Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
11.00 |
* |
1984 |
Anthony White , Phoenix Coolidge |
Class 7A Boys: |
11.82 |
+ |
2005 |
Jase Wilson , Heyworth |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Jonathan Hutchison |
Peoria Christian |
12.09 |
2 |
2 |
Isaac Morckel |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
12.13 |
1 |
3 |
Dennis Delaney |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
12.46 |
5 |
4 |
Mike Asta |
Palatine St. Thomas |
12.51 |
4 |
5 |
Christian Bloompott |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
12.55 |
3 |
6 |
Edward Dorsey |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
12.57 |
1 |
7 |
Andre Berry |
Madison |
12.59 |
4 |
8 |
Terry Yelm |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
12.63 |
2 |
9 |
Eric Cooper |
Joliet Laraway |
12.64 |
3 |
10 |
Marcos Vega |
Rockdale |
12.91 |
5 |
11 |
Mike Witt |
Fisher |
12.62 |
1 |
12 |
Austin Rayborn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
12.78 |
2 |
13 |
Dominic Jones |
La Harpe |
12.80 |
3 |
14 |
Sam Reading |
Colchester West Prairie |
12.93 |
5 |
15 |
Justin Martin |
Ottawa Deer Park |
12.98 |
4 |
16 |
Nick Rude |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
12.85 |
3 |
17 |
Kile Mott |
Galva |
12.86 |
1 |
18 |
Cody Bolen |
Hartsburg-Emden |
12.88 |
2 |
19 |
Joseph Stowell |
New Berlin JHS |
12.90 |
1 |
20 |
Kyle Bullock |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
12.95 |
3 |
21 |
Derrick McCormick |
Chrisman Scottland |
12.98 |
2 |
22 |
Zach Riley |
Galesburg Costa |
12.99 |
4 |
23 |
Wes Carlock |
Virginia |
13.00 |
5 |
24 |
Brandon Hybarger |
Altamont |
13.13 |
3 |
25 |
Vito Anzalone |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
13.18 |
5 |
26 |
Colton Smith |
Ottawa Wallace |
13.26 |
2 |
26 |
Zach Luebbers |
Metamora St. Mary's |
13.26 |
3 |
28 |
Ryan Schonert |
Sidell Jamaica |
13.27 |
1 |
29 |
Andy Cole |
Windsor |
13.28 |
4 |
30 |
Dylan Shannon |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
13.34 |
4 |
31 |
Mason Hillier |
Cuba |
13.35 |
5 |
32 |
Andrew Cox |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
13.49 |
4 |
33 |
Andrew Slevin |
Colfax Ridgeview |
13.50 |
2 |
34 |
Damon Daugherty |
Paris Crestwood |
13.55 |
5 |
35 |
Bret Storm |
Tonica |
13.67 |
1 |
36 |
Seth Talbott |
Bismarck-Henning |
14.00 |
5 |
37 |
Scott Clampet |
Mt. Pulaski |
14.05 |
2 |
38 |
Travis Ahrens |
Metamora St. Mary's |
14.13 |
4 |
-- |
Deanthony Wilson |
Peoria Roosevelt |
-- |
3 |
Semi-Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Isaac Morckel |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
12.01 |
2 |
2 |
Jonathan Hutchison |
Peoria Christian |
12.21 |
1 |
3 |
Dennis Delaney |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
12.25 |
2 |
4 |
Eric Cooper |
Joliet Laraway |
12.49 |
1 |
5 |
Andre Berry |
Madison |
12.53 |
2 |
6 |
Mike Asta |
Palatine St. Thomas |
12.54 |
1 |
7 |
Edward Dorsey |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
12.60 |
2 |
8 |
Terry Yelm |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
12.69 |
1 |
9 |
Mike Witt |
Fisher |
12.78 |
2 |
10 |
Austin Rayborn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
12.79 |
1 |
11 |
Marcos Vega |
Rockdale |
12.80 |
2 |
11 |
Nick Rude |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
12.80 |
1 |
13 |
Christian Bloompott |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
12.81 |
1 |
14 |
Sam Reading |
Colchester West Prairie |
12.95 |
2 |
15 |
Dominic Jones |
La Harpe |
12.97 |
1 |
16 |
Justin Martin |
Ottawa Deer Park |
13.65 |
2 |
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Isaac Morckel |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
12.24 |
1 |
2 |
Jonathan Hutchison |
Peoria Christian |
12.31 |
1 |
3 |
Mike Asta |
Palatine St. Thomas |
12.51 |
1 |
4 |
Eric Cooper |
Joliet Laraway |
12.59 |
1 |
5 |
Andre Berry |
Madison |
12.60 |
1 |
6 |
Edward Dorsey |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
12.93 |
1 |
7 |
Terry Yelm |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
13.10 |
1 |
8 |
Dennis Delaney |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
20.14 |
1 |
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
22.77 |
* |
2005 |
Keith Kimbrow , ESt Louis Lincol |
Class 7A Boys: |
24.18 |
+ |
