Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2018 Girls Class Class 3A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Alexandra Reinhart 8 11:18.1 Normal Parkside 1
2 Gabriella Moreman 7 11:31.0 Danville North Ridge (< 5)
3 Olivia Kunio 7 11:35.0 Aurora Herget (< 5)
4 Alex Stewart 8 11:35.6 Yorkville 2
5 Kaitlyn Gresik 7 11:36.8 Oswego Plank (< 5)
6 Ali Ince 7 11:39.1 Normal Kingsley 3
7 Rose Sheridan 8 11:39.9 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 4
8 Ava Gorrie 7 11:43.2 Chatham Glenwood 5
9 Lillian Ginsberg 7 11:44.9 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 6
10 Gabrielle Kics 8 11:46.1 Minooka 7
11 Riley Knoyle 8 11:48.6 Edwardsville Lincoln (< 5)
12 Kendra Martin 8 11:49.2 Minooka 8
13 Ava Paoletti 8 11:49.7 New Lenox Martino 9
14 Annie Ferrero 8 11:50.4 Crystal Lake Bernotas 10
15 Audra Soderlind 8 11:52.0 Oswego Traughber 11
16 Ava Thomas 8 11:52.7 Batavia Rotolo 12
17 Brenda Torres 8 11:53.0 Wheeling Holmes (< 5)
18 Naima Douglas 7 11:53.6 Flossmoor Parker 13
19 Gabriella McCollom 8 11:53.7 Minooka 14
20 Makenna Edwards 8 11:53.7 Yorkville 15
21 Erin Jenkins 8 11:54.0 Normal Parkside 16
22 Ella Maldonado 8 11:54.6 New Lenox Martino 17
23 Hadley Ferrero 6 11:56.8 Crystal Lake Bernotas 18
24 Kate Woodland 8 11:58.0 Arlington Heights South 19
25 Arlie Akers 7 11:58.4 Morton JHS 20
26 Carolina Gallegos 6 11:59.5 Minooka 21
27 Rachel Karceski 8 12:02.2 Minooka 22
28 Stella Davis 6 12:03.8 Evanston Haven 23
29 Cameron Kalaway 8 12:04.4 Arlington Heights South 24
30 Abbie Gleason 7 12:04.8 Dunlap MS 25
31 Emma Fricano 7 12:05.0 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 26
32 Nancy Flais 7 12:05.7 New Lenox Martino 27
33 Alexia Pecora 8 12:06.6 Belvidere Central (< 5)
34 Mary Fornelli 6 12:07.5 Batavia Rotolo 28
35 Brooke Silbernagel 8 12:10.2 Batavia Rotolo 29
36 Ava Ahrens 7 12:10.9 Batavia Rotolo 30
37 Jaylynn Riley 8 12:11.0 Pekin Broadmoor 31
38 Kate Robertson 6 12:11.8 Dunlap MS 32
39 Jenna Kerr 8 12:14.8 Barrington Station 33
40 Saniya Mathew 8 12:15.4 Dunlap MS 34
41 Sara Armstrong 7 12:16.3 Gurnee Woodland 35
42 Carly Wilcoxen 8 12:16.3 Chatham Glenwood 36
43 Salma Khalil 6 12:16.4 Dunlap MS 37
44 Tori Lopez 8 12:16.5 Aurora Herget (< 5)
45 Ava Boyd 7 12:16.6 Mahomet-Seymour 38
46 Elise Destasio 7 12:16.8 Chatham Glenwood 39
47 Maja Wegrowski 8 12:16.8 Wheeling London (< 5)
48 Kate Martin 7 12:16.8 New Lenox Martino 40
49 Shea Martin 8 12:17.1 New Lenox Martino 41
50 Jessie Ozzauto 8 12:17.3 Algonquin Heineman (< 5)
51 Sophia Marasco 8 12:17.6 Oswego Traughber 42
52 Ava Starkey 8 12:18.0 Normal Parkside 43
53 Ella Scott 8 12:18.3 Mahomet-Seymour 44
54 Alyssa Molinaro 7 12:18.6 Barrington Prairie 45
55 Kaitlin Skelton 7 12:19.5 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 46
56 Monica Skibicki 8 12:19.9 Homer Glen Homer 47
57 Sophia Miller 8 12:21.0 Minooka 48
58 Alex Meyers 8 12:21.0 Quincy (< 5)
59 Emma Olson 8 12:21.3 New Lenox Martino 49
60 Emma Smith 7 12:21.7 Dixon Reagan 50
