Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White , Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 8A Boys: |
11.53 |
+ |
2006 |
Jase Wilson (semis) , Heyworth |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
John Delaney |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
11.70 |
3 |
2 |
Dontez Pendleton |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
11.79 |
1 |
3 |
Brian Black |
Pleasant Hill |
11.95 |
2 |
4 |
Larry Colwell |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
12.07 |
5 |
5 |
Brock Rumple |
Bement |
12.11 |
4 |
6 |
Jordan Kohrt |
Dwight |
12.02 |
2 |
7 |
Alex German |
Peoria Christian |
12.07 |
3 |
8 |
Hassan Hovis |
Cowden-Herrick |
12.13 |
5 |
9 |
Will Remmes |
Galesburg Costa |
12.22 |
1 |
10 |
Robbie McNeil |
Normal Epiphany |
12.30 |
4 |
11 |
Maurice Graham |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
12.09 |
2 |
12 |
Josh Longshore |
Spring Bay Riverview |
12.15 |
5 |
13 |
Dustin Krafft |
Henry-Senachwine |
12.19 |
3 |
14 |
Brandon Brauchler |
Rockdale |
12.34 |
1 |
15 |
Taylor Ostrowski |
Marseilles Elementary |
12.35 |
4 |
16 |
Kurtis Weber |
Carrollton GS |
12.25 |
5 |
17 |
T.J. McGarvey |
Virginia |
12.32 |
3 |
18 |
Denzel Hughes |
Oblong |
12.34 |
5 |
19 |
Ryan Gullstrand |
Waterman Indian Creek |
12.39 |
5 |
20 |
Anthony Comer |
Decatur Johns Hill |
12.41 |
3 |
21 |
Alec Murphy |
Mt. Pulaski Zion |
12.42 |
1 |
21 |
Jordan Bill |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
12.42 |
3 |
23 |
Chris Guests |
Rockford Christian Life |
12.44 |
1 |
24 |
Michael Dugger |
Pawnee |
12.50 |
2 |
25 |
Zach Lemley |
Carthage |
12.52 |
2 |
26 |
Brad Nelson |
Sparland Midland |
12.53 |
4 |
27 |
Dillon Henderson |
Decatur St. Patrick |
12.55 |
5 |
27 |
Luke Starkey |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
12.55 |
3 |
29 |
Colton Matheny |
Avon |
12.57 |
1 |
30 |
Jacob McMurray |
Waterman Indian Creek |
12.60 |
4 |
31 |
Nick Huenburg |
Peru Catholic School |
12.69 |
2 |
32 |
Jason O'Brien |
Hartsburg-Emden |
12.71 |
4 |
33 |
Ross Darby |
Bismarck-Henning |
12.72 |
5 |
34 |
Cody Shipp |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
12.85 |
2 |
35 |
Joseph Archey |
Champaign Judah Christian |
12.89 |
1 |
36 |
Zach Smith |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
12.92 |
3 |
37 |
Earvin Westray |
Villa Grove |
13.13 |
4 |
38 |
Zac Gassman |
Sterling St. Mary's |
13.35 |
4 |
Semi-Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
John Delaney |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
11.66 |
1 |
2 |
Dontez Pendleton |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
11.73 |
2 |
3 |
Brian Black |
Pleasant Hill |
12.00 |
2 |
4 |
Larry Colwell |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
12.03 |
1 |
5 |
Brock Rumple |
Bement |
12.09 |
1 |
5 |
Will Remmes |
Galesburg Costa |
12.09 |
1 |
7 |
Jordan Kohrt |
Dwight |
12.12 |
2 |
8 |
Taylor Ostrowski |
Marseilles Elementary |
12.13 |
2 |
9 |
Hassan Hovis |
Cowden-Herrick |
12.14 |
1 |
10 |
Alex German |
Peoria Christian |
12.17 |
2 |
11 |
Maurice Graham |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
12.24 |
2 |
12 |
Josh Longshore |
Spring Bay Riverview |
12.26 |
1 |
13 |
Dustin Krafft |
Henry-Senachwine |
12.29 |
1 |
14 |
Robbie McNeil |
Normal Epiphany |
12.35 |
2 |
15 |
Kurtis Weber |
Carrollton GS |
12.41 |
1 |
16 |
Brandon Brauchler |
Rockdale |
12.44 |
2 |
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Dontez Pendleton |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
11.93 |
1 |
2 |
John Delaney |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
12.06 |
1 |
3 |
Will Remmes |
Galesburg Costa |
12.18 |
1 |
4 |
Brian Black |
Pleasant Hill |
12.19 |
1 |
5 |
Jordan Kohrt |
Dwight |
12.20 |
1 |
6 |
Larry Colwell |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
12.28 |
1 |
7 |
Brock Rumple |
Bement |
12.36 |
1 |
8 |
Taylor Ostrowski |
Marseilles Elementary |
12.59 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.77 |
* |
2005 |
Keith Kimbrow , Jacksonville Turner |
Class 8A Boys: |
23.57 |
+ |
1997 |