2005 |
Jase Wilson , Heyworth |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Isaac Morckel |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
24.94 |
5 |
2 |
Greg Leifel |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
25.34 |
5 |
3 |
Jeremy Lindsey |
Joliet Laraway |
25.54 |
5 |
4 |
Kendall Summers |
Hamilton |
25.74 |
5 |
5 |
Terry Yelm |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
26.24 |
5 |
6 |
Mike Witt |
Fisher |
26.34 |
5 |
7 |
Eric Cooper |
Joliet Laraway |
26.40 |
4 |
8 |
Nick Allen |
Bunker Hill Meissner |
26.74 |
5 |
9 |
Andrew Slevin |
Colfax Ridgeview |
26.86 |
3 |
10 |
Joseph Stowell |
New Berlin JHS |
26.95 |
4 |
11 |
Christian Bloompott |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
26.99 |
3 |
12 |
Kyle Bullock |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
27.26 |
2 |
13 |
Mitchel Crocetta |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
27.52 |
4 |
14 |
Sam Reading |
Colchester West Prairie |
27.62 |
4 |
15 |
Jackson Carver |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
27.69 |
4 |
16 |
Nick Rossi |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
27.70 |
4 |
17 |
Justin Martin |
Ottawa Deer Park |
27.72 |
1 |
18 |
Damon Daugherty |
Paris Crestwood |
27.83 |
2 |
19 |
Cody Bolen |
Hartsburg-Emden |
27.96 |
3 |
20 |
Luke Martin |
Elmwood |
28.08 |
3 |
21 |
Seth Kline |
Neoga |
28.10 |
1 |
22 |
Matt Rosecrans |
Brimfield |
28.11 |
3 |
23 |
Bradley Groleau |
Peru Catholic School |
28.12 |
2 |
24 |
Jerry Herbst |
Tremont |
28.17 |
2 |
25 |
Nick Beyer |
Fox River Grove |
28.21 |
3 |
26 |
John Essig |
Homer Heritage |
28.26 |
3 |
27 |
Austin Fiddes |
Peoria Hollis |
28.33 |
2 |
28 |
Scott Ramirez |
Normal Epiphany |
28.48 |
2 |
29 |
Zach Luebbers |
Metamora St. Mary's |
28.50 |
2 |
30 |
Alex Kemp |
Tuscola East Prairie |
28.55 |
2 |
31 |
Tyler Sabol |
Streator St. Anthony |
28.72 |
1 |
32 |
Dennis Day |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
28.83 |
3 |
33 |
Brent Loth |
Champaign St. Matthew |
28.84 |
4 |
34 |
Jason Bradle |
Roanoke-Benson |
28.85 |
1 |
35 |
Jacob Klepk |
Seneca |
29.58 |
1 |
-- |
Dennis Delaney |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
-- |
4 |
-- |
Kayden Guymon |
Carthage |
-- |
5 |
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
51.56 |
* |
1997 |
Joe Fessler , Liberty |
Class 7A Boys: |
54.96 |
+ |
1992 |
Josh Halley , Minonk-Dana-Rutland |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Jeremy Lindsey |
Joliet Laraway |
56.18 |
6 |
2 |
Kayden Guymon |
Carthage |
56.55 |
6 |
3 |
Brandon Hybarger |
Altamont |
58.72 |
5 |
4 |
Mike Asta |
Palatine St. Thomas |
59.32 |
6 |
5 |
Andy Cole |
Windsor |
59.55 |
5 |
6 |
Andrew Bounds |
Girard |
59.67 |
5 |
7 |
Kile Mott |
Galva |
59.69 |
6 |
8 |
Noah Emerson |
Donovan |
59.74 |
4 |
9 |
J.J. Malone |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
1:00.15 |
5 |
10 |
Michael Shield |
Lake Zurich St. Francis |
1:00.22 |
5 |
11 |
Santiago Martinez |
Tuscola East Prairie |
1:00.34 |
6 |
12 |
Eleazar Ruiz |
Arcola |
1:00.37 |
6 |
13 |
Matt Murphey |
Girard |
1:00.54 |
3 |
14 |
Ben Coyer |
Pekin St. Joseph |
1:00.75 |
5 |
15 |
Jacob Burton |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
1:00.82 |
3 |
16 |
Derrick Johnson |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
1:00.97 |
3 |
17 |
Danny Komperda |
Palatine St. Theresa |
1:01.10 |
5 |
18 |
Lui Arriaga |
Oglesby Holy Family |
1:01.31 |
3 |
19 |
Chris Young |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
1:01.40 |
4 |
20 |
Zachery Pogioli |
Pekin St. Joseph |
1:01.46 |
4 |
21 |
Jed Powers |
Paris Crestwood |
1:01.59 |
6 |
22 |
Jack Bastert |
Carthage |
1:01.69 |
5 |
23 |
Josh Crose |
Assumption Central A & M |
1:01.71 |
6 |
24 |
J.J. Cunningham |
Aledo |
1:01.80 |
4 |
25 |
Sam Lucas |
McNabb Putnam County |
1:02.58 |
3 |
26 |
Austin Crist |
Cerro Gordo |
1:02.63 |
4 |
27 |
Marcos Vega |
Rockdale |
1:02.74 |
3 |
28 |
Josh Feucht |
Princeville |
1:03.05 |
2 |
29 |
Tyson Ashbaugh |
Seneca |
1:03.30 |
2 |
30 |
Riley Bishop |
Villa Grove |
1:03.53 |
4 |
31 |
Dillon Hoel |
Tuscola East Prairie |
1:03.75 |
4 |
32 |
Aaron Catterall |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
1:03.91 |
3 |
33 |
Drake Sorenson |
Roanoke-Benson |
1:04.01 |
3 |
34 |
Crofton Coleman |
