Last updated 5/19/2012 5:41:44 PM |
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White ,
Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 8AA Boys: |
11.27 |
+ |
2005 |
Gregory Edwards (semis) ,
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jaynai Jones |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
11.71 |
5 |
2 |
Dajour Forrest |
Normal Parkside |
11.77 |
4 |
3 |
Matt Dlugopolski |
Channahon |
11.79 |
7 |
4 |
Carson Gay |
Quincy |
11.80 |
6 |
5 |
Franklin Hunt |
Matteson Huth |
11.82 |
1 |
6 |
Sylevester Nelson |
East St. Louis Clark |
11.83 |
3 |
7 |
Jay Tally |
Rochester |
11.97 |
2 |
8 |
Karon Randolph |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
11.84 |
7 |
8 |
Tavarus Collins |
Beach Park |
11.84 |
4 |
10 |
Lavar Smith |
Matteson Colin Powell |
11.91 |
3 |
11 |
Antonio Cannon |
River Forest Roosevelt |
11.98 |
5 |
11 |
Dara Laja |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
11.98 |
2 |
13 |
Kane Jackson |
Steger Columbia |
12.02 |
1 |
14 |
Michael Edwards |
Beach Park |
12.03 |
6 |
15 |
Frasean Isom |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
11.94 |
4 |
16 |
Aaron Harris |
Lisle |
12.01 |
3 |
17 |
Reginald Hodges |
Cahokia Wirth |
12.02 |
4 |
18 |
Anthony Bello |
Homewood Hart |
12.07 |
2 |
19 |
John Embrey |
Morris Shabbona |
12.10 |
4 |
20 |
Benny Prather |
Tremont |
12.12 |
4 |
21 |
David Long |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
12.16 |
3 |
22 |
Benjamin Marsh |
Algonquin Heineman |
12.17 |
6 |
23 |
Dante McWilliams |
Beardstown MS |
12.18 |
5 |
24 |
Tionte Hilliard |
Harvey Brooks |
12.19 |
5 |
25 |
Quinn Julian |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
12.20 |
1 |
26 |
Markeatis Jackson |
DeKalb Huntley |
12.22 |
1 |
27 |
Deven Moore |
Bridgeport Red Hill |
12.25 |
6 |
28 |
John Espinoza |
Beardstown MS |
12.32 |
3 |
28 |
Octavian Wells |
Fox Lake Stanton |
12.32 |
2 |
30 |
James Robinson |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
12.38 |
1 |
30 |
Tony Clark |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
12.38 |
7 |
32 |
Master Powell |
Dixmoor Rosa Parks |
12.39 |
7 |
33 |
Torion Brooks |
Wheeling Holmes |
12.40 |
1 |
34 |
Dee Coleman |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
12.42 |
6 |
35 |
Josh Carnahan |
Mt. Zion |
12.45 |
2 |
36 |
Spencer Lindgren |
Winnebago |
12.47 |
4 |
37 |
Chris Gargano |
Homer Glen Homer |
12.48 |
6 |
37 |
Marquette Wade |
Matteson Huth |
12.48 |
7 |
39 |
Nick Sanders |
Lake Zurich South |
12.51 |
7 |
40 |
David Frye |
Calumet City Lincoln |
12.52 |
7 |
41 |
Erik Howard |
Bloomington JHS |
12.55 |
2 |
41 |
Grant Duvendack |
Germantown Hills |
12.55 |
6 |
43 |
Tanner Benedict |
El Paso-Gridley |
12.57 |
3 |
44 |
Jaleen Jones |
Urbana MS |
12.62 |
1 |
45 |
Sam Bonansinga |
Springfield St. Agnes |
12.63 |
7 |
46 |
Jayden Kaiser |
Tolono Unity |
12.65 |
5 |
47 |
Eric Cole |
Galesburg Churchill |
12.75 |
5 |
48 |
Aarron Henri |
Lansing Heritage |
12.77 |
3 |
49 |
Abram Green |
Mendota Northbrook |
12.95 |
4 |
50 |
Asean Lampkin |
Dolton Lincoln |
13.00 |
6 |
51 |
Triston Ballinger |
Stanford Olympia |
13.03 |
2 |
-- |
Corey Berry |
Sauk Village Rickover |
-- |
5 |
-- |
Harry Loeb |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
-- |
5 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Franklin Hunt |
Matteson Huth |
11.59 |
1 |
2 |
Jay Tally |
Rochester |
11.77 |
2 |
3 |
Jaynai Jones |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
11.60 |
1 |
4 |
Lavar Smith |
Matteson Colin Powell |
11.79 |
2 |
5 |
Carson Gay |
Quincy |
11.61 |
1 |
6 |
Dajour Forrest |
Normal Parkside |
11.80 |
2 |
7 |
Karon Randolph |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
11.66 |
1 |
8 |
Sylevester Nelson |
East St. Louis Clark |
11.81 |
2 |
9 |
Aaron Harris |
Lisle |
11.79 |
1 |
10 |
Dara Laja |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
11.80 |
1 |
11 |
Antonio Cannon |
River Forest Roosevelt |
11.82 |
2 |
12 |
Michael Edwards |
Beach Park |
11.83 |
2 |
12 |
Tavarus Collins |
Beach Park |
11.83 |
1 |
14 |
Matt Dlugopolski |
Channahon |
11.90 |
2 |
15 |
Frasean Isom |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
11.97 |
2 |
-- |
Kane Jackson |
Steger Columbia |
DQ |
1 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Franklin Hunt |
Matteson Huth |
11.78 |
1 |
2 |
Jaynai Jones |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
11.86 |
1 |
3 |
Lavar Smith |
Matteson Colin Powell |
11.88 |
1 |
4 |
Jay Tally |
Rochester |
11.90 |
1 |
5 |
Sylevester Nelson |
East St. Louis Clark |
11.93 |
1 |
6 |
Dajour Forrest |
Normal Parkside |
12.03 |
1 |
7 |
Carson Gay |
Quincy |
12.05 |
1 |
8 |
Karon Randolph |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
12.18 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.29 |
* |
2011 |
Natereace Strong,