Chad Rigdon , Paris Crestwood |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Kyle Taylor |
Lewistown Central |
24.98 |
4 |
2 |
Brock Rumple |
Bement |
25.25 |
4 |
2 |
Kurtis Weber |
Carrollton GS |
25.25 |
5 |
4 |
Dontez Pendleton |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
25.27 |
5 |
5 |
Robbie McNeil |
Normal Epiphany |
25.43 |
5 |
6 |
JD Elliott |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
25.57 |
5 |
7 |
Michael Tonry |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
25.65 |
5 |
8 |
Larry Colwell |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
25.68 |
3 |
9 |
Kevin Atwood |
Elwood |
25.75 |
4 |
9 |
Taylor Ostrowski |
Marseilles Elementary |
25.75 |
5 |
11 |
Hassan Hovis |
Cowden-Herrick |
25.77 |
5 |
12 |
Ryan Denewellis |
Joliet St. Raymond |
25.88 |
4 |
13 |
Austin Rochester |
Fisher |
25.89 |
2 |
14 |
John Delaney |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
25.90 |
3 |
15 |
Paul Spartz |
DeKalb St. Mary's |
25.91 |
2 |
16 |
Corey Graham |
Pleasant Hill |
25.95 |
4 |
17 |
Zane Schmudlach |
Carthage |
25.96 |
4 |
18 |
David Workman |
Onarga Iroquois West |
25.97 |
4 |
19 |
Dustin Krafft |
Henry-Senachwine |
26.17 |
3 |
20 |
Cole Ohnesorge |
Altamont |
26.29 |
2 |
21 |
Weston Heinz |
Williamsfield |
26.30 |
3 |
22 |
Ryan Gullstrand |
Waterman Indian Creek |
26.31 |
2 |
23 |
Kyle Mooney |
Sparland Midland |
26.33 |
2 |
24 |
Jason O'Brien |
Hartsburg-Emden |
26.51 |
1 |
25 |
Luke Starkey |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
26.57 |
3 |
26 |
Jeremy Ruderman |
Decatur Our Lady Of Lourdes |
26.88 |
2 |
27 |
Will Holder |
Champaign St. Matthew |
27.01 |
2 |
28 |
Philip Kaeb |
Cissna Park |
27.22 |
3 |
29 |
Casey Rauch |
Atwood-Hammond |
27.28 |
2 |
30 |
Michael Harris |
Virden |
27.33 |
1 |
31 |
Michael Elam |
La Moille Allen |
27.53 |
1 |
32 |
Zac Gassman |
Sterling St. Mary's |
27.92 |
1 |
33 |
Jordan Fahel |
Peoria St. Philomena |
28.12 |
1 |
34 |
Lawrence Lewis |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
29.00 |
5 |
-- |
Alex German |
Peoria Christian |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Ian Park |
Bismarck-Henning |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Mac Schlicher |
Hamilton |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Nick Smudzinski |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
-- |
1 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
51.56 |
* |
1997 |
Joe Fessler , Liberty |
Class 8A Boys: |
51.56 |
+ |
1997 |
Joe Fessler , Liberty |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Kevin Battefeld |
Lewistown Central |
54.23 |
5 |
2 |
Alec Murphy |
Mt. Pulaski Zion |
54.75 |
5 |
3 |
Gary Scott |
Decatur Johns Hill |
54.76 |
5 |
4 |
Will Remmes |
Galesburg Costa |
55.34 |
3 |
5 |
Brian Black |
Pleasant Hill |
55.50 |
5 |
6 |
Broc Hunter |
New Berlin JHS |
55.52 |
5 |
7 |
Trent Duncan |
Assumption Central A & M |
55.55 |
5 |
8 |
Ross Darby |
Bismarck-Henning |
56.02 |
5 |
9 |
BJ Ledbetter |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
56.84 |
4 |
10 |
Garrett Anderson |
Onarga Iroquois West |
56.94 |
4 |
11 |
Jordan Kohrt |
Dwight |
57.00 |
5 |
12 |
Caleb Baker |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
57.36 |
3 |
13 |
Erick Klein |
Carthage |
57.69 |
4 |
14 |
Kendel Reed |
DeKalb St. Mary's |
58.08 |
2 |
15 |
Zach Ebbert |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
58.23 |
4 |
16 |
Tyler Risinger |
Tremont |
58.24 |
4 |
17 |
Colby Barham |
Onarga Iroquois West |
58.31 |
4 |
18 |
Paul Schreiber |
Pocahontas GS |
58.48 |
4 |
19 |
Lakin Foiles |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
58.58 |
2 |
20 |
Cody Warren |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
58.80 |
3 |
21 |
Anthony Urbanski |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
58.91 |
3 |
22 |
Jesse Pruden |
Mt. Olive |
59.00 |
3 |
23 |
Dezi Swanson |
Peoria Norwood |
59.35 |
2 |
24 |
Blake Stokes |
Tuscola East Prairie |
59.71 |
3 |
25 |
Michael Elam |
La Moille Allen |
59.93 |
2 |
26 |
Chris Lord |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
1:00.05 |