Champaign Judah Christian |
1:04.57 |
2 |
35 |
Michael Mireles |
Somonauk |
1:04.74 |
1 |
36 |
Russell Duncan |
Tonica |
1:04.82 |
2 |
37 |
Maurice Unzicker |
Fisher |
1:04.95 |
4 |
38 |
Tucker Harlan |
Elmwood |
1:05.04 |
2 |
39 |
Dylan Fiddes |
Peoria Hollis |
1:05.54 |
2 |
40 |
Brandon Young |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
1:05.55 |
2 |
41 |
Ashton Goodly |
Champaign St. Matthew |
1:06.12 |
2 |
42 |
Tanner Shafer |
New Berlin JHS |
1:06.74 |
1 |
43 |
Austin West |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
1:07.34 |
1 |
Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
2:02.89 |
* |
2004 |
Marshall Creed , Mattoon |
Class 7A Boys: |
2:12.15 |
+ |
2004 |
Chase Brinkley , Paris Crestwood |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Walker Herzog |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
2:16.32 |
3 |
2 |
Oliver Moews |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
2:16.43 |
3 |
3 |
Zach Boyer |
Carthage |
2:16.84 |
3 |
4 |
Colby Walden |
Greenfield |
2:16.85 |
3 |
5 |
Kurt Fornoff |
Havana |
2:16.87 |
3 |
6 |
Lance Curtis |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
2:16.90 |
3 |
7 |
Matt Avenatti |
Chrisman Scottland |
2:18.80 |
3 |
8 |
Derrick Johnson |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
2:19.19 |
3 |
9 |
Cody Kindred |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
2:19.54 |
3 |
10 |
Zach Woodbury |
Waterman Indian Creek |
2:20.88 |
2 |
11 |
J.J. Cravatta |
Streator St. Anthony |
2:20.94 |
3 |
12 |
Tyler Morse |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
2:21.00 |
2 |
13 |
Sam Lucas |
McNabb Putnam County |
2:23.19 |
1 |
14 |
Jacob Arnold |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
2:23.88 |
3 |
15 |
Nick Stevens |
Pawnee |
2:24.33 |
3 |
16 |
Ryan Wilson |
Heyworth |
2:24.56 |
3 |
17 |
Tyler Cox |
Elmwood |
2:25.73 |
1 |
18 |
Maverick McCarty |
Warsaw |
2:25.84 |
2 |
19 |
Zach Quinn |
Heyworth |
2:26.66 |
2 |
20 |
Mike Fitzgerald |
Peoria St. Philomena |
2:28.17 |
2 |
21 |
Juan Guzman |
Rockdale |
2:28.19 |
2 |
22 |
Andrew Welch |
Galesburg Costa |
2:28.71 |
2 |
23 |
Michael Shield |
Lake Zurich St. Francis |
2:29.73 |
2 |
24 |
Jacob Burton |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
2:30.29 |
1 |
25 |
Marc Dubrick |
DeKalb St. Mary's |
2:31.07 |
1 |
26 |
Jared Having |
Effingham St. Anthony |
2:31.08 |
2 |
27 |
Andy Bensyl |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
2:31.68 |
2 |
28 |
Logan Barnas |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
2:32.02 |
1 |
29 |
Tyler Russell |
Bismarck-Henning |
2:32.20 |
2 |
30 |
Billy Aman |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
2:35.44 |
1 |
31 |
Matt Ferrari |
Dwight |
2:36.99 |
1 |
32 |
Ryan Wells |
Palestine |
2:39.44 |
2 |
33 |
Anthony Victor |
Ladd |
2:40.76 |
1 |
34 |
Ryne Worthington |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
2:44.28 |
1 |
35 |
Matt Paar |
Potomac |
2:45.43 |
1 |
36 |
Brock Kemp |
New Berlin JHS |
2:46.30 |
1 |
37 |
Nolan Schuhler |
Mendota Holy Cross |
2:50.35 |
1 |
-- |
Kyle Sims |
Easton Illini Central |
-- |
2 |
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
4:31.75 |
* |
2004 |
Kevin Havel , Prospect Hts. MacArthur |
Class 7A Boys: |
4:51.38 |
+ |
2003 |
Matt Feldhake , Effingham St. Anthony |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Walker Herzog |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
5:01.10 |
3 |
2 |
Matt Avenatti |
Chrisman Scottland |
5:06.08 |
3 |
3 |
Jacob Rogers |
Piper City Tri-Point |
5:06.53 |
3 |
4 |
Oliver Moews |
Bloomington Holy Trinity |
5:09.12 |
3 |
5 |
Jared Devine |
Herscher JHS |
5:10.79 |
2 |
6 |
Tyler Morse |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
5:11.02 |
3 |
7 |
Kurt Fornoff |
Havana |
5:11.12 |
3 |
8 |
Cody Kindred |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
5:14.68 |
3 |
9 |
Kollin Keltner |
Waverly |
5:15.24 |
2 |
10 |
Tyler Cox |
Elmwood |
5:17.71 |
3 |
11 |
Jacob Arnold |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
5:20.26 |
3 |
12 |
Mike Fitzgerald |
Peoria St. Philomena |
5:24.02 |
2 |
13 |
Will Terry |
Morris Saratoga |
5:25.48 |
1 |
14 |
Scott Kirk |
Decatur Garfield Montessori |
5:25.78 |
2 |
15 |
Mitch Mallary |
Erie |
5:27.19 |
1 |
16 |
Zach Quinn |
Heyworth |