East St. Louis Younge |
Class 8AA Boys: |
22.29 |
+ |
2011 |
Natereace Strong,
East St. Louis Younge |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jay Tally |
Rochester |
23.02 |
6 |
2 |
Franklin Hunt |
Matteson Huth |
23.03 |
6 |
3 |
Karon Randolph |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
23.37 |
6 |
4 |
Dajour Forrest |
Normal Parkside |
23.38 |
6 |
5 |
Sylevester Nelson |
East St. Louis Clark |
23.45 |
6 |
6 |
Rick Dour |
Beardstown MS |
23.47 |
6 |
7 |
Matt Dlugopolski |
Channahon |
23.55 |
6 |
8 |
Carson Gay |
Quincy |
23.77 |
6 |
9 |
Deven Moore |
Bridgeport Red Hill |
23.86 |
3 |
10 |
Antonio Cannon |
River Forest Roosevelt |
23.87 |
3 |
11 |
Keonte Person |
East St. Louis Clark |
23.94 |
5 |
12 |
Reginald Hodges |
Cahokia Wirth |
24.05 |
4 |
13 |
Benny Prather |
Tremont |
24.07 |
2 |
13 |
Quinn Julian |
Lake Forest Deer Path |
24.07 |
5 |
15 |
Benjamin Marsh |
Algonquin Heineman |
24.31 |
5 |
15 |
Kyle Goodwin |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
24.31 |
4 |
17 |
Kane Jackson |
Steger Columbia |
24.32 |
5 |
18 |
Michael Malinowski |
Minooka |
24.41 |
5 |
19 |
Chris` Crosby |
Cahokia Wirth |
24.49 |
3 |
20 |
Michael Mathey |
Sycamore |
24.55 |
4 |
21 |
Jordan Boyd |
Matteson Colin Powell |
24.66 |
3 |
22 |
James Robinson |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
24.69 |
3 |
23 |
Alex Ulbrich |
Rochester |
24.76 |
4 |
24 |
Andre Strong |
Rantoul Eater |
24.78 |
2 |
24 |
Kendric Pryor |
Flossmoor Parker |
24.78 |
4 |
26 |
Tim McCloyn |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
24.79 |
4 |
27 |
Christian Soriaga |
Gurnee Viking |
24.84 |
1 |
27 |
Deante Harley-Hampton |
Flossmoor Parker |
24.84 |
5 |
29 |
Ethan Kubat |
Lincoln JHS |
24.85 |
3 |
30 |
Sam Bonansinga |
Springfield St. Agnes |
24.89 |
1 |
31 |
Andrew Hoelscher |
Eureka |
24.90 |
1 |
32 |
Ethan Meyer |
Vandalia |
24.94 |
2 |
33 |
Corey Cox |
Joy Mercer County |
25.00 |
3 |
33 |
Jayden Kaiser |
Tolono Unity |
25.00 |
2 |
35 |
Tony Chick |
Peru Parkside |
25.05 |
4 |
36 |
Cameron Eades |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
25.06 |
4 |
37 |
Eric Cole |
Galesburg Churchill |
25.10 |
2 |
38 |
Braedyn Ayers |
Springfield Jefferson |
25.13 |
3 |
39 |
Jack Bauer |
Tampico |
25.14 |
2 |
40 |
Alex Barcenas |
Wheeling London |
25.15 |
2 |
41 |
Alexander Mendez |
Wheeling Holmes |
25.45 |
2 |
42 |
Terrance Bruce |
Sterling Challand |
25.61 |
1 |
43 |
Dain Rutherford |
Dunlap MS |
25.66 |
1 |
-- |
Aaron Harris |
Lisle |
-- |
5 |
-- |
Frasean Isom |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
-- |
5 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
50.89 |
* |
2010 |
Marlon Brady,
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8AA Boys: |
50.89 |
+ |
2010 |
Marlon Brady,
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Tyran Lyons |
Cahokia Wirth |
51.76 |
6 |
2 |
Steven Gilstrap |
Farmington Central |
51.90 |
6 |
3 |
Roosevelt Davis |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
53.11 |
6 |
4 |
Tanner Benedict |
El Paso-Gridley |
53.72 |
5 |
5 |
Octavian Wells |
Fox Lake Stanton |
54.00 |
6 |
6 |
Dashawn Baldwin |
East St. Louis Clark |
54.10 |
6 |
7 |
Brad Krueger |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
54.37 |
6 |
8 |
Duncan Terry |
Stanford Olympia |
54.43 |
6 |
9 |
Dee Coleman |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
54.45 |
4 |
10 |
Ted Oh |
Wilmette JHS |
54.78 |
6 |
11 |
Nate Phillips |
St. Joseph |
54.82 |
1 |
12 |
Herbert Molton |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
54.91 |
5 |
13 |
Kai Tomaszewski |
Princeton Logan |
55.01 |
2 |
14 |
Matt Korman |
Roscoe |
55.08 |
4 |
15 |
Larry Roberts |
Channahon |
55.14 |
2 |
16 |
Darion Evans |
Matteson Huth |
55.36 |
1 |
17 |
Nate Hardaway |
Cahokia Wirth |
55.43 |
3 |
18 |
Jonah Gerber |
Normal Chiddix |
55.46 |
5 |
19 |
Seth Cunningham |
Pontiac JHS |
55.71 |
1 |
20 |
Heath Warren |
Springfield Grant |
55.83 |
4 |
20 |
Will Schoonover |
Havana |
55.83 |
5 |
22 |
Brendan O'Donnell |
Algonquin Heineman |
56.02 |
4 |
23 |
Nick Peterson |
Lake Villa Palombi |
56.11 |
5 |
24 |
Jon Uhlenhake |
Washington Central |
56.13 |
3 |
25 |
Forest Shattuck |
Belvidere Central |
56.16 |
5 |
26 |
Sean Zerrusen |
Effingham JHS |
56.21 |
2 |
27 |
Jeffery Dye |
Danville North Ridge |
56.26 |
2 |
27 |
Nick Lahrman |
McHenry Parkland |
56.26 |
5 |
29 |
Trevor Otten |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
56.28 |
4 |
30 |
Tylar Swanson |
Beecher |
56.42 |
3 |
31 |
Tyler Craddock |
Jacksonville Turner |
56.43 |
1 |
32 |
Chris Thompson |
Lemont Old Quarry |
56.46 |
2 |
33 |
Jack Nicoletti |
Barrington Station |
56.57 |
4 |
34 |
John Krzeszowski |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
56.58 |
4 |
35 |
Francisco Rodriguez |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