61 Taya Zimmerman 8 12:22.9 Dunlap MS 51
62 Ella Gutierrez 8 12:25.2 Evanston Haven 52
63 Eve Whitlow 6 12:25.8 Normal Parkside 53
64 Kaylin Klutcharch 7 12:26.3 Homer Glen Homer 54
65 Alyssa Flood 6 12:26.7 Homer Glen Homer 55
66 Brooke Johnston 8 12:26.7 Lake Zurich North (< 5)
67 Lizzy Horton 8 12:26.9 Normal Kingsley 56
68 Lenny Sterritt 7 12:27.1 Oak Park Julian (< 5)
69 Hailey Erickson 8 12:27.3 Arlington Heights South 57
70 Scout Storms 6 12:27.5 Barrington Station 58
71 Kayla Shea 8 12:28.2 Homer Glen Homer 59
72 Brooklynn Sweikar 7 12:28.7 Champaign Jefferson (< 5)
73 Emma Wyman 7 12:29.2 Jacksonville MS (< 5)
74 Anna Dunne 8 12:29.4 Normal Kingsley 60
75 Liliana Bednarek 8 12:30.2 Batavia Rotolo 61
76 Hope Ferrero 7 12:30.8 Crystal Lake Bernotas 62
77 Allison Gonnella 8 12:31.5 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter (< 5)
78 Ashleigh Horton 8 12:31.5 Normal Parkside 63
79 Addie Snoeyink 7 12:32.0 Normal Kingsley 64
80 Reina Hill 8 12:32.0 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North (< 5)
81 Kate Soderlind 7 12:32.4 Oswego Traughber 65
82 Durbin Thomas 8 12:33.0 Mahomet-Seymour 66
83 Rachel Ackerman 8 12:34.1 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 67
84 Katie Melzer 8 12:34.5 Yorkville 68
85 Rylee Lydon 8 12:34.8 Crystal Lake Beardsley (< 5)
86 Anna Todd 8 12:35.4 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 69
87 Sydney Lukancic 7 12:35.7 Shorewood Troy (< 5)
88 Maura Hanrahan 7 12:36.2 Frankfort Hickory Creek 70
89 Hannah Miller 8 12:36.2 Homer Glen Homer 71
90 Casey Kittridge 7 12:36.2 Lemont Old Quarry (< 5)
91 Abigail Tudeen 6 12:36.6 Dunlap MS 72
92 Hannah Laubach 8 12:37.4 Lake Zurich North (< 5)
93 Grace Mullin 7 12:37.9 Flossmoor Parker 73
94 Caroline Schoen 8 12:38.0 Flossmoor Parker 74
95 Megan Metz 8 12:39.1 Normal Kingsley 75
96 Elizabeth Cardwell 6 12:39.1 Shorewood Troy (< 5)
97 Katelyn Lehnen 6 12:39.4 Chatham Glenwood 76
98 Brooke Brown 8 12:39.5 Barrington Station 77
99 Margo McGormley 7 12:39.7 Libertyville Highland MS (< 5)
100 Jane Lynch 6 12:39.7 Evanston Haven 78
101 Michelle Gasmund 8 12:40.5 Rockford Flinn (< 5)
102 Lydia Gurnsey 7 12:40.8 Chatham Glenwood 79
103 Kristen Opperman 7 12:41.4 Buffalo Grove Cooper (< 5)
104 Nora Fordham 7 12:42.2 Dixon Reagan 80
105 Raegan Kaeb 8 12:42.4 Bloomington JHS (< 5)
106 Alexis Wasserberg 8 12:42.7 Yorkville 81
107 Kylie Lamonto 7 12:43.0 Frankfort Hickory Creek 82
108 Isabella Gonzalez 8 12:43.7 Crystal Lake Lundahl (< 5)
109 Eryn Robertson 8 12:43.7 Moline Wilson (< 5)
110 Mia D'Onofrio 8 12:44.3 Arlington Heights South 83
111 Mia Darer 6 12:44.6 Evanston Haven 84
112 Haley Trojan 8 12:44.7 Flossmoor Parker 85
113 Ceci Nilson 8 12:45.0 New Lenox Martino 86
114 Emma Jasutis 8 12:45.2 Yorkville 87
115 Maddy Harris 7 12:45.4 Morton JHS 88
116 Samantha Schuneman 6 12:45.4 Evanston Haven 89
117 Alayna Todnem 6 12:47.0 Woodridge Jefferson 90
118 Olivia Heinze 7 12:48.0 Quincy (< 5)
119 Erin O'Connor 7 12:48.5 Yorkville 91