5:27.91 |
3 |
17 |
Andrew Perry |
Monmouth ICS |
5:27.97 |
2 |
18 |
Devin McWilliams |
Cerro Gordo |
5:30.69 |
3 |
19 |
Cody Price |
Toulon Stark County |
5:30.76 |
2 |
20 |
Matthew Duesterhaus |
Mendon Unity |
5:31.77 |
2 |
21 |
Joshua Bennett |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
5:31.94 |
2 |
22 |
Anthony Raddatz |
Effingham St. Anthony |
5:32.09 |
3 |
23 |
Billy Aman |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
5:32.68 |
1 |
24 |
Davey Seidel |
Altamont |
5:33.41 |
2 |
25 |
Ryan Johnson |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
5:34.53 |
2 |
26 |
Jeramie McSwain |
Waterman Indian Creek |
5:34.56 |
1 |
27 |
Justin Ingle |
Williamsfield |
5:34.58 |
3 |
28 |
Nick Hess |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
5:34.66 |
1 |
29 |
Josh Link |
Galesburg Costa |
5:35.81 |
2 |
30 |
Andy Bensyl |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
5:35.83 |
1 |
31 |
Nick Godsell |
Philo St. Thomas |
5:36.60 |
1 |
32 |
Marcus Garcia |
Palatine St. Theresa |
5:37.85 |
1 |
33 |
Brad Kirby |
LeRoy |
5:39.72 |
3 |
34 |
Brendan Antonacci |
New Berlin JHS |
5:45.24 |
2 |
35 |
Benjamin Rohrer |
Shirland |
5:53.19 |
1 |
36 |
Garrett Geuther |
La Moille Allen |
5:56.03 |
1 |
37 |
Brice Elsasser |
Sparland Midland |
5:56.57 |
1 |
38 |
Nick Driskell |
Carthage |
5:58.27 |
2 |
39 |
Ryley Christoff |
Dwight |
6:08.44 |
1 |
40 |
Kyle Sims |
Easton Illini Central |
6:11.40 |
2 |
41 |
Lucas Hill |
Grand Ridge |
6:12.58 |
1 |
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
14.56 |
* |
2005 |
Kraig Appleton (semis) , East St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7A Boys: |
16.56 |
+ |
2005 |
Kam Mason , Fisher |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Kendall Summers |
Hamilton |
16.77 |
1 |
2 |
Chris Young |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
17.35 |
2 |
3 |
Alex Rabe |
Cissna Park |
17.84 |
5 |
4 |
Luke Stockman |
Brimfield |
17.99 |
4 |
5 |
Jake Tobin |
Joliet Union |
18.03 |
3 |
6 |
Nick Driskell |
Carthage |
18.34 |
6 |
7 |
Micka Doris |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
18.11 |
3 |
8 |
Connor Kelley |
Lexington |
18.12 |
1 |
9 |
Avery Gregurich |
Pleasant Hill |
18.35 |
6 |
10 |
Justin Volk |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
18.40 |
2 |
11 |
James Miller |
Avon |
18.64 |
5 |
12 |
Jason Harkness |
Elmwood |
18.79 |
4 |
13 |
Derrick McCormick |
Chrisman Scottland |
18.13 |
3 |
14 |
Seth Kline |
Neoga |
18.44 |
6 |
15 |
Zach Oquenda |
Henry-Senachwine |
18.45 |
2 |
16 |
Brant Young |
Virginia |
18.50 |
1 |
17 |
Ben Wall |
Milford St. Paul's |
18.78 |
6 |
18 |
Tyler Maxwell |
Colfax Ridgeview |
18.84 |
5 |
19 |
Evan McGaughey |
Carthage |
18.98 |
4 |
20 |
Gage Beekman |
Lewistown Central |
19.02 |
1 |
21 |
Bradley Perry |
Pocahontas GS |
19.04 |
5 |
22 |
Dajuan Williams |
Madison |
19.24 |
4 |
23 |
Matt Naumann |
McNabb Putnam County |
19.25 |
1 |
24 |
Tyler Fiesel |
Ottawa Wallace |
19.44 |
5 |
25 |
Jared Tofte |
Herscher JHS |
19.49 |
4 |
26 |
Josh Long |
Streator Woodland |
19.60 |
1 |
27 |
Sam Stuber |
Tremont |
19.64 |
5 |
28 |
James Burkhardt |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
19.65 |
3 |
29 |
Colton Smith |
Ottawa Wallace |
19.66 |
6 |
29 |
Tanner Shafer |
New Berlin JHS |
19.66 |
3 |
31 |
Jake Olson |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
19.82 |
1 |
32 |
Nate Wager |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
19.84 |
5 |
33 |
Brandon Clapp |
Bismarck-Henning |
19.96 |
2 |
34 |
Kegan Jacobson |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
20.09 |
6 |
35 |
Kris Beitel |
Hinckley |
20.15 |
3 |
36 |
Brandon Passalacqua |
Peoria Pleasant Valley |
20.22 |
2 |
37 |
Alex Cassidy |
Decatur Johns Hill |
20.26 |
4 |
38 |
Kyle Evans |
Joliet Union |
20.36 |
4 |
39 |
Andy Krusz |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
20.46 |
6 |
40 |
Adam Probst |
Sigel St. Michael's |
20.47 |
2 |
41 |
Jacob Wever |
Tonica |
20.79 |
2 |
42 |
Jared Madden |
Big Rock |
20.90 |
3 |
43 |
Jon Cunningham |
Homer Heritage |
21.10 |
6 |
Semi-Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Chris Young |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
17.14 |
2 |
1 |
Kendall Summers |
Hamilton |
17.14 |
1 |
3 |
Alex Rabe |
Cissna Park |