56.69 |
2 |
36 |
Romeo Jones |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
56.73 |
2 |
37 |
Aron Hopp |
Lincoln JHS |
56.96 |
2 |
38 |
Nick Craft |
Peotone |
57.02 |
3 |
39 |
Connor Eubanks |
Pekin Broadmoor |
57.14 |
5 |
40 |
Jordan Ho |
Normal Kingsley |
57.17 |
3 |
41 |
Blake Carlino |
Riverton |
57.57 |
3 |
42 |
Nicoloy Burrows |
Chicago Heights Washington |
58.64 |
1 |
43 |
Eric Mason |
Springfield Franklin |
58.67 |
3 |
44 |
Brandon Dade |
Antioch |
59.50 |
1 |
45 |
Dytanuyn J. Johnson |
Mattoon |
59.66 |
1 |
46 |
Nick Halberg |
Wadsworth Millburn |
59.67 |
1 |
47 |
Jacob Mitchell |
Metamora GS |
1:00.05 |
3 |
48 |
Edwin Gailes |
Springfield Jefferson |
1:00.65 |
4 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:00.70 |
* |
2009 |
Darius Thomas,
Macomb |
Class 8AA Boys: |
2:00.70 |
+ |
2009 |
Darius Thomas,
Macomb |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Keagan Smith |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
2:05.46 |
4 |
2 |
Jacob Keller |
Mahomet-Seymour |
2:06.98 |
4 |
3 |
Eryk Yunk |
Belvidere Central |
2:09.07 |
3 |
4 |
Jonathan Davis |
Danville Oakwood |
2:09.12 |
4 |
5 |
Michael Hahndorf |
McHenry Parkland |
2:09.97 |
4 |
6 |
Ethan Townzen |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
2:10.09 |
4 |
7 |
Heath Warren |
Springfield Grant |
2:10.14 |
3 |
8 |
Charles Osley |
Mattoon |
2:10.52 |
4 |
9 |
Eric Rodriguez |
Beardstown MS |
2:10.87 |
4 |
10 |
Jesse Hurder |
Freeport |
2:11.31 |
4 |
11 |
Justin Loquercio |
Wheeling Holmes |
2:11.47 |
3 |
12 |
Nick Craft |
Peotone |
2:12.15 |
2 |
13 |
Scott Thomas |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
2:13.07 |
3 |
14 |
Cory Landon |
Carlinville |
2:13.22 |
4 |
14 |
Noah Edwards |
Rochester |
2:13.22 |
3 |
16 |
Landon Skelly |
Chatham Glenwood |
2:14.02 |
3 |
17 |
Harry McSteen |
Channahon |
2:14.44 |
1 |
18 |
Luke Hermann |
Minooka |
2:14.57 |
2 |
19 |
Jake Miller |
Eureka |
2:15.11 |
1 |
20 |
Felipe Yanez |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
2:15.27 |
2 |
21 |
Devin McReynolds |
Springfield St. Agnes |
2:15.91 |
3 |
22 |
Nicholas Monkemeyer |
Rockford Christian |
2:15.96 |
2 |
23 |
Donald Wetterling |
Macomb |
2:16.03 |
4 |
24 |
Rolando Aguilar |
Kewanee Central |
2:16.34 |
2 |
25 |
Preston Henze |
Shelbyville Moulton |
2:16.56 |
3 |
26 |
Tanner McQuality |
Oswego Plank |
2:17.06 |
2 |
27 |
Kashawn Baldwin |
East St. Louis Clark |
2:17.08 |
3 |
28 |
Trent Scheuermann |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
2:18.06 |
2 |
29 |
Austin Woodard |
Tolono Unity |
2:18.38 |
3 |
30 |
Bryce Shewan |
Yorkville |
2:20.34 |
2 |
31 |
Jeremy Glickman |
Wilmette JHS |
2:20.66 |
1 |
32 |
Chris McGee |
Cahokia Wirth |
2:21.36 |
4 |
33 |
Patrick Siner |
Effingham JHS |
2:22.95 |
3 |
34 |
Drake Baker |
Blue Mound Meridian |
2:23.10 |
2 |
35 |
Jamarr Williams |
Alton |
2:23.83 |
4 |
36 |
James Sullivan |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
2:24.30 |
2 |
37 |
Jack Monaghan |
Oak Park Julian |
2:25.03 |
1 |
38 |
Johnathan Jones |
Matteson Colin Powell |
2:25.30 |
1 |
39 |
Tyler Rhodes |
Morton JHS |
2:25.85 |
1 |
40 |
Trey Swearingen |
Farmington Central |
2:26.02 |
1 |
41 |
Chris Raymond |
Cahokia Wirth |
2:26.54 |
3 |
42 |
Justin Lee |
Pekin Edison |
2:31.77 |
2 |
-- |
Jacob Luka |
Gurnee Woodland |
DQ |
2 |
-- |
Jordan Trumble |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
DQ |
1 |
-- |
Mohd Ibrahim |
Flossmoor Parker |
DQ |
1 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:31.75 |
* |
2004 |
Kevin Havel ,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 8AA Boys: |
4:31.75 |
+ |
2004 |
Kevin Havel ,
Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Keagan Smith |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
4:38.01 |
4 |
2 |
Eryk Yunk |
Belvidere Central |
4:39.95 |
4 |
3 |
Jonathan Davis |
Danville Oakwood |
4:43.27 |
4 |
4 |
Ethan Townzen |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
4:46.69 |
4 |
5 |
Michael Hahndorf |
McHenry Parkland |
4:46.89 |
4 |
6 |
Jacob Keller |
Mahomet-Seymour |
4:49.24 |
4 |
7 |
Aaron Solomon |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
4:53.78 |
3 |
8 |
Austin Woodard |
Tolono Unity |
4:54.18 |
4 |
9 |
Matthew Stelmasek |
Johnsburg JHS |
4:54.98 |
3 |
10 |
Rolando Aguilar |
Kewanee Central |
4:55.51 |
3 |
11 |
Noah Tennison |
Robinson Nuttall |
4:57.35 |
3 |
12 |
Trent Scheuermann |
Mackinaw Dee-Mack |
4:57.83 |
3 |
13 |
Trevor Hatch |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
4:59.17 |
3 |
14 |
Nate Coppens |
Manhattan |
4:59.47 |
1 |
15 |
Tom Cleary |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
4:59.98 |
2 |
16 |
Justin Loquercio |
Wheeling Holmes |
5:00.27 |
4 |
17 |
Ben Weber |
South Beloit Willowbrook |
5:00.73 |
4 |
18 |
Nicholas Monkemeyer |
