Epiphany
Magner, Owen - Peoria St. Jude
Hartrich, Garrett - Bloomington St. Mary's
13 Homer Heritage
14 Plainfield St. Mary
15 Liberty
16 Chung, Lucas - Geneva St. Peter
Mares, Jackson - Lisle St. Joan of Arc
Riedl, Jason - Westmont Holy Trinity
Mysliwiec, Curtis - Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn
Serrano, Diego - Elgin Harvest Christian
Bartenhagen, Thomas - Glen Ellyn St. Petronille
Fitzpatrick, Will - Wheaton St. Michael
Morvice, Edward - Geneva St. Peter
17 Chicago St. Benedict
18 Chicago Queen of All Saints
19 Orland Park St. Michael
20 Castelli, Jack - Palatine St. Thomas
Smith, Zane - Grayslake Prairie Crossing
Avila, Chris - Antioch Grass Lake
Crow, Kevin - Wadsworth St. Patrick
Widlowski, Trey - Palatine St. Theresa
Piagari, Michael - Mt. Prospect St. Emily
McVeigh, Jake - Palatine St. Theresa
Adkins, William - Mt. Prospect St. Raymond
21 Delavan
22 Buffalo Grove St. Mary
23 Bement
24 Riley, Jakob - Champaign Holy Cross
Saunders, Jay - Philo St. Thomas
Bailey, Tucker - Champaign Judah Christian
Kraatz, Walter - Urbana University
Shadwick, Lukas - Villa Grove
Zimmerman, Kurt - Villa Grove
Saunders, Cole - Philo St. Thomas
Tang, Bruce - Champaign Next Generation
25 Effingham St. Anthony
26 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame
27 Princeville
28 Rizzo, Kolton - Millbrook
Aldridge, Austin - Seneca
Ciarlette, Nathan - Joliet St. Raymond
Bonilla, Alex - Bourbonnais St. George
Einhaus, Kevin - Seneca
Marevka, Van - Bourbonnais St. Paul's
Pasakarnis, Logan - Millbrook
29 Dixon St. Mary's
30 Springfield Christ the King
31 La Grange St. Francis
32 Kozlowski, Will - Chicago St. Helen
Berlinghof, Sam - Chicago Northside
Sharda, Aryan - Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Lanz, Christian - Chicago St. Matthias
Sutkus, Luke - Chicago St. Helen
Everson, Kendall - Chicago St. Viator
Kolke, Tj - Chicago Queen of Angels
Lynch, Hugh - Chicago ICSJ

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association