PRELIMINARIES |
|
|
FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Braydon Pieffer, Eureka |
|
|
Logan Neurauter, Lake Zurich North |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jack Narine, Wilmington |
|
Jack Narine |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-0 |
|
|
Dec 3-0 |
|
Logan Neurauter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kai Neumark |
|
|
|
|
Zach Finch, Coal City |
|
|
Zach Finch |
|
Dec 2-0 |
|
|
|
Kolton Smith, Rock Falls |
|
Kai Neumark, Deerfield Caruso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:28 |
|
|
Dec 4-2 |
|
|
|
|
Kai Neumark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colton Linke |
|
Cale Horsch, Gibson City GCMS |
|
|
Conner Hughes, Camp Point Central |
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-2 |
Logan Hillard, Bloomington JHS |
|
Cale Horsch |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:40 |
|
|
Fall 1:45 |
|
Conner Hughes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colton Linke |
|
|
|
Colton Linke, Morrison JHS |
|
|
Colton Linke |
|
Dec 6-2 |
|
|
|
Cael Schindlbeck, Sandwich |
|
Sawyer Nash, Gurnee Woodland |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
Dec 2-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Kai Neumark, Deerfield Caruso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Austin Spacht, Bradley Central |
|
Garrett Murphy, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
|
Blake McGee, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 9-7 |
Carter Powell, Litchfield |
|
Garrett Murphy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:17 |
|
|
Fall 2:00 |
|
Garrett Murphy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Austin Spacht |
|
|
|
Tony Perez, Algonquin Heineman |
|
|
Tony Perez |
|
T-Fall 17-0 3:00 |
|
|
Marcellous Wroten, Gurnee Viking |
|
Austin Spacht, Bradley Central |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall :58 |
|
|
Fall :21 |
|
|
|
|
Austin Spacht |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Buell |
|
Michael Ushman, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
|
|
Dawson Byrd, LeRoy |
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-2 |
|
Jimmy Nugent, Darien Eisenhower |
|
Michael Ushman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 10-9 |
|
|
M-Dec 12-1 |
|
Michael Ushman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Buell |
|
|
|
|
Chris Lozos, Fox Lake Stanton |
|
|
Chris Lozos |
|
Fall 1:58 |
|
|
|
|
Cooper Bayliff, Libertyville Highland MS |
|
John Buell, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 2-0 |
|
|
Fall :48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bye |
|
|
Logan Neurauter, Lake Zurich North |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Finch, Coal City |
|
Zach Finch |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Colton Linke, Morrison JHS |
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-2 |
|
Zach Finch |
|
|
Zach Finch |
|
|
|
|
|
Cael Schindlbeck |
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
Cael Schindlbeck, Sandwich |
|
|
Cael Schindlbeck |
|
M-Dec 9-1 |
|
|
|
Sawyer Nash, Gurnee Woodland |
|
Conner Hughes, Camp Point Central |
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
Dec 3-2 |
|
|
Dec 8-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Colton Linke, Morrison JHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Buell, New Lenox Liberty |
|
Bye |
|
|
Garrett Murphy, Mt. Prospect Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 5-2 |
Tony Perez, Algonquin Heineman |
|
Tony Perez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 9-8 |
|
Garrett Murphy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Ushman |
|
|
Michael Ushman |
Bye |
|
|
Chris Lozos |
|
M-Dec 12-0 |
|
|
⇒ John Buell, New Lenox Liberty |
|
Chris Lozos, Fox Lake Stanton |
|
Michael Ushman, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
|
|
|
|
|
P-Dec FALL 1:58 |
|
|
|
|
Fall :51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Finch, Coal City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Ushman, Auburn JHS at Divernon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 4-0 |
|