2 |
26 |
Connor Rothert |
Carthage |
1:00.05 |
3 |
28 |
Mitch Bryant |
Danville St. Paul |
1:00.41 |
2 |
29 |
Patrick Braden |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
1:00.55 |
2 |
30 |
Andrew Eggenberger |
Saunemin |
1:01.25 |
2 |
31 |
Tyler Hovious |
Seneca |
1:06.20 |
1 |
32 |
Peter Burbank |
Morris Saratoga |
1:06.70 |
1 |
33 |
Ben Hallock |
Tonica |
1:08.14 |
1 |
34 |
Lee Klein |
Hinckley |
1:08.92 |
1 |
-- |
Brad Connor |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Bryn Price |
Neoga |
-- |
4 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:02.89 |
* |
2004 |
Marshall Creed , Mattoon |
Class 8A Boys: |
2:07.06 |
+ |
1988 |
John Wiegel , Metamora St. Mary's |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Cody Carson |
Carthage |
2:07.54 |
3 |
2 |
Cody Busic |
Fox River Grove |
2:08.20 |
3 |
3 |
Nathan Devenney |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
2:11.64 |
3 |
4 |
Christian Beal |
Champaign Judah Christian |
2:12.21 |
3 |
5 |
Ryan Bybee |
Elmwood |
2:14.23 |
3 |
6 |
Jake Trancoso |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
2:14.46 |
3 |
7 |
Michael Bishop |
Greenfield |
2:16.54 |
2 |
8 |
Colton Anderson |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
2:17.13 |
3 |
9 |
Zach Lemley |
Carthage |
2:17.19 |
2 |
10 |
Sean Gibbens |
Normal Epiphany |
2:17.61 |
3 |
11 |
Brandon Dial |
Effingham St. Anthony |
2:18.43 |
3 |
11 |
Will Cross |
Hartsburg-Emden |
2:18.43 |
2 |
13 |
Tyler Finnegan |
Tremont |
2:18.45 |
3 |
14 |
Cal Vigna |
Dwight |
2:18.80 |
2 |
15 |
Conner Needham |
Peoria St. Philomena |
2:19.08 |
2 |
16 |
Paul Fortin |
Peoria St. Philomena |
2:19.45 |
2 |
17 |
Thomas Hamilton |
New Berlin JHS |
2:19.46 |
1 |
18 |
Jamie Setters |
Marseilles Elementary |
2:19.83 |
1 |
19 |
Alex Bremner |
Waterman Indian Creek |
2:19.90 |
2 |
20 |
Jesse Daily |
Arthur |
2:20.90 |
2 |
21 |
Pierce Ferguson |
Galesburg Costa |
2:21.30 |
2 |
22 |
Brian Scoggin |
Gardner |
2:21.61 |
2 |
23 |
Bryton Yepsen |
McNabb Putnam County |
2:22.15 |
2 |
24 |
Gage McKimmy |
Neoga |
2:23.32 |
1 |
25 |
Alec Wasson |
Lexington |
2:23.53 |
3 |
25 |
Scott Janusick |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
2:23.53 |
1 |
27 |
Ryan Wade |
Onarga Iroquois West |
2:24.07 |
2 |
28 |
Chris Barnes |
Bement |
2:24.22 |
3 |
29 |
Nathan Fathauer |
Catlin |
2:25.03 |
1 |
30 |
Brendan Summers |
Waverly |
2:26.00 |
1 |
31 |
Zachary Lewis |
Mendota Holy Cross |
2:26.88 |
1 |
32 |
Markus Moore |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
2:27.45 |
2 |
33 |
Brian Roberts |
LeRoy |
2:27.75 |
1 |
34 |
Joe Christopher |
Paris Crestwood |
2:32.28 |
3 |
35 |
Chris Henk |
Fox River Grove |
2:32.94 |
1 |
36 |
Andy Bernardoni |
Tonica |
2:33.07 |
1 |
-- |
Ethan Graham |
Liberty |
-- |
1 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:31.75 |
* |
2004 |
Kevin Havel , Prospect Hts Mac |
Class 8A Boys: |
4:38.48 |
+ |
2002 |
Michael Grieve , Buda Bureau Valley South |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Cody Carson |
Carthage |
4:53.71 |
3 |
2 |
Ryan Bybee |
Elmwood |
4:56.82 |
3 |
3 |
Nathan Devenney |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
4:59.44 |
3 |
4 |
Alec Wasson |
Lexington |
5:01.36 |
3 |
5 |
Cody Busic |
Fox River Grove |
5:01.68 |
3 |
6 |
Skylre Bothwell |
Onarga Iroquois West |
5:02.03 |
3 |
7 |
Joe Purtell |
Lake Zurich St. Francis |
5:02.71 |
2 |
8 |
Colton Anderson |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
5:05.73 |
2 |
9 |
Tyler Finnegan |
Tremont |
5:06.21 |
2 |
10 |
Ryne Bessler |
Lexington |
5:06.88 |
2 |
11 |
Paul Loman |
St. Anne |
5:06.89 |
2 |
12 |
Michael Koester |
Effingham St. Anthony |
5:08.03 |
3 |
13 |
Jake Trancoso |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
5:08.23 |
3 |
14 |
Will Cross |
Hartsburg-Emden |
5:08.43 |
2 |
15 |
Kolby Meador |
Argenta-Oreana |
5:08.58 |
2 |
16 |
Nathan Fathauer |
Catlin |
5:09.00 |
2 |
17 |
James Jansen |
Effingham St. Anthony |
5:10.13 |
2 |
18 |
Alex Bremner |
Waterman Indian Creek |
5:10.75 |
1 |
19 |
Breck Seitz |
Assumption Central A & M |
5:12.05 |
2 |
20 |
