Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2018 Boys Class Class 3A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Mario Torres 8 10:30.2 Wheeling London (< 5)
2 Quintin Lowe 8 10:36.3 Batavia Rotolo 1
3 Josh Weeks 7 10:39.6 Morton JHS 2
4 Zachary Balzer 8 10:43.4 Minooka 3
5 Anthony Fornelli 8 10:44.1 Batavia Rotolo 4
6 Kurt Kreis 8 10:44.7 New Lenox Martino 5
7 Yonas Wuthrich 7 10:46.1 Morton JHS 6
8 Mitchell Burgin 8 10:47.2 Chatham Glenwood 7
9 Owen Billie 8 10:48.8 Batavia Rotolo 8
10 Caleb Levy 8 10:53.9 Gurnee Woodland 9
11 Noel Velasquez 8 10:54.1 Oswego Plank (< 5)
12 Jackson Albanese 8 10:54.7 McHenry Parkland 10
13 Dayton Murphy 7 10:55.3 Crystal Lake Lundahl (< 5)
14 Karson Hollander 8 10:55.8 Crystal Lake Bernotas (< 5)
15 Gage Williams 8 10:55.9 Mahomet-Seymour 11
16 Garrett Lundgren 7 10:56.0 Oak Park Julian (< 5)
17 Gabe Difanis 8 10:56.1 Mahomet-Seymour 12
18 Eric Barajas 8 10:56.3 Beach Park (< 5)
19 Tyler Wengronowitz 8 10:56.8 Arlington Heights South 13
20 Nolan Sams 8 10:56.9 New Lenox Martino 14
21 Harrison Taylor 8 10:57.5 Bloomington Evans (< 5)
22 Connor Lebeau 8 10:58.3 New Lenox Martino 15
23 Gerry Cushing 8 10:58.6 Frankfort Summit Hill (< 5)
24 Ben Rocks 8 10:58.9 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 16
25 Tyler Chapman 8 10:59.7 Normal Kingsley 17
26 Will Gabrione 8 11:00.3 Arlington Heights Thomas 18
27 Sky Riddle 8 11:00.7 Normal Kingsley 19
28 Isaiah Davis 8 11:03.1 Bourbonnais UGC 20
29 Tyler Gehl 8 11:03.8 Geneseo MS (< 5)
30 Alex Ebel 8 11:04.8 Batavia Rotolo 21
31 Brandt Henderson 8 11:08.8 Normal Kingsley 22
32 Jackson Gilbert 8 11:09.3 Urbana MS (< 5)
33 Zander Davidson 8 11:09.9 Jacksonville MS 23
34 Evan Nosek 6 11:10.5 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter (< 5)
35 Adam Koury 8 11:10.6 Arlington Heights South 24
36 Jack Berman 8 11:11.1 Arlington Heights South 25
37 Josh Pugh 8 11:11.1 Yorkville 26
38 Griffin Roegge 8 11:12.3 Jacksonville MS 27
39 Jack Roberts 8 11:12.7 Frankfort Summit Hill (< 5)
40 Owen Gruben 8 11:14.1 Edwardsville Lincoln (< 5)
41 Max Rowe 7 11:14.7 Yorkville 28
42 Brady Nelson 8 11:15.0 Oswego Traughber 29
43 Daniel O'Connell 8 11:15.8 Arlington Heights South 30
44 Cooper Carson 8 11:16.4 Champaign Edison 31
45 Jack Bank 8 11:16.8 Arlington Heights Thomas 32
46 Connor Woodin 7 11:17.2 Buffalo Grove Cooper (< 5)
47 Lleyton Turk 8 11:17.5 Chatham Glenwood 33
48 Brady O'Hern 7 11:17.6 Barrington Prairie 34
49 Nick Cozzi 6 11:17.6 Buffalo Grove Cooper (< 5)
50 Ben Resar 8 11:17.8 Morris GS (< 5)
51 Mitchell McAnally 8 11:18.0 Mahomet-Seymour 35
52 M.J. Ward 8 11:18.0 Barrington Prairie 36
53 Luke Grubbs 7 11:18.6 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 37
54 Parker Nold 8 11:18.7 Aurora Bednarcik (< 5)
55 Brady O'Connor 8 11:19.3 Oak Park Brooks (< 5)
56 A.J. Vanvuren 8 11:19.5 Barrington Prairie 38
57 Ayden Jenkins 7 11:19.5 Aurora Herget (< 5)
58 Benjamin Paugys 8 11:20.4 Minooka 39
59 Marcellus Mines 7 11:20.7 Joliet Washington (< 5)
60 Anthony Donald 7 11:21.2 Springfield Franklin (< 5)
