Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2018 Boys Class Class 2A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Riley Newport 8 10:36.2 DeKalb Clinton Rosette 1
2 Akili Parekh 8 10:43.5 Chicago Latin School 2
3 Akram Alothman 8 10:53.1 Willowbrook Westview Hills 3
4 Benjamin Gibson 6 10:53.3 Chicago Latin School 4
5 Sam Bushert 8 10:56.0 El Paso-Gridley 5
6 Nicholas Sell 8 10:58.7 Dunlap Valley MS 6
7 Will Bendler 8 10:59.4 Shelbyville Moulton 7
8 Aidan Mackto 8 10:59.6 Lockport Oak Prairie 8
9 Ian Burke 8 10:59.9 Green Oaks Oak Grove (< 5)
10 Trey Sato 7 11:00.0 Round Lake Park (< 5)
11 Christian Provost 7 11:03.1 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 9
12 Henry Welsh 8 11:04.7 Dunlap Valley MS 10
13 Joshua Noll 8 11:04.8 Dunlap Valley MS 11
14 Isaac Crumrine 7 11:05.5 Riverton (< 5)
15 Jake Suchorabski 8 11:06.1 Lockport Oak Prairie 12
16 Nolan Lamoureux 6 11:06.2 Lockport Oak Prairie 13
17 Agner Marrero Torres 8 11:06.6 Beardstown MS 14
18 Angel Fernandez 8 11:06.8 DeKalb Clinton Rosette 15
19 Matthew Kotcher 8 11:07.0 Chicago Latin School 16
20 Rocco Biamonte 8 11:08.3 Lockport Oak Prairie 17
21 Niklas Polonowski 8 11:08.4 La Grange Gurrie 18
22 Charles Coleman 8 11:09.1 Chicago Latin School 19
23 Carson Lehman 7 11:10.0 Eureka (< 5)
24 Nelson Mitchell 6 11:13.8 Chicago Latin School 20
25 Riley Siwinski 8 11:14.9 Lockport Oak Prairie 21
26 Wesley Jackson 8 11:15.0 Robinson Nuttall 22
27 Tedros Berhorst 7 11:17.1 Quincy St. Peter (< 5)
28 Tommy Noonan 8 11:17.7 Willowbrook Westview Hills 23
29 Matthew Nielsen 8 11:18.6 Lockport Oak Prairie 24
30 Zach Powell 8 11:19.1 Pleasant Plains (< 5)
31 Matthew Gray 8 11:20.6 East Peoria Central (< 5)
32 Jaxon Gauthier 8 11:21.6 Lockport Oak Prairie 25
33 Carlo Lissuzzo 7 11:22.7 River Forest Roosevelt (< 5)
34 Nathan Dahl 8 11:23.0 Williamsville 26
35 Chris Ordon 8 11:23.1 Prospect Heights MacArthur 27
36 Braden Lane 8 11:23.2 Tolono Unity 28
37 Hayden Host 7 11:23.5 Channahon 29
38 Robert Berry 7 11:24.2 Prospect Heights MacArthur 30
39 Aiden Hu-Lowenthal 7 11:24.4 Chicago Latin School 31
40 Isaac Ruggieri 7 11:24.7 Tolono Unity 32
41 Jordan Norris 8 11:25.7 Chillicothe 33
42 Spencer Wilson 7 11:26.1 St. Joseph 34
43 Cole Kaether 8 11:26.9 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 35
44 Justice Provost 5 11:27.1 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 36
45 Carter Laureys 8 11:27.9 Mundelein West Oak (< 5)
46 Avery Glasgow 8 11:29.8 Williamsville 37
47 Aidan Hill 8 11:30.2 Elmhurst Visitation (< 5)
48 Joshua Dennis 7 11:30.9 Tremont (< 5)
49 Lucas Blumeyer 8 11:31.7 Mackinaw Dee-Mack (< 5)
50 Luke Ufheil 8 11:31.8 Germantown Hills (< 5)
51 Nicolai Martino 6 11:32.0 Winnebago (< 5)
52 Landon Provost 8 11:32.2 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 38
53 Cameron Shew 8 11:33.5 Robinson Nuttall 39
54 Payton Romersberger 8 11:33.9 El Paso-Gridley 40
55 Gage Sweckard 8 11:34.1 Mackinaw Dee-Mack (< 5)
56 Nino Fulbright 7 11:34.1 Rockford Marshall (< 5)
57 Austin McCleary 8 11:34.7 Johnsburg JHS 41
58 Matthew Bennett 7 11:35.2 Johnsburg JHS 42