Cal Vigna |
Dwight |
5:12.34 |
3 |
21 |
Paul Fortin |
Peoria St. Philomena |
5:12.81 |
1 |
22 |
Nicolas West |
Morris Nettle Creek |
5:14.06 |
1 |
23 |
Stephan Walsh |
Avon |
5:14.07 |
3 |
24 |
John Slater |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
5:14.87 |
3 |
25 |
Patrick Sullivan |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
5:16.11 |
1 |
26 |
Cody Webster |
Erie |
5:16.54 |
2 |
27 |
James Brady |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
5:17.80 |
1 |
28 |
Brendan Summers |
Waverly |
5:22.23 |
1 |
29 |
Brian Scoggin |
Gardner |
5:26.35 |
2 |
30 |
Reece Bridson |
Princeville |
5:29.39 |
1 |
31 |
Mason Reed |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
5:32.64 |
1 |
32 |
Caleb Palmer |
Villa Grove |
5:33.00 |
3 |
33 |
Malik Hines |
Springfield Christian |
5:44.39 |
1 |
34 |
Garrett Braley |
Grand Ridge |
5:44.86 |
1 |
35 |
Tyler Vicary |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
5:54.77 |
1 |
36 |
Mack Anderson |
Pawnee |
6:01.93 |
1 |
-- |
Christian Beal |
Champaign Judah Christian |
-- |
3 |
-- |
Ethan Graham |
Liberty |
-- |
2 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.56 |
* |
2005 |
Kraig Appleton (semis) , ESt Louis Lincol |
Class 8A Boys: |
15.21 |
+ |
1998 |
Ryan Smith (semis) , Hanna City Logan |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Mason Arnold |
Peoria Hollis |
16.48 |
2 |
2 |
Ser Whitaker |
Carthage |
16.49 |
1 |
3 |
Tyler Ashby |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
16.67 |
3 |
4 |
Wade Murfin |
Liberty |
16.84 |
5 |
5 |
Cole Ohnesorge |
Altamont |
17.04 |
4 |
6 |
Ian Park |
Bismarck-Henning |
16.69 |
3 |
7 |
Evan Rahe |
Carrollton GS |
16.71 |
2 |
8 |
Ayethaw Tun |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
16.94 |
5 |
9 |
Mason Hurst |
Palestine |
16.99 |
1 |
10 |
Evan Hayes |
Assumption Central A & M |
17.14 |
4 |
11 |
Jordan Owen |
Chrisman Scottland |
17.16 |
2 |
12 |
Tyler Foster |
Waterman Indian Creek |
17.17 |
1 |
13 |
Dekoda Thomas |
Fisher |
17.24 |
4 |
14 |
Michael Bishop |
Greenfield |
17.54 |
5 |
15 |
Jake Keeler |
Lewistown Central |
17.62 |
3 |
16 |
Daniel Buck |
Girard |
17.64 |
5 |
17 |
Jacob Nicholson |
Grand Ridge |
17.74 |
4 |
18 |
Eric Tracy |
Havana |
17.84 |
5 |
18 |
Thomas Sinclair |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
17.84 |
1 |
20 |
Jonah Sheckler |
Avon |
17.92 |
3 |
21 |
John O'Connor |
Galesburg Costa |
18.13 |
2 |
22 |
Javonte Johnson |
Ford Heights Beck |
18.14 |
5 |
23 |
Matt Harris |
Payson Seymour |
18.21 |
1 |
24 |
Colby Barham |
Onarga Iroquois West |
18.23 |
2 |
25 |
German Arroyo |
Big Rock |
18.34 |
4 |
26 |
Ethan Bruning |
LeRoy |
18.35 |
4 |
27 |
Jordan Smith |
Joliet St. Raymond |
18.54 |
3 |
28 |
Garrett Braley |
Grand Ridge |
18.56 |
3 |
29 |
Casey Acree |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
18.74 |
4 |
29 |
Steven Baniak |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
18.74 |
5 |
31 |
Jakob Jepson |
Erie |
18.76 |
1 |
32 |
Chris Huggett |
Champaign Judah Christian |
18.81 |
2 |
33 |
Tom Augustyniak |
McNabb Putnam County |
18.87 |
1 |
34 |
Cameron Muske |
Joy Westmer |
18.94 |
5 |
35 |
David Drendel |
Waterman Indian Creek |
19.31 |
2 |
36 |
Jordan Hoffmann |
Elmwood |
19.64 |
4 |
37 |
Nathan Glazik |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
19.71 |
3 |
Semi-Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Ser Whitaker |
Carthage |
16.04 |
2 |
2 |
Mason Arnold |
Peoria Hollis |
16.24 |
1 |
3 |
Ian Park |
Bismarck-Henning |
16.14 |
2 |
4 |
Cole Ohnesorge |
Altamont |
16.54 |
1 |
5 |
Mason Hurst |
Palestine |
16.64 |
1 |
6 |
Tyler Ashby |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
16.74 |
2 |
7 |
Ayethaw Tun |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
16.74 |
1 |
8 |
Evan Hayes |
Assumption Central A & M |
16.84 |
2 |
9 |
Wade Murfin |
Liberty |
16.84 |
1 |
10 |
Evan Rahe |
Carrollton GS |
16.94 |
2 |
11 |
Daniel Buck |
Girard |
17.04 |
1 |
12 |
Jordan Owen |
Chrisman Scottland |
17.14 |
2 |
13 |
Michael Bishop |
Greenfield |
17.44 |
2 |
14 |
Dekoda Thomas |
Fisher |
