Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Cross-Country
Complete Individual Results
2018 Girls Class Class 2A
Place Name Grade Time School Team Place
1 Marissa Roggensack 8 11:34.8 Winnebago 1
2 Raegen Stringer 7 11:41.8 Tolono Unity 2
3 Mabry Bruhn 8 11:50.8 Monticello (< 5)
4 Bella Domier 7 11:52.3 Round Lake Park 3
5 Catherine McCabe 8 11:52.3 Willowbrook Westview Hills (< 5)
6 Heather Canny 7 11:53.5 Lockport Oak Prairie 4
7 Kaylee Woolery 8 11:55.1 Winnebago 5
8 Erinne Johnson 8 11:56.1 Tolono Unity 6
9 Maria Polyakov 6 11:58.4 River Forest Roosevelt 7
10 Grace Erb 8 11:59.6 Winnebago 8
11 Erica Woodard 7 12:00.2 Tolono Unity 9
12 Audrey Remole 8 12:00.6 Tolono Unity 10
13 Sophia Flowers 6 12:02.8 Romeoville Lukancic (< 5)
14 Kiersten White 6 12:08.0 Manhattan 11
15 Brooklyn Bender 8 12:09.3 Marshall JHS (< 5)
16 Kerrigan Vandel 7 12:10.2 East Peoria Central 12
17 Michaela Quinn 7 12:13.4 Elmhurst Visitation 13
18 Caroline Turner 8 12:13.9 Lockport Oak Prairie 14
19 Nia Harrington 7 12:17.0 Channahon 15
20 Abigail Petersen 8 12:17.6 Darien Eisenhower (< 5)
21 Amanda McGreal 8 12:18.5 Elmhurst Visitation 16
22 Briana Ritchie 7 12:21.7 Tolono Unity 17
23 Addy Elwell 5 12:22.6 Metamora GS (< 5)
24 Sydney Fontaine 6 12:24.4 Lockport Oak Prairie 18
25 Sidney Marquie 8 12:25.2 Clifton Nash (< 5)
26 Yuliya Drabchuk 7 12:28.5 Burr Ridge Gower (< 5)
27 Anna Clark 8 12:32.3 Tolono Unity 19
28 Cassidy Earleywine 8 12:35.0 Chillicothe 20
29 Emma Burke 7 12:36.1 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 21
30 Mia Kotler 6 12:36.5 Chicago Latin School 22
31 Becca Runyan 8 12:36.8 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 23
32 Sophia Barszcz 8 12:36.8 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 24
33 Madyson Sallese 8 12:38.1 Manhattan 25
34 Mackenzie Mercer 7 12:38.3 Chillicothe 26
35 Reese Terstriep 8 12:38.9 Quincy St. Peter (< 5)
36 Delaney Dearman 7 12:40.5 Dunlap Valley MS 27
37 Julia Mingus 6 12:41.2 East Peoria Central 28
38 Aaralyn Martinez 7 12:41.9 Beecher (< 5)
39 Ella Hill 6 12:43.3 Mossville (< 5)
40 Ava Jablonski 6 12:44.1 Johnsburg JHS 29
41 Sofia Munoz 8 12:44.3 Mt. Zion 30
42 Grace Stauder 7 12:45.1 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 31
43 Faith Meghrian 8 12:45.8 Dunlap Valley MS 32
44 Madison Perez 8 12:46.0 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 33
45 Camryn Reedy 6 12:46.8 Tolono Unity 34
46 Scarlett Moriarty 6 12:47.8 Elmhurst Visitation 35
47 Juliet Frum 6 12:48.6 Northbrook Wood Oaks (< 5)
48 Maggie Horsthemke 7 12:49.0 Washington Central 36
49 Kylee Weber 7 12:49.2 Robinson Nuttall 37
50 Sofia Witt 7 12:49.7 Round Lake Park 38
51 Fiona O'Toole 7 12:49.8 Chicago Latin School 39
52 Riley Mendenhall 7 12:50.6 Williamsville 40
53 Teriana Jones 7 12:51.2 Washington MS (< 5)
54 Gabi Makowski 8 12:51.4 Mt. Prospect River Trails (< 5)
55 Marah Kirk 8 12:52.1 Effingham JHS (< 5)
56 Ellyana Illg 6 12:52.8 Johnsburg JHS 41
57 Laurel Munson 8 12:53.1 Eureka (< 5)