61 Romeo Grembowicz 8 11:22.2 Shorewood Troy (< 5)
62 Eli Morsch 8 11:23.2 Chatham Glenwood 40
63 Jonest Eisfelder 8 11:24.4 Jacksonville MS 41
64 Payton Wendell 8 11:24.8 Champaign Jefferson (< 5)
65 Matthew Rempert 8 11:25.0 Batavia Rotolo 42
66 Dominic Serio 6 11:25.8 Aurora Herget (< 5)
67 Cohin Gilligan 7 11:26.0 Woodridge Jefferson 43
68 Sachit Muduli 7 11:26.1 Normal Kingsley 44
69 Cooper Sweet 8 11:26.2 Champaign Edison 45
70 Samuel Froum 6 11:26.9 Evanston Haven 46
71 Drew Verenski 8 11:27.2 Chatham Glenwood 47
72 Devin Smith 8 11:27.3 New Lenox Martino 48
73 Noah Munson 7 11:27.4 Minooka 49
74 Colton Faulkner 8 11:27.5 Cary (< 5)
75 Jacob Gladstone 6 11:27.8 Dunlap MS 50
76 Aiden Mohr 8 11:28.2 Dunlap MS 51
77 Jacob Pool 8 11:29.0 Jacksonville MS 52
78 Brett Kersemeier 8 11:29.1 Arlington Heights Thomas 53
79 Cale Smith 8 11:29.1 Decatur Jefferson (< 5)
80 Tyler Lieu 8 11:29.3 Arlington Heights Thomas 54
81 Jeremy Leigh 8 11:29.6 Arlington Heights South 55
82 Froy Alonso 8 11:29.8 Arlington Heights Thomas 56
83 Brody Bailey 7 11:29.9 Morton JHS 57
84 Braden Hoff 6 11:30.2 New Lenox Martino 58
85 Ross Horn 8 11:30.4 New Lenox Martino 59
86 Samuel Blascyk 7 11:31.4 Dunlap MS 60
87 Miles Granjean 8 11:31.7 Evanston Haven 61
88 Philip Cupial 5 11:31.9 Woodridge Jefferson 62
89 Kimi Vesely 7 11:32.2 Gurnee Woodland 63
90 Anthony Sementa 8 11:32.2 Round Lake MS (< 5)
91 Jake Herrin 8 11:32.5 Chatham Glenwood 64
92 Mohamadhussein Almousawi 7 11:32.6 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 65
93 Colton Rekus 7 11:32.7 Dunlap MS 66
94 Parker Ruder 7 11:33.2 Pekin Broadmoor (< 5)
95 Jack Kelinschmit 7 11:33.3 Evanston Haven 67
96 Aiden Brobst 7 11:33.6 Freeport (< 5)
97 Diego Montes 8 11:33.9 McHenry Parkland 68
98 Alan Nightingale 8 11:34.0 Moline Wilson (< 5)
99 Alex Mercer 8 11:34.3 Champaign Edison 69
100 Mitchell Hayes 7 11:34.3 Normal Kingsley 70
101 Ben McLaughlin 7 11:34.6 New Lenox Martino 71
102 Jaden Gutierrez 7 11:34.7 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 72
103 Jett Breed 8 11:35.0 Oswego Traughber 73
104 Braylon Overton 8 11:35.2 Jacksonville MS 74
105 Adonai Yopps 7 11:35.3 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 75
106 Brayden Bock 8 11:35.4 Dixon Reagan 76
107 Max Martinez 8 11:35.5 Galesburg Churchill (< 5)
108 Dane Ivancevic 8 11:35.5 Flossmoor Parker 77
109 Liam Anderson 7 11:35.9 Minooka 78
110 Charlie Blackmer 7 11:35.9 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 79
111 Jack Duffer 6 11:35.9 Arlington Heights South 80
112 Thomas Polen 8 11:36.4 Lemont Old Quarry (< 5)
113 Owen Skoraczewski 7 11:36.9 Gurnee Woodland 81
114 Kellen Leifheit 8 11:37.2 Jacksonville MS 82
115 Aiden Rybialek 8 11:38.0 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 83
116 Hayden Grotelueschen 8 11:38.6 Mahomet-Seymour 84
117 Nicky Yaros 6 11:39.3 Normal Chiddix (< 5)
118 Benjamin Munoz-Ripley 7 11:39.5 Sterling Challand 85
119 Nolan Wood 7 11:40.0 Yorkville 86
120 Josh Poeschel 7 11:40.4 Woodridge Jefferson 87
121 Jacob Moerman 8 11:40.4 Homer Glen Homer (< 5)
122 Brett Bell 7 11:41.2 Minooka 88