17.64 |
1 |
15 |
Jake Keeler |
Lewistown Central |
19.54 |
2 |
16 |
Tyler Foster |
Waterman Indian Creek |
20.24 |
1 |
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Ser Whitaker |
Carthage |
15.91 |
1 |
2 |
Ian Park |
Bismarck-Henning |
15.94 |
1 |
3 |
Mason Arnold |
Peoria Hollis |
16.46 |
1 |
4 |
Tyler Ashby |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
16.84 |
1 |
5 |
Cole Ohnesorge |
Altamont |
16.91 |
1 |
6 |
Evan Hayes |
Assumption Central A & M |
16.93 |
1 |
7 |
Ayethaw Tun |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
17.03 |
1 |
8 |
Mason Hurst |
Palestine |
17.21 |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.96 |
* |
2006 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8A Boys: |
48.20 |
+ |
1997 |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
48.57 |
6 |
2 |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
49.32 |
6 |
3 |
Peoria Christian |
49.50 |
6 |
4 |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
49.57 |
6 |
5 |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
49.65 |
5 |
6 |
Rockford Christian Life |
49.94 |
4 |
7 |
Galesburg Costa |
49.99 |
6 |
7 |
Neoga |
49.99 |
5 |
7 |
Madison |
49.99 |
2 |
10 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
50.00 |
5 |
11 |
Rockdale |
50.09 |
6 |
12 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
50.32 |
5 |
13 |
Henry-Senachwine |
50.34 |
4 |
14 |
Pawnee |
50.39 |
4 |
15 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
50.49 |
6 |
16 |
Fisher |
50.64 |
6 |
17 |
Carthage |
50.65 |
1 |
18 |
Ottawa Wallace |
50.71 |
4 |
19 |
Peoria St. Philomena |
50.74 |
5 |
20 |
Villa Grove |
50.79 |
5 |
21 |
New Berlin JHS |
50.82 |
5 |
22 |
Bismarck-Henning |
51.19 |
5 |
23 |
Morris Saratoga |
51.41 |
3 |
24 |
Decatur St. Patrick |
51.46 |
4 |
25 |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
51.51 |
4 |
26 |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
52.01 |
3 |
27 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
52.17 |
3 |
28 |
Virginia |
52.18 |
3 |
29 |
Joy Westmer |
52.24 |
2 |
30 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
52.38 |
2 |
31 |
Lewistown Central |
52.43 |
2 |
32 |
Tremont |
52.64 |
2 |
33 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
52.66 |
3 |
34 |
Beecher City |
52.67 |
3 |
35 |
Herscher JHS |
53.12 |
1 |
36 |
Cerro Gordo |
53.13 |
4 |
37 |
Piper City Tri-Point |
53.36 |
3 |
38 |
Woodhull AlWood |
53.59 |
1 |
39 |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
53.90 |
4 |
40 |
La Moille Allen |
53.94 |
2 |
-- |
Arcola |
DQ |
3 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:35.90 |
* |
1998 |
Dixon Reagan |
Class 8A Boys: |
1:40.15 |
+ |
2005 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Onarga Iroquois West |
1:40.54 |
5 |
2 |
Carthage |
1:41.09 |
5 |
3 |
Lewistown Central |
1:42.03 |
5 |
4 |
Mt. Pulaski Zion |
1:43.23 |
5 |
5 |
Pleasant Hill |
1:43.40 |
5 |
6 |
Normal Epiphany |
1:43.71 |
5 |
7 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
1:43.82 |
4 |
8 |
Marseilles Elementary |
1:44.70 |
3 |
9 |
Griggsville-Perry |
1:44.92 |
4 |
10 |
Altamont |
1:45.07 |
4 |
11 |
Hamilton |
1:45.53 |
5 |
12 |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
1:45.98 |
4 |
13 |
Champaign Judah Christian |
1:47.04 |
2 |
14 |
Peoria Hollis |
1:47.75 |
2 |
15 |
Toulon Stark County |
1:47.82 |
3 |
16 |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
1:47.99 |
4 |
17 |
McNabb Putnam County |
1:48.13 |
2 |
18 |
Princeville |
1:48.15 |
2 |
19 |
Carrollton GS |
1:48.25 |
4 |
20 |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
1:48.49 |
3 |
21 |
Aledo |
1:48.84 |
3 |
22 |
Sigel St. Michael's |
1:49.40 |
3 |
23 |
La Harpe |
1:49.89 |
3 |
24 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
1:49.94 |
3 |
25 |
Palestine |
1:50.27 |
3 |
26 |
Hartsburg-Emden |
1:50.35 |
2 |
27 |
Paris Crestwood |
1:50.48 |
2 |
28 |
Assumption Central A & M |
1:50.56 |
2 |
29 |
DeKalb St. Mary's |
1:50.66 |
4 |
30 |
Lexington |
1:50.67 |
5 |
31 |
Greenfield |
1:51.11 |
4 |
32 |
Dwight |
1:52.24 |
1 |
33 |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