58 Katie Park 8 12:56.7 Rushville Schuyler Industry (< 5)
59 Avery Minnis 8 12:57.4 River Forest Roosevelt 42
60 Elizabeth Smith 5 12:58.1 Johnsburg JHS 43
61 Celeste Gram 7 12:58.3 Mt. Zion 44
62 Teegan Knapik 8 12:58.6 Lockport Oak Prairie 45
63 Madison Marquie 8 12:58.8 Clifton Nash (< 5)
64 Christine Erdman 8 12:58.9 Mokena (< 5)
65 Emerson Provost 6 12:59.5 Kankakee Bishop McNamara (< 5)
66 Hayden Fischer 6 12:59.5 Chicago Latin School 46
67 Gabriella Fields 6 12:59.6 Johnsburg JHS 47
68 Michelle Perez 8 12:59.7 Rockton Stephen Mack (< 5)
69 Katelyn Jones 7 13:00.8 Robinson Nuttall 48
70 Skylar McGuane 8 13:00.9 Sandwich 49
71 Valerie Hamilton 8 13:01.2 El Paso-Gridley (< 5)
72 Callie Sturgell 6 13:01.8 Germantown Hills (< 5)
73 Lia Patterson 6 13:02.3 St. Joseph 50
74 Cassie Fuhrman 7 13:03.3 Channahon 51
75 Alayna Schultz 8 13:03.7 Monticello (< 5)
76 Zhakeya Hawkins 7 13:04.0 East St. Louis Lincoln (< 5)
77 Megan Derrick 8 13:04.1 Pleasant Plains 52
78 Tara Wirtschoreck 8 13:04.2 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 53
79 Ellie Fritzsche 7 13:04.3 Mt. Zion 54
80 Chrystal Cornwell 8 13:04.4 Stanford Olympia 55
81 Taylor Blank 7 13:04.5 Robinson Nuttall 56
82 Halle Gower 7 13:05.0 Robinson Nuttall 57
83 Kelsey McDonough 7 13:05.4 Elmhurst Visitation 58
84 Ava Falduto 7 13:05.4 Elmhurst Visitation 59
85 Marissa Massaro 8 13:05.6 Lockport Oak Prairie 60
86 Tatym Lamprecht 8 13:06.0 East Peoria Central 61
87 Ella Radke 6 13:06.1 Newton Jasper County 62
88 Morgan Sallese 7 13:06.5 Manhattan 63
89 Cedar Groenwoldt 8 13:06.6 Lockport Oak Prairie 64
90 Molly Zann 6 13:06.8 Chicago Latin School 65
91 Emma Harvey 7 13:07.0 Romeoville Lukancic (< 5)
92 Eva Griffith 8 13:07.5 Mt. Zion 66
93 Malinda Meyer 7 13:07.7 River Forest Roosevelt 67
94 Hannah Lambert 8 13:07.9 Springfield St. Agnes 68
95 Bree Cook 7 13:07.9 Channahon 69
96 Maggie Fleischli 7 13:08.0 Springfield St. Agnes 70
97 Caroline White 7 13:08.9 Shelbyville Moulton 71
98 Kelsey Koch 7 13:09.6 East Peoria Central 72
99 Skyla Rann 7 13:09.9 Robinson Nuttall 73
100 Madison Clampitt 6 13:10.2 St. Joseph 74
101 Savanna Franzen 6 13:10.5 St. Joseph 75
102 Trixie Johnson 8 13:11.8 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (< 5)
103 Madison Bales 8 13:12.7 Stanford Olympia 76
104 Helene Jones 7 13:13.8 St. Joseph 77
105 Chloe Burkhalter 7 13:13.8 St. Joseph 78
106 Rachel Rosier 7 13:14.0 Lockport Oak Prairie 79
107 Alexis Putnam 8 13:15.1 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (< 5)
108 Maddie Grozik 8 13:15.2 Channahon 80
109 Riley Womble 7 13:16.5 Athens (< 5)
110 Brynn Domier 5 13:16.6 Round Lake Park 81
111 Renee Ballard 7 13:16.7 Mt. Zion 82
112 Sophia Santiago 7 13:17.3 Joy Mercer County (< 5)
113 Leighanna Hamilton 8 13:17.3 Robinson Nuttall 83
114 Katie Pace 7 13:17.4 Auburn JHS at Divernon (< 5)
115 Jessica Larsen 6 13:17.7 Effingham JHS (< 5)
116 Mia Ward 8 13:17.8 Joy Mercer County (< 5)
117 Ella Goodman 7 13:18.4 Taylorville JHS (< 5)