Rockford Christian |
5:00.92 |
4 |
19 |
Matthew Degroot |
Normal Parkside |
5:01.24 |
3 |
20 |
Ryan Barry |
New Lenox Martino |
5:01.58 |
3 |
21 |
Landon Skelly |
Chatham Glenwood |
5:03.25 |
4 |
22 |
Donald Wetterling |
Macomb |
5:03.39 |
2 |
23 |
Eric Rodriguez |
Beardstown MS |
5:03.84 |
1 |
24 |
Michael Bozue |
Minooka |
5:05.41 |
1 |
25 |
Nick Fox |
Geneseo MS |
5:05.76 |
3 |
26 |
Cody Lund |
Sterling Challand |
5:06.44 |
3 |
27 |
Noah Edwards |
Rochester |
5:06.56 |
2 |
28 |
Cory Landon |
Carlinville |
5:11.99 |
4 |
29 |
Marcus Skinner |
Shelbyville Moulton |
5:12.29 |
2 |
30 |
George Kemp |
Matteson Colin Powell |
5:12.85 |
1 |
31 |
Tanner McQuality |
Oswego Plank |
5:13.11 |
2 |
32 |
Paul Giganti |
Chatham Glenwood |
5:14.00 |
3 |
33 |
Dustin Macuiba |
Gurnee Viking |
5:14.68 |
2 |
34 |
Nolan Kreipe |
Carlinville |
5:15.28 |
3 |
35 |
Mike Roach |
Jerseyville Illini |
5:16.72 |
2 |
36 |
Joshua Segatto |
Rochester |
5:17.32 |
2 |
37 |
Hunter Cobbley |
El Paso-Gridley |
5:19.22 |
1 |
38 |
Jack Monaghan |
Oak Park Julian |
5:21.75 |
2 |
39 |
Brennan Martin |
Morton JHS |
5:21.97 |
2 |
40 |
Ethan Milles |
Channahon |
5:24.33 |
1 |
41 |
Jacob Firrantello |
Yorkville |
5:25.18 |
1 |
42 |
Jeremy Glickman |
Wilmette JHS |
5:25.79 |
2 |
43 |
Patrick Gabriel |
Manhattan |
5:27.43 |
1 |
44 |
Ruben Salgado |
Dixmoor Rosa Parks |
5:32.19 |
1 |
45 |
John Duncan |
Wadsworth Millburn |
5:33.33 |
2 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.56 |
* |
2005 |
Kraig Appleton (semis) ,
East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 8AA Boys: |
14.56 |
+ |
2005 |
Kraig Appleton (semis) ,
East St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Preliminaries |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Chrys Colley |
Edwardsville Liberty |
15.44 |
3 |
1 |
Kevin Johnson |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
15.44 |
4 |
3 |
Matthew Leyva |
Wadsworth Millburn |
16.14 |
5 |
4 |
Adam Coulon |
Downs Tri-Valley |
16.34 |
2 |
5 |
Rodney Anderson |
Flossmoor Parker |
16.53 |
1 |
6 |
Kyhl Willey |
Metamora GS |
16.54 |
6 |
7 |
Ladontis Turner |
Urbana MS |
16.24 |
5 |
8 |
Markeith McGary |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
16.41 |
2 |
9 |
Josh Gabriel |
Riverton |
16.44 |
4 |
10 |
Noah James |
Jacksonville Turner |
16.54 |
3 |
11 |
Alex Roop |
Channahon |
16.84 |
6 |
12 |
David Long |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
16.95 |
1 |
13 |
Tajuan Slater |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
16.34 |
5 |
14 |
Jacob Poore |
Macomb |
16.45 |
4 |
15 |
Edwin Gailes |
Springfield Jefferson |
16.55 |
3 |
16 |
Jordan Ho |
Normal Kingsley |
16.56 |
2 |
17 |
Jessie Brewer |
East St. Louis Clark |
16.62 |
2 |
18 |
Jonathan Walder |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
16.64 |
5 |
18 |
Larry Griggs |
Decatur Jefferson |
16.64 |
3 |
20 |
Ben Bernier |
Pekin Broadmoor |
16.85 |
6 |
21 |
Cody Jepson |
Farmington Central |
17.04 |
4 |
21 |
Jake Porter |
Homer Glen Homer |
17.04 |
3 |
21 |
Justin Klein |
Island Lake Matthews |
17.04 |
6 |
24 |
Jared Turpen |
Eureka |
17.24 |
5 |
24 |
Michael Mathey |
Sycamore |
17.24 |
4 |
26 |
Alex Soloman |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
17.43 |
1 |
27 |
Lucas Kotlowitz |
Oak Park Julian |
17.44 |
2 |
28 |
Jacanthony Childress |
Springfield Washington |
17.44 |
6 |
29 |
Jack Bauer |
Tampico |
17.45 |
6 |
30 |
Garrett Harper |
Bridgeport Red Hill |
17.46 |
6 |
31 |
Gavin Mitchell |
Germantown Hills |
17.50 |
1 |
32 |
Michael Butera |
Rockton Stephen Mack |
17.64 |
3 |
33 |
John Lane-Watson |
University Park Crete Monee |
17.65 |
3 |
34 |
Maceo Findlay |
Minooka |
17.68 |
1 |
35 |
Tanner Robertsen |
Sugar Grove Harter |
17.72 |
1 |
36 |
Andrew Olszewski |
Belvidere Central |
17.74 |
4 |
36 |
Tyler Sawallisch |
Belvidere Central |
17.74 |
6 |
38 |
Ryan Lakner |
Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
17.84 |
3 |
38 |
Tyler Keating |
Gurnee Viking |
17.84 |
5 |
40 |
Kyle Carberry |
Algonquin Heineman |
17.85 |
5 |
41 |
Eric Krawczyk |
Homer Glen Homer |
18.04 |
4 |
42 |
Drew Vasquez |
Effingham JHS |
18.14 |
4 |
43 |
Trey Dowdy |
Clifton Nash |
18.20 |
1 |
44 |
Tate Renkes |
Morrison JHS |
18.36 |
2 |
45 |
Axel Moreno |
Barrington Prairie |
18.84 |
5 |
-- |
Brandon Alexander |
Dolton Lincoln |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Kewaun Stokes |
Harvey Brooks |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Tyler Peterson |
Lake Zurich North |
-- |
1 |
Semi-Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Chrys Colley |
Edwardsville Liberty |
15.44 |
2 |
2 |
Kevin Johnson |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
15.94 |
1 |
3 |
David Long |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
15.95 |
1 |
4 |
Matthew Leyva |
Wadsworth Millburn |
