IESA Bowling
 
Boys State Bowling Tournament
@ Town & Country Lanes, Joliet
2013 Team Champion
Minooka
Top Teams
Top Individuals
1 Nate Stubler
Oglesby Holy Family
2167
2 Ryan Robinson
Hillsboro
2106
3 Kai Devine
Minooka
2078
4 Jacob Nimtz
Loves Park Harlem
2071
5 Jacob Hubbs
Romeoville Lukancic
2052
6 Matthew Pfeiffer
Freeport Carl Sandburg
1999
7 Noah Plunge
Shorewood Troy
1996
8 Collin Day
Loves Park Harlem
1973
9 Eric Ullian
New Lenox Liberty
1958
10 Jordan Chavez
Crest Hill Richland
1908
11 Zack Scott
O'Fallon Carriel
1882
12 Jacob Karli
Lockport Oak Prairie
1853
13 Ryan Koesema
Minooka
1827
14 Ryan Bovee
Cahokia Wirth
1814
15 Coltin Grace
Streator Northlawn
1808
16 Derek Jones
Argenta-Oreana
1795
17 Sean Coleman
Minooka
1777
18 Austin Schomig
Shorewood Troy
1756
19 Dawson Jones
Loves Park Harlem
1753
20 Bailey Luy
Freeport
1752
21 Colton Marks
Frankfort Hickory Creek
1749
22 Kevin Davis
Homer Glen Homer
1734
23 Zach Burrows
O'Fallon Carriel
1732
24 Tannor Vick
South Beloit
1728
25 Tyler Theobald
Joliet Dirksen
1724
26 Eric Reusch
Lake Zurich South
1711
27 Christopher Keeney
Freeport Carl Sandburg
1708
28 Mark Hoerner
O'Fallon Fulton
1694
29 Jonathan Studer
Minooka
1689
30 Justin Sheldon
Colona
1686
31 Austin Wilson
Dixon Reagan
1683
32 Alec Buchhaas
Homer Glen Homer
1675
33 John Donovan
Frankfort Summit Hill
1669
34 Chris Moore
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
1664
35 Nick Howard
Loves Park Harlem
1630
36 James Morath
Amboy
1628
37 Julian Dyson
Freeport Carl Sandburg
1622
38 Adam Drewry
O'Fallon Fulton
1604
39 Justen Beck
Loves Park Harlem
1603
40 Alex Middleton
Homer Glen Homer
1596
41 Cullan Boeck
South Beloit
1576
42 Michael Grether
Shorewood Troy
1575
43 Thomas Heniff
Shorewood Troy
1573
44 Kyle Follmer
Ladd
1569
45 Trevor Madura
Lake Zurich South
1567
46 Zack Hawkins
Mt. Morris Rahn
1561
47 Kyler Gerl
Loves Park Harlem
1555
48 Nicholas McNamara
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
1529
49 Bryce Bowen
Channahon
1495
50 Malcolm Roebuck
Utica Waltham North
1490
51 Nathan Dunker
Arlington Heights South
1485
52 Tyler Koenig
Channahon
1463
53 Simon Burcham
Ladd
1460
54 William Schroeder
Lake Zurich South
1451
55 Tyler Marcinkus
Tonica
1442
56 Wes Ravens
Hoopeston Area
1422
58 Joseph Wagner
Homer Glen Homer
591
59 Chet Stock
Hoopeston Area
590
60 Rocky Crawford
Freeport
588
61 Kevin Strader
Cahokia Wirth
585
62 Ryan Burdick
New Lenox Liberty
584
63 Trever Siefert
Streator Northlawn
578
64 Dylan Holbert
Freeport Carl Sandburg
577
65 Nolan Hullinger
New Lenox Liberty
571
66 Brody Gill
Streator Northlawn
569
67 McNemon Vincent
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
566
68 Justin McCourt
Frankfort Summit Hill
565
69 Colin Foley
Metamora St. Mary's
563
70 Darrin Bielema
Morrison JHS
560
71 Nicholas Ehmcke
Barrington Prairie
558
72 Trevor Amir
New Lenox Martino
557
73 Crew Mathews