1:52.49 |
1 |
34 |
Sidell Jamaica |
1:53.15 |
2 |
35 |
Streator Woodland |
1:55.49 |
1 |
36 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
1:57.94 |
1 |
37 |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
1:58.29 |
1 |
38 |
Peru Catholic School |
2:00.59 |
1 |
39 |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
2:03.45 |
1 |
40 |
Gardner |
2:03.75 |
1 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:36.00 |
* |
2004 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 8A Boys: |
3:45.08 |
+ |
2001 |
Arthur |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Carthage |
3:49.36 |
5 |
2 |
Lewistown Central |
3:50.85 |
5 |
3 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
3:58.07 |
5 |
4 |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
3:58.12 |
5 |
5 |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
3:58.81 |
4 |
6 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
4:01.24 |
5 |
7 |
Tremont |
4:02.99 |
3 |
8 |
Dwight |
4:03.65 |
5 |
9 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
4:03.68 |
4 |
10 |
Lexington |
4:04.30 |
5 |
11 |
Normal Epiphany |
4:04.45 |
4 |
12 |
Morris Saratoga |
4:06.59 |
3 |
13 |
Sparland Midland |
4:06.99 |
3 |
14 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
4:07.03 |
4 |
15 |
Rossville-Alvin |
4:07.05 |
4 |
16 |
Waverly |
4:07.41 |
3 |
17 |
Seneca |
4:10.71 |
3 |
18 |
Elmwood |
4:11.70 |
3 |
19 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
4:11.92 |
4 |
20 |
Potomac |
4:12.12 |
4 |
21 |
Morton Blessed Sacrament |
4:13.78 |
2 |
22 |
Altamont |
4:13.97 |
3 |
23 |
Assumption Central A & M |
4:14.87 |
5 |
24 |
Woodhull AlWood |
4:15.71 |
4 |
25 |
Peoria Hollis |
4:15.92 |
2 |
26 |
Streator Woodland |
4:17.32 |
1 |
27 |
Carrollton GS |
4:17.42 |
3 |
28 |
Princeville |
4:18.26 |
1 |
29 |
Hinckley |
4:20.71 |
2 |
30 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
4:21.91 |
2 |
31 |
Champaign Judah Christian |
4:22.43 |
1 |
32 |
Saunemin |
4:23.26 |
2 |
33 |
Virginia |
4:24.06 |
2 |
34 |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
4:25.31 |
2 |
35 |
Jacksonville ISD |
4:27.40 |
2 |
Boys High Jump 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-03 |
* |
1996 |
Lehan, Gross, Granderson |
Class 8A Boys: |
6-02 |
+ |
1990 |
James Coleman |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Bryn Price |
Neoga |
5-10 |
1 |
2 |
Mac Schlicher |
Hamilton |
5-09 |
1 |
3 |
BJ Ledbetter |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
5-09 |
1 |
4 |
Eric Deibel |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
5-06 |
1 |
5 |
Ian Park |
Bismarck-Henning |
5-06 |
1 |
6 |
Brad Connor |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
5-04 |
1 |
7 |
Jamie Setters |
Marseilles Elementary |
5-04 |
1 |
7 |
Ryan Schmitt |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
5-04 |
1 |
9 |
Anthony Comer |
Decatur Johns Hill |
5-04 |
1 |
9 |
Colin Beals |
La Harpe |
5-04 |
1 |
9 |
Jesse Daily |
Arthur |
5-04 |
1 |
9 |
Josh Nichols |
Piper City Tri-Point |
5-04 |
1 |
13 |
Andrew Brown |
Saunemin |
5-02 |
1 |
13 |
Brad Forbes |
Cerro Gordo |
5-02 |
1 |
13 |
Broc Hunter |
New Berlin JHS |
5-02 |
1 |
13 |
Cody Owen |
Chrisman Scottland |
5-02 |
1 |
13 |
Daniel Buck |
Girard |
5-02 |
1 |
13 |
Dustin Krafft |
Henry-Senachwine |
5-02 |
1 |
13 |
Michael Elam |
La Moille Allen |
5-02 |
1 |
13 |
Michael Tonry |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
5-02 |
1 |
13 |
Michael Bleichner |
Normal Epiphany |
5-02 |
1 |
13 |
Paul Schreiber |
Pocahontas GS |
5-02 |
1 |
13 |
Tommy Miller |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
5-02 |
1 |
24 |
Collin Jeffcoat |
Peoria Christian |
5-00 |
1 |
24 |
Dakota Ramey |
Lewistown Central |
5-00 |
1 |
24 |
Garrett Braley |
Grand Ridge |
5-00 |
1 |
24 |
Jacob Quaid |
LeRoy |
5-00 |
1 |
24 |
Jens Kennedy |
Dwight |
5-00 |
1 |
24 |
Juan Smith |
St. Anne |
5-00 |
1 |
24 |
Kevin Battefeld |
Lewistown Central |
5-00 |
1 |
24 |
Mitchell Loehmann |
Big Rock |
5-00 |
1 |
-- |
Brayden Sweeter |
Peoria Hollis |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Dachon Sinclair |