16.14 |
2 |
5 |
Markeith McGary |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
16.14 |
1 |
6 |
Ladontis Turner |
Urbana MS |
16.15 |
2 |
7 |
Kyhl Willey |
Metamora GS |
16.16 |
2 |
8 |
Rodney Anderson |
Flossmoor Parker |
16.34 |
1 |
9 |
Noah James |
Jacksonville Turner |
16.34 |
2 |
10 |
Adam Coulon |
Downs Tri-Valley |
16.44 |
1 |
10 |
Jacob Poore |
Macomb |
16.44 |
2 |
12 |
Alex Roop |
Channahon |
16.54 |
2 |
12 |
Josh Gabriel |
Riverton |
16.54 |
1 |
14 |
Jordan Ho |
Normal Kingsley |
16.55 |
1 |
15 |
Edwin Gailes |
Springfield Jefferson |
16.64 |
2 |
-- |
Tajuan Slater |
Monmouth-Roseville JHS |
-- |
1 |
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Chrys Colley |
Edwardsville Liberty |
15.62 |
1 |
2 |
Kevin Johnson |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
15.89 |
1 |
3 |
Matthew Leyva |
Wadsworth Millburn |
15.94 |
1 |
4 |
Rodney Anderson |
Flossmoor Parker |
16.04 |
1 |
5 |
David Long |
DeKalb Clinton Rosette |
16.05 |
1 |
6 |
Markeith McGary |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
16.24 |
1 |
7 |
Ladontis Turner |
Urbana MS |
16.29 |
1 |
8 |
Kyhl Willey |
Metamora GS |
16.37 |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.71 |
* |
2009 |
Rantoul Eater |
Class 8AA Boys: |
45.71 |
+ |
2009 |
Rantoul Eater |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
46.41 |
6 |
2 |
Cahokia Wirth |
46.53 |
6 |
3 |
Beach Park |
47.31 |
6 |
4 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
47.34 |
6 |
5 |
Quincy |
47.46 |
6 |
6 |
Stanford Olympia |
47.71 |
6 |
7 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
47.75 |
5 |
8 |
Normal Parkside |
47.81 |
4 |
9 |
East St. Louis Clark |
47.83 |
6 |
10 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
47.85 |
6 |
11 |
Urbana MS |
47.89 |
4 |
12 |
Belvidere Central |
48.05 |
5 |
13 |
Kankakee JHS |
48.07 |
4 |
14 |
Wheeling Holmes |
48.22 |
4 |
14 |
Morris Shabbona |
48.22 |
5 |
16 |
Winnebago |
48.39 |
2 |
17 |
Bridgeport Red Hill |
48.55 |
5 |
18 |
Sugar Grove Harter |
48.65 |
5 |
19 |
Lake Zurich South |
48.73 |
2 |
20 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
48.80 |
5 |
21 |
Bloomington JHS |
48.85 |
5 |
22 |
Normal Chiddix |
48.89 |
4 |
23 |
Germantown Hills |
48.92 |
3 |
24 |
Roxana |
48.97 |
4 |
25 |
Pontiac JHS |
49.06 |
3 |
26 |
Bolingbrook Humphrey |
49.39 |
5 |
26 |
Hillsboro |
49.39 |
2 |
28 |
Geneseo MS |
49.59 |
2 |
29 |
Watseka Glenn Raymond |
49.71 |
4 |
30 |
McHenry MS |
49.81 |
3 |
31 |
Monticello |
49.91 |
2 |
32 |
Newton Jasper County |
49.92 |
4 |
33 |
Metamora GS |
50.01 |
3 |
34 |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
50.03 |
3 |
35 |
Kewanee Central |
50.09 |
3 |
36 |
Springfield Jefferson |
50.10 |
3 |
37 |
Havana |
50.55 |
1 |
38 |
St. Joseph |
51.08 |
2 |
39 |
Wadsworth Millburn |
51.56 |
2 |
40 |
Port Byron Riverdale |
52.32 |
1 |
-- |
Springfield Grant |
DQ |
1 |
-- |
Dolton Lincoln |
DQ |
3 |
-- |
River Forest Roosevelt |
DQ |
2 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:34.61 |
* |
2010 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8AA Boys: |
1:34.61 |
+ |
2010 |
Cahokia Wirth |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Cahokia Wirth |
1:35.15 |
6 |
2 |
East St. Louis Clark |
1:35.40 |
6 |
3 |
Matteson Huth |
1:36.12 |
6 |
4 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
1:36.52 |
6 |
5 |
Channahon |
1:38.02 |
6 |
6 |
Jacksonville Turner |
1:38.85 |
4 |
7 |
Beardstown MS |
1:38.86 |
5 |
8 |
Minooka |
1:39.30 |
6 |
9 |
Farmington Central |
1:39.31 |
6 |
10 |
Rantoul Eater |
1:39.46 |
5 |
11 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
1:39.83 |
5 |
12 |
Normal Kingsley |
1:40.03 |
5 |
13 |
Algonquin Heineman |
1:40.45 |
5 |
14 |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
1:40.56 |
6 |
15 |
St. Joseph |
1:40.96 |
5 |
16 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
1:40.99 |
4 |
17 |
Geneseo MS |
1:41.12 |
4 |
18 |
Lisle |
1:41.26 |
5 |
19 |
Matteson Colin Powell |
1:41.45 |
3 |
20 |
El Paso-Gridley |
1:41.62 |
4 |
21 |
Sugar Grove Harter |
1:41.69 |
4 |
22 |
Bolingbrook Jane Addams |
1:41.74 |
4 |
23 |
Mt. Zion |
1:42.21 |
2 |
24 |
University Park Crete Monee |
1:42.34 |
2 |
25 |
Northbrook Wood Oaks |
1:42.36 |
2 |
26 |
Pekin Broadmoor |
1:42.37 |
5 |
27 |
Wadsworth Millburn |
1:42.40 |
3 |
28 |
Springfield Washington |
1:42.42 |
3 |
29 |
Antioch |
1:42.48 |
3 |
30 |
Riverton |
1:42.67 |
2 |
31 |
Oak Park Julian |
1:42.70 |
3 |
32 |
Ingleside Big Hollow |
1:42.90 |
3 |
33 |
Frankfort Summit Hill |
1:43.34 |
4 |
34 |
Springfield St. Agnes |
1:43.74 |
4 |
35 |
Belvidere South |
1:43.80 |
3 |
36 |
Morton JHS |
1:43.90 |
3 |
37 |
Barrington Station |
1:44.17 |
1 |
38 |
Sterling Challand |
1:44.76 |
2 |
39 |
Manteno |
1:46.28 |
2 |
40 |
Tampico |
1:47.64 |
1 |
41 |
Effingham JHS |
1:49.77 |
2 |
-- |
