Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Bowling
 
Boys State Bowling Tournament
@ Town & Country Lanes, Joliet
2013 Team Champion
Minooka
Top Teams
1 Minooka 7371
2 Loves Park Harlem 7352
3 Freeport Carl Sandburg 5906
4 Shorewood Troy 5816
5 Homer Glen Homer 5596
6 Lake Zurich South 4729
7 South Beloit 4220
8 Ladd 4002
Top Individuals
Place Name Grade Total
1 Nate Stubler
Oglesby Holy Family
8th 2167
2 Ryan Robinson
Hillsboro
8th 2106
3 Kai Devine
Minooka
8th 2078
4 Jacob Nimtz
Loves Park Harlem
8th 2071
5 Jacob Hubbs
Romeoville Lukancic
8th 2052
6 Matthew Pfeiffer
Freeport Carl Sandburg
8th 1999
7 Noah Plunge
Shorewood Troy
8th 1996
8 Collin Day
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1973
9 Eric Ullian
New Lenox Liberty
8th 1958
10 Jordan Chavez
Crest Hill Richland
8th 1908
11 Zack Scott
O'Fallon Carriel
8th 1882
12 Jacob Karli
Lockport Oak Prairie
6th 1853
13 Ryan Koesema
Minooka
8th 1827
14 Ryan Bovee
Cahokia Wirth
7th 1814
15 Coltin Grace
Streator Northlawn
7th 1808
16 Derek Jones
Argenta-Oreana
8th 1795
17 Sean Coleman
Minooka
8th 1777
18 Austin Schomig
Shorewood Troy
8th 1756
19 Dawson Jones
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1753
20 Bailey Luy
Freeport
8th 1752
21 Colton Marks
Frankfort Hickory Creek
7th 1749
22 Kevin Davis
Homer Glen Homer
8th 1734
23 Zach Burrows
O'Fallon Carriel
8th 1732
24 Tannor Vick
South Beloit
8th 1728
25 Tyler Theobald
Joliet Dirksen
8th 1724
26 Eric Reusch
Lake Zurich South
7th 1711
27 Christopher Keeney
Freeport Carl Sandburg
8th 1708
28 Mark Hoerner
O'Fallon Fulton
7th 1694
29 Jonathan Studer
Minooka
8th 1689
30 Justin Sheldon
Colona
7th 1686
31 Austin Wilson
Dixon Reagan
8th 1683
32 Alec Buchhaas
Homer Glen Homer
7th 1675
33 John Donovan
Frankfort Summit Hill
8th 1669
34 Chris Moore
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
8th 1664
35 Nick Howard
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1630
36 James Morath
Amboy
8th 1628
37 Julian Dyson
Freeport Carl Sandburg
8th 1622
38 Adam Drewry
O'Fallon Fulton
7th 1604
39 Justen Beck
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1603
40 Alex Middleton
Homer Glen Homer
8th 1596
41 Cullan Boeck
South Beloit
7th 1576
42 Michael Grether
Shorewood Troy
6th 1575
43 Thomas Heniff
Shorewood Troy
8th 1573
44 Kyle Follmer
Ladd
8th 1569
45 Trevor Madura
Lake Zurich South
6th 1567
46 Zack Hawkins
Mt. Morris Rahn
8th 1561
47 Kyler Gerl
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1555
48 Nicholas McNamara
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
7th 1529
49 Bryce Bowen
Channahon
8th 1495
50 Malcolm Roebuck
Utica Waltham North
6th 1490
51 Nathan Dunker
Arlington Heights South
7th 1485
52 Tyler Koenig
Channahon
7th 1463
53 Simon Burcham
Ladd
8th 1460
54 William Schroeder
Lake Zurich South
6th 1451
55 Tyler Marcinkus
Tonica
7th 1442
56 Wes Ravens
Hoopeston Area
7th 1422
 

IESA Add A. Tude Sportsmanship Page


Rawlings

Run With The Law

Special Olympics
Learn how to become a
Unified Champion School!

Illinois Athletic Directors Association

Avery Enterprises

Royal Publishing



Cubby Hole

IHSA's March Madness Experience

Varsity.com



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association