IESA Scholastic Bowl
2016 Class A Regional Champions/Sectional Matchups
Sectional A
@ Crescent City, Crescent City     (Host Info)
Host: Crescent City
Monday, May 2, 2016  4:30 PM
@ Crescent City, Crescent City , 600 South Street, Crescent City   Map
Regional 1 Palatine Quest
Regional 2 Dwight
Regional 3 Pontiac St. Mary's
Regional 4 Onarga Iroquois West
Sectional B
@ Wallace Grade School, Ottawa     (Host Info)
Host: Ottawa Wallace
Monday, May 2, 2016  4:30 PM
@ Wallace Grade School, Ottawa , 1463 N. 33rd Rd., Ottawa   Map
Regional 5 Millbrook
Regional 6 Amboy
Regional 7 Ottawa Wallace
Regional 8 Sparland Midland
Sectional C
@ Peoria Academy, Peoria     (Host Info)
Host: Peoria Academy
Monday, May 2, 2016  4:00 PM
@ Peoria Academy, Peoria , 2711 W. Willow Knolls Dr., Peoria   Map
Regional 9 Peoria Hollis
Regional 10 Peoria Academy
Regional 11 Peoria St. Jude
Regional 12 Colona
Sectional D
@ Next Generation School, Champaign     (Host Info)
Host: Champaign Next Generation
Monday, May 2, 2016  4:30 PM
@ Next Generation School, Champaign , 2521 Galen Dr., Champaign   Map
Regional 13 Fisher
Regional 14 Bismarck-Henning
Regional 15 Champaign Next Generation
Regional 16 Arthur
Sectional E
@ Epiphany Catholic School, Normal     (Host Info)
Host: Normal Epiphany
Monday, May 2, 2016  4:30 PM
@ Epiphany Catholic School, Normal , 1002 E. College Avenue, Normal   Map
Regional 17 Normal Metcalf
Regional 18 Washington St. Patrick
Regional 19 Morton Blessed Sacrament
Regional 20 Lincoln Carroll Catholic
Sectional F
@ Southeastern Jr/Sr. High School , Augusta     (Host Info)
Host: Augusta Southeastern
Monday, May 2, 2016  4:00 PM
@ Southeastern Jr/Sr. High School , Augusta , 90 West Green St. , Augusta   Map
Regional 21 Lewistown Central
Regional 22 Stronghurst West Central
Regional 23 Carthage
Regional 24 Jacksonville Our Saviour
Sectional G
@ St. Anthony Grade School, Effingham     (Host Info)
Host: Effingham St. Anthony
Monday, May 2, 2016  4:00 PM
@ St. Anthony Grade School, Effingham , 405 N. 2nd St., Effingham   Map
Regional 25 Palestine
Regional 26 West Salem
Regional 27 Effingham St. Anthony
Regional 28 Findlay Okaw Valley
Sectional H
@ Lincolnwood Jr/Sr High School, Raymond     (Host Info)
Host: Raymond Lincolnwood
Monday, May 2, 2016  4:00 PM
@ Lincolnwood Jr/Sr High School, Raymond , 507 N. Prairie, Raymond   Map
Regional 29 Macon Meridian
Regional 30 Springfield Our Savior's
Regional 31 Springfield Christ the King
Regional 32 Columbia ICS

Class History

From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association