17.64 |
2 |
4 |
Jake Tobin |
Joliet Union |
18.04 |
1 |
4 |
Luke Stockman |
Brimfield |
18.04 |
1 |
6 |
Justin Volk |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
18.04 |
2 |
7 |
Micka Doris |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
18.14 |
2 |
8 |
Avery Gregurich |
Pleasant Hill |
18.24 |
1 |
9 |
Nick Driskell |
Carthage |
18.24 |
2 |
9 |
Seth Kline |
Neoga |
18.24 |
2 |
11 |
Brant Young |
Virginia |
18.34 |
1 |
11 |
Connor Kelley |
Lexington |
18.34 |
1 |
13 |
James Miller |
Avon |
18.74 |
2 |
14 |
Jason Harkness |
Elmwood |
19.04 |
1 |
15 |
Zach Oquenda |
Henry-Senachwine |
19.14 |
2 |
16 |
Derrick McCormick |
Chrisman Scottland |
19.34 |
1 |
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Chris Young |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
17.09 |
1 |
2 |
Kendall Summers |
Hamilton |
17.15 |
1 |
3 |
Alex Rabe |
Cissna Park |
17.75 |
1 |
4 |
Jake Tobin |
Joliet Union |
17.76 |
1 |
5 |
Micka Doris |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
18.18 |
1 |
6 |
Justin Volk |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
18.65 |
1 |
7 |
Avery Gregurich |
Pleasant Hill |
18.76 |
1 |
8 |
Luke Stockman |
Brimfield |
22.67 |
1 |
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
45.96 |
* |
2001 |
E. St. Louis Lincoln |
Class 7A Boys: |
50.39 |
+ |
1991 |
Spring Bay Riverview |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Madison |
51.97 |
6 |
2 |
Palatine St. Thomas |
52.33 |
4 |
3 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
52.60 |
6 |
4 |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
52.62 |
6 |
5 |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
52.89 |
5 |
6 |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
52.97 |
5 |
6 |
Easton Illini Central |
52.97 |
6 |
8 |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
53.07 |
4 |
9 |
Tremont |
53.08 |
6 |
10 |
Rockford Christian Life |
53.22 |
3 |
11 |
Decatur Johns Hill |
53.32 |
6 |
12 |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
53.35 |
6 |
13 |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
53.39 |
4 |
14 |
Bunker Hill Meissner |
53.65 |
6 |
15 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
53.67 |
5 |
16 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
53.70 |
3 |
17 |
Neoga |
53.90 |
5 |
18 |
Aledo |
53.91 |
5 |
19 |
Brimfield |
54.15 |
5 |
20 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
54.19 |
5 |
21 |
Table Grove VIT |
54.22 |
3 |
22 |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
54.49 |
4 |
23 |
Erie |
54.52 |
4 |
24 |
Herscher JHS |
54.62 |
3 |
25 |
New Berlin JHS |
54.77 |
4 |
26 |
LeRoy |
55.12 |
3 |
27 |
Tonica |
55.32 |
3 |
28 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
55.51 |
5 |
29 |
Rockdale |
55.70 |
3 |
30 |
Streator St. Anthony |
55.99 |
3 |
31 |
McNabb Putnam County |
56.26 |
2 |
32 |
Galva |
56.32 |
4 |
33 |
Piper City Tri-Point |
56.56 |
2 |
34 |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
56.58 |
2 |
35 |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
56.94 |
1 |
36 |
Morris Saratoga |
57.38 |
2 |
37 |
Metamora St. Mary's |
57.43 |
2 |
38 |
Arcola |
57.71 |
2 |
39 |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
57.91 |
2 |
40 |
Peoria Christian |
58.08 |
1 |
41 |
Earlville |
58.38 |
2 |
42 |
Homer Heritage |
1:00.23 |
1 |
43 |
Altamont |
1:00.61 |
4 |
44 |
Paris Crestwood |
1:02.83 |
1 |
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
1:35.90 |
* |
1998 |
Dixon Reagan |
Class 7A Boys: |
1:45.11 |
+ |
2004 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Carthage |
1:50.80 |
5 |
2 |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
1:50.93 |
4 |
3 |
Girard |
1:51.16 |
5 |
4 |
Roanoke-Benson |
1:51.40 |
5 |
5 |
Colfax Ridgeview |
1:51.43 |
5 |
6 |
Galesburg Costa |
1:51.65 |
5 |
7 |
Altamont |
1:52.35 |
3 |
8 |
Argenta-Oreana |
1:52.95 |
5 |
9 |
Onarga Iroquois West |
1:53.05 |
4 |
10 |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
1:53.14 |
3 |
11 |
Madison |
1:53.35 |
5 |
12 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
1:53.43 |
5 |
13 |
Elmwood |
1:53.53 |
4 |
14 |
Princeville |
1:54.27 |
3 |
15 |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
1:54.42 |
4 |
16 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
1:54.67 |
4 |
17 |
