PRELIMINARIES |
|
|
FIRST ROUND |
|
|
QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
SEMIFINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cameron Martin, LeRoy |
|
|
Chad Grimm, Beardstown MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joseph Gonzalez, Joliet Hufford |
|
Joseph Gonzalez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 7-3 |
|
|
Dec 7-0 |
|
Chad Grimm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Descourouez |
|
|
|
|
TJ West, Wheeling London |
|
|
Seth Menacher |
|
Dec 10-4 |
|
|
|
Seth Menacher, Monticello |
|
Zach Descourouez, Gurnee Woodland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 11-0 |
|
|
Dec 6-5 |
|
|
|
|
Chad Grimm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shamier Austin |
|
Brady Fisher, Yorkville |
|
|
Sincere Patton, Freeport Carl Sandburg |
|
|
|
|
Dec 11-6 |
Zane Davis, Normal Parkside |
|
Brady Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
M-Dec 11-1 |
|
|
Dec 4-3 |
|
Brady Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shamier Austin |
|
|
|
Justus Bazzell, Forrest Prairie Central |
|
|
Justus Bazzell |
|
Fall 2:28 |
|
|
|
Tyler Janczak, Wilmette JHS |
|
Shamier Austin, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP |
Fall :26 |
|
|
Fall :52 |
|
|
|
|
|
Shamier Austin, Lake Zurich South |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Nowak, New Lenox Liberty |
|
Moises Lopez, Sterling Challand |
|
|
John Nowak, New Lenox Liberty |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:51 |
Michael McNulty, Jacksonville Turner |
|
Moises Lopez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 8-4 |
|
|
M-Dec 12-4 |
|
John Nowak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Morrie Mendenhall |
|
|
|
Luke Goodwin, Barrington Prairie |
|
|
Zach Kroll |
|
Fall 2:29 |
|
|
Zach Kroll, McHenry MS |
|
Morrie Mendenhall, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 6-0 |
|
|
Fall 3:21 |
|
|
|
|
John Nowak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Mohr |
|
Arnold Edwards, Cahokia Wirth |
|
|
Niko Weder, Wheeling Holmes |
|
|
|
|
Fall 1:29 |
|
Niels Lewerenez, DeKalb Huntley |
|
Niels Lewerenez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 11-7 OT |
|
|
Dec 7-3 |
|
Niels Lewerenez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Mohr |
|
|
|
|
Victor Pizano, Round Lake MS |
|
|
Mark Diiorio |
|
Dec 8-2 |
|
|
|
|
Mark Diiorio, Barrington Station |
|
Joe Mohr, Normal Parkside |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-0 |
|
|
Fall 1:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PRELIMINARY WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
FIRST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
QUARTERFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
SEMIFINAL WRESTLEBACKS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bye |
|
|
Zach Descourouez, Gurnee Woodland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joseph Gonzalez, Joliet Hufford |
|
Joseph Gonzalez |
|
|
|
|
|
⇒ Chad Grimm, Beardstown MS |
|
|
|
|
Dec 3-2 OT |
|
Joseph Gonzalez |
|
|
Brady Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
Brady Fisher |
|
|
Dec 6-5 |
Bye |
|
|
Justus Bazzell |
|
Dec 5-1 |
|
|
|
Justus Bazzell, Forrest Prairie Central |
|
Brady Fisher, Yorkville |
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD PLACE |
|
|
|
Fall 2:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
Chad Grimm, Beardstown MS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Mohr, Normal Parkside |
|
Bye |
|
|
Morrie Mendenhall, Mahomet-Seymour |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:43 |
Moises Lopez, Sterling Challand |
|
Moises Lopez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 6-4 |
|
Moises Lopez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Niels Lewerenez |
|
|
Moises Lopez |
Bye |
|
|
Mark Diiorio |
|
Dec 4-0 |
|
|
⇒ Joe Mohr, Normal Parkside |
|
Mark Diiorio, Barrington Station |
|
Niels Lewerenez, DeKalb Huntley |
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 2:21 |
|
|
|
|
Dec 2-1 OT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FIFTH PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brady Fisher, Yorkville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moises Lopez, Sterling Challand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fall 3:18 |
|