Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Team Results
2018 Boys Class Class 2A
Place School Score 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th
1 Chicago Latin School 61 2 4 16 19 20 31 70
  Akili Parekh, Benjamin Gibson, Matthew Kotcher, Charles Coleman, Nelson Mitchell, Aiden Hu-Lowenthal, Will Del Hierro
2 Lockport Oak Prairie 71 8 12 13 17 21 24 25
  Aidan Mackto, Jake Suchorabski, Nolan Lamoureux, Rocco Biamonte, Riley Siwinski, Matthew Nielsen, Jaxon Gauthier
3 Dunlap Valley MS 172 6 10 11 65 80 81 160
  Nicholas Sell, Henry Welsh, Joshua Noll, Brant Adreon, Nicholas Lansford, Jack Morris, Ryan Tran
4 Willowbrook Westview Hills 192 3 23 45 60 61 124 155
  Akram Alothman, Tommy Noonan, Grant Miller, Daniel Dzanda, Adam Lacayo, Manny Arellano, Eimantas Bockus
5 Kankakee Bishop McNamara 200 9 36 38 50 67 139 179
  Christian Provost, Justice Provost, Landon Provost, Sean Storer, Carter Heinrich, Kolton Hunt, Payton Langelett
6 Williamsville 302 26 37 53 71 115 125 145
  Nathan Dahl, Avery Glasgow, Drew Mirabile, Daniel Giacomini, James Kennedy, Matt Dixon, Christian Liles
7 Tolono Unity 303 28 32 66 85 92 98 135
  Braden Lane, Isaac Ruggieri, Brendan Graven, Bryson Denney, Dalton O'Neill, Brendan Bachert, Nolan Remole
8 El Paso-Gridley 323 5 40 86 90 102 113 144
  Sam Bushert, Payton Romersberger, Tj Supan, Reed Newcomb, Kole Rigsby, Dean Witzig, Garrison Meyer
9 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 343 48 51 72 75 97 110 128
  Teegan Browe, Chase Blanchard, Ryan Jackson, Ryan Green, Joey Pieracci, Matthew Conroy, Matthew Barney
10 Johnsburg JHS 353 41 42 54 78 138 147 169
  Austin McCleary, Matthew Bennett, Dylan Schmidt, Ethan Berthoud, Jackson Batt, Noah Boon, Landon Johnson
11 St. Joseph 354 34 69 73 74 104 111 148
  Spencer Wilson, Carson Maroon, Holden Brazelton, Kendrick Johnson, Drew Thurman, Rowan Musselman, Brock Kellenberger
12 Prospect Heights MacArthur 355 27 30 63 117 118 133 156
  Chris Ordon, Robert Berry, Connor Stonequist, Emerson McGrath, Brody Variano, Alex Lucas, Andres Schropp
13 La Grange Gurrie 368 18 55 79 96 120 127 141
  Niklas Polonowski, Aidan Collins, Maks Washchuk, John Barrette, Carson Turner, Dean O'Bryan, Peter Sanchez
14 Sandwich 371 57 58 64 83 109 123 163
  Max Cryer, Wyatt Miller, Dominic Rome, Hudson Wills, Dayton Beatty, Jaedon Thompson, Josefh Hernandez
15 Robinson Nuttall 373 22 39 82 100 130 137 149
  Wesley Jackson, Cameron Shew, Austin Wesley, Josh Masko, Duke Thompson, Jared Hermann, Elijah Robb
16 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 419 35 84 94 101 105 106 107
  Cole Kaether, Luke Etienne, Demitrius Tate, Tyler Will, Micah Lind, Bryan Mandujano, William Mercure
17 Channahon 423 29 47 89 116 142 151 178
  Hayden Host, Gavin Carlson, Trevor Cichon, Caleb Kies, Jase Cook, Kai Hess, Bryce Fuhrman
18 Shelbyville Moulton 431 7 52 68 140 164 165 184
  Will Bendler, Ryan Forlines, Calvin Miller, Kelton Logan, Grady Ogden, Will Nohren, Tucker Kull
19 Stanford Olympia 454 49 76 87 99 143 157 159
  Logan Demling, Maddox Dare, Seth Jenkins, Zachary Keedy, Michael Bagby, Caden Clark, Cooper Fairfield
20 Mossville 471 43 77 91 129 131 146 180
  Gabe Ross, Michael Conklin, Stephen Braun, Brecken Fahrenkrug, Bubka Carlson, Evan Kempf, Landon Wall
21 DeKalb Clinton Rosette 481 1 15 122 166 177 183 185
  Riley Newport, Angel Fernandez, Jacob Barraza, Karsten Olsen, Andre Schermerhorn, Ian Wickens-Walther, Christopher Thunder
22 Metamora GS 518 56 95 112 119 136 152 168
  Ben Elwell, Ben Rothe, Grant Bennington, Aaron Andrade, Andrew Mischler, James Fitzgibbons, Samuel Stamm
23 Chillicothe 523 33 62 103 158 167 170 181
  Jordan Norris, Reece Nowack, Marc Gonzalez, Brayden Long, Reece Fraikes, Bryce Ratcliff, Alex Davis
24 Newton Jasper County 558 59 88 108 150 153 171 173
  Owen Mahaffey, Luis Zavala, Luke Weber, Brock Probst, Clay Bergbower, Gage Reynolds, Ben Street
25 Petersburg PORTA JHS 569 46 114 121 134 154 182 186
  Haven Gronewold, Skyler Musgrove, Justin Zimmerman, Daxton Trueblood, Toby Gallion, Jack Nale, Quincy Stuhmer
26 Heyworth 632 44 93 161 162 172 174 176
  Alex Maas, Braden Denning, Brady Bierbaum, Cody Cusac, Austin Russow, Ethan Trask, Nathaniel Roehrig
27 Beardstown MS 634 14 126 132 175 187 188 189
  Agner Marrero Torres, Bryan Gil, Derek Lopez, Daniel Ojeda, Darren Lopez, Andy Tracy, Marcos Lopez


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association