PRELIMINARIES |
|
|
FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Austin Gomez, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
|
Drew Kested, Sterling Challand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Seymour, McHenry Parkland |
|
Austin Gomez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 6-2 |
|
|
Dec 6-0 |
|
Drew Kested |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter Protsman |
|
|
|
|
Aiden McGivney, Darien Eisenhower |
|
|
Aiden McGivney |
|
Dec 5-1 |
|
|
|
Caiden Turner, Clinton |
|
Hunter Protsman, Macomb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-2 |
|
|
M-Dec 13-0 |
|
|
|
|
Hunter Protsman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nolan Ganser |
|
Nathan Stahl, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
|
Nolan Ganser, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-2 UTB |
Jacob Whiting, Long Grove Woodlawn |
|
Nathan Stahl |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-0 |
|
|
Dec 7-0 |
|
Nolan Ganser |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan Matlock |
|
|
|
Ethan Matlock, LeRoy |
|
|
Ethan Matlock |
|
M-Dec 8-0 |
|
|
|
Dylan Bass, Northbrook Maple |
|
Jaxson Miller, East Peoria Central |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
Fall 2:45 |
|
|
Dec 8-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter Protsman, Macomb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier Vinson, Cahokia Wirth |
|
Connor Huston, Coal City |
|
|
Kaden Gream, Gibson City GCMS |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 2-1 |
Xavier Vinson, Cahokia Wirth |
|
Xavier Vinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-1 SV |
|
|
Dec 6-4 |
|
Xavier Vinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jake Mitchell |
|
|
|
Jake Mitchell, Stanford Olympia |
|
|
Jake Mitchell |
|
T-Fall 17-1 |
|
|
Dylan Janke, Ottawa Shepherd |
|
Jason Wooten, Round Lake Magee |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-2 |
|
|
Fall 3:47 |
|
|
|
|
Xavier Vinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bennett Duggan |
|
Tyler Gade, Rochester |
|
|
Will Sackett, Glen Ellyn Hadley |
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:01 |
|
Kodey Krumwiede, Clifton Nash |
|
Tyler Gade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 6-4 |
|
|
Fall 3:11 |
|
Tyler Gade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bennett Duggan |
|
|
|
|
Tanner Macdonald, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
Cory Hoyle |
|
Dec 1-0 |
|
|
|
|
Cory Hoyle, Morton JHS |
|
Bennett Duggan, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
Dec 6-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bye |
|
|
Drew Kested, Sterling Challand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aiden McGivney, Darien Eisenhower |
|
Aiden McGivney |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Bennett Duggan, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:04 |
|
Drew Kested |
|
|
Drew Kested |
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan Matlock |
|
|
Dec 5-4 |
Bye |
|
|
Nathan Stahl |
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
|
Nathan Stahl, Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
|
Ethan Matlock, LeRoy |
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
|
|
|
Dec 4-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Drew Kested, Sterling Challand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Connor Huston, Coal City |
|
Connor Huston, Coal City |
|
|
Jake Mitchell, Stanford Olympia |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-2 |
Kaden Gream, Gibson City GCMS |
|
Connor Huston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 11-6 |
|
|
Fall 3:06 |
|
Connor Huston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Gade |
|
|
Connor Huston |
Bye |
|
|
Cory Hoyle |
|
Dec 3-1 |
|
|
⇒ Nolan Ganser, Homer Glen Homer |
|
Cory Hoyle, Morton JHS |
|
Tyler Gade, Rochester |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-2 |
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bennett Duggan, Lake Forest Deer Path |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nolan Ganser, Homer Glen Homer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-4 |
|