118 Maddie Kim 8 13:19.3 Springfield Lincoln (< 5)
119 Sophie Goldberg 7 13:19.5 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 84
120 Hailey Betzer 7 13:19.9 Mt. Zion 85
121 Ellie Nohren 8 13:20.1 Shelbyville Moulton 86
122 Kylie Moeller 6 13:21.1 East Peoria Central 87
123 Erin Lissman 6 13:22.1 Sandwich 88
124 Morgan Vawter 8 13:22.8 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 89
125 Reese Benford 7 13:23.7 Chicago Latin School 90
126 Estella Miller 8 13:23.9 Monticello (< 5)
127 Kate Adamski 8 13:24.5 Prospect Heights MacArthur (< 5)
128 Adison Wiley 6 13:25.4 East Peoria Central 91
129 Abby Litwiller 8 13:25.5 Stanford Olympia 92
130 Gigi Zera 7 13:25.9 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 93
131 Jordan Johnston 7 13:26.0 Rockton Stephen Mack (< 5)
132 Wynne Oeffling 7 13:26.4 Johnsburg JHS 94
133 Aneliese Hodges 5 13:27.9 Canton Ingersoll 95
134 Anna Bieber 8 13:28.0 Stanford Olympia 96
135 Grayson Hady 7 13:28.9 Springfield St. Agnes 97
136 Sophia Nordhielm 8 13:28.9 Washington Central 98
137 Tessa Sutton 7 13:29.2 Dunlap Valley MS 99
138 Leora Kurtz 8 13:29.3 River Forest Roosevelt 100
139 Olivia Cuestas 8 13:29.9 Manhattan 101
140 Rachel Caruthers 8 13:30.0 Washington Central 102
141 Callie Price 8 13:30.3 Robinson Nuttall 103
142 Avery Miley 6 13:31.3 Winnebago 104
143 Megan Wilson 8 13:31.6 Channahon 105
144 Monika Juscinska 7 13:31.9 Mt. Prospect River Trails (< 5)
145 Olivia Nordhielm 6 13:32.7 Washington Central 106
146 Ava Martinez 8 13:32.9 River Forest Roosevelt 107
147 Aliana Lawson 6 13:33.5 Canton Ingersoll 108
148 Sarah Speece 7 13:33.9 Winnebago 109
149 Hannah Treptow 6 13:34.0 Sandwich 110
150 Elizabeth Reed 6 13:34.4 Shelbyville Moulton 111
151 Maisie Kull 6 13:34.7 Shelbyville Moulton 112
152 Georgia Sweeney 7 13:36.6 Channahon 113
153 Camryn Martin 6 13:36.9 Newton Jasper County 114
154 Jordynn Mayhall 7 13:37.7 Shelbyville Moulton 115
155 Raina Wolf 8 13:39.1 Mt. Zion 116
156 Natalie Quinn 8 13:39.5 River Forest Roosevelt 117
157 Sundara Weber 5 13:39.6 Sandwich 118
158 Cierrah Utley 8 13:40.9 Newton Jasper County 119
159 Sydney McAfee 7 13:41.1 Pleasant Plains 120
160 Danielle Schroer 8 13:41.4 East Peoria Central 121
161 Ekaterina Dmetriev 7 13:41.5 Rockford Marshall (< 5)
162 Katherine Sell 6 13:41.7 Dunlap Valley MS 122
163 Mila Wolkowitz 6 13:42.1 Evanston Chute (< 5)
164 Clarissa Ostrowski 7 13:42.6 Rock Island Jordan Catholic (< 5)
165 Samantha Varness 8 13:42.7 Dunlap Valley MS 123
166 Chloe Miller 6 13:42.8 Manhattan 124
167 Kiara Welch 7 13:43.8 Johnsburg JHS 125
168 Camdyn Lawson 8 13:43.8 Stanford Olympia 126
169 Ellie Bauer 8 13:44.1 Johnsburg JHS 127
170 Grace Anderson 6 13:44.4 Sandwich 128
171 Caylie Browe 6 13:45.3 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 129
172 Joanna Rivera 6 13:46.1 Sandwich 130
173 Teagen Galloway 6 13:46.2 Pleasant Plains 131
174 Annabelle Hiel 6 13:46.7 Washington Central 132
175 Char Gleason 7 13:47.0 Williamsville 133