123 Colin Vetor 8 11:41.5 New Lenox Liberty 89
124 David Valkanov 7 11:42.0 Oswego Traughber 90
125 Bennett Reich 8 11:42.5 Flossmoor Parker 91
126 Diego Campos 7 11:42.8 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 92
127 John Hockenberry 7 11:42.9 Flossmoor Parker 93
128 Aidan Fraas 8 11:43.9 Jacksonville MS 94
129 Owen Button 8 11:44.0 Dunlap MS 95
130 Shachar Barkalifa 8 11:44.2 Champaign Edison 96
131 Jack Kusmerz 6 11:44.3 Barrington Prairie 97
132 Doug Martin 7 11:44.9 McHenry Parkland 98
133 Charlie Serrahn 7 11:44.9 Dunlap MS 99
134 Blaze Norton 7 11:45.1 Moline John Deere (< 5)
135 Jake Linck 8 11:45.4 Antioch 100
136 John Vagnoni 7 11:46.0 Grayslake (< 5)
137 Christian Taylor 8 11:46.1 Lake Villa Palombi (< 5)
138 Paul Migas 7 11:46.2 Antioch 101
139 Nicholas Paugys 8 11:46.5 Minooka 102
140 Joshua Wilson 8 11:46.6 Champaign Edison 103
141 Brydon North 8 11:46.7 Minooka 104
142 Ryan Moats 7 11:47.1 Gurnee Woodland 105
143 Aiden Belsly 8 11:47.1 Morton JHS 106
144 Tyler Clark 6 11:47.3 Mahomet-Seymour 107
145 John Lampley 8 11:47.3 Flossmoor Parker 108
146 Ebenezer Gideon 7 11:47.4 Bourbonnais UGC 109
147 Israel Grande 8 11:47.4 Sterling Challand 110
148 Derek Lucier 7 11:47.5 Antioch 111
149 Fynn Bright 7 11:47.8 Champaign Edison 112
150 Aaron Wynn 8 11:48.0 Yorkville 113
151 Carter Smott 8 11:48.1 Woodridge Jefferson 114
152 Mateo Calderon 8 11:49.5 Chatham Glenwood 115
153 Kamsiyochukwu Ifeajukwu 6 11:50.0 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 116
154 Avery Erickson 6 11:50.3 Barrington Prairie 117
155 Mateo Vasquez 8 11:50.4 Sterling Challand 118
156 Jeremiah Lanum 7 11:51.1 Bourbonnais UGC 119
157 Anthony Elstner 8 11:51.1 New Lenox Liberty 120
158 Quin Maloney 8 11:51.5 Antioch 121
159 Finn Randolph 7 11:52.8 Mahomet-Seymour 122
160 Luke Ng 8 11:53.4 Evanston Haven 123
161 Omar Chapparo 8 11:53.4 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 124
162 Sam Deweerdt 8 11:53.7 Barrington Prairie 125
163 Xavier Garriques 6 11:54.4 Lake Forest Deer Path (< 5)
164 Chase Sauder 8 11:54.6 Morton JHS 126
165 Dale Johnson 7 11:55.0 Sterling Challand 127
166 Will Kroener 8 11:55.6 Oswego Traughber 128
167 River Wrischnik 8 11:55.9 Alton (< 5)
168 Noah Cedergren 7 11:56.0 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 129
169 Aidan Knappstein 8 11:56.2 Lake Zurich North (< 5)
170 Jacob Aseltine 7 11:56.4 Batavia Rotolo 130
171 Justin Faleczyk 8 11:56.5 Frankfort Hickory Creek (< 5)
172 Zach Russo 8 11:56.8 Yorkville 131
173 Ty Rassmussen 8 11:57.0 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 132
174 Dillan Black 8 11:57.1 Yorkville 133
175 Ryan Shomaker 8 11:57.4 Barrington Prairie 134
176 Ben Whaley 8 11:57.5 Yorkville 135
177 Ryan Kalaway 6 11:57.6 Arlington Heights South 136
178 Damien Beck 8 11:58.2 Dixon Reagan 137
179 Parker Sena 8 11:58.2 Arlington Heights Thomas 138
180 Joshua Moore 8 11:58.4 Flossmoor Parker 139
181 Mark Duenas 8 11:58.8 Woodstock Northwood (< 5)
182 Henry O'Malley 7 11:59.8 Evanston Haven 140
183 Allan Chehin 8 11:59.9 Woodridge Jefferson 141