Metamora St. Mary's
552
74 Michael Newhouse
Lincoln Zion Lutheran
546
75 Bryce Smith
Morrison JHS
542
76 Max O'Brien
Streator Northlawn
539
77 Sean Brockman
Streator St. Michael
538
78 Darran Tempel
Freeport
537
79 Ben Craft
Frankfort Hickory Creek
536
80 Bailey Binder
South Beloit
533
81 Dylan Bryant
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
532
82 Jack Bauer
Channahon
530
83 Robert Linn
Utica Waltham North
529
84 Carter Devert
Ladd
525
85 Garrett Winters
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
523
86 Jack Chasteen
Frankfort Summit Hill
518
87 Princeton Nathan
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone
514
88 Larry Carter
Cahokia Wirth
514
89 Kyle Lundquist
Mt. Morris Rahn
513
90 Justin Getz
New Lenox Liberty
509
91 Bradley Shadron
Island Lake Matthews
506
92 Trent Furlong
New Lenox Martino
506
93 Dillon Keller
Morrison JHS
506
94 Kaleb Rucker
Freeport Carl Sandburg
504
95 Kevin Beard
Mt. Morris Rahn
501
96 Tyler Illum
Grant Park
500
97 Myquire Scott-Stirn
Frankfort Hickory Creek
499
98 Matt Huska
Tonica
497
99 Charlie Warner
Hoopeston Area
497
100 Dylan Smith
Crest Hill Richland
493
101 James March
Shorewood Troy
489
102 Zach Bosman
Channahon
489
103 Brian Krusza
Lansing Memorial
487
104 David Krul
Cahokia Wirth
480
105 Brendan Rowe
Frankfort Summit Hill
477
106 Zak Kane
Mt. Morris Rahn
476
107 Andrew Mason
Island Lake Matthews
466
108 Justin Lavin
Frankfort Hickory Creek
465
109 Kaleb Yates
Freeport
463
110 Michael Nunez
Barrington Prairie
459
111 Nick Buerckholtz
Barrington Station
459
112 Gage Glotzbach
Hoopeston Area
456
113 David Hillyer
Tonica
448
114 Westley Schmidt
Ladd
448
115 Logan Tucker
Morrison JHS
436
116 Brandon Lacroix
Dixon Reagan
433
117 Mike Corrao
Cahokia Wirth
430
118 Jared Strabala
Streator St. Michael
424
119 Jackson West
Grant Park
417
120 Caleb Tomaseski
Utica Waltham North
415
121 Nathan Dickman
Jacksonville Our Saviour
414
122 Ben Kaschke
Streator St. Michael
409
123 MJ Colunga
Hoopeston Area
400
124 Bryan Bingheim
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
400
125 Parker Cagle
Hillsboro
400
126 Evan Pleshar
Crest Hill Richland
399
127 Kristopher Diallo
Lansing Memorial
394
128 Dylan Dixon
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone
388
129 Matthew Yaez
Romeoville St. Andrew
386
130 Connor Kuzemka
Lansing Memorial
384
131 Gary Mellor
Hillsboro
383
132 Collen Olsen
South Beloit
383
133 Colin Franks
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
382
134 Ethan Flinn
Jacksonville Our Saviour
380
135 Jacob Sanchez
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
371
136 Luke Bonjean
Jacksonville Our Saviour
366
137 Eric Greene
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone
365
138 Patrick May
Jacksonville Our Saviour
360
139 Drew Stevens
Ransom
350
140 Tony Song
Streator St. Michael
347
141 Ronald Moriarity