120 Olivia Palmberg 7 12:48.6 Lake Forest Deer Path 92
121 Kyla Canales 8 12:49.1 Champaign Edison (< 5)
122 Maya Lanier 6 12:49.2 Normal Kingsley 93
123 Madison Iwanicki 7 12:49.3 Chatham Glenwood 94
124 Abigail Davis 7 12:50.3 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 95
125 Makensi Martin 6 12:50.4 Morris GS (< 5)
126 Clara Sheridan 6 12:50.4 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 96
127 Sydney Sukel 7 12:51.1 Barrington Prairie 97
128 Lauren Bergman 8 12:51.3 Barrington Prairie 98
129 Kylie Nicklaus 8 12:51.3 Sterling Challand (< 5)
130 Ann Kuhn 7 12:51.8 Arlington Heights South 99
131 Malayia Higgins 7 12:51.9 Pekin Broadmoor 100
132 Sydney Hnatiuk 7 12:53.2 Woodridge Jefferson 101
133 Sophia Anast 8 12:54.7 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 102
134 Emma Williamson 6 12:54.8 Libertyville Highland MS (< 5)
135 Kate Knipple 8 12:55.0 Dixon Reagan 103
136 Kylie Childers 8 12:55.3 Normal Parkside 104
137 Avah Turner 6 12:55.9 Mahomet-Seymour 105
138 Kylie Myers 7 12:56.0 Minooka 106
139 Michelle Sun 8 12:56.4 Dunlap MS 107
140 Kailen McGaughy 8 12:57.4 Grayslake (< 5)
141 Callie Jansen 8 12:57.7 Mahomet-Seymour 108
142 Tatum Whisenant 8 12:58.0 Yorkville 109
143 Mady Bowman 8 12:58.2 Pekin Broadmoor 110
144 Madison Austin 6 12:58.3 Sterling Challand (< 5)
145 Abigail Mack 7 12:58.5 Homer Glen Homer 111
146 Finley Westover 8 12:58.8 Bourbonnais UGC (< 5)
147 Lily Shure 8 12:59.0 Evanston Haven 112
148 Abby Bunting 8 12:59.8 Mahomet-Seymour 113
149 Arely Reynoso 7 12:59.8 Joliet Washington (< 5)
150 Emily Thompson 7 13:00.1 Flossmoor Parker 114
151 Keeley Mick 7 13:00.2 Dixon Reagan 115
152 Ella Bilton 6 13:00.9 Barrington Prairie 116
153 Ann Wirth 8 13:01.6 Geneseo MS 117
154 Sydney Chong 7 13:01.8 Edwardsville Liberty (< 5)
155 Mia McAndrews 8 13:01.8 Woodridge Jefferson 118
156 Madison Harmsen 7 13:02.9 Rockford Eisenhower (< 5)
157 Kaylee Sweikar 6 13:02.9 Champaign Jefferson (< 5)
158 Kali Kaiser 7 13:03.4 Crystal Lake Bernotas 119
159 Emma Leung 7 13:03.6 Gurnee Woodland 120
160 Brooklyn Mortell 8 13:04.3 Frankfort Summit Hill (< 5)
161 Rowann Law 6 13:04.7 Chatham Glenwood 121
162 Collette Lampa 8 13:05.3 Arlington Heights South 122
163 Kaitlyn Griffin 7 13:05.3 Morton JHS 123
164 Sophia Nelson 7 13:09.9 Woodridge Jefferson 124
165 Daija Brown 8 13:10.2 Flossmoor Parker 125
166 Avery Gast 8 13:10.9 Frankfort Hickory Creek 126
167 Katie Armstrong 8 13:11.3 Gurnee Woodland 127
168 Samantha Gorton 8 13:11.6 Flossmoor Parker 128
169 Madison Simms 7 13:11.6 Geneseo MS 129
170 Emma Roberts 8 13:12.1 Frankfort Summit Hill (< 5)
171 Rylie Drzewiecki 7 13:12.5 Frankfort Hickory Creek 130
172 Rachel Rempert 7 13:13.5 Batavia Rotolo 131
173 Fiona Chojdecki 7 13:14.3 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 132
174 Carly Ermitage 6 13:15.6 Woodridge Jefferson 133
175 Lauren Benedetto 8 13:15.8 Barrington Prairie 134
176 Emily Conderman 8 13:16.1 Dixon Reagan 135
