IESA Bowling
 
Boys State Bowling Tournament
@ Town & Country Lanes, Joliet
2013 Team Champion
Minooka
Top Teams
1 Minooka 7371
2 Loves Park Harlem 7352
3 Freeport Carl Sandburg 5906
4 Shorewood Troy 5816
5 Homer Glen Homer 5596
6 Lake Zurich South 4729
7 South Beloit 4220
8 Ladd 4002
Top Individuals
Place Name Grade Total
1 Nate Stubler
Oglesby Holy Family
8th 2167
2 Ryan Robinson
Hillsboro
8th 2106
3 Kai Devine
Minooka
8th 2078
4 Jacob Nimtz
Loves Park Harlem
8th 2071
5 Jacob Hubbs
Romeoville Lukancic
8th 2052
6 Matthew Pfeiffer
Freeport Carl Sandburg
8th 1999
7 Noah Plunge
Shorewood Troy
8th 1996
8 Collin Day
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1973
9 Eric Ullian
New Lenox Liberty
8th 1958
10 Jordan Chavez
Crest Hill Richland
8th 1908
11 Zack Scott
O'Fallon Carriel
8th 1882
12 Jacob Karli
Lockport Oak Prairie
6th 1853
13 Ryan Koesema
Minooka
8th 1827
14 Ryan Bovee
Cahokia Wirth
7th 1814
15 Coltin Grace
Streator Northlawn
7th 1808
16 Derek Jones
Argenta-Oreana
8th 1795
17 Sean Coleman
Minooka
8th 1777
18 Austin Schomig
Shorewood Troy
8th 1756
19 Dawson Jones
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1753
20 Bailey Luy
Freeport
8th 1752
21 Colton Marks
Frankfort Hickory Creek
7th 1749
22 Kevin Davis
Homer Glen Homer
8th 1734
23 Zach Burrows
O'Fallon Carriel
8th 1732
24 Tannor Vick
South Beloit
8th 1728
25 Tyler Theobald
Joliet Dirksen
8th 1724
26 Eric Reusch
Lake Zurich South
7th 1711
27 Christopher Keeney
Freeport Carl Sandburg
8th 1708
28 Mark Hoerner
O'Fallon Fulton
7th 1694
29 Jonathan Studer
Minooka
8th 1689
30 Justin Sheldon
Colona
7th 1686
31 Austin Wilson
Dixon Reagan
8th 1683
32 Alec Buchhaas
Homer Glen Homer
7th 1675
33 John Donovan
Frankfort Summit Hill
8th 1669
34 Chris Moore
LaSalle Trinity Catholic
8th 1664
35 Nick Howard
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1630
36 James Morath
Amboy
8th 1628
37 Julian Dyson
Freeport Carl Sandburg
8th 1622
38 Adam Drewry
O'Fallon Fulton
7th 1604
39 Justen Beck
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1603
40 Alex Middleton
Homer Glen Homer
8th 1596
41 Cullan Boeck
South Beloit
7th 1576
42 Michael Grether
Shorewood Troy
6th 1575
43 Thomas Heniff
Shorewood Troy
8th 1573
44 Kyle Follmer
Ladd
8th 1569
45 Trevor Madura
Lake Zurich South
6th 1567
46 Zack Hawkins
Mt. Morris Rahn
8th 1561
47 Kyler Gerl
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1555
48 Nicholas McNamara
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
7th 1529
49 Bryce Bowen
Channahon
8th 1495
50 Malcolm Roebuck
Utica Waltham North
6th 1490
51 Nathan Dunker
Arlington Heights South
7th 1485
52 Tyler Koenig
Channahon
7th 1463
53 Simon Burcham
Ladd
8th 1460
54 William Schroeder
Lake Zurich South
6th 1451
55 Tyler Marcinkus
Tonica
7th 1442
56 Wes Ravens
Hoopeston Area
7th 1422
 
 