Charleston |
-- |
1 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:35.57 |
* |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 8AA Boys: |
3:35.57 |
+ |
2008 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
|
Finals |
Place |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Cahokia Wirth |
3:32.59 * |
5 |
2 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
3:33.31 * |
5 |
3 |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
3:43.57 |
5 |
4 |
East St. Louis Clark |
3:44.91 |
5 |
5 |
Farmington Central |
3:45.84 |
5 |
6 |
Channahon |
3:46.93 |
4 |
7 |
Rochester |
3:48.53 |
5 |
8 |
Geneseo MS |
3:48.66 |
5 |
9 |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
3:48.82 |
4 |
10 |
Belvidere Central |
3:49.68 |
4 |
11 |
Jacksonville Turner |
3:50.08 |
3 |
12 |
Stanford Olympia |
3:51.55 |
5 |
13 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
3:52.32 |
4 |
14 |
Sugar Grove Harter |
3:53.30 |
4 |
15 |
Tremont |
3:53.37 |
4 |
16 |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
3:53.50 |
3 |
17 |
St. Joseph |
3:54.44 |
4 |
18 |
Algonquin Heineman |
3:54.53 |
3 |
19 |
Wilmette JHS |
3:55.37 |
3 |
20 |
Shorewood Troy |
3:56.87 |
3 |
21 |
Wadsworth Millburn |
3:58.20 |
3 |
22 |
Beardstown MS |
3:58.28 |
2 |
23 |
Hillsboro |
3:58.31 |
4 |
24 |
Springfield Franklin |
3:58.45 |
3 |
25 |
Rockford Christian |
3:58.94 |
2 |
26 |
Newton Jasper County |
3:58.97 |
2 |
27 |
Flossmoor Parker |
4:00.12 |
1 |
28 |
Homewood Hart |
4:00.46 |
1 |
29 |
Arlington Heights South |
4:01.25 |
2 |
30 |
Buffalo Grove Cooper |
4:02.68 |
1 |
31 |
Manteno |
4:03.11 |
1 |
32 |
Manhattan |
4:03.36 |
1 |
33 |
Eureka |
4:03.72 |
2 |
34 |
Minooka |
4:03.94 |
3 |
35 |
Winnebago |
4:04.68 |
1 |
36 |
Dunlap Valley MS |
4:04.96 |
2 |
37 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
4:05.76 |
2 |
38 |
Barrington Prairie |
4:06.07 |
1 |
39 |
Effingham JHS |
4:09.18 |
2 |
Boys High Jump 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-05.25 |
* |
2008 |
Marcus Mason,
Springfield Jefferson |
Class 8AA Boys: |
6-05.25 |
+ |
2008 |
Marcus Mason,
Springfield Jefferson |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Noah Agnew |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South |
6-02 |
3 |
2 |
Jamari Ward |
Cahokia Wirth |
6-00 |
3 |
3 |
Rory Cunnigham |
Lemont Old Quarry |
5-11 |
3 |
4 |
Joe Butler |
Channahon |
5-10 |
3 |
5 |
Donovan Oliver |
Kewanee Central |
5-08 |
3 |
6 |
Quinton Durov |
Shorewood Troy |
5-08 |
3 |
7 |
Riley Kauzlaric |
Coal City |
5-06 |
3 |
8 |
Benny Prather |
Tremont |
5-06 |
3 |
8 |
Bradford Ferguson |
Normal Chiddix |
5-06 |
3 |
8 |
Will Daniels |
Geneseo MS |
5-06 |
2 |
11 |
Johnathon Ward |
Kankakee JHS |
5-06 |
3 |
11 |
Paul Bigham |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
5-06 |
2 |
13 |
Cameron Rios |
Paris Mayo |
5-04 |
3 |
13 |
Connor Eubanks |
Pekin Broadmoor |
5-04 |
3 |
13 |
Joshua Izenbart |
Homewood Hart |
5-04 |
1 |
13 |
Kenny Roberson |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
5-04 |
1 |
13 |
Myles Sandeen |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
5-04 |
3 |
13 |
Noah Tennison |
Robinson Nuttall |
5-04 |
3 |
13 |
Ricky Brown |
Chatham Glenwood |
5-04 |
2 |
13 |
Will Espenschied |
Monticello |
5-04 |
2 |
13 |
Zachary Zahn |
Morton JHS |
5-04 |
2 |
22 |
Cameron Gay |
Quincy |
5-02 |
2 |
22 |
Christopher Kosminsky |
Port Byron Riverdale |
5-02 |
1 |
22 |
Clayton Bee |
Roscoe |
5-02 |
1 |
22 |
Kendric Pryor |
Flossmoor Parker |
5-02 |
1 |
22 |
Matt Korman |
Roscoe |
5-02 |
2 |
22 |
Max Trsinski |
Algonquin Heineman |
5-02 |
1 |
22 |
Michael Sullivan |
Wheeling Holmes |
5-02 |
1 |
22 |
Sterling Baldwin |
Springfield Lincoln |
5-02 |
2 |
22 |
Tanner Ashburn |
Pittsfield Pikeland |
5-02 |
2 |
22 |
Trevor Otten |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
5-02 |
2 |
-- |
Alec Busiel |
Arlington Heights South |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Austin Galindo |
Normal Kingsley |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Brady Schwartz |
Arlington Heights South |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Brandon Dade |
Antioch |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Daniel Sohn |
Barrington Prairie |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Isaiah Jackson |
Freeport |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jared Turpen |
Eureka |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Ladontis Turner |
Urbana MS |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Nick Craft |
Peotone |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Rhett Zahradka |
Pana JHS |
-- |
2 |
-- |
Tim Ryan |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
-- |
1 |
Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
13-02 |
* |
2011 |
Adam Coulon,
Downs Tri-Valley |