Bloomington Cornerstone |
1:55.27 |
3 |
18 |
Pekin St. Joseph |
1:55.29 |
3 |
19 |
Waterman Indian Creek |
1:55.33 |
2 |
20 |
Paris Crestwood |
1:55.69 |
3 |
21 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
1:56.47 |
4 |
22 |
Peoria Hollis |
1:56.73 |
2 |
23 |
Dwight |
1:57.20 |
2 |
24 |
Greenfield |
1:58.12 |
4 |
25 |
Peoria Pleasant Valley |
1:58.13 |
3 |
26 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
1:58.15 |
2 |
27 |
Pleasant Hill |
1:58.38 |
3 |
28 |
Hartsburg-Emden |
1:58.65 |
1 |
29 |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
1:58.88 |
2 |
30 |
Peru Catholic School |
1:59.12 |
2 |
31 |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
1:59.94 |
1 |
32 |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
2:00.40 |
2 |
33 |
Tonica |
2:00.70 |
1 |
34 |
Homer Heritage |
2:01.75 |
2 |
35 |
Herscher JHS |
2:02.71 |
1 |
36 |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
2:07.26 |
1 |
37 |
Malden |
2:15.60 |
1 |
38 |
Mt. Pulaski |
2:19.01 |
1 |
-- |
La Harpe |
DQ |
4 |
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
3:36.00 |
* |
2004 |
Cahokia Wirth |
Class 7A Boys: |
4:02.56 |
+ |
2004 |
Paris Crestwood |
|
Finals |
|
School |
|
H |
1 |
Bunker Hill Meissner |
4:09.48 |
5 |
2 |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
4:11.91 |
5 |
3 |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
4:13.77 |
4 |
4 |
Herscher JHS |
4:16.68 |
3 |
5 |
Carthage |
4:16.97 |
5 |
6 |
Brimfield |
4:19.10 |
5 |
7 |
Tuscola East Prairie |
4:19.92 |
5 |
8 |
Rock Falls St. Andrew |
4:21.23 |
4 |
9 |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
4:23.11 |
4 |
10 |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
4:23.73 |
4 |
11 |
Roanoke-Benson |
4:24.39 |
3 |
12 |
Chrisman Scottland |
4:25.14 |
5 |
13 |
Effingham St. Anthony |
4:25.82 |
4 |
14 |
Carrollton GS |
4:26.84 |
5 |
15 |
Argenta-Oreana |
4:26.99 |
5 |
16 |
Seneca |
4:27.50 |
3 |
17 |
Tremont |
4:28.07 |
3 |
18 |
Champaign St. Matthew |
4:29.36 |
3 |
19 |
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley |
4:31.39 |
2 |
20 |
Elmwood |
4:31.82 |
4 |
21 |
Tonica |
4:33.01 |
3 |
22 |
Palatine St. Thomas |
4:33.34 |
2 |
23 |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
4:33.56 |
4 |
24 |
Hinckley |
4:33.81 |
1 |
25 |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
4:34.56 |
1 |
26 |
Windsor |
4:35.58 |
4 |
27 |
Morris Saratoga |
4:37.28 |
2 |
28 |
Piper City Tri-Point |
4:38.90 |
2 |
29 |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
4:40.08 |
3 |
30 |
Homer Heritage |
4:41.14 |
3 |
31 |
Pleasant Hill |
4:41.52 |
2 |
32 |
Normal Epiphany |
4:42.62 |
2 |
33 |
Peru Catholic School |
4:46.39 |
2 |
34 |
Virginia |
4:46.69 |
2 |
35 |
Dwight |
4:49.24 |
1 |
36 |
Easton Illini Central |
4:58.00 |
1 |
Boys High Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
6-03 |
* |
1996 |
Lehan, Gross, Granderson |
Class 7A Boys: |
6-00 |
+ |
2004 |
Zach Wood , Bowen Southeastern |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Nick Allen |
Bunker Hill Meissner |
5-06 |
1 |
2 |
Adam Probst |
Sigel St. Michael's |
5-03 |
1 |
3 |
Ryne Quinones |
Havana |
5-03 |
1 |
4 |
Evan McGaughey |
Carthage |
5-02 |
1 |
5 |
Andrew Stephens |
Effingham St. Anthony |
5-00 |
1 |
6 |
Kyle Dyke |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
5-00 |
1 |
7 |
Nathan Ingersoll |
Elmwood |
5-00 |
1 |
8 |
Andrew Esser |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
5-00 |
1 |
9 |
Eric Schnelt |
Carrollton GS |
5-00 |
1 |
9 |
Nick Rossi |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
5-00 |
1 |
9 |
Walker Herzog |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
5-00 |
1 |
12 |
Brad Kirby |
LeRoy |
4-10 |
1 |
12 |
Dakota Settles |
Greenfield |
4-10 |
1 |
12 |
Dylan Chapman |
Fisher |
4-10 |
1 |
12 |
Jason Harkness |
Elmwood |
4-10 |
1 |
12 |
John Essig |
Homer Heritage |
4-10 |
1 |
12 |
John Kupfert |
Peoria St. Philomena |
4-10 |
1 |
12 |
Justin Volk |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
4-10 |
1 |
12 |
Kile Mott |
Galva |
4-10 |
1 |
12 |
Will Craig |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
4-10 |
1 |
21 |
Devin Kimble |
Rossville-Alvin |
4-08 |
1 |
21 |
Scott Ramirez |
Normal Epiphany |
4-08 |
1 |
21 |
Tyler Morse |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