177 Madison Ziebarth 7 13:17.5 Barrington Station 136
178 Hayden Dierenger 6 13:17.7 Arlington Heights South 137
179 Olivia Marsico 7 13:18.3 Lake Forest Deer Path 138
180 Ellie Feigl 6 13:19.0 Frankfort Hickory Creek 139
181 Gianna Arizzi 8 13:19.7 New Lenox Liberty (< 5)
182 Katie O'Brien 7 13:19.8 Frankfort Hickory Creek 140
183 Maci Dunn 8 13:20.4 Batavia Rotolo 141
184 Morgann Steinert 7 13:21.7 Geneseo MS 142
185 Fiona Vosper 6 13:23.1 Evanston Haven 143
186 Anabella Chiarelli 7 13:23.7 Woodridge Jefferson 144
187 Jordyn Crawford 7 13:25.4 Dixon Reagan 145
188 Katie Katula 6 13:26.2 Barrington Station 146
189 Alyssa Degan 8 13:26.6 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 147
190 Olivia Desjardins 8 13:26.8 Frankfort Hickory Creek 148
191 Alexandra Palmberg 7 13:27.1 Lake Forest Deer Path 149
192 Meghan Mack 7 13:28.0 Homer Glen Homer 150
193 Grace Metcalf 7 13:28.6 Gurnee Woodland 151
194 Jaide Flowers 8 13:28.8 Geneseo MS 152
195 Kate Birchill 6 13:29.1 Mundelein Fremont (< 5)
196 Amaya Houston 6 13:29.6 Oswego Traughber 153
197 Lily Stephens 7 13:29.9 Morton JHS 154
198 Reagan Braker 8 13:30.2 Morton JHS 155
199 Ryleigh Pulcher 8 13:30.9 Morton JHS 156
200 Alexandra Fontana 8 13:31.7 Lake Forest Deer Path 157
201 Avery Skinner 7 13:32.3 Barrington Prairie 158
202 Skylar Swanson 6 13:34.9 Woodridge Jefferson 159
203 Tanner Hoffman 7 13:35.7 Pekin Broadmoor 160
204 Amelia Fontana 8 13:36.8 Lake Forest Deer Path 161
205 Emma Sato 8 13:37.0 Oswego Traughber 162
206 Payton Gaddis 8 13:37.6 Normal Parkside 163
207 Grace Moore 8 13:39.8 Crystal Lake Bernotas 164
208 Taylor Krueger 8 13:41.9 Geneseo MS 165
209 Reese Gallier 6 13:45.7 Mahomet-Seymour 166
210 Sofia Fermin 7 13:46.7 Barrington Station 167
211 Sydney Kroening 7 13:48.0 Crystal Lake Bernotas 168
212 Lola Kaiser 7 13:49.1 Morton JHS 169
213 Kate Lyon 7 13:49.7 Barrington Prairie 170
214 Bella Baughman 8 13:49.7 Pekin Broadmoor 171
215 Emma Shaw 7 13:51.0 Gurnee Woodland 172
216 Kate Boss 5 13:51.4 Dixon Reagan 173
217 Meghan Kilcoin 8 13:52.4 Normal Kingsley 174
218 Erin Hartnett 7 13:54.6 Oswego Traughber 175
219 Lieselle Curry 6 13:57.3 Lake Forest Deer Path 176
220 Joselyn Reisner 8 13:58.1 Geneseo MS 177
221 Sierra Krueger 8 13:58.8 Geneseo MS 178
222 Maia Dawson 8 14:00.5 Pekin Broadmoor 179
223 Mackenzie Resch 7 14:01.3 Crystal Lake Bernotas 180
224 Emily Witte 6 14:05.4 Lake Forest Deer Path 181
225 Heaven Adams 6 14:10.5 Gurnee Woodland 182
226 Katelyn Parisi 8 14:10.9 Mt. Prospect Lincoln 183
227 Kasside Leasure 7 14:14.4 Oswego Traughber 184
228 Kylie Oyler 8 14:21.7 Pekin Broadmoor 185
229 Aylin Lanto 6 14:24.1 University Park Crete Monee (< 5)
230 Avery Bishop 7 14:24.9 Gurnee Woodland 186
231 Isabel Wakefield 6 14:27.1 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 187
232 Emma Hoffman 7 14:43.0 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 188
233 Noreen Fahey 8 15:02.8 Barrington Station 189


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association