Class 8AA Boys: |
13-01 |
+ |
2010 |
Brandon Tolliver,
Newton Jasper County |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Adam Coulon |
Downs Tri-Valley |
14-06 * |
1 |
2 |
Ben Elam |
Downs Tri-Valley |
12-06 |
1 |
3 |
Matthew Knipfer |
St. Joseph |
12-00 |
1 |
4 |
Riley Severns |
Rochester |
12-00 |
1 |
5 |
Nathan O'Connor |
Tremont |
11-09 |
1 |
6 |
Cody Jepson |
Farmington Central |
11-06 |
1 |
7 |
Triston Ballinger |
Stanford Olympia |
11-06 |
1 |
8 |
Alex Ulbrich |
Rochester |
10-09 |
1 |
9 |
Jackson Krieger |
Shelbyville Moulton |
10-06 |
1 |
9 |
Shane Huffaker |
Hillsboro |
10-06 |
1 |
9 |
Tyler Stewart |
Bloomington JHS |
10-06 |
1 |
12 |
Christian Lett |
Pana JHS |
10-00 |
1 |
12 |
Cooper Jazo |
Wadsworth Millburn |
10-00 |
1 |
12 |
Dylan Becue |
Tremont |
10-00 |
1 |
12 |
Hayden Falls |
Wadsworth Millburn |
10-00 |
1 |
12 |
Jarrett Watkins |
Mt. Zion |
10-00 |
1 |
12 |
Liam O'Rourke |
Stanford Olympia |
10-00 |
1 |
18 |
Drew Vasquez |
Effingham JHS |
9-06 |
1 |
18 |
Eddie Priester |
Williamsville |
9-06 |
1 |
18 |
Jake Miller |
Eureka |
9-06 |
1 |
18 |
Matt Inglis |
Mt. Zion |
9-06 |
1 |
22 |
Eli Susong |
Bloomington JHS |
9-00 |
1 |
22 |
Hunter Rohn |
Dunlap MS |
9-00 |
1 |
22 |
Matthew Degroot |
Normal Parkside |
9-00 |
1 |
22 |
Michael Blaine Meadows |
Minooka |
9-00 |
1 |
-- |
Ali Elganzouri |
Barrington Prairie |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Brad Carey |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Braysen Singleton |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Brennen Shobe |
Mahomet-Seymour |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Bryce Beyers |
Forrest Prairie Central |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Corey McCallister |
Gillespie |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Dameron McNaughton |
Carlinville |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Donny Willets |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Freddy Paulino |
Sugar Grove Harter |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Joe McKirahan |
Charleston |
-- |
1 |
-- |
John Cazel |
Algonquin Heineman |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Joshua Pierce |
Greenville |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Mitchel Groen |
Sugar Grove Harter |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Nick Razo |
Homer Glen Homer |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Zach Leblond |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
-- |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji ,
Springfield Washington |
Class 8AA Boys: |
21-08 |
+ |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji ,
Springfield Washington |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Jamari Ward |
Cahokia Wirth |
21-07.5 |
3 |
2 |
Carson Gay |
Quincy |
20-01.5 |
3 |
3 |
Jay Tally |
Rochester |
19-02 |
1 |
4 |
Tavarus Collins |
Beach Park |
19-01.5 |
2 |
5 |
Rick Dour |
Beardstown MS |
19-01 |
2 |
6 |
Joe Hughes |
Normal Kingsley |
18-09 |
3 |
7 |
Kyle Behan |
Loves Park Harlem |
18-07 |
3 |
8 |
Donovan Oliver |
Kewanee Central |
18-03.5 |
3 |
9 |
Dajour Forrest |
Normal Parkside |
18-03 |
1 |
10 |
Myles Sandeen |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
18-02.75 |
2 |
11 |
Jayden Kaiser |
Tolono Unity |
18-02.25 |
3 |
12 |
Spencer Lindgren |
Winnebago |
18-01.25 |
2 |
13 |
Christian Davis |
Manteno |
18-00.75 |
2 |
14 |
Kevin Johnson |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
18-00.25 |
3 |
15 |
Paul Bigham |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
18-00 |
3 |
16 |
Daniel McCrillis |
Newton Jasper County |
17-11.25 |
3 |
17 |
Ethan Kubat |
Lincoln JHS |
17-10.5 |
1 |
18 |
Master Powell |
Dixmoor Rosa Parks |
17-09.5 |
1 |
19 |
Sam Bonansinga |
Springfield St. Agnes |
17-09.25 |
2 |
20 |
Antonio Tate |
DeKalb Huntley |
17-08.75 |
3 |
20 |
Quinton Lutz |
Morton JHS |
17-08.75 |
2 |
22 |
Daniel Blair |
Mt. Prospect River Trails |
17-07 |
2 |
22 |
Tanner Benedict |
El Paso-Gridley |
17-07 |
2 |
24 |
Kinley Wallace |
Chicago Heights Washington |
17-06.25 |
1 |
25 |
Brad Krueger |
Lake in the Hills Marlowe |
17-05 |
1 |
26 |
Jack Nicoletti |
Barrington Station |
17-04.5 |
1 |
27 |
Josh Alexander |
Bolingbrook Brooks |
17-02.75 |
1 |
28 |
Keonte Person |
East St. Louis Clark |
17-02.5 |
3 |
29 |
Maceo Johnston |
Ottawa Shepherd |
17-01.75 |
1 |
30 |
Johnathon Ward |
Kankakee JHS |
17-00.5 |
3 |
31 |
Noah Tennison |
Robinson Nuttall |
16-11 |
2 |
32 |
Jacanthony Childress |
Springfield Washington |
16-10.5 |
1 |
32 |
Jack Sasso |
Minooka |
16-10.5 |
1 |
34 |
Eric Cole |
Galesburg Churchill |
16-10.25 |
3 |
35 |
Antonio Cannon |
River Forest Roosevelt |
16-09.75 |
2 |
36 |
Juan Flores |
Gurnee Woodland |
16-09.25 |
1 |
37 |
Luke Marselle |
Princeton Logan |
16-04.25 |