Utica Waltham North
344
142 Kaleb Birdsell
Jacksonville Our Saviour
342
143 Bikal Thapa
Jacksonville Our Saviour
339
144 Jacob Strader
Romeoville St. Andrew
330
145 Jeff Shan
Oglesby Holy Family
325
146 Alex Hobson
Jacksonville Our Saviour
323
147 Sam Bruner
Jacksonville Our Saviour
313
148 Trevor Till
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
309
149 Daniel Mata
Romeoville St. Andrew
297
150 Chase Travers
Ransom
296
151 Chris Dukes
Ransom
295
152 Mark Mehochko
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
289
153 Michael Yanez
Romeoville St. Andrew
269
 
 
Girls State Bowling Tournament
@ Town & Country Lanes, Joliet
2013 Team Champion
Loves Park Harlem
Top Teams
Top Individuals
1 Sarah Tenyer
Barrington Prairie
2005
2 Katlyn Bay
Dixon Reagan
1834
3 Haley Jablonski
New Lenox Liberty
1802
4 Arieana Upshaw
Arlington Heights South
1753
5 Diedra Loos
Island Lake Matthews
1751
6 Paige Reiter
Homer Glen Homer
1729
7 Emma Koch
Minooka
1715
8 Stephanie Richards
Loves Park Harlem
1704
9 Destiney Schaefer
Loves Park Harlem
1697
10 Abigail Scheidecker
Mt. Morris Rahn
1680
11 Madison Wallace
Freeport
1676
12 Cassie Martin
Cahokia Wirth
1668
13 Mylee McCracken
Loves Park Harlem
1664
14 Bailey Delrose
Crest Hill Richland
1664
15 Briana McNett
Freeport Carl Sandburg
1627
16 Carmella Russell
Minooka
1623
17 Breanna Giebudowski-Yurcisin
Grant Park
1587
18 Megan James
Homer Glen Homer
1584
19 Victoria Barnhart
Mt. Morris Rahn
1569
20 Monica Colon
Crest Hill Richland
1547
21 Erin Biccochi
Ladd
1544
22 Gracillyne Cabello
Loves Park Harlem
1543
23 Marissa Ramirez
Homer Glen Homer
1538
24 Angel Jenkins
Cahokia Wirth
1523
25 Gina Russell
Minooka
1522
26 Sydney Gill
Streator Northlawn
1519
27 Alyson Scheidecker
Mt. Morris Rahn
1514
28 Karlee Barton
Shorewood Troy
1502
29 Amalia Brayfield
Cahokia Wirth
1499
30 Anna Jenkins
Cahokia Wirth
1487
31 Mercy Linder
Hoopeston Area
1481
32 Karyssa Myhers
South Beloit
1478
33 Mary Banks
Cahokia Wirth
1476
34 Jaedon Workman
Morrison JHS
1463
35 Sydney Hughes
Freeport
1435
36 Alyssa Bonnette
Dixon Reagan
1414
37 Karena Marshall
Freeport
1404
38 Alison Buck
Arlington Heights South
1395
39 Katie Brandt
Oglesby Holy Family
1390
40 Makayla Turner
New Lenox Liberty
1389
41 Hope James
Homer Glen Homer
1373
42 Ashtyn Parkos
Freeport Carl Sandburg
1365
43 Hayleigh Williams
O'Fallon Carriel
1364
44 Virginia Gray
Dixon Reagan
1361
45 Olivia Heppeler
Frankfort Summit Hill
1328
46 Samantha Isemonger
Minooka
1320
47 Lauryn Edwards
Hoopeston Area
1314
48 Tess Saathoff
Hillsboro
1298
49 Antoinette Turner
Freeport Carl Sandburg
1287
50 Cheyanne Sanchez
New Lenox Liberty
1280
51 Samantha Turley
Shorewood Troy
1273
52 Lexi Napierkowski
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
1221
53 Lilly Meeks
Island Lake Matthews
1208
54 Amanda Moehlig
Lansing Memorial
1205
55 Skye Endress
Freeport
1185
56 Maya Zinke