184 Braden Cox 8 12:00.3 Dunlap MS 142
185 Damarion Best 7 12:00.8 Flossmoor Parker 143
186 Grant Tretter 8 12:02.3 Chatham Glenwood 144
187 Connor Pham 8 12:02.5 Sterling Challand 145
188 Logan Sourile 8 12:03.7 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 146
189 Drew Patterson 6 12:03.8 Normal Kingsley 147
190 Thomas Holcomb 8 12:05.4 Sterling Challand 148
191 Eli Bach 7 12:05.6 New Lenox Liberty 149
192 William Auwles 8 12:05.8 Sterling Challand 150
193 Caleb Emricson 7 12:06.0 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 151
194 Jason Zinke 8 12:07.2 Dixon Reagan 152
195 Dallas Randall 8 12:07.9 Oswego Traughber 153
196 Colin Knowles 7 12:08.3 Batavia Rotolo 154
197 Jack Wojcik 8 12:09.2 New Lenox Liberty 155
198 Kyler Pralle 8 12:09.3 Bourbonnais UGC 156
199 Spencer Vincent 8 12:11.4 Normal Kingsley 157
200 Ethan Piper 6 12:11.5 Bourbonnais UGC 158
201 Marcus Simpson 8 12:11.9 Dixon Reagan 159
202 Anthony Greco 7 12:12.7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 160
203 Cole Boatman 7 12:14.9 Springfield Franklin (< 5)
204 Ryan Stiglic 6 12:15.2 New Lenox Liberty 161
205 Jack Elkinton 7 12:17.3 Gurnee Woodland 162
206 Asa Gaspar 8 12:18.1 Woodridge Jefferson 163
207 Leo Romanon 7 12:18.6 Evanston Haven 164
208 Kash Goranson 6 12:18.9 Bourbonnais UGC 165
209 Michael Stock 8 12:19.1 Morton JHS 166
210 Gus Zillman 6 12:19.3 Flossmoor Parker 167
211 Justin Adrowski 8 12:19.6 Arlington Heights Thomas 168
212 Nick Bonn 8 12:20.4 Champaign Edison 169
213 Rayaan Ahmed 8 12:22.2 McHenry Parkland 170
214 Ignacio Escamilla 6 12:23.6 Bolingbrook Jane Addams 171
215 Mikiah Jones 7 12:24.8 Mahomet-Seymour 172
216 Ayden Steelman 8 12:25.8 Bourbonnais UGC 173
217 David Rzepa 8 12:26.1 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 174
218 Bradley Stratton 6 12:28.0 Oswego Traughber 175
219 Cole Amelse 8 12:28.3 McHenry Parkland 176
220 Owen Brooks 8 12:29.7 Dixon Reagan 177
221 Aaron Conderman 6 12:30.0 Dixon Reagan 178
222 Martin Cohen 6 12:34.1 Antioch 179
223 Ryan Seddon 7 12:35.7 New Lenox Liberty 180
224 Zach Zuzzio 7 12:36.5 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 181
225 Demetri Poulos 8 12:36.8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 182
226 Braeden Bohannon 8 12:41.7 McHenry Parkland 183
227 Cade Hey 7 12:43.3 Dixon Reagan 184
228 Austin Loyd 8 12:45.8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 185
229 Anthony Martorano 7 12:45.8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 186
230 Nathan Valdez 8 12:46.0 Antioch 187
231 Liam Wiley 7 12:47.8 Gurnee Woodland 188
232 Aidan Thomson 7 12:48.3 Evanston Haven 189
233 Jonathan Venouziou 6 12:48.9 Woodridge Jefferson 190
234 Dane Hagen 8 12:52.5 New Lenox Liberty 191
235 Kyler Hartter 8 12:58.4 Morton JHS 192
236 Jake Pankau 7 13:02.7 Antioch 193
237 Kyle Lindquist 8 13:03.2 McHenry Parkland 194
238 Harold Hunley III 8 13:06.7 Matteson Colin Powell (< 5)
239 Ryan Phariss 8 13:10.4 Gurnee Woodland 195
240 Noah McIntyre 8 13:12.9 Oswego Traughber 196


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association