2 |
38 |
Scott Jonske |
Barrington Prairie |
16-00.5 |
2 |
-- |
Nick Lahrman |
McHenry Parkland |
-- |
1 |
Boys Shot Put 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
56-07 |
* |
2006 |
James Dambacher,
Auburn |
Class 8AA Boys: |
56-07 |
+ |
2006 |
James Dambacher,
Auburn |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Lance Meuser |
Tolono Unity |
48-09 |
3 |
2 |
Zach Schultz |
Wadsworth Millburn |
47-03.5 |
3 |
3 |
Sam Canaday |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
45-04.5 |
3 |
4 |
Montell Haynes |
Springfield Washington |
45-04 |
3 |
5 |
Dakota McManus |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
44-10 |
3 |
6 |
Tyler Schiemann |
Beecher |
44-07.5 |
3 |
7 |
Dalton Cremeens |
Normal Kingsley |
44-00.25 |
3 |
8 |
Manning Plater |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
43-03.25 |
2 |
9 |
Brendan O'Hara |
New Lenox Liberty |
43-02.5 |
2 |
10 |
Michael Kissel |
Belvidere Central |
42-10.5 |
3 |
11 |
Desmond Bland |
Flossmoor Parker |
42-02 |
2 |
12 |
Michael Parks |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
41-11 |
2 |
13 |
Bart Kennell |
Shelbyville Moulton |
41-10.75 |
3 |
14 |
Alexander Mendez |
Wheeling Holmes |
41-03.75 |
2 |
14 |
Nick Howard |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
41-03.75 |
2 |
16 |
Neal Austria |
Gurnee Woodland |
41-00.5 |
3 |
17 |
Gabe Kent |
Warrensburg-Latham |
40-09.5 |
3 |
18 |
Benjamin Glover |
Shorewood Troy |
40-06.25 |
2 |
19 |
Dain Rutherford |
Dunlap MS |
40-06 |
2 |
20 |
John Embrey |
Morris Shabbona |
40-00 |
1 |
21 |
Owen Best |
Staunton |
39-11.5 |
1 |
22 |
John Wilcox |
Green Valley Midwest Central |
39-10.5 |
3 |
23 |
Aaron Espana |
Wheeling Holmes |
39-06 |
1 |
24 |
Jimmy Myers |
Island Lake Matthews |
39-05.5 |
2 |
25 |
Harry Loeb |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
39-03 |
2 |
26 |
Greg Debrosse |
Willowbrook Westview Hills |
39-02.5 |
1 |
27 |
Kory Gill-Duncan |
University Park Crete Monee |
39-01 |
2 |
28 |
Tommy Brown |
Plano |
38-11.25 |
1 |
29 |
Logan Vanostrand |
Chillicothe |
38-09.5 |
1 |
30 |
Daniel Murphy |
Joy Mercer County |
38-05.25 |
3 |
31 |
Chance Hofmann |
Morris Shabbona |
38-01.25 |
1 |
32 |
Alex Carillo |
Lake Villa Palombi |
37-08.25 |
1 |
33 |
Pedro Herrera |
Tampico |
37-08 |
2 |
34 |
Kenneth Hughes |
Decatur Jefferson |
36-01.5 |
1 |
35 |
Mason Harding-Brown |
Danville Oakwood |
35-10.5 |
2 |
36 |
Willem Kupets |
Wilmette JHS |
35-02 |
1 |
37 |
Damian Hebert |
Mendota Northbrook |
35-00.75 |
1 |
Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
184-01 |
* |
2011 |
Brett Neelly,
East Peoria Central |
Class 8AA Boys: |
184-01 |
+ |
2011 |
Brett Neelly,
East Peoria Central |
|
Finals |
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
H |
1 |
Tyler Schiemann |
Beecher |
148-00 |
3 |
2 |
Manning Plater |
Rushville Schuyler Industry |
141-07 |
3 |
3 |
Jon Costain |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
139-07 |
3 |
4 |
Sam Canaday |
Auburn JHS at Divernon |
137-05 |
3 |
5 |
Bart Kennell |
Shelbyville Moulton |
136-10 |
3 |
6 |
Nick Sanders |
Lake Zurich South |
135-02 |
3 |
7 |
Lance Meuser |
Tolono Unity |
134-10 |
2 |
8 |
Ron Thongsithavong |
Pleasant Plains |
132-07 |
2 |
9 |
Tylar Swanson |
Beecher |
131-10 |
3 |
10 |
Zach Schultz |
Wadsworth Millburn |
129-02 |
3 |
11 |
Brandt Cochran |
Lawrenceville Parkview |
124-07 |
2 |
12 |
Hans Haller |
Wheeling London |
123-06 |
3 |
13 |
Dakota McManus |
Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
121-06 |
2 |
14 |
David Kordaczka |
Homer Glen Homer |
121-05 |
2 |
15 |
Sam Weisz |
Yorkville |
120-11 |
3 |
16 |
Abram Green |
Mendota Northbrook |
116-07 |
1 |
17 |
Brendan O'Hara |
New Lenox Liberty |
115-08 |
1 |
18 |
Dalton Cremeens |
Normal Kingsley |
114-06 |
3 |
19 |
Steven Holmes |
Dunlap Valley MS |
112-06 |
1 |
20 |
Eric Munoz |
Belvidere South |
110-11 |
3 |
21 |
Dominick Diehn |
Gurnee Viking |
109-10 |
2 |
22 |
Alex Carillo |
Lake Villa Palombi |
109-07 |
1 |
23 |
Eli Johnson |
Monticello |
108-04 |
1 |
24 |
Bo Bauer |
Stanford Olympia |
108-03 |
3 |
24 |
Brayton Finch |
Mt. Morris Rahn |
108-03 |
1 |
26 |
Dominic Swanson |
Algonquin Heineman |
105-09 |
1 |
27 |
Joel Alexander |
Chatham Glenwood |
103-06 |
2 |
28 |
Trystan Skorzewski |
Staunton |
100-09 |
2 |
29 |
Steven Podkulski |
Braidwood Reed-Custer |
100-05 |
2 |
30 |
Kody Page |
Gillespie |
99-11 |
1 |
31 |
Tommy Cook |
Farmington Central |
99-06 |
2 |
32 |
Azariah Lifschultz |
Chicago Heights Washington |
96-11 |
1 |
33 |
Nathaniel Sheets |
Washington MS |
96-03 |
2 |
34 |
Willem Kupets |
Wilmette JHS |
94-00 |
1 |
35 |
Clayton Smith |
Arlington Heights Thomas |
90-07 |
1 |
36 |
Avery Portis |
Flossmoor Parker |
85-00 |
1 |
37 |
Austin Gruber |
Pana JHS |
76-09 |
2 |
-- |
Luc Patterson |
Tolono Unity |
-- |
2 |