Peoria Hollis |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Drew York |
Catlin |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Joseph Hefler |
Princeville |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Kyle Bumphrey |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Larry Colwell |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Nathan Devenney |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Tanner Zellers |
Ottawa Wallace |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Tyler Ashby |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
-- |
1 |
Boys Pole Vault 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
13-00 |
* |
2005 |
Alex Freshour , Stanford Olympia |
Class 8A Boys: |
11-10 |
+ |
2005 |
Scott Mammoser , Newton St. Thomas |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Clayton Hendricks |
Virden |
10-06 |
1 |
2 |
Zach Kipling |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
10-02 |
1 |
3 |
Kyle Bumphrey |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
10-00 |
1 |
4 |
Steven Andris |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
9-08 |
1 |
5 |
Cole Craft |
Metamora St. Mary's |
9-02 |
1 |
6 |
Joey Duewer |
Waverly |
9-00 |
1 |
7 |
David Drendel |
Waterman Indian Creek |
8-09 |
1 |
8 |
Austin Kopplin |
Altamont |
8-09 |
1 |
-- |
Daniel Hogan |
Herscher JHS |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Eric Deibel |
Effingham Sacred Heart |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Nate Gray |
Effingham St. Anthony |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Tyler Foster |
Waterman Indian Creek |
-- |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji , Springfield Washington |
Class 8A Boys: |
21-01.25 |
+ |
1993 |
Dusty Austin , DeLand-Weldon |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Alex German |
Peoria Christian |
19-00 |
3 |
2 |
Kurtis Weber |
Carrollton GS |
18-11 |
3 |
3 |
Pierce Ferguson |
Galesburg Costa |
18-08.5 |
3 |
4 |
Gary Scott |
Decatur Johns Hill |
18-06.75 |
1 |
5 |
John Delaney |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
18-05.5 |
2 |
6 |
Lakin Foiles |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
18-05 |
2 |
7 |
Trent Duncan |
Assumption Central A & M |
18-02 |
2 |
8 |
Patrick Yoakum |
Tuscola East Prairie |
18-00 |
3 |
9 |
Jordan Fahel |
Peoria St. Philomena |
17-11.75 |
3 |
10 |
Jason O'Brien |
Hartsburg-Emden |
17-10.25 |
3 |
11 |
Denzel Hughes |
Oblong |
17-09.5 |
3 |
12 |
Michael Bleichner |
Normal Epiphany |
17-08.5 |
3 |
13 |
Ryan Wade |
Onarga Iroquois West |
17-06.75 |
2 |
14 |
Tommy Robertson |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
17-06 |
1 |
15 |
Michael Tonry |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
17-05.75 |
3 |
16 |
T.J. McGarvey |
Virginia |
17-05 |
3 |
17 |
Jesse Pruden |
Mt. Olive |
17-04 |
2 |
18 |
Cal Vigna |
Dwight |
17-03.25 |
2 |
19 |
Bryce Quinn |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
17-01.75 |
2 |
20 |
Alex David |
Somonauk |
17-01 |
3 |
21 |
Ryan Denewellis |
Joliet St. Raymond |
17-00.75 |
1 |
22 |
Cody Warren |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
17-00 |
1 |
23 |
Cody Busic |
Fox River Grove |
16-11 |
2 |
24 |
Joseph Archey |
Champaign Judah Christian |
16-10.75 |
1 |
25 |
Cody Carson |
Carthage |
16-08.5 |
2 |
26 |
Chris Huggett |
Champaign Judah Christian |
16-06.5 |
1 |
27 |
James Jansen |
Effingham St. Anthony |
16-06.25 |
1 |
28 |
Jimmy Torres |
McNabb Putnam County |
16-05.25 |
1 |
29 |
Jamie Setters |
Marseilles Elementary |
16-04.75 |
3 |
30 |
Colton Matheny |
Avon |
16-04 |
1 |
31 |
Josh Nichols |
Piper City Tri-Point |
16-01.75 |
1 |
32 |
Ryan McLaughlin |
Woodhull AlWood |
15-11.75 |
1 |
33 |
Ryan Prevost |
Cambridge JHS |
15-10.75 |
2 |
33 |
Zachary Lewis |
Mendota Holy Cross |
15-10.75 |
2 |
35 |
Jacob Nicholson |
Grand Ridge |
14-08.75 |
1 |
Boys Shot Put 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
54-03.5 |
* |
1996 |
Travis Clark , Mahomet-Seymour |
Class 8A Boys: |
50-09 |
+ |
1998 |