Girls State Bowling Tournament
@ Town & Country Lanes, Joliet
2013 Team Champion
Loves Park Harlem
Top Teams
1 Loves Park Harlem 6608
2 Homer Glen Homer 6224
3 Minooka 6180
4 Cahokia Wirth 6177
5 Freeport 5700
6 Mt. Morris Rahn 5225
7 Dixon Reagan 5083
8 New Lenox Liberty 4886
Top Individuals
Place Name Grade Total
1 Sarah Tenyer
Barrington Prairie
8th 2005
2 Katlyn Bay
Dixon Reagan
8th 1834
3 Haley Jablonski
New Lenox Liberty
8th 1802
4 Arieana Upshaw
Arlington Heights South
8th 1753
5 Diedra Loos
Island Lake Matthews
8th 1751
6 Paige Reiter
Homer Glen Homer
8th 1729
7 Emma Koch
Minooka
6th 1715
8 Stephanie Richards
Loves Park Harlem
7th 1704
9 Destiney Schaefer
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1697
10 Abigail Scheidecker
Mt. Morris Rahn
8th 1680
11 Madison Wallace
Freeport
7th 1676
12 Cassie Martin
Cahokia Wirth
8th 1668
13 Mylee McCracken
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1664
14 Bailey Delrose
Crest Hill Richland
7th 1664
15 Briana McNett
Freeport Carl Sandburg
8th 1627
16 Carmella Russell
Minooka
8th 1623
17 Breanna Giebudowski-Yurcisin
Grant Park
7th 1587
18 Megan James
Homer Glen Homer
7th 1584
19 Victoria Barnhart
Mt. Morris Rahn
8th 1569
20 Monica Colon
Crest Hill Richland
8th 1547
21 Erin Biccochi
Ladd
7th 1544
22 Gracillyne Cabello
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1543
23 Marissa Ramirez
Homer Glen Homer
8th 1538
24 Angel Jenkins
Cahokia Wirth
8th 1523
25 Gina Russell
Minooka
6th 1522
26 Sydney Gill
Streator Northlawn
8th 1519
27 Alyson Scheidecker
Mt. Morris Rahn
8th 1514
28 Karlee Barton
Shorewood Troy
8th 1502
29 Amalia Brayfield
Cahokia Wirth
6th 1499
30 Anna Jenkins
Cahokia Wirth
8th 1487
31 Mercy Linder
Hoopeston Area
7th 1481
32 Karyssa Myhers
South Beloit
7th 1478
33 Mary Banks
Cahokia Wirth
8th 1476
34 Jaedon Workman
Morrison JHS
8th 1463
35 Sydney Hughes
Freeport
7th 1435
36 Alyssa Bonnette
Dixon Reagan
6th 1414
37 Karena Marshall
Freeport
6th 1404
38 Alison Buck
Arlington Heights South
7th 1395
39 Katie Brandt
Oglesby Holy Family
8th 1390
40 Makayla Turner
New Lenox Liberty
8th 1389
41 Hope James
Homer Glen Homer
8th 1373
42 Ashtyn Parkos
Freeport Carl Sandburg
8th 1365
43 Hayleigh Williams
O'Fallon Carriel
6th 1364
44 Virginia Gray
Dixon Reagan
8th 1361
45 Olivia Heppeler
Frankfort Summit Hill
8th 1328
46 Samantha Isemonger
Minooka
8th 1320
47 Lauryn Edwards
Hoopeston Area
8th 1314
48 Tess Saathoff
Hillsboro
6th 1298
49 Antoinette Turner
Freeport Carl Sandburg
8th 1287
50 Cheyanne Sanchez
New Lenox Liberty
7th 1280
51 Samantha Turley
Shorewood Troy
7th 1273
52 Lexi Napierkowski
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
8th 1221
53 Lilly Meeks
Island Lake Matthews
8th 1208
54 Amanda Moehlig
Lansing Memorial
7th 1205
55 Skye Endress
Freeport
5th 1185
56 Maya Zinke
Morrison JHS
8th 1157