176 Maddie Hofmann 7 13:47.7 Joy Mercer County (< 5)
177 Julia Kaeb 6 13:47.7 Stanford Olympia 134
178 Mikayla Durkin 8 13:48.4 Rockford Marshall (< 5)
179 Brittany Funk 7 13:50.3 Round Lake Park 135
180 Louisa Wilson 6 13:51.2 Williamsville 136
181 Katie Nohren 6 13:53.6 Shelbyville Moulton 137
182 Erica Dailey 8 13:55.3 Canton Ingersoll 138
183 Sophie Billingsley 8 13:55.7 Springfield St. Agnes 139
184 Alana Stahl 8 13:56.1 Sandwich 140
185 Olivia Heft 7 13:56.1 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 141
186 Jocelyn Forsythe 5 13:56.9 Chillicothe 142
187 Sophia Smith 7 13:57.8 Pleasant Plains 143
188 Adeline Gilmore 8 13:58.0 Springfield St. Agnes 144
189 Ella Bleu Ramirez 8 13:58.5 Dunlap Valley MS 145
190 Addi Gray 8 13:59.2 Williamsville 146
191 Hayden James 8 14:00.7 Elmhurst Visitation 147
192 Ella Davis 7 14:03.2 Channahon 148
193 Reese Watson 6 14:04.0 Springfield St. Agnes 149
194 Camryn Vawter 8 14:04.0 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 150
195 Sydney Sager 6 14:04.2 Canton Ingersoll 151
196 Anna Tynan 7 14:06.5 Shelbyville Moulton 152
197 Sidney Beavers 6 14:06.7 Stanford Olympia 153
198 Alexia Spatz 6 14:07.3 Richmond Nippersink (< 5)
199 Alice Mihas 8 14:07.6 Chicago Latin School 154
200 Sophia Mescher 6 14:11.5 Washington Central 155
201 Sophia Taft 6 14:12.5 Pleasant Plains 156
202 Katie Condon 7 14:14.6 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help 157
203 Giana Schmidt 7 14:16.1 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 158
204 Vianne Taft 8 14:16.4 Pleasant Plains 159
205 Sydney Kinder 6 14:19.6 Newton Jasper County 160
206 Ella Demler 6 14:20.9 Canton Ingersoll 161
207 Caitlin Vanoss 8 14:23.7 Manhattan 162
208 Natalie Kistner 6 14:25.0 Newton Jasper County 163
209 Chloe Weinrich 8 14:26.3 Winnebago 164
210 Macy Reed 7 14:26.9 St. Joseph 165
211 Marlee Miller 6 14:26.9 Canton Ingersoll 166
212 Vanessa Bommarito 8 14:27.4 Springfield St. Agnes 167
213 Peyton Bergschneider 8 14:29.3 Pleasant Plains 168
214 Hannah Nation 6 14:30.3 Williamsville 169
215 Caroline Vietzen 6 14:30.8 River Forest Roosevelt 170
216 Mary O'Connor 7 14:30.9 Round Lake Park 171
217 Annie Wolff 6 14:31.6 Round Lake Park 172
218 Brooklyn Dennis 6 14:31.8 Canton Ingersoll 173
219 Emma Rojek 6 14:32.0 Manhattan 174
220 Marguerite DiMarco 7 14:33.9 Elmhurst Visitation 175
221 Maya Chahine 7 14:35.6 St. Joseph 176
222 Kelsie Placher 8 14:37.9 Chillicothe 177
223 Karasyn Martin 6 14:40.2 Newton Jasper County 178
224 Syndey Longanecker 8 14:41.2 Winnebago 179
225 Marisa Jeffers 8 14:48.5 Williamsville 180
226 Emily Booker 6 14:50.5 Williamsville 181
227 Ola Swierczek 7 14:51.2 Round Lake Park 182
228 Taylor Slough 8 14:54.4 Newton Jasper County 183
229 Breanna Jeffries 7 14:59.1 Chillicothe 184
230 Teagan Sullivan 7 15:00.8 Dunlap Valley MS 185
231 Alia Webb 6 15:56.0 Chillicothe 186
232 Allison Klein 8 15:58.9 Chillicothe 187


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association