4-08 |
1 |
21 |
Weisinger Billy |
Big Rock |
4-08 |
1 |
-- |
Cory Jones |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Drake Sorenson |
Roanoke-Benson |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Drew Martin |
Streator St. Anthony |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Eli Bryan |
Hartsburg-Emden |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jack Bastert |
Carthage |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jackson Carver |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Jeramie McSwain |
Waterman Indian Creek |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Kendall Summers |
Hamilton |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Lui Arriaga |
Oglesby Holy Family |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Sean May |
Marseilles Elementary |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Shaq Crayton |
Waterman Indian Creek |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Tyler Sammons |
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Zach Luebbers |
Metamora St. Mary's |
-- |
1 |
Boys Pole Vault 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
13-00 |
* |
2005 |
Alex Freshour , Urbana MS |
Class 7A Boys: |
10-10.5 |
+ |
1986 |
Todd Foster , Washington Pleasant View |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Mitchell Mammoser |
Newton St. Thomas |
10-05 |
1 |
2 |
James Dove |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
9-07 |
1 |
3 |
Mason Muchow |
Altamont |
8-07 |
1 |
4 |
Nick Wager |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
8-03 |
1 |
5 |
Luke Martin |
Elmwood |
7-09 |
1 |
6 |
Matt Whalen |
Waverly |
7-09 |
1 |
-- |
Brian Shimchick |
Pawnee |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Chris Scarratt |
Streator St. Anthony |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Houston Gass |
Streator St. Anthony |
-- |
1 |
-- |
Logan Barnas |
Walnut Bureau Valley North |
-- |
1 |
Boys Long Jump 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
21-08 |
* |
1999 |
Ademola Adeniji , Springfield Washington |
Class 7A Boys: |
19-06.5 |
+ |
2002 |
Lacedrix Brown , Jacksonville ISD |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Terry Yelm |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
17-08.5 |
3 |
2 |
Isaac Morckel |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
17-04.75 |
3 |
3 |
Andre Berry |
Madison |
17-02.75 |
3 |
4 |
Wes Carlock |
Virginia |
16-08 |
3 |
5 |
Alex Baumgarten |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
16-07.75 |
3 |
6 |
Marcos Vega |
Rockdale |
16-07.5 |
1 |
7 |
Mike Witt |
Fisher |
16-03.75 |
2 |
8 |
Sam Reading |
Colchester West Prairie |
16-03 |
1 |
9 |
Ryan Schonert |
Sidell Jamaica |
16-01.5 |
2 |
9 |
TJ Roy |
Neoga |
16-01.5 |
3 |
11 |
Justin Martin |
Ottawa Deer Park |
16-01 |
2 |
12 |
Josh Crose |
Assumption Central A & M |
16-00.75 |
3 |
13 |
Justin Bursey |
Decatur Garfield Montessori |
15-10.75 |
1 |
14 |
Zach Woodbury |
Waterman Indian Creek |
15-10.5 |
2 |
15 |
Brent Loth |
Champaign St. Matthew |
15-09.5 |
3 |
16 |
Brandon Defreese |
Roanoke-Benson |
15-07.5 |
1 |
17 |
Zach Oquenda |
Henry-Senachwine |
15-05.75 |
1 |
18 |
Chris Coffey |
Glasford Illini Bluffs |
15-05.5 |
2 |
18 |
Matt Rosecrans |
Brimfield |
15-05.5 |
3 |
20 |
Alek Schoolman |
Milford St. Paul's |
15-04.25 |
3 |
20 |
Austin Rayborn |
Mt. Sterling Brown County |
15-04.25 |
3 |
22 |
Zach Wilke |
Galesburg Costa |
15-03.5 |
3 |
23 |
James Miller |
Avon |
15-02 |
2 |
24 |
Zac Gunning |
Easton Illini Central |
15-01.75 |
2 |
25 |
Eric Cooper |
Joliet Laraway |
15-00.5 |
1 |
26 |
Thad Swedman |
Kewanee Wethersfield |
15-00.25 |
1 |
27 |
Chris Young |
Rantoul St. Malachy |
15-00 |
2 |
28 |
David Kendziera |
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond |
14-09.75 |
1 |
29 |
Brennan Elsas |
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln |
14-08.5 |
1 |
30 |
Russell Duncan |
Tonica |
14-06.5 |
1 |
31 |
Keshawn Douglas |
Peoria Pleasant Valley |
14-06.25 |
2 |
32 |
Kenton Puetz |
Tonica |
14-06 |
1 |
33 |
George Sanders |
Bartonville Oak Grove West |
14-05.5 |
2 |
33 |
Karl Kempf |
Buffalo Grove St. Mary |
14-05.5 |
1 |
35 |
Braden Marten |
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell |
14-00 |
2 |