Morrison JHS
1157
57 Sarah Newell
Jacksonville Our Saviour
497
58 Courtney Pierce
Shorewood Troy
494
59 Jenica Baron
Barrington Station
485
60 Amber Winemiller
New Lenox Martino
484
61 Pheobe Langellier-Robb
Hoopeston Area
484
62 Dana Ackerson
Crest Hill Richland
483
63 Baily Busker
Freeport Carl Sandburg
482
64 Barbara Lunsford
Shorewood Troy
482
65 Kaitlyn Bickhaus
Jacksonville Our Saviour
479
66 Rhiannon Siebert
Oglesby Holy Family
476
67 Madeline Willson
New Lenox Martino
474
68 Jadyn Erb
Dixon Reagan
474
69 Madysen Gault
Lansing Memorial
472
70 Mary Argubright
Oglesby Holy Family
469
71 Megan Szabo
Morrison JHS
468
72 Kennedy Mathews
Metamora St. Mary's
465
73 Sam Weteska
Channahon
464
74 Gabby Olsen
Mt. Morris Rahn
462
75 Becky Nickel
Channahon
461
76 Nicole Hebel
O'Fallon Carriel
459
77 Azariah Alexander
South Beloit
457
78 Brooklyn Lahey
Jacksonville Our Saviour
456
79 Maggie Blair
Ransom
449
80 Brittany Meeks
Island Lake Matthews
449
81 Sabrina Fletcher
Lansing Memorial
448
82 Taylor Stryczula
Shorewood Troy
448
83 Alison Anthony
Oglesby Holy Family
442
84 Kyra Bishop
Hillsboro
441
85 Kylie Fee
O'Fallon Fulton
441
86 Carly Schwiderski
Jacksonville Our Saviour
440
87 Kelsi Fink
Streator Northlawn
437
88 Jaida Wise
Hoopeston Area
436
89 Sarah Jackson
Jacksonville Our Saviour
436
90 Rebecca McDaniel
O'Fallon Fulton
435
91 Mallory Martin
Jacksonville Our Saviour
430
92 Gabby Englehaupt
Ladd
415
93 Emily Paul
New Lenox Liberty
415
94 Maggie Wakeman
Streator Northlawn
413
95 Mallory Aukland
Streator St. Michael
410
96 Taryn Erb
Dixon Reagan
410
97 Emily Szabo
Morrison JHS
406
98 Rachel Cox
Ransom
403
99 Camryn Smith
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone
403
100 Hannah Ebert
Barrington Station
397
101 Marissa Mastro
Channahon
396
102 Ariel Arceo
Lansing Memorial
392
103 Sara Worrell
Jacksonville Our Saviour
391
104 Megan Bickhaus
Jacksonville Our Saviour
389
105 Victoria Alper
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
380
106 Jordan Lavin
Frankfort Hickory Creek
379
107 Sarah Smith
Streator St. Michael
377
108 Arianna Farriols
Frankfort Hickory Creek
374
109 Hannah Cichon
Channahon
372
110 Tori Coble
Ladd
370
111 Alexis Mazeika-Pahl
Grant Park
362
112 Alexis Barnes
Hillsboro
349
113 Anjanique Vance
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone
340
114 Savannah Lane
Hoopeston Area
339
115 Sadie Treest
Ransom
334
116 Jennifer Wildhaber
Streator St. Michael
326
117 Lucy Fitzgibbons
Metamora St. Mary's
323
118 Veronika Pyshynska
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
322
119 Kiana Blanco-Salidino
South Beloit
316
120 Hailey Maurice
Tonica
315
121 Hannah Bernardoni
Ladd
309
122 Brianna Alvarado
Frankfort Hickory Creek
296
123 Jennifer Mendoza
Streator Northlawn
253
124 Erica Techmanski
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
222
125 Tiffany Schuerman
South Beloit
200