59 Francesc Hernandez 8 11:35.7 Evanston Chute (< 5)
60 Harrison Moloney 8 11:37.2 Washington MS (< 5)
61 Gabe Ross 8 11:37.4 Mossville 43
62 Alex Maas 7 11:37.5 Heyworth 44
63 Grant Miller 8 11:37.6 Willowbrook Westview Hills 45
64 Haven Gronewold 7 11:37.8 Petersburg PORTA JHS 46
65 Aidan Lee 7 11:38.1 Pontiac JHS (< 5)
66 Gavin Carlson 7 11:39.1 Channahon 47
67 Teegan Browe 6 11:39.1 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 48
68 Logan Demling 7 11:39.2 Stanford Olympia 49
69 Sean Storer 8 11:39.3 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 50
70 Jack Willenborg 7 11:39.5 Pleasant Plains (< 5)
71 Coy McKibbon 8 11:39.6 Kewanee Wethersfield (< 5)
72 Peter Lara 7 11:39.7 Peoria Limestone Walters (< 5)
73 Chase Blanchard 8 11:40.1 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 51
74 Ryan Forlines 7 11:40.4 Shelbyville Moulton 52
75 Owen Kyhl 8 11:40.6 Chicago Sacred Heart (< 5)
76 Drew Mirabile 7 11:41.1 Williamsville 53
77 Nate Theiler 8 11:41.1 Germantown Hills (< 5)
78 Jake Martin 6 11:41.6 Farmington Central (< 5)
79 Dylan Schmidt 8 11:43.0 Johnsburg JHS 54
80 Aidan Collins 8 11:43.4 La Grange Gurrie 55
81 Ben Elwell 8 11:43.5 Metamora GS 56
82 Max Cryer 7 11:43.5 Sandwich 57
83 Wyatt Miller 8 11:43.5 Sandwich 58
84 Owen Mahaffey 8 11:44.1 Newton Jasper County 59
85 Eli Hoehn 8 11:44.2 Auburn JHS at Divernon (< 5)
86 Aaron Perez 8 11:45.4 Burr Ridge Gower (< 5)
87 Daniel Dzanda 8 11:45.5 Willowbrook Westview Hills 60
88 Adam Lacayo 8 11:45.5 Willowbrook Westview Hills 61
89 Reece Nowack 8 11:45.9 Chillicothe 62
90 Connor Stonequist 8 11:46.0 Prospect Heights MacArthur 63
91 Dominic Rome 6 11:46.3 Sandwich 64
92 Brant Adreon 8 11:46.5 Dunlap Valley MS 65
93 Brendan Graven 8 11:46.6 Tolono Unity 66
94 Carter Heinrich 8 11:47.7 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 67
95 Calvin Miller 8 11:48.2 Shelbyville Moulton 68
96 Carson Maroon 7 11:48.4 St. Joseph 69
97 Will Del Hierro 8 11:49.1 Chicago Latin School 70
98 Daniel Giacomini 8 11:49.2 Williamsville 71
99 Ryan Jackson 6 11:49.6 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 72
100 Holden Brazelton 6 11:50.0 St. Joseph 73
101 Kendrick Johnson 6 11:50.1 St. Joseph 74
102 Nate McKillop 7 11:50.8 Elmhurst Visitation (< 5)
103 Ryan Green 8 11:50.8 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 75
104 Maddox Dare 6 11:51.0 Stanford Olympia 76
105 Michael Conklin 8 11:51.6 Mossville 77
106 Ethan Berthoud 8 11:52.5 Johnsburg JHS 78
107 Reece Dusek 8 11:52.7 Peoria Limestone Walters (< 5)
108 Maks Washchuk 7 11:53.4 La Grange Gurrie 79
109 Nicholas Lansford 7 11:53.7 Dunlap Valley MS 80
110 Jack Morris 8 11:54.1 Dunlap Valley MS 81
111 Austin Wesley 7 11:54.8 Robinson Nuttall 82
112 Joseluis Gomez 8 11:56.3 Rock Falls (< 5)
113 Hudson Wills 8 11:57.1 Sandwich 83
114 Luke Etienne 8 11:57.4 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 84
115 Bryson Denney 7 11:57.7 Tolono Unity 85
116 Vincent Demma 7 11:58.3 Mokena (< 5)
117 Tj Supan 8 11:58.3 El Paso-Gridley 86
118 Leo Maupin 7 11:58.4 Monticello (< 5)