Boys Shot Put 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
54-03.5 |
* |
1996 |
Travis Clark , Mahomet-Seymour |
Class 7A Boys: |
45-08 |
+ |
1990 |
Brad Schluter, Judson Wienke (2006) |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Cody Bolen |
Hartsburg-Emden |
42-06 |
3 |
2 |
Ben Smith |
Cambridge JHS |
41-05.5 |
3 |
3 |
Jon Leikvoll |
Sparland Midland |
37-11.5 |
3 |
4 |
Zach Harman |
Easton Illini Central |
35-10 |
3 |
5 |
Austin Lavite |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
34-11 |
2 |
6 |
Jacob Dietrich |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
34-06.5 |
3 |
7 |
Joshua Maloney |
Mt. Prospect St. Emily |
34-04.5 |
1 |
8 |
Wade Mathis |
Stewardson-Strasburg |
34-04 |
3 |
9 |
Luke Martin |
Elmwood |
34-00 |
3 |
10 |
Dylan Shannon |
Bushnell-Prairie City |
33-09 |
3 |
11 |
Blake Hughes |
Homer Heritage |
33-06.5 |
1 |
12 |
Zontae Portis |
Lockport Fairmont |
33-06 |
1 |
13 |
Brandon Hybarger |
Altamont |
33-02 |
3 |
13 |
Jonathan Oberreiter |
Mt. Pulaski |
33-02 |
2 |
13 |
Matt Janes |
Springfield Christ the King |
33-02 |
3 |
16 |
Conner Builta |
Mansfield Blue Ridge JHS |
32-10.5 |
2 |
17 |
Braden Wherley |
Table Grove VIT |
32-02.25 |
3 |
18 |
Devin McWilliams |
Cerro Gordo |
32-00.25 |
2 |
19 |
Andrew Cox |
LaSalle Trinity Catholic |
31-10.5 |
1 |
20 |
Tyler Maxwell |
Colfax Ridgeview |
31-10 |
3 |
21 |
Logan Carr |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
31-00.25 |
1 |
22 |
Jed Powers |
Paris Crestwood |
31-00 |
2 |
22 |
Ryan Glasgow |
DeKalb St. Mary's |
31-00 |
1 |
24 |
Brandon Sparks |
Gifford |
30-11.5 |
2 |
25 |
Andy Krusz |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
30-10.5 |
1 |
26 |
Edward Dorsey |
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith |
30-09.5 |
2 |
27 |
Joe Biggs |
Princeton St. Louis |
30-08 |
1 |
27 |
Nate Roemer |
Streator Woodland |
30-08 |
1 |
29 |
Jake Tobin |
Joliet Union |
30-05 |
1 |
30 |
Joey Belcher |
Marquette Heights Georgetowne |
30-02.5 |
1 |
31 |
Anthony Yucus |
Ladd |
30-01 |
1 |
32 |
Devin Gonzales |
Princeville |
28-05 |
2 |
33 |
David Geers |
Carrollton GS |
27-06.5 |
2 |
34 |
Victor Hickman |
Leland |
27-02 |
2 |
-- |
Julius Byrd |
Peoria Roosevelt |
-- |
2 |
Boys Discus Throw 7th Boys |
AT Boys: |
183-06 |
* |
1996 |
Joe South , Blue Mound Meridian |
Class 7A Boys: |
159-06 |
+ |
2000 |
Kevin Bird , Potomac |
|
Finals |
|
Name |
School |
|
H |
1 |
Zach Harman |
Easton Illini Central |
128-01 |
3 |
2 |
Brodie Welker |
Lewistown Central |
115-06 |
3 |
3 |
David Geers |
Carrollton GS |
112-05 |
2 |
4 |
TJ Carter |
Delavan |
109-11 |
3 |
5 |
Gabe Tudor |
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul |
107-02 |
2 |
6 |
Kayden Guymon |
Carthage |
106-09 |
3 |
7 |
Sam Oltman |
Henry-Senachwine |
106-06 |
3 |
8 |
Mark Hendricks |
Altamont |
106-00 |
3 |
9 |
Matt Johnson |
Galva |
105-02 |
3 |
10 |
Jacob Dietrich |
Jacksonville Our Saviour |
97-02 |
2 |
11 |
Tyler Maxwell |
Colfax Ridgeview |
95-11 |
3 |
12 |
Travis McKay |
Milford |
94-07 |
2 |
13 |
Colby Walden |
Greenfield |
94-06 |
3 |
14 |
Zach Wilke |
Galesburg Costa |
92-11 |
2 |
15 |
Nick Duncan |
Peru Catholic School |
92-08 |
3 |
16 |
Jacob Light |
Peoria Limestone Walters |
92-04 |
1 |
17 |
Jonathan Oberreiter |
Mt. Pulaski |
90-08 |
3 |
18 |
Jarrad Kull |
Lowpoint-Washburn |
90-07 |
1 |
19 |
Austin Fiddes |
Peoria Hollis |
90-01 |
2 |
19 |
Nate Roemer |
Streator Woodland |
90-01 |
2 |
21 |
Matt Gunterman |
Pleasant Hill |
88-02 |
2 |
22 |
Nathan Elting |
Avon |
87-03 |
3 |
23 |
Zach Bradshaw |
Effingham St. Anthony |
87-01 |
1 |
24 |
Alec Dutton |
Catlin |
86-08 |
2 |
25 |
Logan Carr |
Royal Prairieview Ogden |
85-03 |
2 |
26 |
Ivan Harvell |
Waterman Indian Creek |
84-07 |
1 |
26 |
Mason Ohm |
Findlay Okaw Valley |
84-07 |
1 |
28 |
Cody Herbst |
Tremont |
83-03 |
3 |
29 |
Patrick Long |
Herscher JHS |
80-09 |
1 |
30 |
Jacob Lamothe-Mason |
Lincoln Carroll Catholic |
80-02 |
2 |
31 |
Brandon Sparks |
Gifford |
79-11 |
2 |
32 |
Andrew Maxwell |
Arthur |
75-10 |
1 |
33 |
Austin Brummel |
Hinckley |
71-02 |
1 |
34 |
Jesse Long |
Elwood |
69-11 |
1 |
35 |
Austin Granby |
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman |
67-11 |
1 |
36 |
Mack Carls |
Hinckley |
64-02 |
1 |
-- |
Adam Weidner |
Buda Bureau Valley South |
-- |
1 |