Dustin Ballinger , Stewardson-Strasburg |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Jud Wienke |
Tuscola East Prairie |
54-03 + |
3 |
2 |
Calvin Lewis |
Toulon Stark County |
52-09.5 + |
3 |
3 |
Tyler Pearce |
Villa Grove |
48-05 |
3 |
4 |
Ryan Ricketts |
Galesburg Costa |
46-10.25 |
3 |
5 |
Taylor Kerner |
Newton St. Thomas |
44-05 |
3 |
6 |
Kodie Schilson |
Hamilton |
44-04.75 |
3 |
7 |
Josh Griffin |
Paris Crestwood |
44-02 |
3 |
8 |
Cody Davis |
Sidell Jamaica |
43-05 |
3 |
9 |
Austin Helm |
Ladd |
42-01 |
3 |
10 |
Brandon Wittenaur |
Carrollton GS |
41-04 |
3 |
10 |
Cullen Watkins |
East St. Louis Jackson |
41-04 |
3 |
12 |
Nick Huenburg |
Peru Catholic School |
41-00 |
1 |
13 |
Josh Longshore |
Spring Bay Riverview |
40-08 |
3 |
14 |
Nate Stell |
Lewistown Central |
40-07 |
3 |
15 |
Tom Dwyer |
Peoria St. Philomena |
40-03.5 |
1 |
16 |
Tyler Tarrence |
Sparland Midland |
40-02 |
3 |
17 |
Justin Salazar |
Big Rock |
39-08.25 |
1 |
18 |
Brenton Isom |
Potomac |
39-03 |
2 |
18 |
Kyle Taylor |
Lewistown Central |
39-03 |
2 |
20 |
Shane Lloyd |
Bunker Hill Meissner |
39-00.5 |
2 |
21 |
Dalton Jones |
Virginia |
38-06 |
2 |
21 |
Matt Casella |
Fox River Grove |
38-06 |
2 |
23 |
Christian Kulla |
Dwight |
38-05.5 |
1 |
24 |
David Workman |
Onarga Iroquois West |
38-03.5 |
2 |
25 |
Cody Clendenny |
Pleasant Hill |
38-02 |
2 |
26 |
Andrew Eggenberger |
Saunemin |
38-01.75 |
2 |
27 |
Dylan Van Fleet |
La Harpe |
37-09 |
2 |
28 |
Cole Awe |
Mt. Pulaski Zion |
37-08.5 |
1 |
29 |
Jeremy Ruderman |
Decatur Our Lady Of Lourdes |
37-08 |
2 |
29 |
Josh Reitmann |
Ladd |
37-08 |
1 |
31 |
Brad Toohill |
LeRoy |
37-04.75 |
2 |
32 |
Taylor Dynes |
Annawan |
37-03 |
1 |
33 |
Dylan Hurst |
Peoria Hollis |
37-02 |
1 |
34 |
Ethan Cline |
Mt. Pulaski |
36-05.5 |
1 |
35 |
Kit Koerner |
Effingham St. Anthony |
36-01 |
1 |
36 |
Jamin Carr |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
35-05.25 |
1 |
37 |
Ross Darby |
Bismarck-Henning |
35-02.5 |
2 |
38 |
Thomas Lamkin |
Mendota Holy Cross |
33-05 |
1 |
Boys Discus Throw 8th Boys |
AT Boys: |
183-06 |
* |
1996 |
Joe South , Blue Mound Meridian |
Class 8A Boys: |
165-02 |
+ |
1997 |
Jared Hoke , Oblong |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Tyler Pearce |
Villa Grove |
145-07 |
3 |
2 |
Calvin Lewis |
Toulon Stark County |
139-04 |
3 |
3 |
Ben Taylor |
Donovan |
132-10 |
3 |
4 |
Christian Kulla |
Dwight |
131-08 |
3 |
5 |
Cullen Watkins |
East St. Louis Jackson |
131-02 |
3 |
6 |
Nick Huenburg |
Peru Catholic School |
129-05 |
2 |
7 |
Devon Swart |
Hartsburg-Emden |
129-02 |
3 |
8 |
Nate Stell |
Lewistown Central |
128-10 |
3 |
9 |
Kevin Burton |
Potomac |
125-00 |
3 |
10 |
Corey Graham |
Pleasant Hill |
122-00 |
3 |
11 |
Brenton Isom |
Potomac |
121-01 |
3 |
12 |
Kit Koerner |
Effingham St. Anthony |
118-11 |
2 |
13 |
Austin Helm |
Ladd |
118-02 |
3 |
14 |
Tyler Hovious |
Seneca |
116-01 |
2 |
15 |
Matt Casella |
Fox River Grove |
115-06 |
1 |
16 |
Zach Rice |
McNabb Putnam County |
114-03 |
1 |
17 |
Jesse Hubbard |
New Berlin JHS |
112-04 |
2 |
18 |
Michael Mullins |
LeRoy |
110-01 |
1 |
19 |
Steve Demay |
Annawan |
109-11 |
1 |
20 |
Billy Hayes |
Lexington |
109-01 |
2 |
21 |
Riley Westendorf |
Effingham St. Anthony |
108-02 |
1 |
21 |
Trent Conlin |
Assumption Central A & M |
108-02 |
2 |
23 |
Paul Schreiber |
Pocahontas GS |
105-08 |
3 |
24 |
Jared Maxheimer |
Mt. Pulaski Zion |
104-00 |
2 |
25 |
Benjamin Dodds |
Champaign Judah Christian |
103-10 |
1 |
26 |
Jake Potts |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
103-00 |
1 |
27 |
Dylan Van Fleet |
La Harpe |
101-00 |
2 |
28 |
Dylan Hurst |
Peoria Hollis |
100-06 |
1 |
29 |
Steven Andris |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
100-03 |
1 |
30 |
Tyler Tarrence |
Sparland Midland |
96-05 |
1 |
31 |
Brodie Pirie |
Catlin |
95-00 |
1 |
32 |
Chris Wahl |
Streator St. Anthony |
94-04 |
2 |
33 |
Kyle Mack |
Gardner |
93-07 |
2 |
34 |
Drake Schmudlach |
Carthage |
87-02 |
3 |
35 |
Chase Aylesworth |
Mt. Pulaski Zion |
80-02 |
2 |
36 |
Alix Simon |
Big Rock |
72-04 |
1 |
-- |
Jarad Harkness |
Elmwood |
-- |
2 |