119 Kaden Parmley 8 11:58.6 Herscher Limestone (< 5)
120 Seth Jenkins 8 11:59.4 Stanford Olympia 87
121 Luis Zavala 8 11:59.4 Newton Jasper County 88
122 Trevor Cichon 6 11:59.4 Channahon 89
123 Reed Newcomb 7 12:00.2 El Paso-Gridley 90
124 Stephen Braun 7 12:00.5 Mossville 91
125 Dalton O'Neill 7 12:00.5 Tolono Unity 92
126 Braden Denning 8 12:01.1 Heyworth 93
127 Andrew Pavich 8 12:03.1 Beecher (< 5)
128 Demitrius Tate 8 12:03.1 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 94
129 Ben Rothe 7 12:03.5 Metamora GS 95
130 John Barrette 7 12:04.4 La Grange Gurrie 96
131 Gavin Tegeler 7 12:04.5 Teutopolis (< 5)
132 Joey Pieracci 8 12:05.3 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 97
133 Brendan Bachert 7 12:05.6 Tolono Unity 98
134 Zac Johnson 7 12:06.5 Island Lake Matthews (< 5)
135 Zachary Keedy 7 12:06.5 Stanford Olympia 99
136 Ryan Gayton 8 12:06.5 Beecher (< 5)
137 Josh Masko 8 12:07.2 Robinson Nuttall 100
138 Tyler Will 8 12:07.5 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 101
139 Kole Rigsby 7 12:07.7 El Paso-Gridley 102
140 Marc Gonzalez 7 12:07.7 Chillicothe 103
141 Drew Thurman 7 12:08.5 St. Joseph 104
142 Will Templeton 8 12:08.5 Paris Mayo (< 5)
143 Eli Hiatt 8 12:10.1 Marshall JHS (< 5)
144 Aaron Kozlowicz 7 12:10.7 Manhattan (< 5)
145 Micah Lind 8 12:11.1 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 105
146 Bryan Mandujano 8 12:11.1 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 106
147 Weston Forward 7 12:11.6 Rockford Christian (< 5)
148 William Mercure 5 12:13.0 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 107
149 Drake Howard 6 12:13.4 Taylorville JHS (< 5)
150 Luke Weber 7 12:14.1 Newton Jasper County 108
151 Dayton Beatty 8 12:14.2 Sandwich 109
152 Matthew Conroy 7 12:14.3 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 110
153 Rowan Musselman 7 12:14.8 St. Joseph 111
154 Grant Bennington 8 12:14.8 Metamora GS 112
155 Dean Witzig 7 12:14.9 El Paso-Gridley 113
156 Skyler Musgrove 8 12:16.2 Petersburg PORTA JHS 114
157 James Kennedy 8 12:16.2 Williamsville 115
158 Caleb Kies 7 12:16.3 Channahon 116
159 Emerson McGrath 6 12:17.2 Prospect Heights MacArthur 117
160 Brody Variano 6 12:17.8 Prospect Heights MacArthur 118
161 Aaron Andrade 8 12:18.1 Metamora GS 119
162 Carson Turner 7 12:18.6 La Grange Gurrie 120
163 Justin Zimmerman 5 12:19.4 Petersburg PORTA JHS 121
164 Jacob Barraza 6 12:19.9 DeKalb Clinton Rosette 122
165 Charlie Link 7 12:19.9 Prophetstown PLT (< 5)
166 Jaedon Thompson 8 12:20.0 Sandwich 123
167 Manny Arellano 8 12:20.5 Willowbrook Westview Hills 124
168 Matt Dixon 8 12:21.8 Williamsville 125
169 Bryan Gil 8 12:22.4 Beardstown MS 126
170 Dean O'Bryan 7 12:24.9 La Grange Gurrie 127
171 Matthew Barney 7 12:25.9 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 128
172 Brecken Fahrenkrug 7 12:26.5 Mossville 129
173 Duke Thompson 7 12:26.8 Robinson Nuttall 130
174 Bubka Carlson 7 12:26.9 Mossville 131
175 Derek Lopez 8 12:27.9 Beardstown MS 132
176 Alex Current 7 12:28.7 Mt. Zion (< 5)
177 Alex Lucas 7 12:29.1 Prospect Heights MacArthur 133
