2016 Class AA Regional Champions/Sectional Matchups
|
Sectional A
@ Barrington Station, Barrington
(Host Info)
|
Host: Barrington Station
Monday, May 2, 2016 4:00 PM
@ Barrington Station, Barrington
,
215 Eastern Ave, Barrington
|
Regional 1 |
Lindenhurst Millburn MS |
Regional 2 |
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North |
Regional 3 |
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright |
Regional 4 |
Barrington Station |
Sectional B
@ Humphrey Middle School, Bolingbrook
(Host Info)
|
Host: Bolingbrook Humphrey
Monday, May 2, 2016 4:30 PM
@ Humphrey Middle School, Bolingbrook
,
777 Falcon Ridge Way, Bolingbrook
|
Regional 5 |
Downers Grove O'Neill |
Regional 6 |
Homer Glen Homer |
Regional 7 |
New Lenox Martino |
Regional 8 |
Joliet Washington |
Sectional C
@ Coal City Middle School, Coal City
(Host Info)
|
Host: Coal City
Monday, May 2, 2016 4:00 PM
@ Coal City Middle School, Coal City
,
500 S. Carbon Hill Rd., Coal City
|
Regional 9 |
Rockford Marshall |
Regional 10 |
Channahon |
Regional 11 |
Spring Valley Kennedy |
Regional 12 |
Coal City |
Sectional D
@ James Hart Middle School, Homewood
(Host Info)
|
Host: Homewood Hart
Monday, May 2, 2016 4:30 PM
@ James Hart Middle School, Homewood
,
18220 Morgan, Homewood
|
Enter on Morgan Street side of the building. |
Regional 13 |
Homewood Hart |
Regional 14 |
Frankfort Hickory Creek |
Regional 15 |
Herscher Limestone |
Regional 16 |
Paxton-Buckley-Loda |
Sectional E
@ Germantown Hills Middle School, Germantown Hills
(Host Info)
|
Host: Germantown Hills
Monday, May 2, 2016 4:00 PM
@ Germantown Hills Middle School, Germantown Hills
,
103 Warrior Way, Germantown Hills
|
We will be entering the building at the main entrance #1 |
Regional 17 |
Germantown Hills |
Regional 18 |
Morton JHS |
Regional 19 |
Dunlap MS |
Regional 20 |
Macomb |
Sectional F
@ North Ridge Middle School, Danville
(Host Info)
|
Host: Danville North Ridge
Monday, May 2, 2016 4:30 PM
@ North Ridge Middle School, Danville
,
1619 N Jackson Street, Danville
|
Due to late dismissal at NRMS (3:50 p.m.) we ask that teams arrive at 4 pm. Concessions will be available. |
Regional 21 |
Champaign Franklin |
Regional 22 |
Sidell Salt Fork |
Regional 23 |
Charleston |
Regional 24 |
Robinson Nuttall |
Sectional G
@ Franklin Middle School, Springfield
(Host Info)
|
Host: Springfield Franklin
Monday, May 2, 2016 4:30 PM
@ Franklin Middle School, Springfield
,
1200 Outer Park Dr., Springfield
|
Regional 25 |
Bloomington JHS |
Regional 26 |
Maroa-Forsyth |
Regional 27 |
Springfield Franklin |
Regional 28 |
Rochester |
Sectional H
@ Pleasant Plains Middle School, Pleasant Plains
(Host Info)
|
Host: Pleasant Plains
Monday, May 2, 2016 4:30 PM
@ Pleasant Plains Middle School, Pleasant Plains
,
2455 N. Farmingdale Road, Pleasant Plains
|
Pleasant Plains Middle School is located behind Farmingdale Elementary School. |
Regional 29 |
Pleasant Plains |
Regional 30 |
Carlinville |
Regional 31 |
Hillsboro |
Regional 32 |
O'Fallon Carriel |
|
Class History
From 1989 to 1996 there was one class of Scholastic Bowl, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1997, our present classes.
How Class Split is Determined
|