178 Daxton Trueblood 7 12:29.5 Petersburg PORTA JHS 134
179 Nolan Remole 6 12:29.9 Tolono Unity 135
180 Andrew Mischler 8 12:29.9 Metamora GS 136
181 Jared Hermann 8 12:30.8 Robinson Nuttall 137
182 Jackson Batt 8 12:32.2 Johnsburg JHS 138
183 Nate Harris 7 12:32.9 Burr Ridge Gower (< 5)
184 Landen Barfield 7 12:34.2 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (< 5)
185 Dawson Graves 7 12:34.9 Clinton (< 5)
186 Kolton Hunt 8 12:35.5 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 139
187 Kelton Logan 6 12:35.6 Shelbyville Moulton 140
188 Peter Sanchez 8 12:37.3 La Grange Gurrie 141
189 Jase Cook 5 12:38.1 Channahon 142
190 Michael Bagby 7 12:38.5 Stanford Olympia 143
191 Garrison Meyer 8 12:39.3 El Paso-Gridley 144
192 Brendan Fatheree 8 12:39.5 Girard North Mac (< 5)
193 Christian Liles 8 12:41.1 Williamsville 145
194 Evan Kempf 7 12:41.5 Mossville 146
195 Noah Boon 8 12:42.0 Johnsburg JHS 147
196 Brock Kellenberger 7 12:42.4 St. Joseph 148
197 Elijah Robb 7 12:42.5 Robinson Nuttall 149
198 Brock Probst 7 12:43.5 Newton Jasper County 150
199 Kai Hess 6 12:43.6 Channahon 151
200 James Fitzgibbons 8 12:43.8 Metamora GS 152
201 Clay Bergbower 8 12:44.0 Newton Jasper County 153
202 Toby Gallion 8 12:44.4 Petersburg PORTA JHS 154
203 Eimantas Bockus 7 12:44.7 Willowbrook Westview Hills 155
204 Andres Schropp 7 12:46.4 Prospect Heights MacArthur 156
205 Caden Clark 7 12:47.4 Stanford Olympia 157
206 Brayden Long 7 12:47.4 Chillicothe 158
207 Cooper Fairfield 6 12:47.6 Stanford Olympia 159
208 Ryan Tran 8 12:48.4 Dunlap Valley MS 160
209 Brady Bierbaum 7 12:50.1 Heyworth 161
210 Cody Cusac 8 12:50.9 Heyworth 162
211 Josefh Hernandez 6 12:51.6 Sandwich 163
212 Grady Ogden 6 12:52.3 Shelbyville Moulton 164
213 Will Nohren 5 12:52.8 Shelbyville Moulton 165
214 Karsten Olsen 7 12:56.4 DeKalb Clinton Rosette 166
215 Reece Fraikes 5 12:56.5 Chillicothe 167
216 Samuel Stamm 7 12:56.6 Metamora GS 168
217 Landon Johnson 6 13:00.1 Johnsburg JHS 169
218 Bryce Ratcliff 6 13:01.0 Chillicothe 170
219 Gage Reynolds 8 13:01.6 Newton Jasper County 171
220 Jackson Fatheree 8 13:02.0 Girard North Mac (< 5)
221 Austin Russow 8 13:06.7 Heyworth 172
222 Ben Street 8 13:12.7 Newton Jasper County 173
223 Ethan Trask 8 13:18.5 Heyworth 174
224 Daniel Ojeda 8 13:20.5 Beardstown MS 175
225 Nathaniel Roehrig 7 13:21.3 Heyworth 176
226 Andre Schermerhorn 7 13:23.9 DeKalb Clinton Rosette 177
227 Bryce Fuhrman 5 13:27.9 Channahon 178
228 Payton Langelett 6 13:29.0 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 179
229 Landon Wall 6 13:30.1 Mossville 180
230 Alex Davis 7 13:30.3 Chillicothe 181
231 Jack Nale 7 13:32.4 Petersburg PORTA JHS 182
232 Ian Wickens-Walther 6 13:38.2 DeKalb Clinton Rosette 183
233 Tucker Kull 6 13:39.1 Shelbyville Moulton 184
234 Christopher Thunder 6 13:47.7 DeKalb Clinton Rosette 185
235 Quincy Stuhmer 7 14:02.6 Petersburg PORTA JHS 186
236 Darren Lopez 6 14:51.3 Beardstown MS 187
237 Andy Tracy 8 14:53.0 Beardstown MS 188
238 Marcos Lopez 6 14:58.2 Beardstown MS 189


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association